CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Dakota 9A



Game 1
Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) 46
Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) 6
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) 52
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 24
  
Game 2
Warner (SD) 47
Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) 6
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 56
Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) 26
 
Game 3
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 48
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 14
   
 Game 10
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 58
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 0
  
Game 4
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 45
Parker (SD) 6
   
   Championship
Game 15
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 32
Warner (SD) 28
Game 5
Scotland (SD) 27
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 14
   
 Game 11
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 51
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 6
  
Game 6
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 50
Newell (SD) 0
   
  Game 14
Warner (SD) 57
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 21
 
Game 7
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 50
New Underwood (SD) 0
   
 Game 12
Warner (SD) 38
Scotland (SD) 0
  
Game 8
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 46
Philip (SD) 26
   








Game 1: Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) 46 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) 6
Game 2: Warner (SD) 47 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) 6
Game 3: Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 48 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 14
Game 4: Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 45 Parker (SD) 6
Game 5: Scotland (SD) 27 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 14
Game 6: Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 50 Newell (SD) 0
Game 7: Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 50 New Underwood (SD) 0
Game 8: Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 46 Philip (SD) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) 52 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 24
Game 10: Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 58 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 0
Game 11: Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 51 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 6
Game 12: Warner (SD) 38 Scotland (SD) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 56 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) 26
Game 14: Warner (SD) 57 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 21




Championship
Game 15: Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 32 Warner (SD) 28