2015 WASHINGTON 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

1A/2A CASCADE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 34 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 29   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 48-8]
Granite Falls (WA) 25 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 24   
[projection: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 44-17]
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 41 Sultan (WA) 39   
[projection: Sultan (WA) 31-20]

1A/2A EVERGREEN
Eatonville (WA) 21 Forks (WA) 17   
[projection: Eatonville (WA) 42-12]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 30 Steilacoom (WA) 26   
[projection: River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 35-21]

2A/3A NORTHWEST
Sedro-Woolley (WA) 34 Ferndale (WA) 31   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 27-26]

2B CENTRAL
Mossyrock (WA) 42 Adna (WA) 38   
[projection: Adna (WA) 35-14]
Winlock (WA) 18 Napavine (WA) 15   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 55-6]
Onalaska (WA) 22 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 21   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 31-19]
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 10 Toledo (WA) 8   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 56-0]
White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 20 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 18   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 42-7]

2B PACIFIC
Ilwaco (WA) 13 South Bend (WA) 10   
[projection: Ilwaco (WA) 42-17]
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 40 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 37   
[projection: Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 55-17]
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 13 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 10   
[projection: North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 62-0]
Rainier (WA) 20 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 16   
[projection: Rainier (WA) 60-13]

2B SOUTHEAST
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 23 Asotin (WA) 18   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 34-14]
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 32 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 30   
[projection: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 31-17]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 40 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 39   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 48-8]

3A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 37 Enumclaw (WA) 32   
[projection: Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 44-28]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 12 Richland (WA) 11   
[projection: Richland (WA) 31-3]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUTH
Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 25 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 22   
[projection: Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 38-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 24 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 19   
[projection: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 28-21]
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 35 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 31   
[projection: Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 42-8]
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 37 Everett (WA) 32   
[projection: Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 40-34]
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 18 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 13   
[projection: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 41-17]

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Pateros (WA) 19 Entiat (WA) 18 [forfeit]

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 17 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 12

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Oregon School for the Deaf/Willamette Valley Christian (Salem, OR) 17 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 12



Friday, October 30th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Chelan (WA) 38 Cashmere (WA) 34   
[projection: Cashmere (WA) 35-21]

1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 37 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 35   
[projection: Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 27-26]
Freeman (Rockford, WA) 13 Deer Park (WA) 11   
[projection: Freeman (Rockford, WA) 28-20]
Medical Lake (WA) 36 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 31   
[projection: Medical Lake (WA) 28-17]
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 16 Newport (WA) 13   
[projection: Newport (WA) 35-24]

1A NORTHWEST
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 18 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 13   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 52-17]
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 30 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 28   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 38-17]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 22 River View (Kennewick, WA) 20   
[projection: Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 48-21]
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 32 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 27   
[projection: Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 40-26]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 32 Granger (WA) 29   
[projection: Granger (WA) 34-33]
Goldendale (WA) 24 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 21   
[projection: La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 21-14]
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 28 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 27   
[projection: Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 42-7]

1A TRICO
Stevenson (WA) 13 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 8   
[projection: Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 35-8]
Kalama (WA) 31 Castle Rock (WA) 30   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 28-14]

1A/2A CASCADE
King's (Seattle, WA) 29 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 28   
[projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 34-12]

1A/2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) 33 Hoquiam (WA) 29   
[projection: Hoquiam (WA) 42-0]
Montesano (WA) 41 Elma (WA) 40   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 42-17]
Tenino (WA) 36 Rochester (WA) 35   
[projection: Tenino (WA) 28-21]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Grandview (WA) 15 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 13   
[projection: Grandview (WA) 28-27]
Ephrata (WA) 24 Ellensburg (WA) 23   
[projection: Ellensburg (WA) 44-3]
Toppenish (WA) 26 Othello (WA) 21   
[projection: Othello (WA) 26-21]
Prosser (WA) 13 Selah (WA) 12   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 44-20]
Wapato (WA) 16 Quincy (WA) 14   
[projection: Quincy (WA) 31-10]

2A EVERGREEN
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 21 Centralia (WA) 17   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 44-6]
Tumwater (WA) 25 West (Chehalis, WA) 23   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 41-10]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Cheney (WA) 22 Pullman (WA) 21   
[projection: Cheney (WA) 31-26]
Clarkston (WA) 18 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 14   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 31-14]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 14 Long (Longview, WA) 13   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 46-3]
Morris (Longview, WA) 25 Washougal (WA) 21   
[projection: Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 26-19]
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 32 Ridgefield (WA) 27   
[projection: Ridgefield (WA) 31-3]

2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 36 Sequim (WA) 35   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 31-14]
Port Angeles (WA) 34 Kingston (WA) 33   
[projection: Kingston (WA) 27-7]
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 17 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 16   
[projection: Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 31-8]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 37 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 32   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 48-6]
White River (Buckley, WA) 12 Orting (WA) 10   
[projection: Orting (WA) 35-17]
Washington (Tacoma, WA) 41 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 38   
[projection: Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) 40-34]

2A/3A KINGCO
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 29 Bellevue (WA) 24   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 35-7]
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 31 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 30   
[projection: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 49-21]
Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 35 Mercer Island (WA) 30 [forfeit]

2A/3A NORTHWEST
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 39 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 35   
[projection: Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 35-6]
Lynden (WA) 32 Blaine (WA) 31   
[projection: Lynden (WA) 35-17]
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 28 Anacortes (WA) 27   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 48-6]

2A/3A SEAMOUNT
Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 35 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 30 [forfeit]   
[projection: Foster (Tukwila, WA) 34-3]
Hazen (Renton, WA) 28 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 27   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 56-7]
Renton (WA) 23 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 18   
[projection: Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 31-19]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Brewster (WA) 35 Okanogan (WA) 32   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 46-21]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Soap Lake (WA) 37 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 36   
[projection: Soap Lake (WA) 31-14]
Warden (WA) 22 Mabton (WA) 21   
[projection: Warden (WA) 42-31]
Kittitas (WA) 21 White Swan (WA) 16   
[projection: Kittitas (WA) 20-14]

2B NORTHEAST
Reardan (WA) 35 Davenport (WA) 32   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 26-24]
Kettle Falls (WA) 42 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 38   
[projection: Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 28-20]
Colfax (WA) 24 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 20   
[projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 44-7]
Walker (Springdale, WA) 16 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 13   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 62-0]

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 42 LaConner (WA) 40   
[projection: LaConner (WA) 46-7]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
North Central (Spokane, WA) 42 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 38   
[projection: Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) 35-21]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 17 Kelso (WA) 14   
[projection: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 28-27]

3A METRO - SOUND
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 24 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 23   
[projection: West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 24-20]

3A NARROWS
Shelton (WA) 11 Capital (Olympia, WA) 7   
[projection: Capital (Olympia, WA) 31-28]
Foss (Tacoma, WA) 20 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 18   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 56-0]
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 24 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 22   
[projection: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 35-17]
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 24 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 19   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 21-17]

3A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bonney Lake (WA) 18 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 16   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 22-14]
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 36 Auburn (WA) 32   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 44-27]
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 39 Sumner (WA) 38   
[projection: Sumner (WA) 42-3]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Pasco (WA) 14 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 13   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 42-14]
Walla Walla (WA) 27 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 24   
[projection: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 40-17]
Kennewick (WA) 16 Hanford (Richland, WA) 11   
[projection: Kennewick (WA) 30-28]

4A BIG NINE
Davis (Yakima, WA) 31 Moses Lake (WA) 26   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 21-17]
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 10 Sunnyside (WA) 9   
[projection: Sunnyside (WA) 26-13]
Wenatchee (WA) 37 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 35   
[projection: Wenatchee (WA) 24-21]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
University (Spokane, WA) 15 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 12   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 24-21]
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 31 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 29   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 48-0]
Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 40 Mead (Spokane, WA) 38   
[projection: Mead (Spokane, WA) 27-13]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Camas (WA) 23 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 18   
[projection: Camas (WA) 55-0]
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 11 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 10   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 46-17]
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 42 Union (Vancouver, WA) 38   
[projection: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 41-19]

4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 22 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 17   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 44-14]
Issaquah (WA) 12 Redmond (WA) 9   
[projection: Issaquah (WA) 41-8]
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 35 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 32   
[projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 38-19]
Woodinville (WA) 37 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 34   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 34-21]

4A NARROWS
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 26 Gig Harbor (WA) 22   
[projection: Gig Harbor (WA) 38-21]
Olympia (WA) 18 Yelm (WA) 15   
[projection: Olympia (WA) 42-14]
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 17   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 35-26]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUTH
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 18 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 15   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 35-19]
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 26 Puyallup (WA) 24   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 35-17]

4A WESCO
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 23 Cascade (Everett, WA) 21   
[projection: Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 38-14]
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 36 Lake Stevens (WA) 31   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 48-6]
Mount Vernon (WA) 42 Monroe (WA) 38   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 52-0]
Mariner (Everett, WA) 17 Snohomish (WA) 14   
[projection: Snohomish (WA) 33-31]

NON-LEAGUE
Battle Ground (WA) 20 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 18   
[projection: Battle Ground (WA) 42-6]
Highline (Burien, WA) 22 Bellingham (WA) 20   
[projection: Bellingham (WA) 41-10]
Chimacum (WA) 24 Vashon Island (WA) 21   
[projection: Vashon Island (WA) 31-28]
Concrete (WA) 39 Coupeville (WA) 38   
[projection: Concrete (WA) 40-8]
Connell (WA) 40 Zillah (WA) 39   
[projection: Connell (WA) 35-19]
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 16 Curtis (University Place, WA) 13   
[projection: Curtis (University Place, WA) 46-21]
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 33   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 56-17]
Arlington (WA) 32 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 30   
[projection: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 34-22]
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 35 Hale (Seattle, WA) 33   
[projection: Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 28-21]
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 31 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 28   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) 22-12]
Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 14 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 10   
[projection: Kentridge (Kent, WA) 34-24]
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 18 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 17   
[projection: Kentwood (Covington, WA) 31-17]
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 10 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 6   
[projection: Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 28-21]
Liberty (Spangle, WA) 41 Oroville (WA) 36   
[projection: Liberty (Spangle, WA) 35-17]
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 15 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 11   
[projection: Mountlake Terrace (WA) 40-20]
Liberty (Renton, WA) 35 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 32   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 26-8]
Oak Harbor (WA) 16 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 12   
[projection: Oak Harbor (WA) 35-14]
Tonasket (WA) 12 Omak (WA) 11   
[projection: Omak (WA) 31-14]
Manson (WA) 23 Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 21   
[projection: Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) 38-7]
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 20 Port Townsend (WA) 16   
[projection: Port Townsend (WA) 55-19]
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 19 Royal (Royal City, WA) 17   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 56-3]
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 35 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 32   
[projection: Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 35-3]
Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 25 Stanwood (WA) 24   
[projection: Stanwood (WA) 31-22]
Tahoma (Kent, WA) 12 Federal Way (WA) 11   
[projection: Tahoma (Kent, WA) 31-28]
Woodland (WA) 29 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 24   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 42-17]

INTERSTATE
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 20 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 15   
[projection: Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 38-35]

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Inchelium (WA) 42 Northport (WA) 37
Republic (WA) 20 Cusick (WA) 16
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 27 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 26

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 14 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) 9

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Neah Bay (WA) 32 Clallam Bay (WA) 27

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 33 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 30

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Pomeroy (WA) 13 Colton (WA) 9
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 29 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 27
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 38 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) 34
Touchet (WA) 40 Dayton (WA) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 28 Wellpinit (WA) 26
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 31 Knight (Elma, WA) 27
Naselle (WA) 21 Twin Valley (Amanda Park, WA) 18
Oakville (WA) 42 Taholah (WA) 41
Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 13 Waterville (WA) 12

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 20 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 15
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 12 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 7



Saturday, October 31st

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 41 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 39   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 31-8]

1A TRICO
La Center (WA) 23 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 22   
[projection: La Center (WA) 42-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 36 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 31   
[projection: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 42-3]
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 15 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 14   
[projection: Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 28-27]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 25 Quilcene (WA) 20