2015 WISCONSIN 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 31 Marshfield (WI) 30
Port Washington (WI) 11 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 9
Baraboo (WI) 24 West (West Bend, WI) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) 21 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 16



Friday, October 23rd

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 10 Siren (WI) 9

1 PLAYOFFS
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 48 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 7   
[projection: Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 44-19]
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 10 Verona (WI) 8   
[projection: Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 48-0]
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 29 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 28   
[projection: Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 26-21]
Fond du Lac (WI) 27 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 23   
[projection: Fond du Lac (WI) 62-0]
Franklin (WI) 27 Bradley Tech/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 26   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 62-0]
Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 37 Horlick (Racine, WI) 34   
[projection: Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 24-20]
Kimberly (WI) 23 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 18   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 48-13]
King (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 23   
[projection: King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) 35-7]
Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 25 La Follette (Madison, WI) 22   
[projection: La Follette (Madison, WI) 19-17]
Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 24 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 23   
[projection: Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 46-3]
Parker (Janesville, WI) 14 Muskego (WI) 12   
[projection: Muskego (WI) 48-3]
Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) 38 Neenah (WI) 36   
[projection: Neenah (WI) 35-3]
Hamilton (Milwaukee, WI) 38 Oak Creek (WI) 34   
[projection: Oak Creek (WI) 48-3]
Oconomowoc (WI) 41 East (Madison, WI) 36   
[projection: Oconomowoc (WI) 60-13]
Everest (Schofield, WI) 28 Stevens Point (WI) 25   
[projection: Stevens Point (WI) 42-20]
Middleton (WI) 39 Sun Prairie (WI) 36   
[projection: Middleton (WI) 31-17]

2 PLAYOFFS
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 35 Watertown (WI) 9   
[projection: Watertown (WI) 24-21]
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 17 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 15   
[projection: Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 24-21]
Whitefish Bay (WI) 41 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 36   
[projection: Whitefish Bay (WI) 26-24]
Slinger (WI) 38 Cedarburg (WI) 37   
[projection: Slinger (WI) 21-13]
Chippewa Falls (WI) 29 Superior (WI) 24   
[projection: Chippewa Falls (WI) 31-14]
Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 42 De Pere (WI) 40   
[projection: De Pere (WI) 42-27]
DeForest (WI) 11 Holmen (WI) 6   
[projection: Holmen (WI) 28-27]
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 20 Germantown (WI) 16   
[projection: Homestead (Mequon, WI) 28-19]
Hortonville (WI) 34 Menasha (WI) 31   
[projection: Menasha (WI) 22-14]
Oregon (WI) 21 Milton (WI) 17   
[projection: Milton (WI) 21-14]
Greenfield (WI) 21 Union Grove (WI) 19   
[projection: Greenfield (WI) 31-26]
West (Wauwatosa, WI) 20 Waterford (WI) 18   
[projection: Waterford (WI) 26-19]
Waunakee (WI) 27 Tomah (WI) 23   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 35-3]
Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 11 West (Waukesha, WI) 6   
[projection: West (Waukesha, WI) 62-0]
Greendale (WI) 25 Wilmot (WI) 24   
[projection: Greendale (WI) 31-19]

3 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 44 Cudahy (WI) 0   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 55-0]
Pewaukee (WI) 24 Evansville (WI) 19   
[projection: Evansville (WI) 28-14]
Kewaskum (WI) 16 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 12   
[projection: Kewaskum (WI) 44-17]
Logan (La Crosse, WI) 40 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 37   
[projection: Logan (La Crosse, WI) 38-27]
Seymour (WI) 33 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 30   
[projection: Seymour (WI) 19-14]
Merrill (WI) 14 Medford (WI) 9   
[projection: Merrill (WI) 21-20]
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 34 Jefferson (WI) 33   
[projection: Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 42-8]
Antigo (WI) 42 Mosinee (WI) 39   
[projection: Antigo (WI) 31-26]
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 37 West Salem (WI) 33   
[projection: Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 35-21]
Hayward (WI) 36 New Richmond (WI) 33   
[projection: New Richmond (WI) 42-14]
West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 27 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 25   
[projection: Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 27-26]
Reedsburg (WI) 18 Onalaska (WI) 17   
[projection: Reedsburg (WI) 24-14]
Waupaca (WI) 25 Rice Lake (WI) 23   
[projection: Rice Lake (WI) 42-17]
St. Francis (WI) 17 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 15   
[projection: St. Francis (WI) 31-30]
Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 18 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 17   
[projection: Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 31-14]
Plymouth (WI) 29 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 28   
[projection: Xavier (Appleton, WI) 35-17]

4 PLAYOFFS
Berlin (WI) 34 Mauston (WI) 6   
[projection: Berlin (WI) 41-13]
Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 10 East Troy (WI) 6   
[projection: East Troy (WI) 28-20]
Turner (Beloit, WI) 33 Columbus (WI) 30   
[projection: Columbus (WI) 42-7]
Sheboygan Falls (WI) 25 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 21   
[projection: Sheboygan Falls (WI) 35-21]
Freedom (WI) 18 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 15   
[projection: Freedom (WI) 48-0]
Little Chute (WI) 24 Kiel (WI) 21   
[projection: Little Chute (WI) 31-24]
Platteville (WI) 38 Lodi (WI) 34   
[projection: Lodi (WI) 40-3]
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 24 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 21   
[projection: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 22-21]
Nekoosa (WI) 31 Omro (WI) 29   
[projection: Omro (WI) 42-14]
Osceola (WI) 42 Altoona (WI) 39   
[projection: Osceola (WI) 42-12]
River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 31 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 26   
[projection: River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 34-21]
Somerset (WI) 33 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 29   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 31-6]
Black River Falls (WI) 18 Tomahawk (WI) 16   
[projection: Black River Falls (WI) 26-21]
Wautoma (WI) 19 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 18   
[projection: Wautoma (WI) 38-17]
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 17 Winneconne (WI) 14   
[projection: Winneconne (WI) 21-13]
Wrightstown (WI) 16 Two Rivers (WI) 13   
[projection: Wrightstown (WI) 42-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (WI) 49 New Holstein (WI) 12   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 56-6]
Arcadia (WI) 14 Ladysmith (WI) 13   
[projection: Arcadia (WI) 63-3]
Bloomer (WI) 18 Elk Mound (WI) 16   
[projection: Elk Mound (WI) 21-19]
Bonduel (WI) 15 Kewaunee (WI) 12   
[projection: Bonduel (WI) 31-19]
University (Milwaukee, WI) 41 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 39   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 31-17]
St. Croix Falls (WI) 25 Durand (WI) 24   
[projection: Durand (WI) 35-14]
Clinton (WI) 42 Marshall (WI) 40   
[projection: Marshall (WI) 27-21]
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 20 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 18   
[projection: Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 30-28]
Oostburg (WI) 35 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 31   
[projection: Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 35-21]
New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 34 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 31   
[projection: Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 56-6]
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 16 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 13   
[projection: St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 28-19]
Cameron (WI) 38 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 37   
[projection: Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 50-0]
Colby (WI) 40 Stratford (WI) 39   
[projection: Stratford (WI) 34-14]
Waterloo (WI) 34 Prairie du Chien (WI) 30   
[projection: Prairie du Chien (WI) 28-21]
Westby (WI) 19 Lancaster (WI) 16   
[projection: Westby (WI) 35-20]
Peshtigo (WI) 38 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 35   
[projection: Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 21-17]

6 PLAYOFFS
Abbotsford (WI) 30 Mondovi (WI) 28   
[projection: Abbotsford (WI) 31-14]
Markesan (WI) 30 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 28   
[projection: Markesan (WI) 26-7]
Cuba City (WI) 11 Cambridge (WI) 6   
[projection: Cuba City (WI) 35-6]
Darlington (WI) 27 Pardeeville (WI) 22   
[projection: Darlington (WI) 50-6]
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 35 Edgar (WI) 34   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 31-8]
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 26 Grantsburg (WI) 24   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 24-20]
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 26 Crivitz (WI) 23   
[projection: Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 42-13]
Whitehall (WI) 41 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 38   
[projection: Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 31-17]
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 19 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 17   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 28-19]
Marathon (WI) 14 Crandon (WI) 12   
[projection: Marathon (WI) 48-3]
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 22 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 18   
[projection: Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 28-14]
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 37 Mineral Point (WI) 34   
[projection: Mineral Point (WI) 28-27]
Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 26 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 23   
[projection: Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 62-0]
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 40 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 35   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 40-13]
Shiocton (WI) 28 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 24   
[projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 35-14]
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 13 Fall Creek (WI) 10   
[projection: Fall Creek (WI) 28-27]

7 PLAYOFFS
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 42 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 0   
[projection: Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 49-7]
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 12 Athens (WI) 9   
[projection: Athens (WI) 27-24]
Bangor (WI) 20 Weston (Cazenovia, WI) 16   
[projection: Bangor (WI) 56-3]
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 15 Rio (WI) 11   
[projection: Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 41-0]
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 32 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 29   
[projection: Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 34-14]
Clayton (WI) 30 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 25   
[projection: Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 31-26]
Coleman (WI) 18 Loyal (WI) 16   
[projection: Coleman (WI) 38-13]
Highland (WI) 27 Wild Rose (WI) 23   
[projection: Wild Rose (WI) 31-21]
Hilbert (WI) 39 Gillett (WI) 35   
[projection: Hilbert (WI) 31-17]
Hillsboro (WI) 10 De Soto (WI) 9   
[projection: Hillsboro (WI) 31-13]
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 32 Cashton (WI) 31   
[projection: Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 38-12]
Flambeau (Tony, WI) 38 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 35   
[projection: Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 48-0]
Potosi (WI) 36 Johnson Creek (WI) 32   
[projection: Potosi (WI) 31-3]
Spring Valley (WI) 14 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 10   
[projection: Spring Valley (WI) 31-14]



Saturday, October 24th

2 PLAYOFFS
Menomonie (WI) 28 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 16   
[projection: Menomonie (WI) 35-20]

7 PLAYOFFS
Cassville (WI) 54 Randolph (WI) 6   
[projection: Cassville (WI) 35-7]
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 16 Hurley (WI) 14   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 31-26]