CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina A



Game 1
McCormick (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 42
McCormick (SC) 14
   
Game 2
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 64
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
McBee (SC) 27
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 20
  
Game 3
McBee (SC) 49
Estill (SC) 20
    
 Game 18
McBee (SC) 41
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 8
   
Game 4
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lamar (SC) 41
McBee (SC) 29
 
Game 5
Lamar (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Lamar (SC) 54
Dixie (Due West, SC) 0
   
Game 6
Dixie (Due West, SC) 24
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 6
    
  Game 26
Lamar (SC) 51
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 14
  
Game 7
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 44
Whitmire (SC) 42
    
 Game 20
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 44
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 8
   
Game 8
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Lake View (SC) 31
Lamar (SC) 14
Game 9
St. John's (John's Island, SC) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Hemingway (SC) 30
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 25
   
Game 10
Hemingway (SC) 20
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 0
    
  Game 27
Hemingway (SC) 48
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 20
  
Game 11
Cross (SC) 66
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 0
    
 Game 22
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 17
Cross (SC) 12
   
Game 12
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Lake View (SC) 41
Hemingway (SC) 14
 
Game 13
Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 32
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 6
   
Game 14
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 52
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 23
    
  Game 28
Lake View (SC) 19
Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 0
  
Game 15
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 26
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 22
    
 Game 24
Lake View (SC) 56
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 26
   
Game 16
Lake View (SC) (bye)
    








Game 1: McCormick (SC) has a bye
Game 2: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 64 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 0
Game 3: McBee (SC) 49 Estill (SC) 20
Game 4: Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) has a bye
Game 5: Lamar (SC) has a bye
Game 6: Dixie (Due West, SC) 24 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 6
Game 7: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 44 Whitmire (SC) 42
Game 8: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) has a bye
Game 9: St. John's (John's Island, SC) has a bye
Game 10: Hemingway (SC) 20 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 0
Game 11: Cross (SC) 66 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 0
Game 12: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) has a bye
Game 13: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) has a bye
Game 14: Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 52 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 23
Game 15: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 26 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 22
Game 16: Lake View (SC) has a bye




Game 17: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 42 McCormick (SC) 14
Game 18: McBee (SC) 41 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 8
Game 19: Lamar (SC) 54 Dixie (Due West, SC) 0
Game 20: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 44 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 8
Game 21: Hemingway (SC) 30 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 25
Game 22: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 17 Cross (SC) 12
Game 23: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 32 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 6
Game 24: Lake View (SC) 56 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: McBee (SC) 27 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 20
Game 26: Lamar (SC) 51 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 14
Game 27: Hemingway (SC) 48 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 20
Game 28: Lake View (SC) 19 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Lamar (SC) 41 McBee (SC) 29
Game 30: Lake View (SC) 41 Hemingway (SC) 14




Finals
Game 31: Lake View (SC) 31 Lamar (SC) 14