CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania A



Game 1
      
 Game 65
Jenkintown (PA) 34
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 6
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 43
Jenkintown (PA) 6
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 45
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 14
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 22
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 12
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 45
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 6
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 34
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 31
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 28
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 7
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 24
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 20
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Halifax (PA) (bye)
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 20
Halifax (PA) 14
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (bye)
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 38
Muncy (PA) 3
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Sayre (PA) 26
Canton (PA) 12
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Muncy (PA) 13
Sayre (PA) 0
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Muncy (PA) 27
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 18
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 48
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 6
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (bye)
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 58
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 0
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 51
United (Armagh, PA) 26
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 55
Northern Cambria (PA) 6
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 21
Williamsburg (PA) 12
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Northern Cambria (PA) 47
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 14
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Northern Cambria (PA) (bye)
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 52
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 6
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
Portage (PA) (bye)
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Portage (PA) 38
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 19
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 35
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 14
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 41
Portage (PA) 22
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
Blairsville (PA) 28
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 19
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 25
Blairsville (PA) 0
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (bye)
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 17
Clairton (PA) 0
Game 33
      
 Game 81
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 22
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 14
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 26
Meyersdale (PA) 0
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Meyersdale (PA) 27
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 18
  Game 123
Farrell (PA) 20
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 7
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Farrell (PA) 30
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 0
   
Game 37
West Middlesex (PA) (bye)
      
 Game 83
West Middlesex (PA) 20
Cambridge Springs (PA) 16
     
Game 38
Cambridge Springs (PA) 48
Union City (PA) 32
      
  Game 106
Farrell (PA) 22
West Middlesex (PA) 12
    
Game 39
Cochranton (PA) (bye)
      
 Game 84
Farrell (PA) 52
Cochranton (PA) 16
     
Game 40
Farrell (PA) (bye)
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (bye)
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 33
Curwensville (PA) 0
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
Curwensville (PA) 33
Coudersport (PA) 6
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 42
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 13
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 21
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 14
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 39
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 14
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 26
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 16
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
Clairton (PA) 24
Farrell (PA) 6
 
Game 49
      
 Game 89
Clairton (PA) 50
Avella (PA) 6
     
Game 50
      
  Game 109
Clairton (PA) 48
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 6
    
Game 51
      
 Game 90
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 28
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 14
  Game 124
Clairton (PA) 26
Jeannette (PA) 6
  
Game 52
      
   Game 119
Clairton (PA) 38
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
   
Game 53
      
 Game 91
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 56
California (Coal Center, PA) 21
     
Game 54
      
  Game 110
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 41
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 0
    
Game 55
      
 Game 92
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 37
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 0
     
Game 56
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
Jeannette (PA) 39
Shenango (New Castle, PA) 14
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
Jeannette (PA) 69
Springdale (PA) 21
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Springdale (PA) 50
Carmichaels (PA) 44
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
Jeannette (PA) 30
Rochester (PA) 20
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 44
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 13
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Rochester (PA) 32
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 6
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Rochester (PA) 39
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 6
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37: West Middlesex (PA) has a bye
Game 38: Cambridge Springs (PA) 48 Union City (PA) 32
Game 39: Cochranton (PA) has a bye
Game 40: Farrell (PA) has a bye
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49:
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53:
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65: Jenkintown (PA) 34 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 6
Game 66: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 45 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 14
Game 67: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 45 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 6
Game 68: Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 28 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 7
Game 69: Halifax (PA) has a bye
Game 70: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) has a bye
Game 71: Sayre (PA) 26 Canton (PA) 12
Game 72: Muncy (PA) 27 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 18
Game 73: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) has a bye
Game 74: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 51 United (Armagh, PA) 26
Game 75: Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 21 Williamsburg (PA) 12
Game 76: Northern Cambria (PA) has a bye
Game 77: Portage (PA) has a bye
Game 78: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 35 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 14
Game 79: Blairsville (PA) 28 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 19
Game 80: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) has a bye
Game 81: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 22 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 14
Game 82: Meyersdale (PA) 27 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 18
Game 83: West Middlesex (PA) 20 Cambridge Springs (PA) 16
Game 84: Farrell (PA) 52 Cochranton (PA) 16
Game 85: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) has a bye
Game 86: Curwensville (PA) 33 Coudersport (PA) 6
Game 87: Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 21 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 14
Game 88: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 26 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 16
Game 89: Clairton (PA) 50 Avella (PA) 6
Game 90: Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 28 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 14
Game 91: Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 56 California (Coal Center, PA) 21
Game 92: Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 0
Game 93: Jeannette (PA) 39 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 14
Game 94: Springdale (PA) 50 Carmichaels (PA) 44
Game 95: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 44 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 13
Game 96: Rochester (PA) 39 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 6




Game 97: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 43 Jenkintown (PA) 6
Game 98: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 34 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 31
Game 99: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 20 Halifax (PA) 14
Game 100: Muncy (PA) 13 Sayre (PA) 0
Game 101: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 58 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 0
Game 102: Northern Cambria (PA) 47 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 14
Game 103: Portage (PA) 38 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 19
Game 104: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 25 Blairsville (PA) 0
Game 105: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 26 Meyersdale (PA) 0
Game 106: Farrell (PA) 22 West Middlesex (PA) 12
Game 107: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 33 Curwensville (PA) 0
Game 108: Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 39 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 14
Game 109: Clairton (PA) 48 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 6
Game 110: Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 0
Game 111: Jeannette (PA) 69 Springdale (PA) 21
Game 112: Rochester (PA) 32 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 6




Game 113: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 22 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 12
Game 114: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 38 Muncy (PA) 3
Game 115: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 55 Northern Cambria (PA) 6
Game 116: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 41 Portage (PA) 22
Game 117: Farrell (PA) 30 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 0
Game 118: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 42 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 13
Game 119: Clairton (PA) 38 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
Game 120: Jeannette (PA) 30 Rochester (PA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 24 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 20
Game 122: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 52 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 6
Game 123: Farrell (PA) 20 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 7
Game 124: Clairton (PA) 26 Jeannette (PA) 6




Semifinals
Game 125: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 48 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 6
Game 126: Clairton (PA) 24 Farrell (PA) 6




Finals
Game 127: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 17 Clairton (PA) 0