2016 NORTH COAST SECTION 11/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 20 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 17   
[projection: California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 31-20]



Friday, November 4th

BAY VALLEY
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 41 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 39   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 52-7]
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 34 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 29   
[projection: Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 31-17]

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 20 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 17   
[projection: Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 30-28]
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 26 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 25   
[projection: Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 48-20]
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 20 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 16   
[projection: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 42-6]

DIABLO - VALLEY
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 36 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 32   
[projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 31-19]
Concord (CA) 27 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 23   
[projection: Concord (CA) 42-0]
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 31 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 29   
[projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 35-26]

EAST BAY
California (San Ramon, CA) 32 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 28   
[projection: California (San Ramon, CA) 31-28]
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 32 Dublin (CA) 27   
[projection: Dublin (CA) 34-13]
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 34 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 33   
[projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 28-14]
Livermore (CA) 36 Granada (Livermore, CA) 33   
[projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 26-14]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 24 Fortuna (CA) 21   
[projection: Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 28-14]
Eureka (CA) 25 Arcata (CA) 22   
[projection: Eureka (CA) 40-13]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 29 Ferndale (CA) 28   
[projection: Ferndale (CA) 38-13]
South Fork (Miranda, CA) 33 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 29   
[projection: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 62-0]

MARIN COUNTY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 42 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 41   
[projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 44-3]
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 28 San Rafael (CA) 27   
[projection: Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 62-0]

MISSION VALLEY
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 38 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 37   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 38-7]
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 37 Washington (Fremont, CA) 36   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 31-14]

NORTH BAY
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 10 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 8 (ot)   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 40-34]
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 11 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 10   
[projection: Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 28-22]
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 26 Santa Rosa (CA) 23   
[projection: Santa Rosa (CA) 31-28]
Windsor (CA) 17 Ukiah (CA) 16   
[projection: Windsor (CA) 28-19]

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 27 St. Helena (CA) 26   
[projection: St. Helena (CA) 31-17]
Fort Bragg (CA) 17 Kelseyville (CA) 12   
[projection: Fort Bragg (CA) 35-24]
Cloverdale (CA) 32 Lower Lake (CA) 27   
[projection: Lower Lake (CA) 27-12]
Middletown (CA) 17 Willits (CA) 12   
[projection: Middletown (CA) 60-3]

SONOMA COUNTY
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 26 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 23   
[projection: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 67-6]
El Molino (Forestville, CA) 28 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 27   
[projection: El Molino (Forestville, CA) 20-14]

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Salesian (Richmond, CA) 39 El Cerrito (CA) 38   
[projection: El Cerrito (CA) 26-24]
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 20 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 19   
[projection: St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 24-17]
Swett (Crockett, CA) 31 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 28   
[projection: Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) 21-20]

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Hercules (CA) 10 De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 5   
[projection: De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 20-19]
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 42 Richmond (CA) 37   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 44-8]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Berkeley (CA) 33 Castro Valley (CA) 29   
[projection: Berkeley (CA) 31-24]
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 23 San Leandro (CA) 18   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 28-27]
Piedmont (CA) 20 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 18   
[projection: Piedmont (CA) 48-0]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 28 Hayward (CA) 24   
[projection: Hayward (CA) 22-12]
San Lorenzo (CA) 37 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 36   
[projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 62-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 20   
[projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 31-19]
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 22 Logan (Union City, CA) 20   
[projection: Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 52-6]
Petaluma (CA) 16 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 11   
[projection: Petaluma (CA) 28-27]



Saturday, November 5th

BAY FOOTBALL - A
Harker (San Jose, CA) 26 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 21   
[projection: Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 35-14]

BAY VALLEY
Pittsburg (CA) 39 Antioch (CA) 36   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 40-34]

MARIN COUNTY
Novato (CA) 14 San Marin (Novato, CA) 12   
[projection: San Marin (Novato, CA) 42-6]
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 17 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 14   
[projection: Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 41-13]

SONOMA COUNTY
Healdsburg (CA) 25 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 21   
[projection: Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 31-21]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 18 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 13   
[projection: Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 38-27]
Calistoga (CA) 28
PLAYOFFS
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 24

INTERSECTIONAL
Portola (CA) 12 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 7   
[projection: St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 31-28]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Branson (Ross, CA) 39 East Palo Alto Phoenix Academy (East Palo Alto, CA) 38