CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Southern 10



Game 1
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 62
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 19
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 41
Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 26
  
Game 2
Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 38
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 34
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 56
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 21
 
Game 3
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 24
Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 21
   
 Game 10
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 60
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 28
  
Game 4
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 29
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 16
   
   Championship
Game 15
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 33
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 32
Game 5
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 43
Apple Valley (CA) 36
   
 Game 11
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 49
North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 39
  
Game 6
North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 27
Grand Terrace (CA) 14
   
  Game 14
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 64
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 63
 
Game 7
Poly (Pasadena, CA) 23
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 15
   
 Game 12
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 49
Poly (Pasadena, CA) 0
  
Game 8
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 35
South Pasadena (CA) 10
   








Game 1: Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 62 Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 19
Game 2: Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 38 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 34
Game 3: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 24 Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 21
Game 4: Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 29 Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 16
Game 5: Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 43 Apple Valley (CA) 36
Game 6: North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 27 Grand Terrace (CA) 14
Game 7: Poly (Pasadena, CA) 23 Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 15
Game 8: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 35 South Pasadena (CA) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 41 Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 26
Game 10: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 60 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 28
Game 11: Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 49 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 39
Game 12: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 49 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 56 Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 21
Game 14: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 64 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 63




Championship
Game 15: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 33 Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 32