CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 6A



Game 1
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 21
#8 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 14
    
 Game 17
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 43
#4 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 21
   
Game 2
#4 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 26
#5 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 13
#3 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 0
  
Game 3
#3 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 31
#6 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 0
    
 Game 18
#3 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 28
#7 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 9
   
Game 4
#7 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 26
#2 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 27
#2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 20
 
Game 5
#1 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 21
#8 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 14
    
 Game 19
#1 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 37
#4 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 28
   
Game 6
#4 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 28
#5 Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 21
    
  Game 26
#2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 27
#1 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 19
  
Game 7
#3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 33
#6 James River (Midlothian, VA) 9
    
 Game 20
#2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 42
#3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 21
   
Game 8
#2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 23
#7 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 34
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 28
Game 9
#1 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 34
#16 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 14
    
 Game 21
#1 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 42
#8 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 0
   
Game 10
#8 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 30
#9 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 26
    
  Game 27
#4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 40
#1 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 22
  
Game 11
#5 Centreville (Clifton, VA) 57
#12 Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) 0
    
 Game 22
#4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 22
#5 Centreville (Clifton, VA) 20
   
Game 12
#4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 54
#13 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 14
    
   Game 30
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 42
#4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 12
 
Game 13
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 45
#14 Woodson [W. T.] (Fairfax, VA) 7
    
 Game 23
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 20
#6 South County (Lorton, VA) 3
   
Game 14
#6 South County (Lorton, VA) 34
#11 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 12
    
  Game 28
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 31
#2 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 13
  
Game 15
#7 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 26
#10 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) 0
    
 Game 24
#2 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 21
#7 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 14
   
Game 16
#2 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 26
#15 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) 8
    








Game 1: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 21 #8 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 14
Game 2: #4 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 26 #5 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) 13
Game 3: #3 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 31 #6 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 0
Game 4: #7 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 26 #2 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 14
Game 5: #1 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 21 #8 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 14
Game 6: #4 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 28 #5 Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 21
Game 7: #3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 33 #6 James River (Midlothian, VA) 9
Game 8: #2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 23 #7 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 0
Game 9: #1 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 34 #16 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 14
Game 10: #8 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 30 #9 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 26
Game 11: #5 Centreville (Clifton, VA) 57 #12 Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) 0
Game 12: #4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 54 #13 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 14
Game 13: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 45 #14 Woodson [W. T.] (Fairfax, VA) 7
Game 14: #6 South County (Lorton, VA) 34 #11 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 12
Game 15: #7 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 26 #10 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) 0
Game 16: #2 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 26 #15 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) 8




Game 17: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 43 #4 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 21
Game 18: #3 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 28 #7 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 9
Game 19: #1 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 37 #4 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 28
Game 20: #2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 42 #3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 21
Game 21: #1 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 42 #8 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 0
Game 22: #4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 22 #5 Centreville (Clifton, VA) 20
Game 23: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 20 #6 South County (Lorton, VA) 3
Game 24: #2 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 21 #7 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 13 #3 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 0
Game 26: #2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 27 #1 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 19
Game 27: #4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 40 #1 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 22
Game 28: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 31 #2 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 27 #2 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 20
Game 30: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 42 #4 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 12




Finals
Game 31: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 34 #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 28