2015 WISCONSIN 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 6th

1 PLAYOFFS
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 28 Oconomowoc (WI) 21   
[projection: Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 34-17]
Muskego (WI) 17 Franklin (WI) 13   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 31-28]
Fond du Lac (WI) 39 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 34   
[projection: Fond du Lac (WI) 31-21]

2 PLAYOFFS
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 24 Waunakee (WI) 21   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 31-14]
Chippewa Falls (WI) 32 Menomonie (WI) 27   
[projection: Chippewa Falls (WI) 27-21]
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 24 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 21   
[projection: Homestead (Mequon, WI) 28-21]
West (Waukesha, WI) 37 Waterford (WI) 32   
[projection: West (Waukesha, WI) 26-17]

3 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 17 Kewaskum (WI) 14   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 28-17]
New Richmond (WI) 11 Medford (WI) 9   
[projection: New Richmond (WI) 34-14]
Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 18 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 13   
[projection: Xavier (Appleton, WI) 28-21]
Reedsburg (WI) 10 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 8   
[projection: Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 27-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Freedom (WI) 7 Wrightstown (WI) 6   
[projection: Freedom (WI) 20-17]
Lodi (WI) 25 Columbus (WI) 23   
[projection: Lodi (WI) 27-14]
Winneconne (WI) 27 Omro (WI) 23   
[projection: Omro (WI) 24-8]
Osceola (WI) 29 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 27   
[projection: Osceola (WI) 27-17]

5 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (WI) 48 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 27   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 44-14]
Arcadia (WI) 14 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 9   
[projection: Arcadia (WI) 28-17]
Marshall (WI) 19 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 14   
[projection: Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 28-22]
Stratford (WI) 17 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 13   
[projection: Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 28-20]

6 PLAYOFFS
Darlington (WI) 28 Cambridge (WI) 7   
[projection: Darlington (WI) 42-12]
Grantsburg (WI) 42 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 38   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 21-14]
Edgar (WI) 34 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 29   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 22-21]

7 PLAYOFFS
Bangor (WI) 32 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 8   
[projection: Bangor (WI) 38-21]
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 22 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 20   
[projection: Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 31-27]
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 25 Coleman (WI) 24   
[projection: Coleman (WI) 35-21]
Spring Valley (WI) 21 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 19   
[projection: Spring Valley (WI) 28-27]



Saturday, November 7th

1 PLAYOFFS
Kimberly (WI) 45 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 33   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 35-27]

6 PLAYOFFS
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 21 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 17   
[projection: Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 35-14]