CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Missouri 8 Man



Game 1
Rock Port (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Rock Port (MO) 78
Albany (MO) 32
   
Game 2
Albany (MO) 66
East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 8
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Stanberry (MO) 76
Rock Port (MO) 22
  
Game 3
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Stanberry (MO) 68
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 36
   
Game 4
Stanberry (MO) 70
North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Stanberry (MO) 80
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 40
 
Game 5
Greenfield (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Greenfield (MO) 2
Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 0
   
Game 6
Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 68
Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 64
    
  Game 26
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 40
Greenfield (MO) 38
  
Game 7
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 20
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 67
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 0
   
Game 8
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 50
Stanberry (MO) 22
Game 9
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 21
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 54
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 6
   
Game 10
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 54
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 6
    
  Game 27
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 56
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 6
  
Game 11
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 22
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 58
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 26
   
Game 12
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 66
DeKalb (MO) 22
    
   Game 30
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 74
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 42
 
Game 13
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 66
North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 14
   
Game 14
North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 58
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) 22
    
  Game 28
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 42
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 20
  
Game 15
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 24
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 72
Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 14
   
Game 16
Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 60
Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 56
    








Game 1: Rock Port (MO) has a bye
Game 2: Albany (MO) 66 East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 8
Game 3: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) has a bye
Game 4: Stanberry (MO) 70 North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 12
Game 5: Greenfield (MO) has a bye
Game 6: Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 68 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 64
Game 7: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) has a bye
Game 8: Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) has a bye
Game 9: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) has a bye
Game 10: St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 54 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 6
Game 11: South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) has a bye
Game 12: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 66 DeKalb (MO) 22
Game 13: Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) has a bye
Game 14: North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 58 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) 22
Game 15: King City/Union Star (King City, MO) has a bye
Game 16: Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 60 Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 56




Game 17: Rock Port (MO) 78 Albany (MO) 32
Game 18: Stanberry (MO) 68 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 36
Game 19: Greenfield (MO) 2 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 0
Game 20: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 67 Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 0
Game 21: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 54 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 6
Game 22: South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 58 Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 26
Game 23: Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 66 North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 14
Game 24: King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 72 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Stanberry (MO) 76 Rock Port (MO) 22
Game 26: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 40 Greenfield (MO) 38
Game 27: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 56 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 6
Game 28: King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 42 Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Stanberry (MO) 80 Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 40
Game 30: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 74 King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 42




Finals
Game 31: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 50 Stanberry (MO) 22