2015 UTAH 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

1A - NORTH
Duchesne (UT) 34 Altamont (UT) 31   
[projection: Duchesne (UT) 49-0]

1A - SOUTH
Milford (UT) 41 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) 38   
[projection: Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) 46-12]

4A REGION 5
Bountiful (UT) 34 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 32   
[projection: Bountiful (UT) 28-21]
East (Salt Lake City, UT) 40 Woods Cross (UT) 38   
[projection: East (Salt Lake City, UT) 41-13]
Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 11 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 8   
[projection: Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 38-14]

4A REGION 8
Payson (UT) 21 Spanish Fork (UT) 16   
[projection: Spanish Fork (UT) 35-7]

5A REGION 2
Layton (UT) 39 Davis (Kaysville, UT) 38   
[projection: Davis (Kaysville, UT) 41-21]
Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 15 Syracuse (UT) 13   
[projection: Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 19-14]
Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 24 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 21   
[projection: Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 34-20]

5A REGION 3
Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 28 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 26   
[projection: Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 35-19]
Jordan (Sandy, UT) 28 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 26   
[projection: Jordan (Sandy, UT) 55-13]
West Jordan (UT) 16 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 14   
[projection: West Jordan (UT) 42-8]

5A REGION 4
Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 37 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 33   
[projection: Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 26-19]
American Fork (UT) 31 Pleasant Grove (UT) 30   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (UT) 20-17]
Lehi (UT) 12 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 11   
[projection: Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 24-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Riverton (UT) 17 Taylorsville (UT) 16



Friday, October 23rd

1A - NORTH
Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 25 Rich (Randolph, UT) 21   
[projection: Rich (Randolph, UT) 42-7]

1A - SOUTH
Kanab (UT) 12 Monticello (UT) 9   
[projection: Kanab (UT) 22-10]

3A - NORTH
Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 27 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 26   
[projection: Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 41-14]
Morgan (UT) 36 Grantsville (UT) 34   
[projection: Morgan (UT) 42-6]
Union (Roosevelt, UT) 16 Carbon (Price, UT) 15   
[projection: Union (Roosevelt, UT) 35-7]

3A - SOUTH
Richfield (UT) 30 Delta (UT) 26   
[projection: Delta (UT) 31-19]
Juab (Nephi, UT) 30 Manti (UT) 25   
[projection: Juab (Nephi, UT) 28-24]
North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 37 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 32   
[projection: Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 42-31]

3AA - NORTH
Park City (UT) 41 Logan (UT) 40   
[projection: Logan (UT) 41-21]
Bear River (Garland, UT) 34 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 31   
[projection: Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 28-14]
Tooele (UT) 20 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 17   
[projection: Tooele (UT) 31-19]

3AA - SOUTH
Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 18 Cedar City (UT) 14   
[projection: Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 34-17]
Dixie (St. George, UT) 31 Pine View (St. George, UT) 27   
[projection: Dixie (St. George, UT) 35-12]
Hurricane (UT) 32 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 27   
[projection: Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 24-22]

4A REGION 6
Cyprus (Magna, UT) 26 Kearns (UT) 22   
[projection: Kearns (UT) 44-12]
Murray (UT) 42 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 40   
[projection: Murray (UT) 31-14]
Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 27 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 24   
[projection: Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 34-17]

4A REGION 7
Alta (Sandy, UT) 12 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 11   
[projection: Alta (Sandy, UT) 31-30]
Orem (UT) 41 Mountain View (Orem, UT) 39   
[projection: Orem (UT) 38-14]
Provo (UT) 24 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 21   
[projection: Provo (UT) 49-13]

4A REGION 8
Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 18 Uintah (Vernal, UT) 16   
[projection: Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 38-10]

5A REGION 1
Northridge (Layton, UT) 24 Clearfield (UT) 19   
[projection: Northridge (Layton, UT) 42-17]
Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 29 Roy (UT) 28   
[projection: Roy (UT) 35-14]
Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 34 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 31   
[projection: Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 31-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Ogden (UT) 28 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 24   
[projection: Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 42-19]
Parowan (UT) 21 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 16   
[projection: Parowan (UT) 28-21]

INTERSTATE
Monument Valley (UT) 34 Rock Point (AZ) 31

2A PLAYOFFS
Enterprise (UT) 37 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 6   
[projection: Enterprise (UT) 24-17]
Grand County (Moab, UT) 21 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 16   
[projection: Grand County (Moab, UT) 44-21]
South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 29 Millard (Fillmore, UT) 28   
[projection: Millard (Fillmore, UT) 35-7]
Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 26 North Sevier (Salina, UT) 24   
[projection: Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 46-13]