CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Massachusetts 3A



Game 1
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) (bye)
    
 Game 17
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 52
Winthrop (MA) 8
   
Game 2
Winthrop (MA) (bye)
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 44
Lynnfield (MA) 24
  
Game 3
Lynnfield (MA) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Lynnfield (MA) 34
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 14
   
Game 4
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 16
Stoneham (MA) 6
 
Game 5
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Ipswich (MA) 21
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 14
   
Game 6
Ipswich (MA) (bye)
    
  Game 26
Stoneham (MA) 46
Ipswich (MA) 14
  
Game 7
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) (bye)
    
 Game 20
Stoneham (MA) 31
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 7
   
Game 8
Stoneham (MA) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
East Bridgewater (MA) 34
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 8
Game 9
East Bridgewater (MA) 30
Fairhaven (MA) 0
    
 Game 21
East Bridgewater (MA) 42
Wareham (MA) 12
   
Game 10
Wareham (MA) 58
Bellingham (MA) 26
    
  Game 27
East Bridgewater (MA) 22
Norwell (MA) 20
  
Game 11
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 34
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 0
    
 Game 22
Norwell (MA) 8
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 6
   
Game 12
Norwell (MA) 14
Rockland (MA) 13
    
   Game 30
East Bridgewater (MA) 17
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 6
 
Game 13
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 36
Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 8
   
Game 14
Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) (bye)
    
  Game 28
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 27
Uxbridge (MA) 7
  
Game 15
Uxbridge (MA) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Uxbridge (MA) 42
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 20
   
Game 16
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) (bye)
    








Game 1: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) has a bye
Game 2: Winthrop (MA) has a bye
Game 3: Lynnfield (MA) has a bye
Game 4: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) has a bye
Game 5: Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) has a bye
Game 6: Ipswich (MA) has a bye
Game 7: Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) has a bye
Game 8: Stoneham (MA) has a bye
Game 9: East Bridgewater (MA) 30 Fairhaven (MA) 0
Game 10: Wareham (MA) 58 Bellingham (MA) 26
Game 11: Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 34 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 0
Game 12: Norwell (MA) 14 Rockland (MA) 13
Game 13: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) has a bye
Game 14: Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) has a bye
Game 15: Uxbridge (MA) has a bye
Game 16: Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) has a bye




Game 17: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 52 Winthrop (MA) 8
Game 18: Lynnfield (MA) 34 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 14
Game 19: Ipswich (MA) 21 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 14
Game 20: Stoneham (MA) 31 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 7
Game 21: East Bridgewater (MA) 42 Wareham (MA) 12
Game 22: Norwell (MA) 8 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 6
Game 23: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 36 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 8
Game 24: Uxbridge (MA) 42 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 44 Lynnfield (MA) 24
Game 26: Stoneham (MA) 46 Ipswich (MA) 14
Game 27: East Bridgewater (MA) 22 Norwell (MA) 20
Game 28: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 27 Uxbridge (MA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 16 Stoneham (MA) 6
Game 30: East Bridgewater (MA) 17 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 6




Finals
Game 31: East Bridgewater (MA) 34 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 8