CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAAA



Game 1
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 35
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 32
    
 Game 17
Stockbridge (GA) 37
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 13
   
Game 2
Stockbridge (GA) 33
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Stockbridge (GA) 41
Griffin (GA) 27
  
Game 3
Griffin (GA) 56
Warner Robins (GA) 49
    
 Game 18
Griffin (GA) 27
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 20
   
Game 4
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 34
Villa Rica (GA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Rome (GA) 28
Stockbridge (GA) 21
 
Game 5
Loganville (GA) 24
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 10
    
 Game 19
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35
Loganville (GA) 19
   
Game 6
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35
Ola (McDonough, GA) 28
    
  Game 26
Rome (GA) 42
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 13
  
Game 7
Bainbridge (GA) 50
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 12
    
 Game 20
Rome (GA) 45
Bainbridge (GA) 0
   
Game 8
Rome (GA) 56
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Rome (GA) 16
Buford (GA) 7
Game 9
Jones County (Gray, GA) 39
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 15
    
 Game 21
Buford (GA) 56
Jones County (Gray, GA) 26
   
Game 10
Buford (GA) 45
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 7
    
  Game 27
Buford (GA) 34
Carrollton (GA) 27
  
Game 11
Carrollton (GA) 48
Lithonia (GA) 20
    
 Game 22
Carrollton (GA) 41
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 14
   
Game 12
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 38
Riverdale (GA) 26
    
   Game 30
Buford (GA) 28
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 16
 
Game 13
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 39
New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 6
    
 Game 23
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 24
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 21
   
Game 14
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 42
Walnut Grove (GA) 8
    
  Game 28
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 44
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 29
  
Game 15
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 31
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 22
    
 Game 24
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 31
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 3
   
Game 16
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 38
Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 17
    








Game 1: Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 35 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 32
Game 2: Stockbridge (GA) 33 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 0
Game 3: Griffin (GA) 56 Warner Robins (GA) 49
Game 4: Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 34 Villa Rica (GA) 14
Game 5: Loganville (GA) 24 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 10
Game 6: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35 Ola (McDonough, GA) 28
Game 7: Bainbridge (GA) 50 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 12
Game 8: Rome (GA) 56 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 0
Game 9: Jones County (Gray, GA) 39 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 15
Game 10: Buford (GA) 45 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 7
Game 11: Carrollton (GA) 48 Lithonia (GA) 20
Game 12: Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 38 Riverdale (GA) 26
Game 13: Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 39 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 6
Game 14: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 42 Walnut Grove (GA) 8
Game 15: Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 31 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 22
Game 16: Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 38 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 17




Game 17: Stockbridge (GA) 37 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 13
Game 18: Griffin (GA) 27 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 20
Game 19: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35 Loganville (GA) 19
Game 20: Rome (GA) 45 Bainbridge (GA) 0
Game 21: Buford (GA) 56 Jones County (Gray, GA) 26
Game 22: Carrollton (GA) 41 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 14
Game 23: Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 24 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 24: Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 31 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 3




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Stockbridge (GA) 41 Griffin (GA) 27
Game 26: Rome (GA) 42 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 13
Game 27: Buford (GA) 34 Carrollton (GA) 27
Game 28: Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 44 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 29




Semifinals
Game 29: Rome (GA) 28 Stockbridge (GA) 21
Game 30: Buford (GA) 28 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 16




Finals
Game 31: Rome (GA) 16 Buford (GA) 7