CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota 9 Man



Game 1
Thompson (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Thompson (ND) 66
Richland (Colfax, ND) 19
   
Game 2
Richland (Colfax, ND) 18
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 10
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Thompson (ND) 52
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 0
  
Game 3
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 32
Cavalier (ND) 26
   
Game 4
Cavalier (ND) 50
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Thompson (ND) 44
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 30
 
Game 5
Hankinson (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Hankinson (ND) 24
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) 16
   
Game 6
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) 24
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 22
    
  Game 26
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 12
Hankinson (ND) 8
  
Game 7
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 20
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 46
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 41
   
Game 8
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 49
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) 24
    
    Finals
Game 31
Thompson (ND) 54
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 20
Game 9
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 21
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 62
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 6
   
Game 10
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 36
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 32
    
  Game 27
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 46
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 12
  
Game 11
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 22
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 38
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 8
   
Game 12
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 70
Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich] (Drake, ND) 12
    
   Game 30
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 38
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 14
 
Game 13
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 23
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 40
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 12
   
Game 14
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 44
Tioga (ND) 0
    
  Game 28
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 44
St. John (ND) 12
  
Game 15
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 24
St. John (ND) 16
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 14
   
Game 16
St. John (ND) 42
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) 0
    








Game 1: Thompson (ND) has a bye
Game 2: Richland (Colfax, ND) 18 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 10
Game 3: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) has a bye
Game 4: Cavalier (ND) 50 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 20
Game 5: Hankinson (ND) has a bye
Game 6: Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) 24 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 22
Game 7: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) has a bye
Game 8: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 49 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) 24
Game 9: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) has a bye
Game 10: Divide County (Crosby, ND) 36 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 32
Game 11: Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) has a bye
Game 12: Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 70 Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich] (Drake, ND) 12
Game 13: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) has a bye
Game 14: Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 44 Tioga (ND) 0
Game 15: Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) has a bye
Game 16: St. John (ND) 42 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) 0




Game 17: Thompson (ND) 66 Richland (Colfax, ND) 19
Game 18: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 32 Cavalier (ND) 26
Game 19: Hankinson (ND) 24 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) 16
Game 20: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 46 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 41
Game 21: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 62 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 6
Game 22: Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 38 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 8
Game 23: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 40 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 12
Game 24: St. John (ND) 16 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Thompson (ND) 52 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 0
Game 26: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 12 Hankinson (ND) 8
Game 27: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 46 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 12
Game 28: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 44 St. John (ND) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: Thompson (ND) 44 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 30
Game 30: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 38 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 14




Finals
Game 31: Thompson (ND) 54 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 20