IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2015 WASHINGTON DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

1B PLAYOFFS
Neah Bay (WA) 63 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 12

2B PLAYOFFS
Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 33 Asotin (WA) 32   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 38-14]
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 19 Okanogan (WA) 14   
[projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 24-23]
White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 12 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 7   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 46-13]

3A PLAYOFFS
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 47 Bonney Lake (WA) 7   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42-6]



Saturday, November 21st

1A PLAYOFFS
Connell (WA) 14 Zillah (WA) 13   
[projection: Connell (WA) 31-26]
King's (Seattle, WA) 19 Hoquiam (WA) 16   
[projection: Hoquiam (WA) 22-21]
Montesano (WA) 18 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 15   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 35-31]
Colville (WA) 26 Royal (Royal City, WA) 22   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 35-20]

1B PLAYOFFS
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 30 Touchet (WA) 22
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 22 Republic (WA) 21
Quilcene (WA) 24 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 19

2A PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 27 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 0   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 35-12]
Prosser (WA) 11 Ellensburg (WA) 6   
[projection: Ellensburg (WA) 28-27]
Sedro-Woolley (WA) 37 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 32   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 28-24]
Tumwater (WA) 29 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 28   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 31-28]

2B PLAYOFFS
Napavine (WA) 34 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 7   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 31-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (WA) 35 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 14   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 31-17]
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 34 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 33   
[projection: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 38-26]
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 34 Kennewick (WA) 30   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 42-27]

4A PLAYOFFS
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 28 Woodinville (WA) 18   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 35-10]
Lake Stevens (WA) 14 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 9   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 28-27]
Richland (WA) 36 Moses Lake (WA) 34   
[projection: Richland (WA) 31-17]
Camas (WA) 19 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 14   
[projection: Camas (WA) 34-31]



Friday, November 27th

1B PLAYOFFS
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 26 Neah Bay (WA) 20

3A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (WA) 56 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 28   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 31-21]
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 10 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 5   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 46-22]



Saturday, November 28th

1A PLAYOFFS
King's (Seattle, WA) 28 Montesano (WA) 25   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 28-22]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 36 Connell (WA) 32   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 28-27]

1B PLAYOFFS
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 82 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 70

2A PLAYOFFS
Prosser (WA) 33 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 21   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 28-21]
Tumwater (WA) 36 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 32   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 28-26]

2B PLAYOFFS
Napavine (WA) 29 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 13   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 31-21]
Okanogan (WA) 27 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 26   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 34-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 31 Richland (WA) 17   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 22-19]
Lake Stevens (WA) 20 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 17   
[projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 31-28]



Friday, December 4th

1B CHAMPIONSHIP
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 42

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 48 Bellevue (WA) 42 (ot)   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 31-21]



Saturday, December 5th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Royal (Royal City, WA) 28 King's (Seattle, WA) 7   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 35-24]

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Prosser (WA) 22 Tumwater (WA) 15   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 31-26]

2B CHAMPIONSHIP
Okanogan (WA) 36 Napavine (WA) 34   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 26-22]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 34 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 28-27]