2015 WASHINGTON 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Elma (WA) 39 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 38   

Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 19 Gig Harbor (WA) 16   

Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 40 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 36
Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 28 White River (Buckley, WA) 27   

Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 14 Mead (Spokane, WA) 12   

Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 36 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 31   

Port Townsend (WA) 24 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 21   

Pasco (WA) 12 Sunnyside (WA) 10



Friday, September 11th

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Grandview (WA) 27 Ellensburg (WA) 26   

Ephrata (WA) 11 Othello (WA) 7
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 18 Prosser (WA) 15   

Quincy (WA) 42 Selah (WA) 40   

Wapato (WA) 27 Toppenish (WA) 22   


2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 39 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 38   

Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 19 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 15   

Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 31 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 26   


2B CENTRAL
Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 18 Adna (WA) 15   

Napavine (WA) 22 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 18   

Onalaska (WA) 26 Mossyrock (WA) 23   

White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 19 Winlock (WA) 17   

Toledo (WA) 19 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 16   


2B NORTHEAST
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 23 Davenport (WA) 19   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 12 Reardan (WA) 9   

Walker (Springdale, WA) 21 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 17
Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 27 Kettle Falls (WA) 22   


2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 12 Concrete (WA) 8

2B PACIFIC
Ilwaco (WA) 34 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 32
South Bend (WA) 35 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 31   

Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 21 Raymond (WA) 19

4A KINGCO
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 16 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 15   

Issaquah (WA) 38 Bothell (WA) 36   

Redmond (WA) 24 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 20   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 29 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 12 Anacortes (WA) 11   

Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 20 Kingston (WA) 16   

Snohomish (WA) 32 Arlington (WA) 29   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 28 Asotin (WA) 23   

Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 39 Steilacoom (WA) 37   

Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 31 Battle Ground (WA) 26   

Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 33 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 31   

Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 21 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 18
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 15 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 13   

Rochester (WA) 21 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 19   

Granite Falls (WA) 27 Blaine (WA) 24   

Bonney Lake (WA) 31 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 28   

Omak (WA) 31 Brewster (WA) 29   

Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 14 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 12   

Centralia (WA) 28 Aberdeen (WA) 23   

Deer Park (WA) 22 Cheney (WA) 21   

Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 21 Wenatchee (WA) 20   

Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 20 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 19
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 17 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 15
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 33 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 29
Washougal (WA) 35 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 32   

Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 22 Morris (Longview, WA) 18   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 40 Colville (WA) 36   

Connell (WA) 16 Cashmere (WA) 12   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 17 Curtis (University Place, WA) 12   

Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 14 Enumclaw (WA) 9
Eatonville (WA) 32 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 28   

Cascade (Everett, WA) 21 Everett (WA) 17   

Chimacum (WA) 28 Forks (WA) 24
River View (Kennewick, WA) 10 Goldendale (WA) 5   

Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 37 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 34   

Mabton (WA) 19 Granger (WA) 17
Hale (Seattle, WA) 19 Highline (Burien, WA) 18   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 37 Hanford (Richland, WA) 33   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 10 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 7   

Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 15 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 11   

Stevenson (WA) 12 Hoquiam (WA) 7   

Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 13 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 8   

Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 29 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 28   

Long (Longview, WA) 21 Kelso (WA) 18   

Kennewick (WA) 19 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 18   

Auburn (WA) 35 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 30
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 11 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 10
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 18 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 14
King's (Seattle, WA) 14 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 9   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 26 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 25
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 26 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 22   

Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 21 Bremerton (WA) 18   

LaConner (WA) 24 Colfax (WA) 22
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 34 Tonasket (WA) 32
Lake Stevens (WA) 38 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 33   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 19 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 14   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 31 Hazen (Renton, WA) 29   

Puyallup (WA) 10 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 7   

Lynden (WA) 24 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 19   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 26 Sultan (WA) 23   

Kentridge (Kent, WA) 22 Mercer Island (WA) 19   

Monroe (WA) 10 Stanwood (WA) 7   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 39 Montesano (WA) 35   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 16 Moses Lake (WA) 13   

Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 17 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 13   

Oroville (WA) 39 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 35   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42 Mariner (Everett, WA) 40   

Oak Harbor (WA) 21 Ferndale (WA) 20   

Okanogan (WA) 39 Chelan (WA) 34   

Olympia (WA) 40 Capital (Olympia, WA) 39   

Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 21 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 19   

Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 21 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 19   

Vashon Island (WA) 35 Port Angeles (WA) 30   

Freeman (Rockford, WA) 32 Pullman (WA) 27   

Kittitas (WA) 22 Rainier (WA) 18
Richland (WA) 41 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 38   

Ridgefield (WA) 26 Kalama (WA) 25   

North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 18 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 13   

Rogers (Spokane, WA) 33 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 29
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 31 Royal (Royal City, WA) 27   

Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 36 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 35   

Mount Vernon (WA) 38 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 37   

Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 10 Bellingham (WA) 6   

Coupeville (WA) 40 Sequim (WA) 39   

Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 16 Woodinville (WA) 15   

Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 12 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 7 [forfeit]   

Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 24 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 22   

Shelton (WA) 40 Sumner (WA) 36
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 26 Tahoma (Kent, WA) 24
Castle Rock (WA) 26 Tenino (WA) 25   

Tumwater (WA) 38 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 35   

Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 22 White Swan (WA) 18   

Davis (Yakima, WA) 10 Walla Walla (WA) 8   

Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 14 Warden (WA) 10   

West (Chehalis, WA) 22 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 19   

West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 28 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 26   

La Center (WA) 35 Woodland (WA) 34   

Foss (Tacoma, WA) 35 Yelm (WA) 33   

Zillah (WA) 36 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 32   


INTERSTATE
Bellevue (WA) 35 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 30   

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 17 Springbank (Calgary, Alberta) 12
Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 33 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 28   

Clarkston (WA) 27 Grangeville (ID) 26   

Ferris (Spokane, WA) 16 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 14   

Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 33 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 29
The Dalles (OR) 23 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 18   

Hermiston (OR) 16 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 13   

Newport (WA) 30 Priest River (ID) 26   

Moscow (ID) 25 North Central (Spokane, WA) 23   

Radford (Honolulu, HI) 33 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 32   

St. Maries (ID) 28 Medical Lake (WA) 25   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 22 Stanfield (OR) 21   

Post Falls (ID) 16 University (Spokane, WA) 13   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 23 Colton (WA) 19
Cusick (WA) 34 Pateros (WA) 30
Entiat (WA) 14 Manson (WA) 12
Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) 29 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 25
Naselle (WA) 40 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 38   

Dayton (WA) 39 Pomeroy (WA) 34
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 14 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 13
Waterville (WA) 23 Soap Lake (WA) 22
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 15 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 10
Inchelium (WA) 13 Touchet (WA) 8
Wellpinit (WA) 30 Northport (WA) 26

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 12 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 10
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 17 Clallam Bay (WA) 16
St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) 28 Troy (ID) 26



Saturday, September 12th

2B PACIFIC
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 32 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 11 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 8
Camas (WA) 39 Federal Way (WA) 38   

Garfield (Seattle, WA) 18 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 16
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 30 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 25   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 27 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 24   

Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 26 Orting (WA) 25   

Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 16 Renton (WA) 15   


INTERSTATE
Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 15 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 37 Republic (WA) 34
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 17 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 12
Taholah (WA) 35 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 32
Quilcene (WA) 22 Knight (Elma, WA) 18
Oakville (WA) 28 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 27