CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 1A



Game 1
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 9
Milledgeville (IL) 6
    
 Game 17
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 26
Dakota (IL) 20
   
Game 2
Dakota (IL) 42
Polo (IL) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 24
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 21
  
Game 3
LeRoy (IL) 40
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 12
    
 Game 18
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 28
LeRoy (IL) 14
   
Game 4
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 52
Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Forreston (IL) 35
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 7
 
Game 5
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 43
Stockton (IL) 42
    
 Game 19
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 35
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 21
   
Game 6
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 54
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 14
    
  Game 26
Forreston (IL) 44
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 7
  
Game 7
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 35
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 14
    
 Game 20
Forreston (IL) 43
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 14
   
Game 8
Forreston (IL) 67
Luther North (Chicago, IL) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Forreston (IL) 35
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 7
Game 9
Tuscola (IL) 52
Oblong (IL) 7
    
 Game 21
Tuscola (IL) 55
Carrollton (IL) 28
   
Game 10
Carrollton (IL) 46
Central (Camp Point, IL) 0
    
  Game 27
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 28
Tuscola (IL) 27
  
Game 11
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 8
Arcola (IL) 0
    
 Game 22
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 22
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 0
   
Game 12
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 20
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 7
    
   Game 30
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 34
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 20
 
Game 13
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 32
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 30
    
 Game 23
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 43
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 28
   
Game 14
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 27
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 6
    
  Game 28
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 34
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 13
  
Game 15
Athens (IL) 60
Pawnee (IL) 22
    
 Game 24
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 27
Athens (IL) 26
   
Game 16
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 54
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 20
    








Game 1: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 9 Milledgeville (IL) 6
Game 2: Dakota (IL) 42 Polo (IL) 21
Game 3: LeRoy (IL) 40 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 12
Game 4: Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 52 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 13
Game 5: Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 43 Stockton (IL) 42
Game 6: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 54 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 14
Game 7: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 35 Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 14
Game 8: Forreston (IL) 67 Luther North (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 9: Tuscola (IL) 52 Oblong (IL) 7
Game 10: Carrollton (IL) 46 Central (Camp Point, IL) 0
Game 11: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 8 Arcola (IL) 0
Game 12: Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 20 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 7
Game 13: Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 32 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 30
Game 14: Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 27 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 6
Game 15: Athens (IL) 60 Pawnee (IL) 22
Game 16: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 54 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 20




Game 17: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 26 Dakota (IL) 20
Game 18: Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 28 LeRoy (IL) 14
Game 19: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 35 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 21
Game 20: Forreston (IL) 43 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 14
Game 21: Tuscola (IL) 55 Carrollton (IL) 28
Game 22: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 22 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 0
Game 23: Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 43 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 28
Game 24: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 27 Athens (IL) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 24 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 21
Game 26: Forreston (IL) 44 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 7
Game 27: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 28 Tuscola (IL) 27
Game 28: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 34 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: Forreston (IL) 35 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 7
Game 30: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 34 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 20




Finals
Game 31: Forreston (IL) 35 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 7