CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 7A



Game 1
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 28
    
 Game 17
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 43
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 7
   
Game 2
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 42
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 61
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 59
  
Game 3
Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 31
Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 21
    
 Game 18
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 27
Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 0
   
Game 4
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 52
Ocoee (FL) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 27
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 19
 
Game 5
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 35
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 14
    
 Game 19
Viera (FL) 53
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 45
   
Game 6
Viera (FL) 41
East River (Orlando, FL) 0
    
  Game 26
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 35
Viera (FL) 7
  
Game 7
Lakeland (FL) 43
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 20
    
 Game 20
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 25
Lakeland (FL) 21
   
Game 8
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 59
Winter Haven (FL) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 45
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 6
Game 9
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 48
St. Petersburg (FL) 45
    
 Game 21
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 20
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 14
   
Game 10
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 14
Durant (Plant City, FL) 7
    
  Game 27
Venice (FL) 43
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 14
  
Game 11
Venice (FL) 56
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 0
    
 Game 22
Venice (FL) 64
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42
   
Game 12
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 37
Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 21
    
   Game 30
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 46
Venice (FL) 8
 
Game 13
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 39
Fort Lauderdale (FL) 0
    
 Game 23
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 37
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 0
   
Game 14
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 0
    
  Game 28
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 50
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 10
  
Game 15
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 34
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 17
    
 Game 24
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 14
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 13
   
Game 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 35
Cooper City (FL) 21
    








Game 1: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 28
Game 2: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 0
Game 3: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 31 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 21
Game 4: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 52 Ocoee (FL) 13
Game 5: Martin County (Stuart, FL) 35 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 14
Game 6: Viera (FL) 41 East River (Orlando, FL) 0
Game 7: Lakeland (FL) 43 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 20
Game 8: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 59 Winter Haven (FL) 6
Game 9: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 48 St. Petersburg (FL) 45
Game 10: East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 14 Durant (Plant City, FL) 7
Game 11: Venice (FL) 56 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 0
Game 12: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 37 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 21
Game 13: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 39 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 0
Game 14: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 0
Game 15: McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 34 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 17
Game 16: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 35 Cooper City (FL) 21




Game 17: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 43 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 7
Game 18: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 27 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 0
Game 19: Viera (FL) 53 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 45
Game 20: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 25 Lakeland (FL) 21
Game 21: East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 20 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 14
Game 22: Venice (FL) 64 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42
Game 23: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 37 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 0
Game 24: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 14 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 61 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 59
Game 26: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 35 Viera (FL) 7
Game 27: Venice (FL) 43 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 14
Game 28: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 50 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 10




Semifinals
Game 29: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 27 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 19
Game 30: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 46 Venice (FL) 8




Finals
Game 31: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 45 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 6