CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Wisconsin 1



Game 1
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 42
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 28
    
 Game 17
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 62
Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) 12
   
Game 2
Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) 42
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 29
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Stevens Point (WI) 37
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 34
  
Game 3
Hudson (WI) 19
Chippewa Falls (WI) 14
    
 Game 18
Stevens Point (WI) 41
Hudson (WI) 27
   
Game 4
Stevens Point (WI) 31
Preble (Green Bay, WI) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Kimberly (WI) 28
Stevens Point (WI) 7
 
Game 5
Kimberly (WI) 78
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 0
    
 Game 19
Kimberly (WI) 42
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 7
   
Game 6
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 24
Neenah (WI) 17
    
  Game 26
Kimberly (WI) 32
Fond du Lac (WI) 29
  
Game 7
King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) 39
Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 0
    
 Game 20
Fond du Lac (WI) 38
King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) 6
   
Game 8
Fond du Lac (WI) 64
Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Kimberly (WI) 29
Franklin (WI) 14
Game 9
La Follette (Madison, WI) 40
Sun Prairie (WI) 13
    
 Game 21
Middleton (WI) 22
La Follette (Madison, WI) 17
   
Game 10
Middleton (WI) 20
Oconomowoc (WI) 13
    
  Game 27
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 28
Middleton (WI) 7
  
Game 11
Verona (WI) 21
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 17
    
 Game 22
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 22
Verona (WI) 14
   
Game 12
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 30
West (Madison, WI) 7
    
   Game 30
Franklin (WI) 35
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 14
 
Game 13
Franklin (WI) 66
Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 14
    
 Game 23
Franklin (WI) 31
Oak Creek (WI) 28
   
Game 14
Oak Creek (WI) 38
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 28
    
  Game 28
Franklin (WI) 45
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 23
  
Game 15
Horlick (Racine, WI) 56
Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 6
    
 Game 24
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 31
Horlick (Racine, WI) 15
   
Game 16
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 55
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 8
    








Game 1: Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 42 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 28
Game 2: Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) 42 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 29
Game 3: Hudson (WI) 19 Chippewa Falls (WI) 14
Game 4: Stevens Point (WI) 31 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 14
Game 5: Kimberly (WI) 78 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 0
Game 6: Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 24 Neenah (WI) 17
Game 7: King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) 39 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 0
Game 8: Fond du Lac (WI) 64 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 0
Game 9: La Follette (Madison, WI) 40 Sun Prairie (WI) 13
Game 10: Middleton (WI) 20 Oconomowoc (WI) 13
Game 11: Verona (WI) 21 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 17
Game 12: Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 30 West (Madison, WI) 7
Game 13: Franklin (WI) 66 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 14
Game 14: Oak Creek (WI) 38 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 28
Game 15: Horlick (Racine, WI) 56 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 6
Game 16: Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 55 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 8




Game 17: Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 62 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) 12
Game 18: Stevens Point (WI) 41 Hudson (WI) 27
Game 19: Kimberly (WI) 42 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 7
Game 20: Fond du Lac (WI) 38 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) 6
Game 21: Middleton (WI) 22 La Follette (Madison, WI) 17
Game 22: Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 22 Verona (WI) 14
Game 23: Franklin (WI) 31 Oak Creek (WI) 28
Game 24: Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 31 Horlick (Racine, WI) 15




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Stevens Point (WI) 37 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 34
Game 26: Kimberly (WI) 32 Fond du Lac (WI) 29
Game 27: Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 28 Middleton (WI) 7
Game 28: Franklin (WI) 45 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 23




Semifinals
Game 29: Kimberly (WI) 28 Stevens Point (WI) 7
Game 30: Franklin (WI) 35 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 14




Finals
Game 31: Kimberly (WI) 29 Franklin (WI) 14