CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AA



Game 1
Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) 28
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 7
    
 Game 17
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 28
Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) 20
   
Game 2
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 35
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 9
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 35
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 34
  
Game 3
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 20
Southwest (Macon, GA) 14
    
 Game 18
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 28
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 14
   
Game 4
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 55
Model (Rome, GA) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 10
 
Game 5
Banks County (Homer, GA) 2
KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 0
    
 Game 19
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49
Banks County (Homer, GA) 0
   
Game 6
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 58
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 7
    
  Game 26
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 51
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 13
  
Game 7
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 17
Thomasville (GA) 7
    
 Game 20
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 35
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 14
   
Game 8
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 46
Spencer (Columbus, GA) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49
Fitzgerald (GA) 26
Game 9
Vidalia (GA) 30
Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 13
    
 Game 21
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 42
Vidalia (GA) 7
   
Game 10
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 55
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 20
    
  Game 27
Fitzgerald (GA) 35
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 16
  
Game 11
Rockmart (GA) 42
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 0
    
 Game 22
Fitzgerald (GA) 48
Rockmart (GA) 21
   
Game 12
Fitzgerald (GA) 42
Dublin (GA) 7
    
   Game 30
Fitzgerald (GA) 42
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 21
 
Game 13
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 29
Swainsboro (GA) 22
    
 Game 23
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 14
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 6
   
Game 14
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 42
Monticello (GA) 0
    
  Game 28
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 30
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 21
  
Game 15
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 44
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 14
    
 Game 24
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 38
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 7
   
Game 16
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 49
Berrien (Nashville, GA) 22
    








Game 1: Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) 28 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 7
Game 2: Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 35 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 9
Game 3: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 20 Southwest (Macon, GA) 14
Game 4: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 55 Model (Rome, GA) 20
Game 5: Banks County (Homer, GA) 2 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 0
Game 6: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 58 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 7
Game 7: Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 17 Thomasville (GA) 7
Game 8: Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 46 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 14
Game 9: Vidalia (GA) 30 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 13
Game 10: Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 55 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 20
Game 11: Rockmart (GA) 42 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 0
Game 12: Fitzgerald (GA) 42 Dublin (GA) 7
Game 13: Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 29 Swainsboro (GA) 22
Game 14: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 42 Monticello (GA) 0
Game 15: Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 44 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 14
Game 16: Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 49 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 22




Game 17: Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 28 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) 20
Game 18: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 28 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 14
Game 19: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49 Banks County (Homer, GA) 0
Game 20: Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 35 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 14
Game 21: Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 42 Vidalia (GA) 7
Game 22: Fitzgerald (GA) 48 Rockmart (GA) 21
Game 23: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 14 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 6
Game 24: Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 38 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 35 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 34
Game 26: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 51 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 13
Game 27: Fitzgerald (GA) 35 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 16
Game 28: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 30 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 10
Game 30: Fitzgerald (GA) 42 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49 Fitzgerald (GA) 26