2015 WASHINGTON 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 8th

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Woodland (WA) 17 Morris (Longview, WA) 13   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 42-21]

2B PACIFIC
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 11 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 10   
[projection: North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 66-3]

3A METRO - SOUND
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 30 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 28

4A NARROWS
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 17 Gig Harbor (WA) 13   
[projection: Gig Harbor (WA) 49-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 20 North Central (Spokane, WA) 18   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 46-7]
Davenport (WA) 28 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 26   
[projection: Davenport (WA) 38-14]
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 17 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 13   
[projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 34-20]
Federal Way (WA) 15 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 10
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 10 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 6   
[projection: Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 31-20]

INTERSTATE
Pendleton (OR) 22 Davis (Yakima, WA) 20   
[projection: Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) 34-12]

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 39 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 20 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 15



Friday, October 9th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 22 Omak (WA) 20   
[projection: Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 31-17]

1A NISQUALLY
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 14 Vashon Island (WA) 13   
[projection: Vashon Island (WA) 35-31]

1A NORTHEAST
Freeman (Rockford, WA) 14 Colville (WA) 13   
[projection: Colville (WA) 28-21]
Deer Park (WA) 38 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 33
Newport (WA) 19 Medical Lake (WA) 14   
[projection: Newport (WA) 24-22]
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 19 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 15   
[projection: Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 28-12]

1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 31 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 26   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 49-14]
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 32 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 27   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 38-19]

1A OLYMPIC
Chimacum (WA) 39 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 36   
[projection: Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 42-17]
Port Townsend (WA) 17 Coupeville (WA) 12   
[projection: Port Townsend (WA) 55-0]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 29 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 25   
[projection: Connell (WA) 42-21]
River View (Kennewick, WA) 10 Royal (Royal City, WA) 9   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 61-3]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 18 Granger (WA) 16   
[projection: Granger (WA) 42-13]
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 30 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 27   
[projection: La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 41-21]
Zillah (WA) 21 Goldendale (WA) 19   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 41-6]

1A TRICO
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 16 Castle Rock (WA) 13   
[projection: Castle Rock (WA) 35-0]
Kalama (WA) 17 Stevenson (WA) 16   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 40-7]
La Center (WA) 38 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 33   
[projection: Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 19-17]

1A/2A CASCADE
Granite Falls (WA) 15 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 10   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 56-0]
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 32 Sultan (WA) 27   
[projection: Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 35-22]
King's (Seattle, WA) 15 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 12   
[projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 62-0]
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 19 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 16   
[projection: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 22-20]

1A/2A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) 35 Elma (WA) 32
Hoquiam (WA) 39 Montesano (WA) 35
Rochester (WA) 29 Eatonville (WA) 24
Aberdeen (WA) 29 Tenino (WA) 27

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Wapato (WA) 37 Ellensburg (WA) 33   
[projection: Ellensburg (WA) 62-0]
Selah (WA) 20 Ephrata (WA) 18   
[projection: Selah (WA) 28-12]
Grandview (WA) 29 Othello (WA) 24   
[projection: Othello (WA) 28-21]
Toppenish (WA) 25 Prosser (WA) 24   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 42-12]
Quincy (WA) 25 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 24   
[projection: East Valley (Yakima, WA) 26-21]

2A EVERGREEN
Centralia (WA) 32 Tumwater (WA) 27   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 42-0]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Pullman (WA) 21 Clarkston (WA) 17   
[projection: Pullman (WA) 35-31]
East Valley (Spokane, WA) 19 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 17   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 21-19]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Ridgefield (WA) 30 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 29   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 31-22]
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 23 Washougal (WA) 22   
[projection: Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 19-14]

2A OLYMPIC
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 14 Bremerton (WA) 13   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 31-3]
Kingston (WA) 17 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 16   
[projection: Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 31-3]
Sequim (WA) 18 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 15   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 34-17]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 35 Fife (Tacoma, WA) 31   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 41-31]
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 18 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 13   
[projection: River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 31-6]
Orting (WA) 31 Steilacoom (WA) 29   
[projection: Orting (WA) 26-19]
White River (Buckley, WA) 35 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 31   
[projection: White River (Buckley, WA) 40-24]

2A/3A KINGCO
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 13 Bellevue (WA) 11   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 35-17]
Mercer Island (WA) 37 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 34   
[projection: Mercer Island (WA) 44-22]
Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 21 Liberty (Renton, WA) 20 [forfeit]   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 35-21]

2A/3A NORTHWEST
Anacortes (WA) 23 Blaine (WA) 22   
[projection: Blaine (WA) 42-22]
Lynden (WA) 18 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 16   
[projection: Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 22-21]
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 33 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 30   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 40-0]

2A/3A SEAMOUNT
Highline (Burien, WA) 16 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 15   
[projection: Foster (Tukwila, WA) 31-14]
Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 21 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 18 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 56-0]
Hazen (Renton, WA) 25 Renton (WA) 23   
[projection: Hazen (Renton, WA) 31-28]

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 38 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 37   
[projection: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 27-14]
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 16 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 13   
[projection: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 38-19]
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 14 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 13   
[projection: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 31-22]

2B CENTRAL
Winlock (WA) 19 Adna (WA) 15   
[projection: Adna (WA) 35-3]
Onalaska (WA) 24 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 22   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 48-14]
Toledo (WA) 42 Napavine (WA) 37   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 24-17]
White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 12 Mossyrock (WA) 7   
[projection: White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 34-20]
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 37 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 36   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 40-3]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Oroville (WA) 17 Tonasket (WA) 14   
[projection: Oroville (WA) 28-21]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 11 Mabton (WA) 8   
[projection: Mabton (WA) 40-21]
Soap Lake (WA) 41 Kittitas (WA) 39   
[projection: Soap Lake (WA) 22-10]
White Swan (WA) 41 Warden (WA) 36   
[projection: Warden (WA) 56-12]

2B NORTHEAST
Colfax (WA) 33 Kettle Falls (WA) 31   
[projection: Colfax (WA) 35-10]
Liberty (Spangle, WA) 16 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 15   
[projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 28-10]
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 42 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 40   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 44-14]
Walker (Springdale, WA) 16 Reardan (WA) 15   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 40-7]

2B NORTHWEST
Concrete (WA) 40 LaConner (WA) 39   
[projection: LaConner (WA) 35-21]
Friday Harbor (WA) 27 Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 24   
[projection: Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 44-12]

2B PACIFIC
Ilwaco (WA) 35 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 30   
[projection: Ilwaco (WA) 56-0]
Raymond (WA) 39 South Bend (WA) 34   
[projection: Raymond (WA) 38-13]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 16 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 14   
[projection: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 46-17]

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 30
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 18 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 13
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 16 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 11

3A METRO - SOUND
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 38 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 35

3A METRO - VALLEY
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 11 Hale (Seattle, WA) 9
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 18 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 13

3A NARROWS
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 28 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 26   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 44-21]
Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 33 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 28   
[projection: Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) 31-28]
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 10 Shelton (WA) 7   
[projection: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 27-14]
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 11 Capital (Olympia, WA) 10   
[projection: Capital (Olympia, WA) 28-24]

3A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 21 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 17
Bonney Lake (WA) 29 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 25
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 33 Enumclaw (WA) 30
Auburn (WA) 27 Sumner (WA) 26

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 39 Stanwood (WA) 35   
[projection: Arlington (WA) 35-14]
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 23 Everett (WA) 22   
[projection: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 41-31]
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 39 Oak Harbor (WA) 37   
[projection: Oak Harbor (WA) 48-10]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) 11 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 8   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 21-19]
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 32 Pasco (WA) 31   
[projection: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 40-12]
Kennewick (WA) 37 Richland (WA) 34   
[projection: Richland (WA) 40-14]
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 38 Walla Walla (WA) 33   
[projection: Walla Walla (WA) 35-17]

4A BIG NINE
Wenatchee (WA) 33 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 28   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 28-20]
Sunnyside (WA) 18 Moses Lake (WA) 13   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 28-17]
West Valley (Yakima, WA) 21 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 16   
[projection: West Valley (Yakima, WA) 28-19]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 17 University (Spokane, WA) 14   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 28-21]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Battle Ground (WA) 29 Camas (WA) 25   
[projection: Camas (WA) 42-28]
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 35 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 34   
[projection: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 31-27]
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 20 Union (Vancouver, WA) 15   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 35-20]

4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 29 Redmond (WA) 25   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 35-19]
Issaquah (WA) 36 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 35   
[projection: Issaquah (WA) 35-19]
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 41 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 37   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 28-12]
Woodinville (WA) 26 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 25   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 48-14]

4A NARROWS
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 39 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 34   
[projection: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 46-14]
Olympia (WA) 35 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 33   
[projection: Olympia (WA) 48-20]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHEAST
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 24 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 22
Tahoma (Kent, WA) 26 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 21

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHWEST
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 20 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 17

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUTH
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 27 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 22
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 24 Curtis (University Place, WA) 21
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 33 Puyallup (WA) 29

4A WESCO
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 22 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 18   
[projection: Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 28-14]
Lake Stevens (WA) 19 Monroe (WA) 14   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 27-21]
Mount Vernon (WA) 30 Mariner (Everett, WA) 25   
[projection: Mariner (Everett, WA) 44-8]
Cascade (Everett, WA) 27 Snohomish (WA) 24   
[projection: Snohomish (WA) 41-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 12 Bellingham (WA) 8   
[projection: Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 22-21]
Port Angeles (WA) 38 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 36   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 58-0]
Cashmere (WA) 42 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 38   
[projection: Cashmere (WA) 31-19]
Chelan (WA) 31 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 30   
[projection: Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 35-31]
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 42 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 38   
[projection: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 24-17]
Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 30 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 28   
[projection: Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 31-14]
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 16 Mead (Spokane, WA) 13   
[projection: Mead (Spokane, WA) 31-28]
Brewster (WA) 10 Okanogan (WA) 6
Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 13 Long (Longview, WA) 12   
[projection: Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) 27-21]
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 27 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 22
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 35 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 30   
[projection: Columbia (Burbank, WA) 22-21]
Kelso (WA) 19 West (Chehalis, WA) 18   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 19-14]

INTERSTATE
Moscow (ID) 11 Cheney (WA) 6   
[projection: Cheney (WA) 40-10]
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 18 Umatilla (OR) 13   
[projection: King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 35-31]

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 20 Cusick (WA) 16
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 12 Inchelium (WA) 11
Northport (WA) 37 Republic (WA) 34

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 39 Pateros (WA) 35 [forfeit]
Entiat (WA) 11 Wellpinit (WA) 8

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 18 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 14

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Dayton (WA) 35 Colton (WA) 33
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 18 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) 14
Pomeroy (WA) 38 Touchet (WA) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Waterville (WA) 29 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 28
Darrington (WA) 15 Manson (WA) 10   
[projection: Darrington (WA) 24-14]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 27 Elgin (OR) 24
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 26 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 22



Saturday, October 10th

2A/3A NORTHWEST
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 33 Ferndale (WA) 28   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 38-26]

2B PACIFIC
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 30 Rainier (WA) 28   
[projection: Rainier (WA) 52-20]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHWEST
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 33 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 31

NON-LEAGUE
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 28 Yelm (WA) 25   
[projection: Yelm (WA) 35-31]

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Neah Bay (WA) 10 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 5

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 22 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Naselle (WA) 37 Knight (Elma, WA) 33   
[projection: Naselle (WA) 35-10]
Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 33 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) 30
Taholah (WA) 10 Twin Valley (Amanda Park, WA) 6