CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 3A-I



Game 1
Littlefield (TX) 63
Crane (TX) 20
     
 Game 33
Littlefield (TX) 29
Bowie (TX) 20
    
Game 2
Bowie (TX) 43
Merkel (TX) 14
     
  Game 49
Wall (TX) 55
Littlefield (TX) 7
   
Game 3
Wall (TX) 47
Shallowater (TX) 18
     
 Game 34
Wall (TX) 72
Clyde (TX) 36
    
Game 4
Clyde (TX) 42
Ponder (TX) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Wall (TX) 28
Brock (TX) 17
  
Game 5
Breckenridge (TX) 14
Comanche (TX) 7
     
 Game 35
Muleshoe (TX) 47
Breckenridge (TX) 35
    
Game 6
Muleshoe (TX) 68
Kermit (TX) 13
     
  Game 50
Brock (TX) 48
Muleshoe (TX) 19
   
Game 7
Brock (TX) 43
Brady (TX) 7
     
 Game 36
Brock (TX) 62
River Road (Amarillo, TX) 6
    
Game 8
River Road (Amarillo, TX) 62
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 29
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Mineola (TX) 50
Wall (TX) 8
 
Game 9
Pottsboro (TX) 42
Kemp (TX) 36
     
 Game 37
Pottsboro (TX) 35
White Oak (TX) 6
    
Game 10
White Oak (TX) 46
Mt. Vernon (TX) 12
     
  Game 51
Pottsboro (TX) 42
Farmersville (TX) 26
   
Game 11
Sunnyvale (TX) 14
Van Alstyne (TX) 10
     
 Game 38
Farmersville (TX) 45
Sunnyvale (TX) 35
    
Game 12
Farmersville (TX) 43
Redwater (TX) 22
     
   Game 58
Mineola (TX) 46
Pottsboro (TX) 3
  
Game 13
Mineola (TX) 55
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 14
     
 Game 39
Mineola (TX) 50
Whitesboro (TX) 33
    
Game 14
Whitesboro (TX) 43
Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 13
     
  Game 52
Mineola (TX) 21
Howe (TX) 7
   
Game 15
Jefferson (TX) 43
Winnsboro (TX) 36
     
 Game 40
Howe (TX) 31
Jefferson (TX) 7
    
Game 16
Howe (TX) 29
Grandview (TX) 28
     
     Finals
Game 63
Mineola (TX) 35
Yoakum (TX) 14
Game 17
Malakoff (TX) 47
Troy (TX) 16
     
 Game 41
Malakoff (TX) 49
Kirbyville (TX) 6
    
Game 18
Kirbyville (TX) 41
Hempstead (TX) 35
     
  Game 53
Malakoff (TX) 27
Rockdale (TX) 14
   
Game 19
Rockdale (TX) 42
Groesbeck (TX) 28
     
 Game 42
Rockdale (TX) 21
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 13
    
Game 20
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 40
La Marque (TX) 7
     
   Game 59
Malakoff (TX) 37
Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 34
  
Game 21
Woodville (TX) 44
Anahuac (TX) 23
     
 Game 43
Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 48
Woodville (TX) 26
    
Game 22
Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 35
West (TX) 19
     
  Game 54
Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 23
Teague (TX) 6
   
Game 23
Buna (TX) 33
Hitchcock (TX) 30
     
 Game 44
Teague (TX) 48
Buna (TX) 0
    
Game 24
Teague (TX) 42
Franklin (TX) 20
     
    Game 62
Yoakum (TX) 28
Malakoff (TX) 24
 
Game 25
Rice (Altair, TX) 56
Lago Vista (TX) 49
     
 Game 45
Rice (Altair, TX) 55
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 28
    
Game 26
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 20
Mathis (TX) 12
     
  Game 55
Hallettsville (TX) 21
Rice (Altair, TX) 7
   
Game 27
Hallettsville (TX) 52
Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 10
     
 Game 46
Hallettsville (TX) 49
George West (TX) 7
    
Game 28
George West (TX) 13
Bishop (TX) 7
     
   Game 60
Yoakum (TX) 20
Hallettsville (TX) 17
  
Game 29
Goliad (TX) 41
Falfurrias (TX) 7
     
 Game 47
Goliad (TX) 22
Edna (TX) 17
    
Game 30
Edna (TX) 24
Luling (TX) 21
     
  Game 56
Yoakum (TX) 23
Goliad (TX) 21
   
Game 31
Lyford (TX) 42
Jourdanton (TX) 25
     
 Game 48
Yoakum (TX) 41
Lyford (TX) 14
    
Game 32
Yoakum (TX) 62
Marion (TX) 30
     








Game 1: Littlefield (TX) 63 Crane (TX) 20
Game 2: Bowie (TX) 43 Merkel (TX) 14
Game 3: Wall (TX) 47 Shallowater (TX) 18
Game 4: Clyde (TX) 42 Ponder (TX) 6
Game 5: Breckenridge (TX) 14 Comanche (TX) 7
Game 6: Muleshoe (TX) 68 Kermit (TX) 13
Game 7: Brock (TX) 43 Brady (TX) 7
Game 8: River Road (Amarillo, TX) 62 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 29
Game 9: Pottsboro (TX) 42 Kemp (TX) 36
Game 10: White Oak (TX) 46 Mt. Vernon (TX) 12
Game 11: Sunnyvale (TX) 14 Van Alstyne (TX) 10
Game 12: Farmersville (TX) 43 Redwater (TX) 22
Game 13: Mineola (TX) 55 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 14
Game 14: Whitesboro (TX) 43 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 13
Game 15: Jefferson (TX) 43 Winnsboro (TX) 36
Game 16: Howe (TX) 29 Grandview (TX) 28
Game 17: Malakoff (TX) 47 Troy (TX) 16
Game 18: Kirbyville (TX) 41 Hempstead (TX) 35
Game 19: Rockdale (TX) 42 Groesbeck (TX) 28
Game 20: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 40 La Marque (TX) 7
Game 21: Woodville (TX) 44 Anahuac (TX) 23
Game 22: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 35 West (TX) 19
Game 23: Buna (TX) 33 Hitchcock (TX) 30
Game 24: Teague (TX) 42 Franklin (TX) 20
Game 25: Rice (Altair, TX) 56 Lago Vista (TX) 49
Game 26: Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 20 Mathis (TX) 12
Game 27: Hallettsville (TX) 52 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 10
Game 28: George West (TX) 13 Bishop (TX) 7
Game 29: Goliad (TX) 41 Falfurrias (TX) 7
Game 30: Edna (TX) 24 Luling (TX) 21
Game 31: Lyford (TX) 42 Jourdanton (TX) 25
Game 32: Yoakum (TX) 62 Marion (TX) 30




Game 33: Littlefield (TX) 29 Bowie (TX) 20
Game 34: Wall (TX) 72 Clyde (TX) 36
Game 35: Muleshoe (TX) 47 Breckenridge (TX) 35
Game 36: Brock (TX) 62 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 6
Game 37: Pottsboro (TX) 35 White Oak (TX) 6
Game 38: Farmersville (TX) 45 Sunnyvale (TX) 35
Game 39: Mineola (TX) 50 Whitesboro (TX) 33
Game 40: Howe (TX) 31 Jefferson (TX) 7
Game 41: Malakoff (TX) 49 Kirbyville (TX) 6
Game 42: Rockdale (TX) 21 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 13
Game 43: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 48 Woodville (TX) 26
Game 44: Teague (TX) 48 Buna (TX) 0
Game 45: Rice (Altair, TX) 55 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 28
Game 46: Hallettsville (TX) 49 George West (TX) 7
Game 47: Goliad (TX) 22 Edna (TX) 17
Game 48: Yoakum (TX) 41 Lyford (TX) 14




Game 49: Wall (TX) 55 Littlefield (TX) 7
Game 50: Brock (TX) 48 Muleshoe (TX) 19
Game 51: Pottsboro (TX) 42 Farmersville (TX) 26
Game 52: Mineola (TX) 21 Howe (TX) 7
Game 53: Malakoff (TX) 27 Rockdale (TX) 14
Game 54: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 23 Teague (TX) 6
Game 55: Hallettsville (TX) 21 Rice (Altair, TX) 7
Game 56: Yoakum (TX) 23 Goliad (TX) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Wall (TX) 28 Brock (TX) 17
Game 58: Mineola (TX) 46 Pottsboro (TX) 3
Game 59: Malakoff (TX) 37 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 34
Game 60: Yoakum (TX) 20 Hallettsville (TX) 17




Semifinals
Game 61: Mineola (TX) 50 Wall (TX) 8
Game 62: Yoakum (TX) 28 Malakoff (TX) 24




Finals
Game 63: Mineola (TX) 35 Yoakum (TX) 14