CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AAA



Game 1
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28
Woodruff (SC) 21
    
 Game 17
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 23
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 19
   
Game 2
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 27
Pendleton (SC) 10
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Newberry (SC) 45
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 28
  
Game 3
Newberry (SC) 35
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 6
    
 Game 18
Newberry (SC) 33
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 7
   
Game 4
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 39
Crescent (Iva, SC) 32
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Chapman (Inman, SC) 34
Newberry (SC) 27
 
Game 5
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 34
Walhalla (SC) 12
    
 Game 19
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 57
Chester (SC) 49
   
Game 6
Chester (SC) 24
Clinton (SC) 16
    
  Game 26
Chapman (Inman, SC) 27
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 22
  
Game 7
Seneca (SC) 45
Berea (Greenville, SC) 14
    
 Game 20
Chapman (Inman, SC) 41
Seneca (SC) 18
   
Game 8
Chapman (Inman, SC) 63
Camden (SC) 34
    
    Finals
Game 31
Chapman (Inman, SC) 29
Dillon (SC) 27
Game 9
Bluffton (SC) 56
Swansea (SC) 6
    
 Game 21
Bluffton (SC) 41
Lake City (SC) 39
   
Game 10
Lake City (SC) 37
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 13
    
  Game 27
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 14
Bluffton (SC) 7
  
Game 11
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 42
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 7
    
 Game 22
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 42
Georgetown (SC) 21
   
Game 12
Georgetown (SC) 26
Manning (SC) 14
    
   Game 30
Dillon (SC) 34
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 21
 
Game 13
Dillon (SC) 62
Hanahan (SC) 7
    
 Game 23
Dillon (SC) 51
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 19
   
Game 14
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 23
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 0
    
  Game 28
Dillon (SC) 35
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 7
  
Game 15
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 21
Loris (SC) 6
    
 Game 24
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 49
Gilbert (SC) 29
   
Game 16
Gilbert (SC) 58
May River (Bluffton, SC) 10
    








Game 1: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28 Woodruff (SC) 21
Game 2: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 27 Pendleton (SC) 10
Game 3: Newberry (SC) 35 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 6
Game 4: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 39 Crescent (Iva, SC) 32
Game 5: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 34 Walhalla (SC) 12
Game 6: Chester (SC) 24 Clinton (SC) 16
Game 7: Seneca (SC) 45 Berea (Greenville, SC) 14
Game 8: Chapman (Inman, SC) 63 Camden (SC) 34
Game 9: Bluffton (SC) 56 Swansea (SC) 6
Game 10: Lake City (SC) 37 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 13
Game 11: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 42 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 7
Game 12: Georgetown (SC) 26 Manning (SC) 14
Game 13: Dillon (SC) 62 Hanahan (SC) 7
Game 14: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 23 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 0
Game 15: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 21 Loris (SC) 6
Game 16: Gilbert (SC) 58 May River (Bluffton, SC) 10




Game 17: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 23 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 19
Game 18: Newberry (SC) 33 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 7
Game 19: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 57 Chester (SC) 49
Game 20: Chapman (Inman, SC) 41 Seneca (SC) 18
Game 21: Bluffton (SC) 41 Lake City (SC) 39
Game 22: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 42 Georgetown (SC) 21
Game 23: Dillon (SC) 51 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 19
Game 24: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 49 Gilbert (SC) 29




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Newberry (SC) 45 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 28
Game 26: Chapman (Inman, SC) 27 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 22
Game 27: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 14 Bluffton (SC) 7
Game 28: Dillon (SC) 35 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Chapman (Inman, SC) 34 Newberry (SC) 27
Game 30: Dillon (SC) 34 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 21




Finals
Game 31: Chapman (Inman, SC) 29 Dillon (SC) 27