CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 5A



Game 1
Sterling (IL) 45
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 6
    
 Game 17
Sterling (IL) 41
Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 13
   
Game 2
Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 28
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Sycamore (IL) 29
Sterling (IL) 22
  
Game 3
Rochelle (IL) 56
Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 14
    
 Game 18
Sycamore (IL) 26
Rochelle (IL) 14
   
Game 4
Sycamore (IL) 42
Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Vernon Hills (IL) 21
Sycamore (IL) 16
 
Game 5
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 49
Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 14
    
 Game 19
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 30
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 14
   
Game 6
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 28
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 27
    
  Game 26
Vernon Hills (IL) 17
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 0
  
Game 7
Vernon Hills (IL) 56
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 6
    
 Game 20
Vernon Hills (IL) 10
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 2
   
Game 8
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 46
Goode STEM Academy [Sarah E.] (Chicago, IL) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Peoria (IL) 62
Vernon Hills (IL) 48
Game 9
Peoria (IL) 21
Dunlap (IL) 9
    
 Game 21
Peoria (IL) 96
Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 40
   
Game 10
Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 51
Jacksonville (IL) 22
    
  Game 27
Peoria (IL) 68
Washington (IL) 46
  
Game 11
Centralia (IL) 44
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 0
    
 Game 22
Washington (IL) 23
Centralia (IL) 16
   
Game 12
Washington (IL) 35
Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 14
    
   Game 30
Peoria (IL) 43
Morris (IL) 35
 
Game 13
Morris (IL) 48
Marion (IL) 28
    
 Game 23
Morris (IL) 14
Triad (Troy, IL) 7
   
Game 14
Triad (Troy, IL) 35
Geneseo (IL) 7
    
  Game 28
Morris (IL) 12
Metamora (IL) 7
  
Game 15
Metamora (IL) 14
Kankakee (IL) 6
    
 Game 24
Metamora (IL) 28
Highland (IL) 7
   
Game 16
Highland (IL) 10
Waterloo (IL) 6
    








Game 1: Sterling (IL) 45 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 2: Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 28 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 0
Game 3: Rochelle (IL) 56 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 14
Game 4: Sycamore (IL) 42 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 21
Game 5: Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 49 Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 6: Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 28 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 27
Game 7: Vernon Hills (IL) 56 Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 8: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 46 Goode STEM Academy [Sarah E.] (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 9: Peoria (IL) 21 Dunlap (IL) 9
Game 10: Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 51 Jacksonville (IL) 22
Game 11: Centralia (IL) 44 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 0
Game 12: Washington (IL) 35 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 14
Game 13: Morris (IL) 48 Marion (IL) 28
Game 14: Triad (Troy, IL) 35 Geneseo (IL) 7
Game 15: Metamora (IL) 14 Kankakee (IL) 6
Game 16: Highland (IL) 10 Waterloo (IL) 6




Game 17: Sterling (IL) 41 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 13
Game 18: Sycamore (IL) 26 Rochelle (IL) 14
Game 19: Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 30 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 14
Game 20: Vernon Hills (IL) 10 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 2
Game 21: Peoria (IL) 96 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 40
Game 22: Washington (IL) 23 Centralia (IL) 16
Game 23: Morris (IL) 14 Triad (Troy, IL) 7
Game 24: Metamora (IL) 28 Highland (IL) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Sycamore (IL) 29 Sterling (IL) 22
Game 26: Vernon Hills (IL) 17 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 0
Game 27: Peoria (IL) 68 Washington (IL) 46
Game 28: Morris (IL) 12 Metamora (IL) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Vernon Hills (IL) 21 Sycamore (IL) 16
Game 30: Peoria (IL) 43 Morris (IL) 35




Finals
Game 31: Peoria (IL) 62 Vernon Hills (IL) 48