2015 WISCONSIN 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Madison University (Milwaukee, WI) 11 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 9   
[projection: Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 22-10]



Friday, October 9th

BADGER - NORTH
Portage (WI) 31 DeForest (WI) 29   
[projection: DeForest (WI) 48-17]
Reedsburg (WI) 11 Waunakee (WI) 8   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 28-6]

BADGER - SOUTH
Fort Atkinson (WI) 17 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 13   
[projection: Fort Atkinson (WI) 28-26]
Oregon (WI) 41 Milton (WI) 38   
[projection: Oregon (WI) 17-14]
Stoughton (WI) 28 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 23   
[projection: Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 31-17]

BAY
West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 25 Menasha (WI) 23   
[projection: Menasha (WI) 34-20]
Seymour (WI) 11 Waupaca (WI) 7   
[projection: Seymour (WI) 28-17]
West (Green Bay, WI) 40 New London (WI) 38   
[projection: New London (WI) 36-35]
Xavier (Appleton, WI) 12 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 9   
[projection: Xavier (Appleton, WI) 48-3]

BIG EAST
Oostburg (WI) 21 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 18   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 42-27]
Reedsville (WI) 13 Hilbert (WI) 10   
[projection: Hilbert (WI) 44-3]
Mishicot (WI) 36 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 32   
[projection: Mishicot (WI) 28-17]
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 19 St. Mary Central (Neenah, WI) 17   
[projection: Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 31-7]
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 19 Howards Grove (WI) 15   
[projection: Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 28-14]

BIG EIGHT
West (Madison, WI) 42 Craig (Janesville, WI) 37   
[projection: West (Madison, WI) 31-28]
East (Madison, WI) 12 La Follette (Madison, WI) 9   
[projection: La Follette (Madison, WI) 31-14]
Parker (Janesville, WI) 22 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 21   
[projection: Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) 22-13]
Middleton (WI) 25 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 23   
[projection: Middleton (WI) 52-6]
Verona (WI) 39 Sun Prairie (WI) 38   
[projection: Verona (WI) 26-19]

BIG RIVERS
River Falls (WI) 36 Hudson (WI) 33   
[projection: Hudson (WI) 26-14]
Chippewa Falls (WI) 16 Menomonie (WI) 14   
[projection: Chippewa Falls (WI) 28-20]
Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 27 Rice Lake (WI) 24   
[projection: Rice Lake (WI) 44-21]
Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 35 Superior (WI) 32   
[projection: Superior (WI) 46-21]

CAPITOL - NORTH
Columbus (WI) 25 Poynette (WI) 23   
[projection: Columbus (WI) 31-6]
Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 41 Lodi (WI) 37   
[projection: Lodi (WI) 28-26]
Lake Mills (WI) 38 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 35   
[projection: Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 27-17]

CAPITOL - SOUTH
New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 40 Cambridge (WI) 37   
[projection: Cambridge (WI) 34-22]
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 18 Waterloo (WI) 17   
[projection: Waterloo (WI) 42-8]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - EIGHT
Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 32 Amherst (WI) 31   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 62-0]
Shiocton (WI) 37 Bonduel (WI) 35   
[projection: Shiocton (WI) 20-19]
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 32 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 31   
[projection: Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 48-19]
Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 27 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 26   
[projection: Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 35-7]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - TEN
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 26 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 23   
[projection: Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 48-7]
Wild Rose (WI) 18 Rosholt (WI) 13   
[projection: Wild Rose (WI) 28-6]

CLASSIC EIGHT
South (Waukesha, WI) 40 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 37   
[projection: Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 56-13]
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 11 Mukwonago (WI) 6   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 27-14]
Muskego (WI) 33 North (Waukesha, WI) 29   
[projection: Muskego (WI) 38-21]
Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 30 West (Waukesha, WI) 27   
[projection: West (Waukesha, WI) 28-7]

CLOVERBELT
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 31 Colby (WI) 29   
[projection: Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 28-27]
Fall Creek (WI) 19 Neillsville (WI) 14   
[projection: Fall Creek (WI) 35-14]
Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 42 Altoona (WI) 38   
[projection: Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 31-6]

CLOVERWOOD
Loyal (WI) 19 Abbotsford (WI) 14   
[projection: Abbotsford (WI) 38-22]
Athens (WI) 11 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 9   
[projection: Athens (WI) 28-21]
Greenwood/Granton (Greenwood, WI) 23 Gilman (WI) 19   
[projection: Gilman (WI) 28-27]
Thorp (WI) 19 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 18   
[projection: McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 38-19]

DAIRYLAND
Augusta (WI) 23 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 18   
[projection: Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 24-14]
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 23 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 21   
[projection: Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 31-13]
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 21 Whitehall (WI) 18   
[projection: Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 27-17]
Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 38 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 34   
[projection: Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 35-12]

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Boyceville (WI) 25 Colfax (WI) 23   
[projection: Boyceville (WI) 48-13]
Spring Valley (WI) 37 Glenwood City (WI) 33   
[projection: Spring Valley (WI) 31-6]

EAST CENTRAL
Ripon (WI) 39 Berlin (WI) 34   
[projection: Berlin (WI) 42-0]
Kewaskum (WI) 18 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 14   
[projection: Kewaskum (WI) 50-8]
Campbellsport (WI) 17 Plymouth (WI) 15   
[projection: Plymouth (WI) 38-6]
Waupun (WI) 42 Winneconne (WI) 40   
[projection: Winneconne (WI) 34-7]

EASTERN VALLEY
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 38 Little Chute (WI) 34   
[projection: Little Chute (WI) 31-21]

EASTERN WISCONSIN
New Holstein (WI) 29 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 25   
[projection: Sheboygan Falls (WI) 41-12]

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 37 Pulaski (WI) 36   
[projection: Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 38-3]
Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 29 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 28   
[projection: Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 35-31]
De Pere (WI) 24 South (Sheboygan, WI) 22   
[projection: De Pere (WI) 52-7]
Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 16 North (Sheboygan, WI) 14   
[projection: Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 35-21]
Preble (Green Bay, WI) 37 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 35   
[projection: Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 26-17]

GREAT NORTHERN
Rhinelander (WI) 36 Antigo (WI) 31   
[projection: Antigo (WI) 46-6]
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 39 Ashland (WI) 36   
[projection: Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 31-7]
Mosinee (WI) 21 Merrill (WI) 20   
[projection: Merrill (WI) 22-14]

GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 30 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 26   
[projection: Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 46-3]
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 20 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 18   
[projection: Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 26-21]
Menomonee Falls (WI) 35 Hale (West Allis, WI) 31   
[projection: Menomonee Falls (WI) 26-14]
Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 23 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 22   
[projection: Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 27-17]

HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) 32 Spooner (WI) 28   
[projection: Bloomer (WI) 21-12]
Barron (WI) 38 Cumberland (WI) 35   
[projection: Cumberland (WI) 44-24]
Hayward (WI) 21 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 18   
[projection: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 31-20]
Northwestern (Maple, WI) 11 Ladysmith (WI) 7   
[projection: Northwestern (Maple, WI) 48-14]

LAKELAND - NORTH
Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) 11 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 7   
[projection: Flambeau (Tony, WI) 31-10]
Grantsburg (WI) 24 Cameron (WI) 21   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 34-6]
St. Croix Falls (WI) 31 Webster (WI) 30   
[projection: St. Croix Falls (WI) 48-12]

LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clear Lake (WI) 23 Shell Lake (WI) 19   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 38-22]
Turtle Lake (WI) 19 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 17   
[projection: Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 20-17]
Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 40 Frederic (WI) 39   
[projection: Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 56-8]

MARAWOOD
Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 25 Marathon (WI) 24   
[projection: Marathon (WI) 48-0]
Phillips (WI) 19 Pittsville (WI) 16   
[projection: Pittsville (WI) 41-10]
Stratford (WI) 23 Auburndale (WI) 22   
[projection: Stratford (WI) 35-6]
Tomahawk (WI) 36 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 33   
[projection: Tomahawk (WI) 49-0]

MARINETTE & OCONTO
Coleman (WI) 24 Peshtigo (WI) 23   
[projection: Coleman (WI) 31-19]
Crivitz (WI) 36 Wausaukee (WI) 34   
[projection: Crivitz (WI) 28-13]
Gillett (WI) 11 Suring (WI) 7   
[projection: Gillett (WI) 31-21]

METRO CLASSIC
More (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 15   
[projection: Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 28-21]
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 42 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 37   
[projection: Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 42-8]

MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) 41 Somerset (WI) 39   
[projection: Somerset (WI) 24-17]
Ellsworth (WI) 39 New Richmond (WI) 36   
[projection: New Richmond (WI) 42-6]
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 11 Prescott (WI) 8   
[projection: Prescott (WI) 27-24]

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 11 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 9   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 31-17]

MILWAUKEE CITY
Bradley Tech/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 10 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 7   
[projection: Bradley Tech/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 35-34]
Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 13 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 10   
[projection: Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 22-21]
Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) 28 South (Milwaukee, WI) 23   
[projection: Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) 56-14]

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Onalaska (WI) 42 Holmen (WI) 41   
[projection: Holmen (WI) 38-21]
La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 26 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 25   
[projection: Logan (La Crosse, WI) 44-10]
Sparta (WI) 26 Tomah (WI) 22   
[projection: Tomah (WI) 26-13]
West Salem (WI) 34 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 31   
[projection: West Salem (WI) 34-20]

NORTH SHORE
Grafton (WI) 29 Cedarburg (WI) 26   
[projection: Cedarburg (WI) 28-6]
Germantown (WI) 18 Port Washington (WI) 16   
[projection: Germantown (WI) 38-12]
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 41 Whitefish Bay (WI) 38   
[projection: Whitefish Bay (WI) 21-17]
Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 17 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 13   
[projection: Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 35-7]

NORTHERN LAKES
Florence (WI) 27 Crandon (WI) 23   
[projection: Crandon (WI) 28-7]
Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 39 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 34   
[projection: Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 62-0]

OLYMPIAN-PACKERLAND - LARGE
Sturgeon Bay (WI) 11 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 9   
[projection: Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 35-3]
Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 10 Valders (WI) 9   
[projection: Valders (WI) 21-20]

RIDGE & VALLEY
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 29 Weston (Cazenovia, WI) 24   
[projection: Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 48-7]

SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) 36 New Lisbon (WI) 31   
[projection: Bangor (WI) 41-3]
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 17 Cashton (WI) 14   
[projection: Cashton (WI) 21-14]
Hillsboro (WI) 19 Necedah (WI) 17   
[projection: Hillsboro (WI) 22-12]

SIX RIVERS
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 18 Belmont (WI) 17   
[projection: Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 22-14]
Shullsburg (WI) 19 Highland (WI) 17   
[projection: Highland (WI) 28-26]
Cassville (WI) 27 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 26   
[projection: Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 35-14]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Mauston (WI) 35 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 30   
[projection: Mauston (WI) 24-19]
Wautoma (WI) 21 Nekoosa (WI) 17   
[projection: Wautoma (WI) 34-24]
Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 14 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 13   
[projection: Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 31-19]

SOUTHEAST
Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 38 Bradford (Kenosha, WI) 37   
[projection: Bradford (Kenosha, WI) 38-19]
Franklin (WI) 38 Park (Racine, WI) 35   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 62-0]
Horlick (Racine, WI) 19 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 15   
[projection: Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 21-14]
Oak Creek (WI) 35 Case (Racine, WI) 30   
[projection: Oak Creek (WI) 41-3]

SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 10 Union Grove (WI) 8   
[projection: Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 22-20]
Burlington (WI) 29 Elkhorn (WI) 28   
[projection: Burlington (WI) 31-14]
Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 32 Waterford (WI) 30   
[projection: Waterford (WI) 42-19]
Wilmot (WI) 14 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 11   
[projection: Wilmot (WI) 55-7]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) 20 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 16   
[projection: Cuba City (WI) 31-14]
Darlington (WI) 36 Fennimore (WI) 32   
[projection: Darlington (WI) 38-8]
Mineral Point (WI) 36 Boscobel (WI) 34   
[projection: Mineral Point (WI) 48-8]
Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 23 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 22   
[projection: Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 34-31]

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Horicon (WI) 34 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 33   
[projection: Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 56-0]
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 33 Pardeeville (WI) 31   
[projection: Pardeeville (WI) 31-21]

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Randolph (WI) 17 Rio (WI) 14   
[projection: Rio (WI) 22-20]
Fall River (WI) 37 Williams Bay (WI) 33   
[projection: Fall River (WI) 28-20]

VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 27 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 23   
[projection: Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 50-0]
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 42 Kaukauna (WI) 37   
[projection: Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 38-34]
Kimberly (WI) 31 Everest (Schofield, WI) 29   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 46-19]
Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 26 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 25   
[projection: Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 17-14]

VALLEY - SOUTH
Fond du Lac (WI) 28 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 24   
[projection: Fond du Lac (WI) 44-12]
Hortonville (WI) 22 Neenah (WI) 20   
[projection: Hortonville (WI) 21-13]
Marshfield (WI) 32 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 28   
[projection: Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 31-10]
Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 33 Stevens Point (WI) 31   
[projection: Stevens Point (WI) 50-13]

WESTERN WISCONSIN - COULEE
Westby (WI) 35 Arcadia (WI) 31   
[projection: Arcadia (WI) 35-14]
Luther (Onalaska, WI) 11 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 10   
[projection: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 55-6]

WESTERN WISCONSIN - SOUTHWEST
Platteville (WI) 41 Dodgeville (WI) 40   
[projection: Platteville (WI) 24-12]
Lancaster (WI) 14 Prairie du Chien (WI) 11   
[projection: Prairie du Chien (WI) 34-21]
Richland Center (WI) 27 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 24   
[projection: River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 48-6]

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mann (North Fond du Lac, WI) 35 Omro (WI) 33   
[projection: Omro (WI) 61-0]

WISCONSIN LITTLE TEN
Beaver Dam (WI) 42 Hartford (WI) 39   
[projection: Hartford (WI) 28-17]
Oconomowoc (WI) 25 West (West Bend, WI) 24   
[projection: Oconomowoc (WI) 48-10]
Slinger (WI) 10 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 8   
[projection: Slinger (WI) 31-14]
Watertown (WI) 12 East (West Bend, WI) 11   
[projection: Watertown (WI) 34-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Black River Falls (WI) 40 Viroqua (WI) 39   
[projection: Black River Falls (WI) 42-6]
Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 38 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 36
Clinton (WI) 32 Jefferson (WI) 31
Wonewoc-Center (Wonewoc, WI) 20 De Soto (WI) 15   
[projection: De Soto (WI) 28-12]
Elk Mound (WI) 27 Durand (WI) 26   
[projection: Elk Mound (WI) 28-17]
Denmark (WI) 16 East (Green Bay, WI) 12   
[projection: Denmark (WI) 34-21]
Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 12 East Troy (WI) 7
Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 21 Greenfield (WI) 18
Evansville (WI) 15 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 14
Freedom (WI) 28 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 24   
[projection: Freedom (WI) 21-12]
Greendale (WI) 38 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 37
Hamilton (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts (Milwaukee, WI) 14   
[projection: Hamilton (Milwaukee, WI) 34-3]
Johnson Creek (WI) 39 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 35   
[projection: Johnson Creek (WI) 24-14]
Eastbrook Academy/HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 29 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 24   
[projection: Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 48-13]
Kewaunee (WI) 21 Oconto (WI) 19   
[projection: Kewaunee (WI) 28-13]
Kiel (WI) 21 Chilton (WI) 18   
[projection: Kiel (WI) 48-0]
Wisconsin Career Academy/Young Coggs Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 33 King (Milwaukee, WI) 28   
[projection: King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) 44-0]
Random Lake (WI) 36 Lomira (WI) 33   
[projection: Lomira (WI) 31-14]
Clintonville (WI) 16 Marinette (WI) 13   
[projection: Marinette (WI) 38-28]
Markesan (WI) 21 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 18   
[projection: Markesan (WI) 48-0]
Marshall (WI) 24 Belleville (WI) 23   
[projection: Marshall (WI) 35-13]
Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 30 McFarland (WI) 26
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 12 Mondovi (WI) 7   
[projection: Mondovi (WI) 28-17]
Monroe (WI) 37 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 32   
[projection: Monroe (WI) 24-14]
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 32 Deerfield (WI) 31   
[projection: Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 28-17]
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 29 Baraboo (WI) 24   
[projection: Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 48-13]
New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 33 Cudahy (WI) 29
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 34 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 31   
[projection: North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 28-22]
St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 23 Osceola (WI) 20   
[projection: Osceola (WI) 21-14]
Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 14 Whitewater (WI) 10
South Milwaukee (WI) 14 Pewaukee (WI) 13
Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 24 Brown Deer (WI) 19
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 15 Cadott (WI) 10   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 44-0]
Royall (Elroy, WI) 18 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 16   
[projection: Royall (Elroy, WI) 27-20]
Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 13 Edgar (WI) 11   
[projection: Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 31-17]
Edgerton (WI) 11 Turner (Beloit, WI) 10
Brillion (WI) 15 Two Rivers (WI) 12   
[projection: Two Rivers (WI) 28-22]
Three Lakes (WI) 22 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 21   
[projection: Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 31-24]
West (Wauwatosa, WI) 10 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 5
Oconto Falls (WI) 23 Wrightstown (WI) 21   
[projection: Wrightstown (WI) 42-3]

INTERSTATE
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 11 Hurley (WI) 9   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 35-27]
Menominee (MI) 22 Medford (WI) 17   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 42-17]

GREAT 8 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 16 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 12
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 16 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 13
Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 32 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 31

LAKELAND (8 MAN)
Siren (WI) 30 Luck (WI) 29
Bruce (WI) 19 New Auburn (WI) 15
Winter (WI) 23 Mellen (WI) 20



Saturday, October 10th

CLOVERWOOD
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 20 Newman (Wausau, WI) 19   
[projection: Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 40-8]

LAKELAND - SOUTH
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 17 Clayton (WI) 16   
[projection: Clayton (WI) 35-27]

METRO CLASSIC
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 14 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 11   
[projection: Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 31-10]
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 17 Luther (Greendale, WI) 16   
[projection: St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 34-14]

MIDWEST CLASSIC
St. Francis (WI) 32 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 28   
[projection: St. Francis (WI) 61-10]
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 30 University (Milwaukee, WI) 25   
[projection: University (Milwaukee, WI) 42-7]

SIX RIVERS
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 31 Potosi (WI) 30   
[projection: Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 17-15]

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 11 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 7   
[projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 44-7]
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 31 Mayville (WI) 28   
[projection: Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 35-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 21 North (Milwaukee, WI) 17   
[projection: Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 28-19]

INTERSTATE
Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 18
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 38 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 34   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35-27]

GREAT 8 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) 11 Abundant Life/Madison Country Day/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 10
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 21 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) 20
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 11 Oakfield (WI) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) 42 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Prairie Farm (WI) 16 Lawrence (MI) 12
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 24 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 19