2015 UTAH 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 7th

INTERSTATE
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 26 Monument Valley (UT) 25



Thursday, October 8th

3A - NORTH
Grantsville (UT) 35 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 32   
[projection: Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 35-28]
Morgan (UT) 25 Union (Roosevelt, UT) 23   
[projection: Morgan (UT) 31-13]

3A - SOUTH
North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 14 Juab (Nephi, UT) 11   
[projection: Juab (Nephi, UT) 38-26]

3AA - NORTH
Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 19 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 14   
[projection: Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 40-31]
Logan (UT) 31 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 30   
[projection: Logan (UT) 28-19]
Tooele (UT) 11 Bear River (Garland, UT) 6   
[projection: Tooele (UT) 35-10]

3AA - SOUTH
Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 16 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 11   
[projection: Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 27-10]

5A REGION 1
Fremont (Plain City, UT) 36 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 31   
[projection: Fremont (Plain City, UT) 35-14]
Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 21 Northridge (Layton, UT) 17   
[projection: Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 52-20]
Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 36 Roy (UT) 33   
[projection: Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 27-14]

5A REGION 2
Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 19 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 18   
[projection: Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 27-21]
Syracuse (UT) 13 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 8   
[projection: Syracuse (UT) 24-19]

5A REGION 3
Taylorsville (UT) 11 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 8   
[projection: Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 41-12]
Jordan (Sandy, UT) 21 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 19   
[projection: Jordan (Sandy, UT) 66-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Clearfield (UT) 31 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 29   
[projection: Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 24-8]
Ogden (UT) 14 Park City (UT) 9   
[projection: Park City (UT) 46-12]
Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 26 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 24   
[projection: Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 31-8]



Friday, October 9th

1A - NORTH
Altamont (UT) 17 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 13   
[projection: Altamont (UT) 28-14]
Duchesne (UT) 13 Rich (Randolph, UT) 9   
[projection: Duchesne (UT) 31-3]

1A - SOUTH
Monticello (UT) 30 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) 25   
[projection: Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) 40-10]
Parowan (UT) 11 Kanab (UT) 9   
[projection: Kanab (UT) 44-0]

2A - NORTH
American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 27 North Summit (Coalville, UT) 22   
[projection: North Summit (Coalville, UT) 28-10]
Millard (Fillmore, UT) 37 South Summit (Kamas, UT) 35   
[projection: South Summit (Kamas, UT) 35-6]
Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 16 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 15   
[projection: Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 44-24]

2A - SOUTH
San Juan (Blanding, UT) 41 Beaver (UT) 37   
[projection: Beaver (UT) 28-24]
Grand County (Moab, UT) 33 Enterprise (UT) 32   
[projection: Enterprise (UT) 28-24]
South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 16 North Sevier (Salina, UT) 11   
[projection: South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 27-26]

3A - NORTH
Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 24 Carbon (Price, UT) 19   
[projection: Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 55-0]

3A - SOUTH
Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 34 Delta (UT) 29   
[projection: Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 60-13]
Richfield (UT) 33 Manti (UT) 31   
[projection: Manti (UT) 42-7]

3AA - SOUTH
Cedar City (UT) 25 Pine View (St. George, UT) 21   
[projection: Pine View (St. George, UT) 27-26]
Dixie (St. George, UT) 10 Hurricane (UT) 8   
[projection: Dixie (St. George, UT) 35-22]

4A REGION 5
Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 27 Bountiful (UT) 23   
[projection: Bountiful (UT) 31-17]
East (Salt Lake City, UT) 23 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 18   
[projection: East (Salt Lake City, UT) 42-21]

4A REGION 6
Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 19 Cyprus (Magna, UT) 14   
[projection: Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 34-21]
Kearns (UT) 11 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 8   
[projection: Kearns (UT) 31-17]
Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 28 Murray (UT) 26   
[projection: Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 28-27]

4A REGION 7
Orem (UT) 21 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 16   
[projection: Orem (UT) 46-24]
Alta (Sandy, UT) 38 Provo (UT) 35   
[projection: Alta (Sandy, UT) 28-27]
Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 29 Timpview (Provo, UT) 25   
[projection: Timpview (Provo, UT) 28-14]

4A REGION 8
Uintah (Vernal, UT) 13 Spanish Fork (UT) 12   
[projection: Spanish Fork (UT) 34-8]
Springville (UT) 17 Payson (UT) 13   
[projection: Springville (UT) 49-0]
Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 23 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 22   
[projection: Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 28-14]

5A REGION 2
Layton (UT) 16 West (Salt Lake City, UT) 15   
[projection: Layton (UT) 35-19]

5A REGION 3
West Jordan (UT) 41 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 37   
[projection: Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 42-22]

5A REGION 4
American Fork (UT) 39 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 34   
[projection: Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 21-13]
Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 27 Lehi (UT) 24   
[projection: Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 48-7]
Pleasant Grove (UT) 11 Riverton (UT) 7   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (UT) 31-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 26 Milford (UT) 24   
[projection: Milford (UT) 44-12]
Mountain View (Orem, UT) 10 Woods Cross (UT) 8