CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kansas 3A



Game 1
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 61
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 6
    
 Game 17
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 21
Silver Lake (KS) 14
   
Game 2
Silver Lake (KS) 50
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 42
Wellsville (KS) 14
  
Game 3
Wellsville (KS) 54
Humboldt (KS) 6
    
 Game 18
Wellsville (KS) 27
Galena (KS) 22
   
Game 4
Galena (KS) 42
Fredonia/Elk Valley (Fredonia, KS) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Rossville (KS) 27
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 22
 
Game 5
Sabetha (KS) 62
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 28
    
 Game 19
Rossville (KS) 34
Sabetha (KS) 28
   
Game 6
Rossville (KS) 41
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 14
    
  Game 26
Rossville (KS) 67
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 31
  
Game 7
Osage City (KS) 20
Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 14
    
 Game 20
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 43
Osage City (KS) 16
   
Game 8
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 51
Riverton (KS) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Rossville (KS) 48
Hesston (KS) 42
Game 9
Garden Plain (KS) 12
Independent (Wichita, KS) 7
    
 Game 21
Garden Plain (KS) 34
Halstead (KS) 20
   
Game 10
Halstead (KS) 36
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 22
    
  Game 27
Hoisington (KS) 49
Garden Plain (KS) 8
  
Game 11
Norton (KS) 28
Marysville (KS) 20
    
 Game 22
Hoisington (KS) 20
Norton (KS) 0
   
Game 12
Hoisington (KS) 56
Lakin (KS) 13
    
   Game 30
Hesston (KS) 35
Hoisington (KS) 19
 
Game 13
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 48
Douglass (KS) 16
    
 Game 23
Hesston (KS) 35
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 20
   
Game 14
Hesston (KS) 48
Sterling (KS) 8
    
  Game 28
Hesston (KS) 38
Phillipsburg (KS) 26
  
Game 15
Phillipsburg (KS) 49
Riley County (Riley, KS) 27
    
 Game 24
Phillipsburg (KS) 14
Larned (KS) 7
   
Game 16
Larned (KS) 35
Cimarron (KS) 30
    








Game 1: Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 61 Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 6
Game 2: Silver Lake (KS) 50 Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 0
Game 3: Wellsville (KS) 54 Humboldt (KS) 6
Game 4: Galena (KS) 42 Fredonia/Elk Valley (Fredonia, KS) 14
Game 5: Sabetha (KS) 62 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 28
Game 6: Rossville (KS) 41 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 14
Game 7: Osage City (KS) 20 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 14
Game 8: Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 51 Riverton (KS) 14
Game 9: Garden Plain (KS) 12 Independent (Wichita, KS) 7
Game 10: Halstead (KS) 36 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 22
Game 11: Norton (KS) 28 Marysville (KS) 20
Game 12: Hoisington (KS) 56 Lakin (KS) 13
Game 13: Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 48 Douglass (KS) 16
Game 14: Hesston (KS) 48 Sterling (KS) 8
Game 15: Phillipsburg (KS) 49 Riley County (Riley, KS) 27
Game 16: Larned (KS) 35 Cimarron (KS) 30




Game 17: Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 21 Silver Lake (KS) 14
Game 18: Wellsville (KS) 27 Galena (KS) 22
Game 19: Rossville (KS) 34 Sabetha (KS) 28
Game 20: Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 43 Osage City (KS) 16
Game 21: Garden Plain (KS) 34 Halstead (KS) 20
Game 22: Hoisington (KS) 20 Norton (KS) 0
Game 23: Hesston (KS) 35 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 20
Game 24: Phillipsburg (KS) 14 Larned (KS) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 42 Wellsville (KS) 14
Game 26: Rossville (KS) 67 Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 31
Game 27: Hoisington (KS) 49 Garden Plain (KS) 8
Game 28: Hesston (KS) 38 Phillipsburg (KS) 26




Semifinals
Game 29: Rossville (KS) 27 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 22
Game 30: Hesston (KS) 35 Hoisington (KS) 19




Finals
Game 31: Rossville (KS) 48 Hesston (KS) 42