2015 WISCONSIN 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

MILWAUKEE CITY
Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 33 Hamilton (Milwaukee, WI) 29   


SOUTHEAST
Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 42 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 20 Wisconsin Career Academy/Young Coggs Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 15   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 14 Marathon (WI) 9   




Friday, September 11th

BADGER - NORTH
DeForest (WI) 42 Baraboo (WI) 37   

Portage (WI) 20 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 16   


BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) 26 Monroe (WI) 22   

Edgewood (Madison, WI) 26 Oregon (WI) 24   

Stoughton (WI) 18 Fort Atkinson (WI) 13   


BAY
Seymour (WI) 28 Menasha (WI) 25   

Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 12 New London (WI) 7   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 36 East (Green Bay, WI) 35   

Waupaca (WI) 12 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 10   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 23 Howards Grove (WI) 20   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 36 Hilbert (WI) 34   

Oostburg (WI) 30 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 25   

Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 30 Mishicot (WI) 29   

St. Mary Central (Neenah, WI) 13 Random Lake (WI) 10   


BIG EIGHT
East (Madison, WI) 33 Craig (Janesville, WI) 32   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 39 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 37   

Middleton (WI) 21 La Follette (Madison, WI) 18   

Parker (Janesville, WI) 19 Verona (WI) 18   

West (Madison, WI) 39 Sun Prairie (WI) 35   


BIG RIVERS
Superior (WI) 38 Chippewa Falls (WI) 37   

River Falls (WI) 10 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 7   

Menomonie (WI) 40 Hudson (WI) 36   

Rice Lake (WI) 29 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 27   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - EIGHT
Shiocton (WI) 33 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 28   

Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 12 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 9   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 39 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 36   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - TEN
Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 37 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 32   

Wild Rose (WI) 40 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 37   


CLASSIC EIGHT
West (Waukesha, WI) 22 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 18   

South (Waukesha, WI) 41 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 37   

North (Waukesha, WI) 12 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 10   

Mukwonago (WI) 29 Muskego (WI) 27   


CLOVERBELT
Neillsville (WI) 37 Altoona (WI) 36   

Colby (WI) 18 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 15   

Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 34 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 31   


CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) 31 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 26   

Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 34 Athens (WI) 33   

Thorp (WI) 26 Loyal (WI) 23   

Newman (Wausau, WI) 14 Gilman (WI) 11   

Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 35 Greenwood/Granton (Greenwood, WI) 34   


DAIRYLAND
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 29 Augusta (WI) 27   

Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 12 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 10   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 11 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 10   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 42 Whitehall (WI) 37   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Colfax (WI) 41 Glenwood City (WI) 40   

Mondovi (WI) 29 Spring Valley (WI) 24   


EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) 41 Plymouth (WI) 38   

Waupun (WI) 34 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 32   

Winneconne (WI) 14 Kewaskum (WI) 13   

Campbellsport (WI) 28 Ripon (WI) 25   


EASTERN VALLEY
Clintonville (WI) 36 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 33   

Little Chute (WI) 17 Freedom (WI) 13   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
New Holstein (WI) 36 Kiel (WI) 33   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 31 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 27   

De Pere (WI) 24 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 21   

North (Sheboygan, WI) 27 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 22   

Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 19 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 18   

Pulaski (WI) 14 South (Sheboygan, WI) 11   


FREELANCE
Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 26 Denmark (WI) 25   


GREAT NORTHERN
Antigo (WI) 39 Ashland (WI) 36   

Mosinee (WI) 36 Medford (WI) 35   

Merrill (WI) 12 Rhinelander (WI) 8   


GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 36 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 32   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 32 Hale (West Allis, WI) 29   

Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 42 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 38   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 21 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 19   


HEART O'NORTH
Ladysmith (WI) 21 Bloomer (WI) 16   

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 11 Barron (WI) 10   

Hayward (WI) 35 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 32   

Spooner (WI) 27 Cumberland (WI) 25   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Webster (WI) 25 Grantsburg (WI) 23   

St. Croix Falls (WI) 25 Cameron (WI) 20   

Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) 10 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 5   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clayton (WI) 29 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 28   

Turtle Lake (WI) 12 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 7   

Shell Lake (WI) 26 Frederic (WI) 21   

Clear Lake (WI) 34 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 32   


MARAWOOD
Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 13 Auburndale (WI) 12   

Phillips (WI) 12 Edgar (WI) 7   

Pittsville (WI) 31 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 27   

Tomahawk (WI) 19 Stratford (WI) 16   


METRO CLASSIC
Luther (Greendale, WI) 14 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 11   


MIDDLE BORDER
New Richmond (WI) 33 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 28   

Somerset (WI) 11 Osceola (WI) 7   

Amery (WI) 11 Prescott (WI) 8   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 11 St. Francis (WI) 7   

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 13 University (Milwaukee, WI) 8   


MILWAUKEE CITY
North (Milwaukee, WI) 38 King (Milwaukee, WI) 35   

Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 34 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 29   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Holmen (WI) 38 Tomah (WI) 37   

Logan (La Crosse, WI) 38 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 34   

Onalaska (WI) 26 West Salem (WI) 25   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 33 Sparta (WI) 31   


NORTH SHORE
Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Cedarburg (WI) 23   

Germantown (WI) 22 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 21   

Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 29 Grafton (WI) 27   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 23 Port Washington (WI) 22   


OLYMPIAN-PACKERLAND - LARGE
Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 27 Brillion (WI) 23   


RIDGE & VALLEY
Weston (Cazenovia, WI) 20 De Soto (WI) 19   


ROCK VALLEY - NORTH
East Troy (WI) 32 Jefferson (WI) 29   

Edgerton (WI) 20 Whitewater (WI) 16   


ROCK VALLEY - SOUTH
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 19 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 15   

Clinton (WI) 13 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 8   

Turner (Beloit, WI) 40 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 36   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Cashton (WI) 41 Royall (Elroy, WI) 38   

Hillsboro (WI) 40 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 36   

New Lisbon (WI) 19 Necedah (WI) 17   


SIX RIVERS
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 39 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 36   

Cassville (WI) 11 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 7   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 23 Belmont (WI) 19   

Potosi (WI) 31 Shullsburg (WI) 28   


SOUTHEAST
Franklin (WI) 13 Bradford (Kenosha, WI) 11   

Case (Racine, WI) 35 Horlick (Racine, WI) 33   

Park (Racine, WI) 14 Oak Creek (WI) 13   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 14 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 13   

Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 17 Union Grove (WI) 14   

Burlington (WI) 13 Waterford (WI) 12   

Elkhorn (WI) 14 Wilmot (WI) 11   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) 25 Fennimore (WI) 22   

Mineral Point (WI) 14 Darlington (WI) 13   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 16 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 15   

Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 42 Boscobel (WI) 39   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Markesan (WI) 11 Horicon (WI) 6   

Deerfield (WI) 27 Pardeeville (WI) 23   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Johnson Creek (WI) 31 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 26   

Rio (WI) 13 Fall River (WI) 8   

Hustisford (WI) 23 Williams Bay (WI) 21 [forfeit]   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 12 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 9   

Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 25 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 20   

Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 30 Everest (Schofield, WI) 29   

Kimberly (WI) 39 Kaukauna (WI) 35   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Neenah (WI) 23 Fond du Lac (WI) 20   

Hortonville (WI) 36 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 35   

Marshfield (WI) 23 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 21   

Stevens Point (WI) 10 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 6   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Lomira (WI) 35 Mayville (WI) 31   

Omro (WI) 36 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 31   

Mann (North Fond du Lac, WI) 14 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 13   


WISCONSIN LITTLE TEN
Hartford (WI) 18 West (West Bend, WI) 15   

Oconomowoc (WI) 28 East (West Bend, WI) 24   

Slinger (WI) 18 Watertown (WI) 14   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Beaver Dam (WI) 16   


WOODLAND - EAST
South Milwaukee (WI) 14 Greenfield (WI) 10   

Cudahy (WI) 10 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 5   

Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 15 Brown Deer (WI) 13   


WOODLAND - WEST
Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 39 West (Wauwatosa, WI) 35   

Greendale (WI) 39 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 35   

Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 22 Pewaukee (WI) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 31 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 26   

Wonewoc-Center (Wonewoc, WI) 15 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 12   

Arcadia (WI) 37 Richland Center (WI) 33 [forfeit]
Platteville (WI) 10 Black River Falls (WI) 8   

Bradley Tech/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 32 Madison University (Milwaukee, WI) 28   

Coleman (WI) 13 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 12   

Wautoma (WI) 30 Columbus (WI) 27   

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 36 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 31   

Boyceville (WI) 39 Durand (WI) 35   

Elk Mound (WI) 12 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 10   

McFarland (WI) 42 Evansville (WI) 40   

Cadott (WI) 22 Fall Creek (WI) 18   

Lancaster (WI) 13 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 8   

Gillett (WI) 20 Three Lakes (WI) 18   

Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 39 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 38   

North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 29 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 26   

Eastbrook Academy/HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 35 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 30   

Lake Mills (WI) 38 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 36   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 42 Cambridge (WI) 38   

Lodi (WI) 37 Waterloo (WI) 35   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 26 Randolph (WI) 24   

Nekoosa (WI) 19 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 17   

Mauston (WI) 16 Marshall (WI) 13   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 23 Reedsburg (WI) 19   

Crivitz (WI) 10 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 8   

Oconto (WI) 38 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 36   

West (Green Bay, WI) 11 Oconto Falls (WI) 8   

Crandon (WI) 33 Peshtigo (WI) 30   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) 38 Poynette (WI) 36   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 11 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 9   

South (Milwaukee, WI) 18 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts (Milwaukee, WI) 15   

Viroqua (WI) 26 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 22   

Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) 20 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 19   

Chilton (WI) 38 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 33   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 33 Algoma (WI) 31   

Ellsworth (WI) 31 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 28   

Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 16 Suring (WI) 14   

Valders (WI) 32 Two Rivers (WI) 27   

Waunakee (WI) 38 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 35   

Wausaukee (WI) 32 Florence (WI) 27   

Dodgeville (WI) 13 Westby (WI) 12   

Belleville (WI) 33 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 30   

Reedsville (WI) 35 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 33   

Marinette (WI) 26 Wrightstown (WI) 22   


INTERSTATE
Hurley (WI) 11 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 9   

Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 30 Kingsford (MI) 25   

Menominee (MI) 21 Kewaunee (WI) 18   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 42 Hancock (MI) 40   


GREAT 8 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 38 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 37
Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 33 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 31

GREAT 8 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 21 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 17
North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) 14 Oakfield (WI) 9

LAKELAND (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 16 New Auburn (WI) 12
Bruce (WI) 31 Northwood (Minong, WI) 30
Prairie Farm (WI) 13 Winter (WI) 10



Saturday, September 12th

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - EIGHT
Amherst (WI) 36 Bonduel (WI) 33   


METRO CLASSIC
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 20 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 19   

St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 29 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 28   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 12 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Highland (WI) 24 Bangor (WI) 20   

Rosholt (WI) 29 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 24

GREAT 8 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 12 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 9

GREAT 8 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) 35 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 29 Abundant Life/Madison Country Day/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 27 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 26