2015 UTAH 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 7th

INTERSTATE
Monument Valley (UT) 20 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 19



Thursday, October 8th

3A - NORTH
Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 24 Grantsville (UT) 20   
[projection: Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 35-28]
Union (Roosevelt, UT) 33 Morgan (UT) 30   
[projection: Morgan (UT) 31-13]

3A - SOUTH
North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 38 Juab (Nephi, UT) 37   
[projection: Juab (Nephi, UT) 38-26]

3AA - NORTH
Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 40 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 39   
[projection: Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 40-31]
Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 15 Logan (UT) 13   
[projection: Logan (UT) 28-19]
Bear River (Garland, UT) 35 Tooele (UT) 34   
[projection: Tooele (UT) 35-10]

3AA - SOUTH
Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 36 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 32   
[projection: Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 27-10]

5A REGION 1
Fremont (Plain City, UT) 22 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 17   
[projection: Fremont (Plain City, UT) 35-14]
Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 21 Northridge (Layton, UT) 18   
[projection: Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 52-20]
Roy (UT) 17 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 16   
[projection: Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 27-14]

5A REGION 2
Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 14 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 10   
[projection: Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 27-21]
Syracuse (UT) 23 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 21   
[projection: Syracuse (UT) 24-19]

5A REGION 3
Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 42 Taylorsville (UT) 37   
[projection: Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 41-12]
Jordan (Sandy, UT) 31 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 29   
[projection: Jordan (Sandy, UT) 66-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Clearfield (UT) 18 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 15   
[projection: Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 24-8]
Park City (UT) 11 Ogden (UT) 7   
[projection: Park City (UT) 46-12]
Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 42 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 39   
[projection: Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 31-8]



Friday, October 9th

1A - NORTH
Altamont (UT) 21 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 20   
[projection: Altamont (UT) 28-14]
Rich (Randolph, UT) 30 Duchesne (UT) 26   
[projection: Duchesne (UT) 31-3]

1A - SOUTH
Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) 16 Monticello (UT) 15   
[projection: Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) 40-10]
Kanab (UT) 33 Parowan (UT) 31   
[projection: Kanab (UT) 44-0]

2A - NORTH
North Summit (Coalville, UT) 23 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 20   
[projection: North Summit (Coalville, UT) 28-10]
Millard (Fillmore, UT) 39 South Summit (Kamas, UT) 36   
[projection: South Summit (Kamas, UT) 35-6]
Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 18 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 13   
[projection: Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 44-24]

2A - SOUTH
San Juan (Blanding, UT) 23 Beaver (UT) 19   
[projection: Beaver (UT) 28-24]
Grand County (Moab, UT) 33 Enterprise (UT) 31   
[projection: Enterprise (UT) 28-24]
North Sevier (Salina, UT) 20 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 15   
[projection: South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 27-26]

3A - NORTH
Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 36 Carbon (Price, UT) 33   
[projection: Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 55-0]

3A - SOUTH
Delta (UT) 26 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 25   
[projection: Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 60-13]
Manti (UT) 40 Richfield (UT) 35   
[projection: Manti (UT) 42-7]

3AA - SOUTH
Pine View (St. George, UT) 33 Cedar City (UT) 30   
[projection: Pine View (St. George, UT) 27-26]
Dixie (St. George, UT) 23 Hurricane (UT) 18   
[projection: Dixie (St. George, UT) 35-22]

4A REGION 5
Bountiful (UT) 31 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 29   
[projection: Bountiful (UT) 31-17]
Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 25 East (Salt Lake City, UT) 24   
[projection: East (Salt Lake City, UT) 42-21]

4A REGION 6
Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 35 Cyprus (Magna, UT) 30   
[projection: Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 34-21]
Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 24 Kearns (UT) 20   
[projection: Kearns (UT) 31-17]
Murray (UT) 17 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 14   
[projection: Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 28-27]

4A REGION 7
Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 20 Orem (UT) 16   
[projection: Orem (UT) 46-24]
Alta (Sandy, UT) 35 Provo (UT) 33   
[projection: Alta (Sandy, UT) 28-27]
Timpview (Provo, UT) 12 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 11   
[projection: Timpview (Provo, UT) 28-14]

4A REGION 8
Uintah (Vernal, UT) 15 Spanish Fork (UT) 13   
[projection: Spanish Fork (UT) 34-8]
Payson (UT) 40 Springville (UT) 35   
[projection: Springville (UT) 49-0]
Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 40 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 39   
[projection: Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 28-14]

5A REGION 2
Layton (UT) 11 West (Salt Lake City, UT) 7   
[projection: Layton (UT) 35-19]

5A REGION 3
Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 33 West Jordan (UT) 28   
[projection: Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 42-22]

5A REGION 4
Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 15 American Fork (UT) 12   
[projection: Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 21-13]
Lehi (UT) 33 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 30   
[projection: Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 48-7]
Riverton (UT) 41 Pleasant Grove (UT) 38   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (UT) 31-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 25 Milford (UT) 23   
[projection: Milford (UT) 44-12]
Woods Cross (UT) 11 Mountain View (Orem, UT) 7