2015 WISCONSIN 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 20th

MILWAUKEE CITY
Bradley Tech/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 13 South (Milwaukee, WI) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 16 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 13   

Bangor (WI) 22 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 20   

Bonduel (WI) 11 Crivitz (WI) 6   

More (Milwaukee, WI) 18 Cudahy (WI) 16   

Wisconsin Career Academy/Young Coggs Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 13 Greenfield (WI) 10
Johnson Creek (WI) 27 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 26   

Greendale (WI) 38 Menomonie (WI) 37   

Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 16 South Milwaukee (WI) 14   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 40 Shiocton (WI) 39   

Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 42 Stevens Point (WI) 39   




Friday, August 21st

BAY
Menasha (WI) 39 West (Green Bay, WI) 37   

Seymour (WI) 33 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 30   

Waupaca (WI) 23 East (Green Bay, WI) 21   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 39 New London (WI) 35   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 23 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 20 [Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) wins by forfeit]
Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 11 Reedsville (WI) 7
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 37 Oostburg (WI) 35   

Howards Grove (WI) 37 Random Lake (WI) 35   


BIG EIGHT
Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 41 Craig (Janesville, WI) 38   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 10 East (Madison, WI) 9   

Sun Prairie (WI) 10 La Follette (Madison, WI) 7   

Middleton (WI) 23 Parker (Janesville, WI) 20   

West (Madison, WI) 21 Verona (WI) 17   


CLOVERBELT
Altoona (WI) 39 Colby (WI) 38   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 39 Fall Creek (WI) 36   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 28 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 27

CLOVERWOOD
Gilman (WI) 12 Abbotsford (WI) 7
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 19 Greenwood/Granton (Greenwood, WI) 15
Loyal (WI) 39 Athens (WI) 34   

Newman (Wausau, WI) 35 Thorp (WI) 31
Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 33 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 29   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 21 South (Sheboygan, WI) 18   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 12 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 10   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 11 De Pere (WI) 7
Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 29 Pulaski (WI) 27   

Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 33 North (Sheboygan, WI) 32   


FREELANCE
Oconto Falls (WI) 13 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 10   


GREAT NORTHERN
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 40 Rhinelander (WI) 37   


MARAWOOD
Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 24 Edgar (WI) 20
Pittsville (WI) 41 Marathon (WI) 39   

Tomahawk (WI) 15 Auburndale (WI) 14   


MIDDLE BORDER
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 36 Durand (WI) 32   


MILWAUKEE CITY
Hamilton (Milwaukee, WI) 22 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 18   


OLYMPIAN-PACKERLAND - LARGE
Sturgeon Bay (WI) 21 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 17   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Wonewoc-Center (Wonewoc, WI) 40 Hillsboro (WI) 36

NON-LEAGUE
Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 21 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 20   

Chilton (WI) 11 Algoma (WI) 9   

Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 22 Fall River (WI) 20
Hayward (WI) 33 Amery (WI) 31   

Amherst (WI) 34 Omro (WI) 33   

Antigo (WI) 21 Two Rivers (WI) 18   

Osceola (WI) 16 Arcadia (WI) 14   

Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 29 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 26   

Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 25 Eastbrook Academy/HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 24
Beaver Dam (WI) 29 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 25   

Berlin (WI) 21 New Holstein (WI) 20
Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 24 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 23
Black River Falls (WI) 12 Sparta (WI) 11   

Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 22 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 18   

Bloomer (WI) 32 Somerset (WI) 30   

Boscobel (WI) 21 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 20
Boyceville (WI) 26 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 23
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 30 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 26   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 17 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 14   

De Soto (WI) 30 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 25
Case (Racine, WI) 26 Burlington (WI) 24   

Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 40 Markesan (WI) 35   

Cambridge (WI) 35 Clinton (WI) 32   

Clear Lake (WI) 41 Cameron (WI) 38   

Mayville (WI) 13 Campbellsport (WI) 11   

Whitewater (WI) 26 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 25   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 20 Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) 19   

Hartford (WI) 22 Cedarburg (WI) 20   

Holmen (WI) 36 Chippewa Falls (WI) 31   

Clayton (WI) 16 Webster (WI) 12   

Clintonville (WI) 16 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 12   

Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 15 Coleman (WI) 12   

Columbus (WI) 24 Ripon (WI) 23   

Augusta (WI) 17 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 13
Viroqua (WI) 30 Cuba City (WI) 28
Darlington (WI) 40 Platteville (WI) 35   

DeForest (WI) 38 Fort Atkinson (WI) 33   

Belleville (WI) 10 Deerfield (WI) 9
East Troy (WI) 40 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 38   

New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 18 Edgerton (WI) 13   

Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 32 Plymouth (WI) 30   

Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 26 Colfax (WI) 21
Elk Mound (WI) 19 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 15   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 27 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 26
Dodgeville (WI) 10 Evansville (WI) 6
Florence (WI) 36 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) 32
Fond du Lac (WI) 20 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 18   

Marinette (WI) 34 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 29   

Franklin (WI) 24 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 23   

Denmark (WI) 24 Freedom (WI) 22   

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 37 Mondovi (WI) 34   

Germantown (WI) 16 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 11   

Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 35 Gillett (WI) 33
Frederic (WI) 13 Glenwood City (WI) 9   

Grantsburg (WI) 17 Cumberland (WI) 15   

Hilbert (WI) 16 Brillion (WI) 13
Hortonville (WI) 34 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 30   

Shell Lake (WI) 26 Hurley (WI) 21
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 23 Oconto (WI) 22   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 35 Richland Center (WI) 33   

Cashton (WI) 21 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 16
Kewaskum (WI) 36 East (West Bend, WI) 34   

Kiel (WI) 13 Waupun (WI) 12   

Kimberly (WI) 25 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 21   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 40 King (Milwaukee, WI) 39   

Marshall (WI) 10 Lake Mills (WI) 5   

Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 41 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 39   

Fennimore (WI) 29 Lancaster (WI) 26   

Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 24 Everest (Schofield, WI) 19   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 30 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 29
Lodi (WI) 28 McFarland (WI) 26   

Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 26 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 24   

Lomira (WI) 10 Horicon (WI) 5
Luther (Greendale, WI) 39 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 36
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 15 Jefferson (WI) 11   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 12   

Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 29 Marshfield (WI) 24   

Baraboo (WI) 31 Milton (WI) 28   

Mineral Point (WI) 37 Necedah (WI) 34
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 36 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 32
Portage (WI) 23 Monroe (WI) 22   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) 12 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 11
Horlick (Racine, WI) 32 Mukwonago (WI) 29   

Park (Racine, WI) 25 Muskego (WI) 24   

Neenah (WI) 16 Kaukauna (WI) 15   

Neillsville (WI) 32 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 27   

New Lisbon (WI) 18 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 15
River Falls (WI) 33 New Richmond (WI) 30   

Elkhorn (WI) 38 North (Waukesha, WI) 33   

Ashland (WI) 22 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 20   

Oak Creek (WI) 23 Menomonee Falls (WI) 22   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 31 Oconomowoc (WI) 28   

Nekoosa (WI) 24 Onalaska (WI) 22   

Oregon (WI) 10 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 6   

Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 40 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 36   

Cadott (WI) 32 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 30   

St. Mary Central (Neenah, WI) 42 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 39   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 33 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 29   

Peshtigo (WI) 36 Kewaunee (WI) 31   

Brown Deer (WI) 34 Pewaukee (WI) 29   

New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 10 Port Washington (WI) 5   

Poynette (WI) 10 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 6   

Prescott (WI) 31 Barron (WI) 30   

Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 12 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 9
Randolph (WI) 27 Mann (North Fond du Lac, WI) 25   

Reedsburg (WI) 41 Stoughton (WI) 39   

Medford (WI) 25 Rice Lake (WI) 21   

Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 10 Rio (WI) 6
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 36 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 34   

Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 14 Royall (Elroy, WI) 11
Phillips (WI) 26 Rosholt (WI) 22   

North (Milwaukee, WI) 21 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 20
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 26 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 25   

Grafton (WI) 25 Slinger (WI) 20   

Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 32 South (Waukesha, WI) 27   

Spooner (WI) 38 Ellsworth (WI) 37   

St. Croix Falls (WI) 30 Spring Valley (WI) 28
West Salem (WI) 10 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 8   

St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 13 St. Francis (WI) 9   

Stratford (WI) 26 Mosinee (WI) 23   

Merrill (WI) 33 Superior (WI) 29
Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 36 Suring (WI) 35   

Mauston (WI) 29 Tomah (WI) 28   

Weston (Cazenovia, WI) 18 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 14
Turner (Beloit, WI) 41 University (Milwaukee, WI) 37   

Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 34 Turtle Lake (WI) 32
Union Grove (WI) 34 Madison University (Milwaukee, WI) 29
Ladysmith (WI) 20 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 18
Mishicot (WI) 38 Valders (WI) 36   

Waterford (WI) 23 Hale (West Allis, WI) 18   

Waterloo (WI) 15 Pardeeville (WI) 12   

Waunakee (WI) 37 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 33   

Crandon (WI) 15 Wausaukee (WI) 11
Wautoma (WI) 27 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 24   

Watertown (WI) 22 West (Waukesha, WI) 18   

West (Wauwatosa, WI) 41 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 36   

Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 31 West (West Bend, WI) 30   

Westby (WI) 39 Whitehall (WI) 36   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 36 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 34   

West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 20 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 19   

Wild Rose (WI) 28 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 27
Bradford (Kenosha, WI) 10 Wilmot (WI) 9   

Winneconne (WI) 27 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 24   

Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 24 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 21   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 25 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 22   

Little Chute (WI) 36 Wrightstown (WI) 33   


GREAT 8 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 39 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 36 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 32
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 24 Oakfield (WI) 21
Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 19 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) 14



Saturday, August 22nd

FREELANCE
Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 33 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts (Milwaukee, WI) 28

SIX RIVERS
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 17 Belmont (WI) 13
Shullsburg (WI) 23 Cassville (WI) 22   

Highland (WI) 27 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 25   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 32 Potosi (WI) 30

NON-LEAGUE
Prairie du Chien (WI) 35 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 33   

Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 34 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 29   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 35 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 34
Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 21 Williams Bay (WI) 18   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 42 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 41   

Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 22 Three Lakes (WI) 20   


LAKELAND (8 MAN)
Prairie Farm (WI) 11 Luck (WI) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 13 Abundant Life/Madison Country Day/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 11