CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
Muskegon (MI) 63
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 14
    
 Game 17
Muskegon (MI) 28
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 10
   
Game 2
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 46
Cadillac (MI) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Muskegon (MI) 62
Byron Center (MI) 7
  
Game 3
Byron Center (MI) 45
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 6
    
 Game 18
Byron Center (MI) 55
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 28
   
Game 4
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 35
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 32
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Muskegon (MI) 19
Edwardsburg (MI) 8
 
Game 5
Edwardsburg (MI) 30
Hamilton (MI) 8
    
 Game 19
Edwardsburg (MI) 50
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 20
   
Game 6
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 30
St. Joseph (MI) 7
    
  Game 26
Edwardsburg (MI) 42
Chelsea (MI) 40
  
Game 7
Chelsea (MI) 37
Vicksburg (MI) 7
    
 Game 20
Chelsea (MI) 27
Coldwater (MI) 20
   
Game 8
Coldwater (MI) 35
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 29
Muskegon (MI) 28
Game 9
DeWitt (MI) 21
East Lansing (MI) 7
    
 Game 21
DeWitt (MI) 45
Mason (MI) 10
   
Game 10
Mason (MI) 35
Fowlerville (MI) 28
    
  Game 27
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35
DeWitt (MI) 28
  
Game 11
Linden (MI) 34
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 7
    
 Game 22
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Linden (MI) 14
   
Game 12
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 14
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 7
 
Game 13
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 41
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 34
    
 Game 23
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 31
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 7
   
Game 14
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 20
Cody (Detroit, MI) 6
    
  Game 28
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 28
Allen Park (MI) 21
  
Game 15
Allen Park (MI) 31
Huron (New Boston, MI) 12
    
 Game 24
Allen Park (MI) 34
Romulus (MI) 0
   
Game 16
Romulus (MI) 40
Trenton (MI) 14
    








Game 1: Muskegon (MI) 63 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 14
Game 2: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 46 Cadillac (MI) 6
Game 3: Byron Center (MI) 45 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 6
Game 4: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 32
Game 5: Edwardsburg (MI) 30 Hamilton (MI) 8
Game 6: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 30 St. Joseph (MI) 7
Game 7: Chelsea (MI) 37 Vicksburg (MI) 7
Game 8: Coldwater (MI) 35 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 14
Game 9: DeWitt (MI) 21 East Lansing (MI) 7
Game 10: Mason (MI) 35 Fowlerville (MI) 28
Game 11: Linden (MI) 34 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 7
Game 12: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 14
Game 13: Redford Union (Redford, MI) 41 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 34
Game 14: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 20 Cody (Detroit, MI) 6
Game 15: Allen Park (MI) 31 Huron (New Boston, MI) 12
Game 16: Romulus (MI) 40 Trenton (MI) 14




Game 17: Muskegon (MI) 28 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 10
Game 18: Byron Center (MI) 55 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 28
Game 19: Edwardsburg (MI) 50 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 20
Game 20: Chelsea (MI) 27 Coldwater (MI) 20
Game 21: DeWitt (MI) 45 Mason (MI) 10
Game 22: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Linden (MI) 14
Game 23: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 31 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 7
Game 24: Allen Park (MI) 34 Romulus (MI) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Muskegon (MI) 62 Byron Center (MI) 7
Game 26: Edwardsburg (MI) 42 Chelsea (MI) 40
Game 27: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35 DeWitt (MI) 28
Game 28: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 28 Allen Park (MI) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Muskegon (MI) 19 Edwardsburg (MI) 8
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 7




Finals
Game 31: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 29 Muskegon (MI) 28