2015 WASHINGTON 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 13 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 11   
[projection: Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) 31-21]

3A NARROWS
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 35 Shelton (WA) 34   
[projection: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 28-21]

3A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Auburn (WA) 33 Bonney Lake (WA) 29

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 11 Hanford (Richland, WA) 9   
[projection: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 35-14]

4A BIG NINE
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 40 Wenatchee (WA) 37   
[projection: Wenatchee (WA) 21-14]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Mead (Spokane, WA) 12 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 7   
[projection: Mead (Spokane, WA) 31-12]

4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 34 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 32   
[projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 41-19]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHEAST
Tahoma (Kent, WA) 42 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 37

NON-LEAGUE
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 13 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 8
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 24 Renton (WA) 20   
[projection: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 41-17]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 14 Oakville (WA) 12   
[projection: Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 40-31]



Friday, October 16th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Chelan (WA) 35 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 30   
[projection: Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 26-20]

1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 18 Vashon Island (WA) 16   
[projection: Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 40-21]
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 42 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 37   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 48-21]

1A NORTHEAST
Newport (WA) 28 Colville (WA) 24   
[projection: Colville (WA) 41-6]
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 37 Deer Park (WA) 35   
[projection: Deer Park (WA) 26-7]
Medical Lake (WA) 26 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 25   
[projection: Freeman (Rockford, WA) 44-13]
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 34 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 29

1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 16 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 11   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 35-17]
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 27 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 24   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 50-14]

1A OLYMPIC
Chimacum (WA) 16 Coupeville (WA) 14   
[projection: Coupeville (WA) 35-24]
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 22 Port Townsend (WA) 20   
[projection: Port Townsend (WA) 42-6]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 36 Connell (WA) 33   
[projection: Connell (WA) 56-0]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 24 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 23   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 49-21]
River View (Kennewick, WA) 22 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 20   
[projection: River View (Kennewick, WA) 35-31]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Goldendale (WA) 31 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 26   
[projection: Goldendale (WA) 28-17]
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 33 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 30   
[projection: Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 17-14]
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 12 Zillah (WA) 7   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 62-0]

1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) 19 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 18   
[projection: Castle Rock (WA) 22-21]
Kalama (WA) 17 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 16   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 44-0]
Stevenson (WA) 39 La Center (WA) 36   
[projection: La Center (WA) 42-7]

1A/2A CASCADE
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 33 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 31   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 42-7]
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 21 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 20   
[projection: Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 34-7]
King's (Seattle, WA) 37 Granite Falls (WA) 33   
[projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 50-3]
Sultan (WA) 28 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 26   
[projection: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 34-17]

1A/2A EVERGREEN
Tenino (WA) 38 Eatonville (WA) 33
Aberdeen (WA) 32 Elma (WA) 31
Hoquiam (WA) 19 Forks (WA) 16
Montesano (WA) 17 Rochester (WA) 13

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Toppenish (WA) 27 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 26   
[projection: Toppenish (WA) 22-19]
Ellensburg (WA) 24 Prosser (WA) 21   
[projection: Ellensburg (WA) 34-28]
Wapato (WA) 32 Ephrata (WA) 31   
[projection: Ephrata (WA) 38-7]
Quincy (WA) 40 Grandview (WA) 37   
[projection: Grandview (WA) 24-22]
Selah (WA) 14 Othello (WA) 11   
[projection: Selah (WA) 28-27]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Cheney (WA) 21 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 19   
[projection: Cheney (WA) 24-8]
East Valley (Spokane, WA) 15 Clarkston (WA) 14   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 40-20]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Washougal (WA) 39 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 37   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 48-0]
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 39 Morris (Longview, WA) 35   
[projection: Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 21-14]
Long (Longview, WA) 22 Woodland (WA) 18   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 34-33]

2A OLYMPIC
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 34 Kingston (WA) 33   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 26-8]
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 41 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 38   
[projection: Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 50-3]
Sequim (WA) 17 Port Angeles (WA) 14   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 31-3]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Orting (WA) 39 Fife (Tacoma, WA) 34   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 28-14]
Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 24 Steilacoom (WA) 19   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 38-34]
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 16 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 11   
[projection: River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 46-6]
White River (Buckley, WA) 30 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 26   
[projection: Washington (Tacoma, WA) 38-21]

2A/3A KINGCO
Liberty (Renton, WA) 29 Bellevue (WA) 27   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 44-0]
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 32 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 27 [forfeit]
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 30 Mercer Island (WA) 25   
[projection: Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 28-21]

2A/3A NORTHWEST
Blaine (WA) 21 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 17   
[projection: Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 35-21]
Lynden (WA) 27 Ferndale (WA) 23   
[projection: Ferndale (WA) 26-21]
Anacortes (WA) 42 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 39   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 44-12]
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 37 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 32   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 48-0]

2A/3A SEAMOUNT
Hazen (Renton, WA) 37 Highline (Burien, WA) 36   
[projection: Hazen (Renton, WA) 38-26]
Foster (Tukwila, WA) 21 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 16   
[projection: Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 28-13]

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 26 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 25   
[projection: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 35-12]
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 38 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 34   
[projection: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 41-3]
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 17 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 16   
[projection: Mountlake Terrace (WA) 35-22]

2B CENTRAL
Napavine (WA) 17 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 12   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 35-6]
Mossyrock (WA) 35 Toledo (WA) 31   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 48-6]
Adna (WA) 38 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 35   
[projection: Adna (WA) 21-13]
Onalaska (WA) 27 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 25   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 40-17]
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 19 Winlock (WA) 15   
[projection: Winlock (WA) 31-22]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Oroville (WA) 23 Brewster (WA) 21   
[projection: Brewster (WA) 42-21]
Tonasket (WA) 30 Manson (WA) 25   
[projection: Manson (WA) 21-14]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Soap Lake (WA) 16 Mabton (WA) 13   
[projection: Mabton (WA) 19-14]
Warden (WA) 29 Kittitas (WA) 25   
[projection: Warden (WA) 42-14]
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 34 White Swan (WA) 33   
[projection: Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 41-31]

2B NORTHEAST
Davenport (WA) 14 Colfax (WA) 10   
[projection: Davenport (WA) 28-26]
Kettle Falls (WA) 38 Walker (Springdale, WA) 33
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 35 Reardan (WA) 33   
[projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 35-3]
Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 12 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 7   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 35-17]

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 33 Concrete (WA) 31   
[projection: Concrete (WA) 44-7]

2B PACIFIC
Rainier (WA) 27 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 24   
[projection: Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 38-35]
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 28 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 26   
[projection: North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 61-3]
Raymond (WA) 10 Ilwaco (WA) 9   
[projection: Raymond (WA) 28-20]
South Bend (WA) 37 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 32   
[projection: South Bend (WA) 44-24]

2B SOUTHEAST
Asotin (WA) 33 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 30   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 31-21]
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 12 Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 11   
[projection: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 34-13]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
North Central (Spokane, WA) 16 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 15   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 52-14]

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 40 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 37
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 37 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 33
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 33 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 30

3A METRO - SOUND
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 35 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 32

3A METRO - VALLEY
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 15 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 10 [forfeit]
Hale (Seattle, WA) 25 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 20

3A NARROWS
Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 13 Capital (Olympia, WA) 12   
[projection: Capital (Olympia, WA) 48-22]
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 10 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 7   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 42-13]
Foss (Tacoma, WA) 28 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 27   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 31-3]

3A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Enumclaw (WA) 29 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 28
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 13 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 8
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 34 Sumner (WA) 30

3A WESCO - NORTH
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 36 Arlington (WA) 33   
[projection: Arlington (WA) 35-22]
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 32 Everett (WA) 28   
[projection: Everett (WA) 44-28]
Oak Harbor (WA) 41 Stanwood (WA) 40   
[projection: Oak Harbor (WA) 42-14]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 39 Walla Walla (WA) 36   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 35-28]
Kennewick (WA) 31 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 30   
[projection: Kennewick (WA) 22-20]
Richland (WA) 31 Pasco (WA) 30   
[projection: Richland (WA) 48-0]

4A BIG NINE
Davis (Yakima, WA) 16 Sunnyside (WA) 13   
[projection: Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) 21-14]
Moses Lake (WA) 26 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 25   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 26-24]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 16 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 11   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 31-14]
University (Spokane, WA) 30 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 26   
[projection: University (Spokane, WA) 28-7]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Battle Ground (WA) 24 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 23   
[projection: Battle Ground (WA) 42-13]
Union (Vancouver, WA) 37 Camas (WA) 36   
[projection: Camas (WA) 56-17]
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 33 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 31   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 44-8]

4A KINGCO
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 16 Issaquah (WA) 15   
[projection: Issaquah (WA) 21-19]
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 38 Redmond (WA) 35   
[projection: Redmond (WA) 31-21]
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 35 Woodinville (WA) 32   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 26-21]

4A NARROWS
Olympia (WA) 17 Gig Harbor (WA) 12   
[projection: Gig Harbor (WA) 27-21]
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 36 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 33   
[projection: Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 35-34]
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 36 Yelm (WA) 32   
[projection: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 42-21]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHEAST
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 17 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 15

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHWEST
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 10 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 8
Federal Way (WA) 15 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 14

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUTH
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 20 Puyallup (WA) 17
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 21 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 17

4A WESCO
Mount Vernon (WA) 16 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 13   
[projection: Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 34-17]
Lake Stevens (WA) 21 Mariner (Everett, WA) 18   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 38-12]
Monroe (WA) 35 Cascade (Everett, WA) 30   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 44-7]
Snohomish (WA) 35 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 32   
[projection: Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 38-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Kelso (WA) 35 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 31   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 35-8]
Granger (WA) 14 Cashmere (WA) 10   
[projection: Cashmere (WA) 42-14]
Centralia (WA) 40 Bremerton (WA) 38   
[projection: Centralia (WA) 26-14]
Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 12 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 10   
[projection: Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 31-28]
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 41 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 40   
[projection: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 41-31]
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 17 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 16   
[projection: King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 42-31]
Okanogan (WA) 13 Omak (WA) 9   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 46-7]
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 12 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 8   
[projection: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 42-14]
West Valley (Yakima, WA) 14 Tumwater (WA) 12   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 44-10]
Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 18 West (Chehalis, WA) 13   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 21-13]
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 36 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 34

INTERSTATE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 25 Pullman (WA) 24   
[projection: Pullman (WA) 55-17]
Ridgefield (WA) 20 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 16

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Northport (WA) 41 Cusick (WA) 39
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 35 Republic (WA) 30
Inchelium (WA) 21 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 18

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Wellpinit (WA) 30 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 29
Pateros (WA) 15 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) 12 [forfeit]

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 18 Neah Bay (WA) 16

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) 23 Dayton (WA) 21
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 22 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 19
Pomeroy (WA) 29 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 27
Touchet (WA) 10 Colton (WA) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 27 Darrington (WA) 23
Entiat (WA) 28 Waterville (WA) 23
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 21 Naselle (WA) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 38 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 36



Saturday, October 17th

2A/3A SEAMOUNT
Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 10 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 8 [forfeit]   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 62-0]

3A METRO - SOUND
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 23 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 20

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUTH
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 27 Curtis (University Place, WA) 26

NON-LEAGUE
Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 12 Bellingham (WA) 9   
[projection: Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 31-28]

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 22 Clallam Bay (WA) 20

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 20 Quilcene (WA) 18 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 12 Knight (Elma, WA) 7
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 40 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 39
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 36 Taholah (WA) 34