2015 WISCONSIN 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

GREATER METRO
Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 28 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 24   


MILWAUKEE CITY
Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 18 King (Milwaukee, WI) 15   




Friday, September 18th

BADGER - NORTH
DeForest (WI) 38 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 33   

Reedsburg (WI) 17 Baraboo (WI) 12   


BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) 38 Fort Atkinson (WI) 37   

Edgewood (Madison, WI) 14 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 10   

Oregon (WI) 12 Monroe (WI) 11   


BAY
West (Green Bay, WI) 34 East (Green Bay, WI) 29   

New London (WI) 23 Menasha (WI) 20   

Seymour (WI) 13 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 8   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 28 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 23   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 40 Reedsville (WI) 39   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 42 Hilbert (WI) 39   

Random Lake (WI) 26 Oostburg (WI) 24   

Howards Grove (WI) 40 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 37   

St. Mary Central (Neenah, WI) 18 Mishicot (WI) 15   


BIG EIGHT
Craig (Janesville, WI) 11 La Follette (Madison, WI) 9   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 13 West (Madison, WI) 9   

Middleton (WI) 40 Sun Prairie (WI) 39   

East (Madison, WI) 13 Parker (Janesville, WI) 12   


BIG RIVERS
Chippewa Falls (WI) 42 River Falls (WI) 37   

Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 33 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 31   

Hudson (WI) 37 Rice Lake (WI) 35   

Superior (WI) 23 Menomonie (WI) 22   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Columbus (WI) 19 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 14   

Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 20 Lodi (WI) 17   

Lake Mills (WI) 34 Poynette (WI) 33   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
Cambridge (WI) 17 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 15   

New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 17 Marshall (WI) 16   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - EIGHT
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 15 Amherst (WI) 14   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 19 Bonduel (WI) 16   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 30 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 26   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 19 Shiocton (WI) 17   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - TEN
Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 39 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 36   

Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 25 Wild Rose (WI) 23   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Mukwonago (WI) 41 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 39   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 33 South (Waukesha, WI) 29   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 33 Muskego (WI) 29   

West (Waukesha, WI) 16 North (Waukesha, WI) 12   


CLOVERBELT
Altoona (WI) 28 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 25   

Colby (WI) 35 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 31   

Neillsville (WI) 32 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 31   


CLOVERWOOD
Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 38 Abbotsford (WI) 37   

Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 31 Gilman (WI) 29   

Athens (WI) 31 Thorp (WI) 27   

Loyal (WI) 17 Newman (Wausau, WI) 15   

McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 39 Greenwood/Granton (Greenwood, WI) 36   


DAIRYLAND
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 15 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 13   

Augusta (WI) 19 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 14   

Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 17 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 15   

Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 31 Whitehall (WI) 28   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Colfax (WI) 24 Elk Mound (WI) 20   

Mondovi (WI) 23 Glenwood City (WI) 22   

Spring Valley (WI) 29 Boyceville (WI) 27   


EAST CENTRAL
Waupun (WI) 14 Berlin (WI) 10   

Ripon (WI) 20 Kewaskum (WI) 16   

Plymouth (WI) 39 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 35   

Campbellsport (WI) 42 Winneconne (WI) 41   


EASTERN VALLEY
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 12 Freedom (WI) 9   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Two Rivers (WI) 20 Kiel (WI) 15   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 17 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 16   

De Pere (WI) 24 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 23   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 41 Pulaski (WI) 39   

North (Sheboygan, WI) 37 South (Sheboygan, WI) 34   

Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 30 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 25   


FREELANCE
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 20 Hurley (WI) 18   

Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 20 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 18   

Oconto Falls (WI) 30 Marinette (WI) 25   


GREAT NORTHERN
Antigo (WI) 15 Mosinee (WI) 12   

Rhinelander (WI) 21 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 19   

Medford (WI) 21 Merrill (WI) 16   


GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 40 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 37   

Hale (West Allis, WI) 22 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 19   

Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 34 Menomonee Falls (WI) 30   


HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) 10 Barron (WI) 6   

Cumberland (WI) 17 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 16   

Hayward (WI) 16 Ladysmith (WI) 14   

Spooner (WI) 12 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 8   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Cameron (WI) 11 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 7   

Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) 42 Grantsburg (WI) 39   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 13 Webster (WI) 10   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clayton (WI) 34 Clear Lake (WI) 33   

Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 27 Frederic (WI) 23   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 23 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 20   

Turtle Lake (WI) 27 Shell Lake (WI) 22   


MARAWOOD
Stratford (WI) 21 Edgar (WI) 16   

Tomahawk (WI) 37 Marathon (WI) 34   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 31 Phillips (WI) 27   

Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 34 Pittsville (WI) 31   


MARINETTE & OCONTO
Crivitz (WI) 14 Coleman (WI) 11   

Wausaukee (WI) 26 Gillett (WI) 22   

Peshtigo (WI) 14 Suring (WI) 10   


METRO CLASSIC
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 18 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 14   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 17 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 16   

Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 22 More (Milwaukee, WI) 20   


MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) 27 Ellsworth (WI) 26   

Osceola (WI) 21 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 17   

Somerset (WI) 21 Prescott (WI) 19   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
University (Milwaukee, WI) 31 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 29   

Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 22 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 18   


MILWAUKEE CITY
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 10 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 5   

Hamilton (Milwaukee, WI) 22 Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) 18   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 27 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 24   

West Salem (WI) 41 Holmen (WI) 40   

Tomah (WI) 37 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 32   

Onalaska (WI) 34 Sparta (WI) 30   


NORTH SHORE
Port Washington (WI) 36 Cedarburg (WI) 35   

Germantown (WI) 20 Grafton (WI) 19   

Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 30 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 25   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 14 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 13   


NORTHERN LAKES
Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 22 Florence (WI) 19   


OLYMPIAN-PACKERLAND - LARGE
Kewaunee (WI) 12 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 10   

Valders (WI) 27 Chilton (WI) 24   


OLYMPIAN-PACKERLAND - SMALL
Algoma (WI) 25 Oconto (WI) 21   


RIDGE & VALLEY
De Soto (WI) 15 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 11   


ROCK VALLEY - NORTH
East Troy (WI) 33 Whitewater (WI) 28   

McFarland (WI) 30 Edgerton (WI) 26   


ROCK VALLEY - SOUTH
Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 16 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 14   

Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 17 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 16   

Clinton (WI) 36 Turner (Beloit, WI) 35   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) 27 Cashton (WI) 25   

Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 22 Royall (Elroy, WI) 19   

Hillsboro (WI) 20 New Lisbon (WI) 18   


SIX RIVERS
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 32 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 30   

River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 15 Potosi (WI) 13   

Shullsburg (WI) 17 Belmont (WI) 16   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 28 Mauston (WI) 26   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) 42 Nekoosa (WI) 41   

Wautoma (WI) 30 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 25   


SOUTHEAST
Oak Creek (WI) 27 Franklin (WI) 25   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 29 Bradford (Kenosha, WI) 27   

Case (Racine, WI) 36 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 34   

Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 19 Park (Racine, WI) 15   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 32 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 31   

Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 35 Burlington (WI) 33   

Waterford (WI) 24 Elkhorn (WI) 23   

Union Grove (WI) 10 Wilmot (WI) 6   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) 30 Darlington (WI) 25   

Boscobel (WI) 38 Fennimore (WI) 37   

Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 20 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 16   

Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 17 Mineral Point (WI) 14   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Deerfield (WI) 27 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 22   

Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 16 Pardeeville (WI) 11   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Fall River (WI) 24 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 23   

Rio (WI) 41 Johnson Creek (WI) 40   

Williams Bay (WI) 24 Randolph (WI) 23   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 14 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 10   

Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 18 Everest (Schofield, WI) 17   

Kimberly (WI) 40 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 36   

Kaukauna (WI) 27 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 26   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 39 Fond du Lac (WI) 38   

Hortonville (WI) 17 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 16   

Marshfield (WI) 10 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 7   

Neenah (WI) 33 Stevens Point (WI) 30   


WESTERN WISCONSIN - COULEE
Arcadia (WI) 30 Black River Falls (WI) 27   

Luther (Onalaska, WI) 42 Westby (WI) 40   


WESTERN WISCONSIN - SOUTHWEST
Richland Center (WI) 17 Lancaster (WI) 13   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 31 Platteville (WI) 30   

Dodgeville (WI) 12 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 7   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mann (North Fond du Lac, WI) 28 Mayville (WI) 24   

Omro (WI) 38 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 36   

Lomira (WI) 29 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 24   


WISCONSIN LITTLE TEN
Oconomowoc (WI) 38 Hartford (WI) 37   

Beaver Dam (WI) 25 Slinger (WI) 23   

West (West Bend, WI) 19 Watertown (WI) 16   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 18 East (West Bend, WI) 13   


WOODLAND - EAST
Greenfield (WI) 42 Brown Deer (WI) 41   

South Milwaukee (WI) 41 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 40   

Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 15 Cudahy (WI) 10   


WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) 25 West (Wauwatosa, WI) 24   

Pewaukee (WI) 26 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Rosholt (WI) 28 Ashland (WI) 25
Necedah (WI) 34 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 31   

Bradley Tech/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts (Milwaukee, WI) 12   

Clintonville (WI) 18 Denmark (WI) 13   

Durand (WI) 35 St. Croix Falls (WI) 33   

Evansville (WI) 37 Jefferson (WI) 36   

Fall Creek (WI) 15 Auburndale (WI) 12   

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 21 Viroqua (WI) 17   

Horicon (WI) 26 Hustisford (WI) 25
Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 23 Madison University (Milwaukee, WI) 20   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 27 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 24   

Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 18 Little Chute (WI) 13   

Markesan (WI) 40 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 35   

Portage (WI) 22 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 17   

New Holstein (WI) 42 Brillion (WI) 38   

Three Lakes (WI) 17 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 16   

South (Milwaukee, WI) 23 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 18   

Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 23 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 20   

Cadott (WI) 33 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 31   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 10 New Richmond (WI) 7   

Waterloo (WI) 38 Belleville (WI) 35   

Stoughton (WI) 38 Waunakee (WI) 35   

Wonewoc-Center (Wonewoc, WI) 23 Weston (Cazenovia, WI) 21   

North (Milwaukee, WI) 11 Wisconsin Career Academy/Young Coggs Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 6   

Wrightstown (WI) 29 Waupaca (WI) 27   


GREAT 8 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 28 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 24
Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 11 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 10

GREAT 8 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) 33 Oakfield (WI) 29

LAKELAND (8 MAN)
Mellen (WI) 25 Luck (WI) 20
Northwood (Minong, WI) 16 Siren (WI) 14
Prairie Farm (WI) 21 Bruce (WI) 19



Saturday, September 19th

BIG EIGHT
Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 30 Verona (WI) 25   


METRO CLASSIC
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 24 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 20   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 13 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 11   


NORTHERN LAKES
Crandon (WI) 26 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 22   


SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) 39 Cassville (WI) 38   


WOODLAND - WEST
Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 28 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 24 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 23
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 35 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 31   

Eastbrook Academy/HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 23 St. Francis (WI) 22   


GREAT 8 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 11 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 10

GREAT 8 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) 25 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) 28 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 25

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 12 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 8