CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 2A



Game 1
#1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 49
#16 Nottoway (VA) 16
    
 Game 17
#1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 59
#8 Madison County (Madison, VA) 13
   
Game 2
#8 Madison County (Madison, VA) 63
#9 Nandua (Onley, VA) 26
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 44
#4 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 31
  
Game 3
#5 Central (Woodstock, VA) 45
#12 Bluestone (Skipwith, VA) 26
    
 Game 18
#4 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 59
#5 Central (Woodstock, VA) 42
   
Game 4
#4 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 51
#13 Prince Edward County (Farmville, VA) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#3 Richlands (VA) 24
#1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 23
 
Game 5
#3 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 28
#14 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 7
    
 Game 19
#3 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 38
#6 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 20
   
Game 6
#6 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 8
#11 Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 6
    
  Game 26
#2 Goochland (VA) 28
#3 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 14
  
Game 7
#7 Strasburg (VA) 41
#10 King William (VA) 20
    
 Game 20
#2 Goochland (VA) 35
#7 Strasburg (VA) 13
   
Game 8
#2 Goochland (VA) 49
#15 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 42
#3 Richlands (VA) 7
Game 9
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 63
#16 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 12
    
 Game 21
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 45
#8 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 21
   
Game 10
#8 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 56
#9 Marion (VA) 21
    
  Game 27
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 43
#5 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 0
  
Game 11
#5 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 28
#12 Lee (Jonesville, VA) 6
    
 Game 22
#5 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 28
#4 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 23
   
Game 12
#4 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 45
#13 Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 0
    
   Game 30
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 45
#2 Goochland (VA) 13
 
Game 13
#3 Richlands (VA) 51
#14 Battle [John S.] (Bristol, VA) 7
    
 Game 23
#3 Richlands (VA) 35
#6 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 14
   
Game 14
#6 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 34
#11 Gate City (VA) 27
    
  Game 28
#3 Richlands (VA) 34
#2 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 16
  
Game 15
#7 Martinsville (VA) 41
#10 Grundy (VA) 13
    
 Game 24
#2 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 40
#7 Martinsville (VA) 33
   
Game 16
#2 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 56
#15 Lebanon (VA) 14
    








Game 1: #1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 49 #16 Nottoway (VA) 16
Game 2: #8 Madison County (Madison, VA) 63 #9 Nandua (Onley, VA) 26
Game 3: #5 Central (Woodstock, VA) 45 #12 Bluestone (Skipwith, VA) 26
Game 4: #4 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 51 #13 Prince Edward County (Farmville, VA) 13
Game 5: #3 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 28 #14 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 7
Game 6: #6 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 8 #11 Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 6
Game 7: #7 Strasburg (VA) 41 #10 King William (VA) 20
Game 8: #2 Goochland (VA) 49 #15 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 7
Game 9: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 63 #16 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 12
Game 10: #8 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 56 #9 Marion (VA) 21
Game 11: #5 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 28 #12 Lee (Jonesville, VA) 6
Game 12: #4 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 45 #13 Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 0
Game 13: #3 Richlands (VA) 51 #14 Battle [John S.] (Bristol, VA) 7
Game 14: #6 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 34 #11 Gate City (VA) 27
Game 15: #7 Martinsville (VA) 41 #10 Grundy (VA) 13
Game 16: #2 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 56 #15 Lebanon (VA) 14




Game 17: #1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 59 #8 Madison County (Madison, VA) 13
Game 18: #4 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 59 #5 Central (Woodstock, VA) 42
Game 19: #3 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 38 #6 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 20
Game 20: #2 Goochland (VA) 35 #7 Strasburg (VA) 13
Game 21: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 45 #8 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 21
Game 22: #5 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 28 #4 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 23
Game 23: #3 Richlands (VA) 35 #6 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 14
Game 24: #2 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 40 #7 Martinsville (VA) 33




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 44 #4 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 31
Game 26: #2 Goochland (VA) 28 #3 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 14
Game 27: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 43 #5 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 0
Game 28: #3 Richlands (VA) 34 #2 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 16




Semifinals
Game 29: #3 Richlands (VA) 24 #1 Stuarts Draft (VA) 23
Game 30: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 45 #2 Goochland (VA) 13




Finals
Game 31: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 42 #3 Richlands (VA) 7