2015 WYOMING 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 23rd

1A EAST
Moorcroft (WY) 19 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 17
Pine Bluffs (WY) 22 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) 19   
[projection: Pine Bluffs (WY) 26-22]
Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 17 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 13   
[projection: Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 31-12]

1A WEST
Cokeville (WY) 19 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 18   
[projection: Cokeville (WY) 34-14]
Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 24 Burlington (WY) 22 [forfeit]
Saratoga (WY) 37 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) 32   
[projection: Saratoga (WY) 38-28]
Shoshoni (WY) 14 Riverside (Basin, WY) 13   
[projection: Shoshoni (WY) 21-14]

2A EAST
Big Horn (WY) 26 Wheatland (WY) 23   
[projection: Wheatland (WY) 31-19]
Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 15 Newcastle (WY) 12   
[projection: Newcastle (WY) 31-17]
Wright (WY) 27 Burns (WY) 23   
[projection: Burns (WY) 35-28]

2A WEST
Pinedale (WY) 19 Big Piney (WY) 15   
[projection: Pinedale (WY) 21-17]
Lovell (WY) 19 Greybull (WY) 14   
[projection: Greybull (WY) 27-21]
Mountain View (WY) 26 Lyman (WY) 23   
[projection: Mountain View (WY) 26-21]

3A EAST
Douglas (WY) 12 Buffalo (WY) 8   
[projection: Douglas (WY) 28-26]
Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 15 Riverton (WY) 13   
[projection: Riverton (WY) 56-6]
Torrington (WY) 14 Rawlins (WY) 13   
[projection: Torrington (WY) 42-13]

3A WEST
Green River (WY) 11 Worland (WY) 6   
[projection: Green River (WY) 28-7]
Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 11 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 9   
[projection: Star Valley (Afton, WY) 31-24]
Powell (WY) 34 Cody (WY) 30   
[projection: Powell (WY) 20-17]

4A
East (Cheyenne, WY) 13 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 8   
[projection: Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 35-14]
Central (Cheyenne, WY) 13 Evanston (WY) 12   
[projection: Evanston (WY) 26-22]
Laramie (WY) 30 Walsh (Casper, WY) 26   
[projection: Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) 28-21]
Natrona County (Casper, WY) 17 Rock Springs (WY) 15   
[projection: Natrona County (Casper, WY) 28-21]
South (Cheyenne, WY) 18 Sheridan (WY) 16   
[projection: Sheridan (WY) 61-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Glenrock (WY) 39 Kemmerer (WY) 38   
[projection: Glenrock (WY) 48-0]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) 38 Kaycee (WY) 35
Normative Services (Sheridan, WY) 26 Midwest (WY) 21

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 29 Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 26
Ten Sleep (WY) 41 St. Stephens (WY) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY) 30 Meeteetse (WY) 29



Saturday, October 24th

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Rock River (WY) 30 Hulett (WY) 26