CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 3A



Game 1
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 41
#8 Warhill (Williamsburg, VA) 7
    
 Game 17
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 34
#4 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) 0
   
Game 2
#4 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) 30
#5 Southampton (Courtland, VA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 21
#3 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 0
  
Game 3
#3 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 46
#6 Poquoson (VA) 21
    
 Game 18
#3 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 42
#7 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 28
   
Game 4
#7 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 35
#2 Park View (South Hill, VA) 16
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#10 Blacksburg (VA) 26
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 12
 
Game 5
#1 Hopewell (VA) 63
#8 Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 20
    
 Game 19
#1 Hopewell (VA) 14
#5 Petersburg (VA) 8
   
Game 6
#5 Petersburg (VA) 51
#4 Monroe [William] (Stanardsville, VA) 14
    
  Game 26
#1 Hopewell (VA) 44
#3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 21
  
Game 7
#3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 51
#6 Jefferson [Thomas] (Richmond, VA) 0
    
 Game 20
#3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 31
#2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 24
   
Game 8
#2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 54
#7 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
#10 Blacksburg (VA) 28
#4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 20
Game 9
#1 Rustburg (VA) 35
#16 Alleghany (Covington, VA) 0
    
 Game 21
#1 Rustburg (VA) 33
#8 Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 14
   
Game 10
#8 Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 35
#9 Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA) 7
    
  Game 27
#4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 55
#1 Rustburg (VA) 22
  
Game 11
#5 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 32
#12 Waynesboro (VA) 21
    
 Game 22
#4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 68
#5 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 21
   
Game 12
#4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 87
#13 Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 40
    
   Game 30
#4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 62
#1 Hopewell (VA) 36
 
Game 13
#14 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 21
#3 Abingdon (VA) 7
    
 Game 23
#6 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 49
#14 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 27
   
Game 14
#6 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 47
#11 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) 41
    
  Game 28
#10 Blacksburg (VA) 24
#6 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 17
  
Game 15
#10 Blacksburg (VA) 56
#7 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 34
    
 Game 24
#10 Blacksburg (VA) 63
#2 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 35
   
Game 16
#2 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 49
#15 Tunstall (Dry Fork, VA) 0
    








Game 1: #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 41 #8 Warhill (Williamsburg, VA) 7
Game 2: #4 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) 30 #5 Southampton (Courtland, VA) 0
Game 3: #3 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 46 #6 Poquoson (VA) 21
Game 4: #7 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 35 #2 Park View (South Hill, VA) 16
Game 5: #1 Hopewell (VA) 63 #8 Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 20
Game 6: #5 Petersburg (VA) 51 #4 Monroe [William] (Stanardsville, VA) 14
Game 7: #3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 51 #6 Jefferson [Thomas] (Richmond, VA) 0
Game 8: #2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 54 #7 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) 0
Game 9: #1 Rustburg (VA) 35 #16 Alleghany (Covington, VA) 0
Game 10: #8 Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 35 #9 Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA) 7
Game 11: #5 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 32 #12 Waynesboro (VA) 21
Game 12: #4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 87 #13 Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 40
Game 13: #14 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 21 #3 Abingdon (VA) 7
Game 14: #6 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 47 #11 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) 41
Game 15: #10 Blacksburg (VA) 56 #7 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 34
Game 16: #2 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 49 #15 Tunstall (Dry Fork, VA) 0




Game 17: #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 34 #4 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) 0
Game 18: #3 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 42 #7 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 28
Game 19: #1 Hopewell (VA) 14 #5 Petersburg (VA) 8
Game 20: #3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 31 #2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 24
Game 21: #1 Rustburg (VA) 33 #8 Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 14
Game 22: #4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 68 #5 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 21
Game 23: #6 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 49 #14 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 27
Game 24: #10 Blacksburg (VA) 63 #2 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 35




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 21 #3 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 0
Game 26: #1 Hopewell (VA) 44 #3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 21
Game 27: #4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 55 #1 Rustburg (VA) 22
Game 28: #10 Blacksburg (VA) 24 #6 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 17




Semifinals
Game 29: #10 Blacksburg (VA) 26 #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 12
Game 30: #4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 62 #1 Hopewell (VA) 36




Finals
Game 31: #10 Blacksburg (VA) 28 #4 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 20