CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 8



Game 1
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 46
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 16
    
 Game 17
Norway (MI) 40
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 16
   
Game 2
Norway (MI) 15
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 14
Norway (MI) 12
  
Game 3
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 55
Hillman (MI) 20
    
 Game 18
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 26
Newberry (MI) 6
   
Game 4
Newberry (MI) 16
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 0
 
Game 5
Frankfort (MI) 30
Evart (MI) 0
    
 Game 19
Frankfort (MI) 38
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 34
   
Game 6
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 48
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 26
    
  Game 26
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35
Frankfort (MI) 0
  
Game 7
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 68
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 7
    
 Game 20
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 42
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 0
   
Game 8
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 33
Vestaburg (MI) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 6
Game 9
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 27
Merrill (MI) 0
    
 Game 21
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 34
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 6
   
Game 10
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 21
Breckenridge (MI) 6
    
  Game 27
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 28
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 7
  
Game 11
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 21
Fowler (MI) 14
    
 Game 22
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 49
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 25
   
Game 12
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 22
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 21
    
   Game 30
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 40
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 21
 
Game 13
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 52
Colon (MI) 7
    
 Game 23
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 28
Mendon (MI) 14
   
Game 14
Mendon (MI) 39
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 12
    
  Game 28
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 38
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 18
  
Game 15
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 50
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 28
    
 Game 24
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 44
Morenci (MI) 21
   
Game 16
Morenci (MI) 27
Pittsford (MI) 24
    








Game 1: Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 46 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 16
Game 2: Norway (MI) 15 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 14
Game 3: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 55 Hillman (MI) 20
Game 4: Newberry (MI) 16 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 14
Game 5: Frankfort (MI) 30 Evart (MI) 0
Game 6: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 48 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 26
Game 7: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 68 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 7
Game 8: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 33 Vestaburg (MI) 13
Game 9: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 27 Merrill (MI) 0
Game 10: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 21 Breckenridge (MI) 6
Game 11: Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 21 Fowler (MI) 14
Game 12: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 22 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 21
Game 13: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 52 Colon (MI) 7
Game 14: Mendon (MI) 39 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 12
Game 15: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 50 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 28
Game 16: Morenci (MI) 27 Pittsford (MI) 24




Game 17: Norway (MI) 40 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 16
Game 18: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 26 Newberry (MI) 6
Game 19: Frankfort (MI) 38 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 34
Game 20: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 42 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 0
Game 21: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 34 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 6
Game 22: Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 49 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 25
Game 23: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 28 Mendon (MI) 14
Game 24: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 44 Morenci (MI) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 14 Norway (MI) 12
Game 26: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35 Frankfort (MI) 0
Game 27: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 28 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 7
Game 28: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 38 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 18




Semifinals
Game 29: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 0
Game 30: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 40 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 21




Finals
Game 31: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 6