2015 WYOMING 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 2nd

1A EAST
Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 16 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 11   
[projection: Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 46-8]
Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 18 Pine Bluffs (WY) 14   
[projection: Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 35-22]
Moorcroft (WY) 20 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 15   
[projection: Southeast (Yoder, WY) 21-17]

1A WEST
Burlington (WY) 18 Cokeville (WY) 17 [forfeit]   
[projection: Cokeville (WY) 38-7]
Riverside (Basin, WY) 13 Saratoga (WY) 12   
[projection: Riverside (Basin, WY) 50-12]
Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 38 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 33   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 22-19]
Shoshoni (WY) 11 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) 9   
[projection: Shoshoni (WY) 50-0]

2A EAST
Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 40 Big Horn (WY) 36   
[projection: Big Horn (WY) 31-6]
Glenrock (WY) 36 Burns (WY) 33   
[projection: Glenrock (WY) 50-0]
Wright (WY) 20 Newcastle (WY) 19   
[projection: Newcastle (WY) 44-7]

2A WEST
Greybull (WY) 26 Kemmerer (WY) 21   
[projection: Greybull (WY) 42-0]
Lyman (WY) 25 Lovell (WY) 23   
[projection: Lovell (WY) 35-20]
Mountain View (WY) 19 Pinedale (WY) 18   
[projection: Pinedale (WY) 22-21]

3A EAST
Buffalo (WY) 36 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 31   
[projection: Buffalo (WY) 40-6]
Rawlins (WY) 24 Riverton (WY) 19   
[projection: Riverton (WY) 38-22]
Torrington (WY) 21 Douglas (WY) 17   
[projection: Torrington (WY) 46-20]

3A WEST
Green River (WY) 40 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 39   
[projection: Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 27-19]
Powell (WY) 30 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 27   
[projection: Star Valley (Afton, WY) 24-8]
Cody (WY) 37 Worland (WY) 33   
[projection: Cody (WY) 31-3]

4A
Sheridan (WY) 29 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 26   
[projection: Sheridan (WY) 40-31]
East (Cheyenne, WY) 21 Central (Cheyenne, WY) 19   
[projection: East (Cheyenne, WY) 35-21]
South (Cheyenne, WY) 34 Laramie (WY) 30   
[projection: Laramie (WY) 28-19]
Walsh (Casper, WY) 11 Natrona County (Casper, WY) 10   
[projection: Natrona County (Casper, WY) 27-7]
Evanston (WY) 12 Rock Springs (WY) 10   
[projection: Rock Springs (WY) 20-14]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) 13 Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY) 9
Kaycee (WY) 24 Hulett (WY) 21
Rock River (WY) 37 Midwest (WY) 32

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Meeteetse (WY) 38 Dubois (WY) 37



Saturday, October 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Big Piney (WY) 12 Wheatland (WY) 10   
[projection: Wheatland (WY) 44-6]

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 23 St. Stephens (WY) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Normative Services (Sheridan, WY) 26 Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 25