2015 UTAH 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

5A REGION 2
Davis (Kaysville, UT) 32 Syracuse (UT) 28   




Friday, September 25th

1A - NORTH
Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 40 Altamont (UT) 36   


1A - SOUTH
Parowan (UT) 19 Monticello (UT) 17   


2A - NORTH
American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 22 Millard (Fillmore, UT) 20   

North Summit (Coalville, UT) 35 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 34   

Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 25 South Summit (Kamas, UT) 24   


2A - SOUTH
Beaver (UT) 15 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 12   

Enterprise (UT) 27 North Sevier (Salina, UT) 26   

San Juan (Blanding, UT) 33 Grand County (Moab, UT) 31   


3A - NORTH
Carbon (Price, UT) 37 Grantsville (UT) 33   

Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 15 Union (Roosevelt, UT) 14   

Morgan (UT) 11 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 7   


3A - SOUTH
Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 13 Richfield (UT) 12   

Juab (Nephi, UT) 41 Delta (UT) 39   

Manti (UT) 40 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 36   


3AA - NORTH
Bear River (Garland, UT) 31 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 26   

Tooele (UT) 14 Logan (UT) 10   

Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 15 Park City (UT) 12   


3AA - SOUTH
Cedar City (UT) 16 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 13   

Dixie (St. George, UT) 34 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 29   

Hurricane (UT) 36 Pine View (St. George, UT) 33   


4A REGION 5
East (Salt Lake City, UT) 24 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 21   

Woods Cross (UT) 26 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 22   


4A REGION 6
Murray (UT) 12 Cyprus (Magna, UT) 9   

Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 26 Kearns (UT) 21   

Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 24 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 19   


4A REGION 7
Mountain View (Orem, UT) 28 Alta (Sandy, UT) 27   

Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 18 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 14   

Timpview (Provo, UT) 18 Orem (UT) 17   


4A REGION 8
Spanish Fork (UT) 27 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 22   

Uintah (Vernal, UT) 37 Springville (UT) 32   

Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 30 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 25   


5A REGION 1
Clearfield (UT) 30 Fremont (Plain City, UT) 27   

Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 39 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 34   

Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 28 Northridge (Layton, UT) 24   


5A REGION 2
Layton (UT) 37 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 35   

West (Salt Lake City, UT) 22 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 20   


5A REGION 3
Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 12 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 9   

Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 24 Jordan (Sandy, UT) 22   

Taylorsville (UT) 33 West Jordan (UT) 32   


5A REGION 4
American Fork (UT) 32 Lehi (UT) 29   

Riverton (UT) 13 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 10   

Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 17 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 16 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 15   

Rich (Randolph, UT) 37 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) 33   

Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 22 Provo (UT) 18   

Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 28 Ogden (UT) 26   

Kanab (UT) 42 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 41   

Pleasant Grove (UT) 27 Bountiful (UT) 24   


INTERSTATE
Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 26 Many Farms (AZ) 22   




Saturday, September 26th

INTERSTATE
Newcomb (NM) 25 Monument Valley (UT) 21