2015 UTAH 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

4A REGION 5
Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 15 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 10   




Friday, September 18th

1A - NORTH
Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 28 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 26   


1A - SOUTH
Parowan (UT) 26 Milford (UT) 22   


2A - NORTH
North Summit (Coalville, UT) 29 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 26   

South Summit (Kamas, UT) 20 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 15   

Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 29 Millard (Fillmore, UT) 27   


2A - SOUTH
Beaver (UT) 39 Enterprise (UT) 37   

North Sevier (Salina, UT) 31 Grand County (Moab, UT) 29   

San Juan (Blanding, UT) 11 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 6   


3A - NORTH
Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 22 Carbon (Price, UT) 21   

Morgan (UT) 18 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 14   

Grantsville (UT) 23 Union (Roosevelt, UT) 20   


3A - SOUTH
Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 35 Manti (UT) 30   

Juab (Nephi, UT) 35 Richfield (UT) 31   

Delta (UT) 35 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 30   


3AA - NORTH
Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 33 Logan (UT) 30   

Park City (UT) 12 Bear River (Garland, UT) 9   

Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 15 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 13   


3AA - SOUTH
Hurricane (UT) 24 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 21   

Dixie (St. George, UT) 31 Cedar City (UT) 29   

Pine View (St. George, UT) 35 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 33   


4A REGION 5
Woods Cross (UT) 25 Bountiful (UT) 22   


4A REGION 6
Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 29 Kearns (UT) 28   

Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 24 Murray (UT) 22   

Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 34 Cyprus (Magna, UT) 33   


4A REGION 7
Orem (UT) 36 Alta (Sandy, UT) 33   

Mountain View (Orem, UT) 17 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 16   

Provo (UT) 30 Timpview (Provo, UT) 28   


4A REGION 8
Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 21 Uintah (Vernal, UT) 16   

Spanish Fork (UT) 25 Springville (UT) 20   

Payson (UT) 29 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 26   


5A REGION 1
Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 31 Northridge (Layton, UT) 30   

Fremont (Plain City, UT) 20 Roy (UT) 19   

Clearfield (UT) 15 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 10   


5A REGION 2
West (Salt Lake City, UT) 35 Davis (Kaysville, UT) 34   

Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 17 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 13   

Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 29 Syracuse (UT) 28   


5A REGION 3
Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 13 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 10   

Taylorsville (UT) 35 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 33   

Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 39 West Jordan (UT) 34   


5A REGION 4
Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 29 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 27   

Riverton (UT) 19 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 14   

Pleasant Grove (UT) 38 Lehi (UT) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
American Fork (UT) 28 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 25   

Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 14 Ogden (UT) 10   

Duchesne (UT) 18 Monticello (UT) 14   

Kanab (UT) 15 Rich (Randolph, UT) 10   

Tooele (UT) 22 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 17   


INTERSTATE
Altamont (UT) 15 West Wendover (NV) 14   

Monument Valley (UT) 24 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 22
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14 East (Salt Lake City, UT) 9   

Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 12 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 11   




Saturday, September 19th

INTERSTATE
Jordan (Sandy, UT) 32 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 30