2015 WASHINGTON 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

3A NARROWS
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 12 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 8   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHEAST
Kentridge (Kent, WA) 14 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 10

NON-LEAGUE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 18 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 16   

Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 16 Tahoma (Kent, WA) 11
North Central (Spokane, WA) 35 University (Spokane, WA) 34   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 11 Twin Valley (Amanda Park, WA) 9



Friday, September 25th

1A NORTHEAST
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 36 Colville (WA) 33   

Deer Park (WA) 34 Medical Lake (WA) 33   

Freeman (Rockford, WA) 42 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 37   

Newport (WA) 41 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 40

1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 23 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 20   

Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 26 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 23   


1A OLYMPIC
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 22 Chimacum (WA) 19   

Port Townsend (WA) 37 Coupeville (WA) 32   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 17 Connell (WA) 15   

Columbia (Burbank, WA) 34 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 33   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Goldendale (WA) 34 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 31   

La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 29 Granger (WA) 24   

Zillah (WA) 17 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 13   


1A/2A CASCADE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 12 Sultan (WA) 8   

Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 17 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 12   

Granite Falls (WA) 22 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 19   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 13 King's (Seattle, WA) 11   


1A/2A EVERGREEN
Hoquiam (WA) 20 Eatonville (WA) 19
Montesano (WA) 39 Aberdeen (WA) 37
Rochester (WA) 29 Forks (WA) 24
Tenino (WA) 14 Elma (WA) 10

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Wapato (WA) 31 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 27   

Ellensburg (WA) 40 Othello (WA) 37   

Quincy (WA) 15 Ephrata (WA) 11   

Prosser (WA) 15 Grandview (WA) 13   

Toppenish (WA) 30 Selah (WA) 27   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Morris (Longview, WA) 36 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 32   

Washougal (WA) 38 Long (Longview, WA) 34   

Woodland (WA) 19 Ridgefield (WA) 17   


2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 26 Port Angeles (WA) 24   

North Mason (Belfair, WA) 15 Kingston (WA) 10   

Sequim (WA) 19 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 15   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Steilacoom (WA) 15 Fife (Tacoma, WA) 12   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 15 White River (Buckley, WA) 13   

River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 33 Orting (WA) 29   

Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 11 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 9   


2A/3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 16 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 13   

Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 30 Mercer Island (WA) 29   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 17 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 12   


2A/3A NORTHWEST
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 41 Blaine (WA) 37   

Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 28 Ferndale (WA) 26   

Anacortes (WA) 31 Lynden (WA) 30   

Sedro-Woolley (WA) 40 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 37   


2A/3A SEAMOUNT
Foster (Tukwila, WA) 12 Hazen (Renton, WA) 10   

Kennedy (Burien, WA) 14 Highline (Burien, WA) 9   

Renton (WA) 32 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 27   


2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 31 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 30   

Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 10 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 9   

Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 10 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 9   


2B CENTRAL
Onalaska (WA) 27 Napavine (WA) 23   

Adna (WA) 41 Toledo (WA) 37   

White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 22 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 19   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 11 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 6 [forfeit]   

Winlock (WA) 24 Mossyrock (WA) 19   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Brewster (WA) 34 Tonasket (WA) 31   

Oroville (WA) 26 Okanogan (WA) 25   


2B NORTHEAST
Davenport (WA) 11 Walker (Springdale, WA) 8   

Kettle Falls (WA) 31 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 27   

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 32 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 28   

Colfax (WA) 25 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 24   


2B NORTHWEST
LaConner (WA) 23 Friday Harbor (WA) 20   


2B PACIFIC
Ilwaco (WA) 15 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 11   

Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 18 South Bend (WA) 13   

North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 31 Raymond (WA) 30   

Rainier (WA) 38 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 37   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 29 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 24   


3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 17 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 12
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 21 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 16

3A METRO - SOUND
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 18 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 13
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 34 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 33

3A METRO - VALLEY
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 26 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 23
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 29 Hale (Seattle, WA) 28

3A NARROWS
Foss (Tacoma, WA) 27 Capital (Olympia, WA) 23   

Shelton (WA) 28 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 27   

Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 28 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 26   


3A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 12 Auburn (WA) 7
Bonney Lake (WA) 19 Enumclaw (WA) 18
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 39 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 38
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 28 Sumner (WA) 23

3A WESCO - NORTH
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 11 Arlington (WA) 6   

Stanwood (WA) 11 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 9   

Everett (WA) 17 Oak Harbor (WA) 14   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 13 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 10   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 24 Kennewick (WA) 20   

Richland (WA) 19 Hanford (Richland, WA) 15   

Pasco (WA) 42 Walla Walla (WA) 37   


4A BIG NINE
Davis (Yakima, WA) 30 Wenatchee (WA) 29   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 42 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 37   

Moses Lake (WA) 34 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 33   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 33 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 31   


4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Battle Ground (WA) 38 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 36   

Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 19 Camas (WA) 16   

Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 16 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 11   


4A KINGCO
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 38 Bothell (WA) 35   

Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 10 Issaquah (WA) 8   

Newport (Bellevue, WA) 34 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 33   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 41 Woodinville (WA) 38   


4A NARROWS
Gig Harbor (WA) 32 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 31   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 19 Olympia (WA) 15   

Yelm (WA) 13 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 12   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHEAST
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 24 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 19

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHWEST
Federal Way (WA) 11 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 10

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUTH
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 31 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 28
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 35 Curtis (University Place, WA) 32
Puyallup (WA) 21 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 19

4A WESCO
Mount Vernon (WA) 19 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 16   

Lake Stevens (WA) 28 Snohomish (WA) 23   

Cascade (Everett, WA) 12 Mariner (Everett, WA) 10   

Monroe (WA) 31 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 16 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 15
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 32 Redmond (WA) 28   

Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 13 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 12   

Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 26 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 22   

Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 41 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 39   

King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 41 Castle Rock (WA) 40   

Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 18 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 16   

Sunnyside (WA) 13 Cheney (WA) 9   

Centralia (WA) 34 Kelso (WA) 33   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 20 La Center (WA) 16   

Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 30 Manson (WA) 28
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 29 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 27   

Mabton (WA) 25 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 21   

Mead (Spokane, WA) 40 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 39   

West (Chehalis, WA) 24 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 19   

Omak (WA) 40 Kittitas (WA) 35   

Cashmere (WA) 27 Royal (Royal City, WA) 24   

River View (Kennewick, WA) 12 Warden (WA) 11   


INTERSTATE
Clarkston (WA) 29 Orofino (ID) 24
Riverside (Boardman, OR) 24 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 22   

Mission (British Columbia) 11 Concrete (WA) 10
Grangeville (ID) 26 Asotin (WA) 25   

Heppner (OR) 15 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 12   

Kalama (WA) 10 Corbett/Corbett Envirostem (Corbett, OR) 8   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 42 Pullman (WA) 37   

Sandpoint (ID) 19 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 14
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 29 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 27   

Rainier (OR) 22 Stevenson (WA) 21   

Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 21 Tumwater (WA) 17   

White Swan (WA) 21 Umatilla (OR) 20
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 29 Moscow (ID) 26

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 11 Colton (WA) 6
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 32 Dayton (WA) 28
Pomeroy (WA) 39 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) 37
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 37 Touchet (WA) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 27 Cusick (WA) 25
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 13 Entiat (WA) 12
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 17 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 12
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 28 Neah Bay (WA) 26
Northport (WA) 31 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) 27
Pateros (WA) 39 Waterville (WA) 38
Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 40 Republic (WA) 36
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 39 Soap Lake (WA) 35
Taholah (WA) 10 Knight (Elma, WA) 7
Wellpinit (WA) 21 Inchelium (WA) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 41 Wallace (ID) 39



Saturday, September 26th

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - NORTHWEST
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 39 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 38

NON-LEAGUE
Chelan (WA) 34 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 32   

Bellingham (WA) 31 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 26   

Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 18 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 15
Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 23 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 20   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 24 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 21   


INTERSTATE
South Delta (Delta, British Columbia) 15 Vashon Island (WA) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 19 Clallam Bay (WA) 16 [forfeit]
Naselle (WA) 30 Oakville (WA) 28   

Quilcene (WA) 42 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 37
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 27 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 25