2015 WYOMING 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 9th

1A EAST
Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 30 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 25   
[projection: Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 31-14]
Southeast (Yoder, WY) 30 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) 27   
[projection: Southeast (Yoder, WY) 21-13]
Pine Bluffs (WY) 37 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 32   
[projection: Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 35-21]

1A WEST
Riverside (Basin, WY) 13 Cokeville (WY) 8   
[projection: Riverside (Basin, WY) 22-17]
Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 19 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) 15 [forfeit]   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 48-6]
Burlington (WY) 37 Saratoga (WY) 36 [forfeit]
Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 24 Shoshoni (WY) 22   
[projection: Shoshoni (WY) 41-7]

2A EAST
Burns (WY) 23 Big Horn (WY) 20   
[projection: Big Horn (WY) 44-12]
Glenrock (WY) 20 Newcastle (WY) 17   
[projection: Glenrock (WY) 21-14]
Wright (WY) 17 Wheatland (WY) 14   
[projection: Wheatland (WY) 62-0]

2A WEST
Greybull (WY) 37 Pinedale (WY) 32   
[projection: Greybull (WY) 31-14]
Big Piney (WY) 24 Lyman (WY) 21   
[projection: Big Piney (WY) 26-21]
Mountain View (WY) 24 Kemmerer (WY) 22   
[projection: Mountain View (WY) 31-14]

3A EAST
Douglas (WY) 37 Rawlins (WY) 33   
[projection: Douglas (WY) 31-30]
Buffalo (WY) 23 Riverton (WY) 18   
[projection: Riverton (WY) 28-21]
Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 16 Torrington (WY) 15   
[projection: Torrington (WY) 61-0]

3A WEST
Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 37 Cody (WY) 34   
[projection: Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 24-14]
Worland (WY) 22 Powell (WY) 20   
[projection: Powell (WY) 26-7]
Green River (WY) 34 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 30   
[projection: Star Valley (Afton, WY) 28-14]

4A
Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 25 Rock Springs (WY) 23   
[projection: Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 40-20]
Laramie (WY) 11 East (Cheyenne, WY) 10   
[projection: East (Cheyenne, WY) 31-21]
Natrona County (Casper, WY) 28 South (Cheyenne, WY) 27   
[projection: Natrona County (Casper, WY) 38-7]
Sheridan (WY) 32 Central (Cheyenne, WY) 30   
[projection: Sheridan (WY) 44-14]
Walsh (Casper, WY) 20 Evanston (WY) 15   
[projection: Evanston (WY) 21-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 11 Lovell (WY) 7   
[projection: Lovell (WY) 35-12]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Normative Services (Sheridan, WY) 42 Kaycee (WY) 39

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Ten Sleep (WY) 28 Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 25
Meeteetse (WY) 14 St. Stephens (WY) 10



Saturday, October 10th

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Hulett (WY) 28 Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY) 25
Midwest (WY) 38 Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) 35

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Dubois (WY) 32 Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 27