2015 WYOMING 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 16th

1A EAST
Moorcroft (WY) 16 Pine Bluffs (WY) 13   
[projection: Pine Bluffs (WY) 34-17]
Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 13 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 10   
[projection: Southeast (Yoder, WY) 24-13]
Tongue River (Dayton, WY) 34 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 30   
[projection: Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 31-14]

1A WEST
Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) 24 Cokeville (WY) 21 [forfeit]   
[projection: Cokeville (WY) 35-13]
Riverside (Basin, WY) 18 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 16   
[projection: Riverside (Basin, WY) 20-14]
Saratoga (WY) 32 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 29   
[projection: Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 42-28]
Shoshoni (WY) 35 Burlington (WY) 33 [forfeit]

2A EAST
Big Horn (WY) 32 Newcastle (WY) 27   
[projection: Big Horn (WY) 31-21]
Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 42 Glenrock (WY) 41   
[projection: Glenrock (WY) 35-3]
Burns (WY) 22 Wheatland (WY) 21   
[projection: Wheatland (WY) 55-3]

2A WEST
Lyman (WY) 31 Greybull (WY) 30   
[projection: Greybull (WY) 28-17]
Lovell (WY) 15 Kemmerer (WY) 14   
[projection: Lovell (WY) 42-3]
Big Piney (WY) 13 Mountain View (WY) 11   
[projection: Mountain View (WY) 24-21]

3A EAST
Riverton (WY) 36 Douglas (WY) 34   
[projection: Riverton (WY) 40-19]
Rawlins (WY) 22 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 17   
[projection: Rawlins (WY) 41-19]
Buffalo (WY) 37 Torrington (WY) 32   
[projection: Torrington (WY) 38-17]

3A WEST
Green River (WY) 19 Cody (WY) 16   
[projection: Green River (WY) 21-13]
Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 12 Powell (WY) 8   
[projection: Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 28-20]
Star Valley (Afton, WY) 32 Worland (WY) 27   
[projection: Star Valley (Afton, WY) 35-3]

4A
Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 42 Laramie (WY) 38   
[projection: Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 56-14]
Evanston (WY) 22 East (Cheyenne, WY) 17   
[projection: East (Cheyenne, WY) 20-14]
Rock Springs (WY) 30 South (Cheyenne, WY) 28   
[projection: Rock Springs (WY) 38-14]
Sheridan (WY) 11 Natrona County (Casper, WY) 7   
[projection: Sheridan (WY) 27-12]
Walsh (Casper, WY) 37 Central (Cheyenne, WY) 32   
[projection: Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) 31-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Pinedale (WY) 38 Wright (WY) 33   
[projection: Pinedale (WY) 42-17]

INTERSTATE
Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 30 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 29   
[projection: Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 46-7]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Midwest (WY) 18 Hulett (WY) 14
Normative Services (Sheridan, WY) 37 Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) 36

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
St. Stephens (WY) 11 Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 39 Kaycee (WY) 35



Saturday, October 17th

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY) 39 Rock River (WY) 36

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Ten Sleep (WY) 33 Dubois (WY) 31