2015 TEXAS 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Big Sandy (TX) 36 Ore City (TX) 31   
[projection: Ore City (TX) 40-28]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Springtown (TX) 12   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 62-3]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 31 Carter (Dallas, TX) 29   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 44-0]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sterling (Houston, TX) 32 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 31-21]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Worthing (Houston, TX) 28 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) 49-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 16 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 14   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 50-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 8   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 38-19]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 37 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 34   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 49-21]
The Colony (TX) 26 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 21   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 38-34]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Adams (Dallas, TX) 33 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 32   
[projection: Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 27-26]
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 40 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) 31-28]
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 26 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 22   
[projection: Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) 28-14]
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 27 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 24   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 62-8]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
North Forney (Forney, TX) 35 South Garland (Garland, TX) 34   
[projection: North Forney (Forney, TX) 22-21]
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 34 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 32   
[projection: Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 21-12]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 24 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 20   
[projection: Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) 31-27]
Molina (Dallas, TX) 21 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 17   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 48-6]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 32 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 30   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 35-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Seguin (Arlington, TX) 26 Summit (Arlington, TX) 24   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 44-12]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 22 Vidor (TX) 18   
[projection: Vidor (TX) 35-27]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 13 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 12   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 31-26]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 12 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 8   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 48-12]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lanier (Austin, TX) 35 Crockett (Austin, TX) 30   
[projection: Lanier (Austin, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 13 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 10   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 31-22]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Guyer (Denton, TX) 41 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 37   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 49-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 33 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 32   
[projection: MacArthur (Irving, TX) 63-3]
White (Dallas, TX) 29 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 48-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rowlett (TX) 25 North Garland (Garland, TX) 21   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 48-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Killeen (TX) 25 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 24   
[projection: Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) 21-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Rouse (Leander, TX) 41 McNeil (Austin, TX) 40   
[projection: McNeil (Austin, TX) 35-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 13 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 35-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 12 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 9   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 38-13]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 17 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 14   
[projection: Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) 48-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 39 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Clear Falls (League City, TX) 26-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 10 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 35 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 30   
[projection: Tompkins (Katy, TX) 31-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 33 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 41-12]
Taft (San Antonio, TX) 35 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 32   
[projection: Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) 44-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 30 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 27   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) 38-10]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 12 McAllen (TX) 11   
[projection: McAllen (TX) 35-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 19 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 15   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 31-30]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 33 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 30   
[projection: Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 42-17]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 41 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 37   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 46-8]

NON-LEAGUE
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 15 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 23 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 21
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 15 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 14
El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 27 Dell City (TX) 25
Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 10 Jesus Chapel (El Paso, TX) 5



Friday, October 16th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canadian (TX) 35 Wellington (TX) 30   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 38-0]
Stratford (TX) 11 Panhandle (TX) 8   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 42-27]
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 19 Boys Ranch (TX) 16   
[projection: West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 42-14]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Hale Center (TX) 10 Abernathy (TX) 8   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 35-28]
Tahoka (TX) 10 Floydada (TX) 8   
[projection: Floydada (TX) 26-14]
Olton (TX) 17 New Deal (TX) 13   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 63-3]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Christoval (TX) 12 Ozona (TX) 10   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 38-31]
Forsan (TX) 18 McCamey (TX) 13   
[projection: Forsan (TX) 28-10]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hawley (TX) 31 Anson (TX) 26   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 35-21]
Stamford (TX) 30 Olney (TX) 27   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 44-7]
Archer City (TX) 36 Windthorst (TX) 35   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 31-14]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Chico (TX) 41 Bells (TX) 37   
[projection: Chico (TX) 38-35]
Blue Ridge (TX) 13 Alvord (TX) 10   
[projection: Blue Ridge (TX) 48-12]
Valley View (TX) 17 Trenton (TX) 16   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 35-7]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 17 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 14   
[projection: Boles (Quinlan, TX) 34-6]
Clarksville (TX) 11 Wolfe City (TX) 7   
[projection: Clarksville (TX) 31-21]
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 40 Honey Grove (TX) 36   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 34-17]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Leon (TX) 39 Goldthwaite (TX) 36   
[projection: Goldthwaite (TX) 35-0]
San Saba (TX) 39 Hamilton (TX) 36   
[projection: San Saba (TX) 24-23]
Hico (TX) 27 Tolar (TX) 23   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 31-14]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Itasca (TX) 30 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 29   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 52-7]
Axtell (TX) 38 Crawford (TX) 35   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 49-7]
Valley Mills (TX) 40 Mart (TX) 36   
[projection: Mart (TX) 38-17]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Harleton (TX) 11 Bowie (Simms, TX) 8   
[projection: Harleton (TX) 42-6]
Hawkins (TX) 37 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 33   
[projection: Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 21-12]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
San Augustine (TX) 16 Beckville (TX) 14   
[projection: Beckville (TX) 38-21]
Shelbyville (TX) 16 Cushing (TX) 15   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 52-0]
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 16 Joaquin (TX) 14   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 38-35]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Alto (TX) 13 Carlisle (Price, TX) 9   
[projection: Alto (TX) 42-21]
Cayuga (TX) 30 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 26   
[projection: Cayuga (TX) 28-21]
Kerens (TX) 10 Grapeland (TX) 9   
[projection: Kerens (TX) 34-31]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) 17 Groveton (TX) 15   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 42-31]
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 14 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 11   
[projection: West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 28-14]
Lovelady (TX) 26 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 25   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 46-17]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 26 Holland (TX) 23   
[projection: Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 24-20]
Riesel (TX) 35 Moody (TX) 33   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 28-24]
Thrall (TX) 25 Thorndale (TX) 20   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 31-14]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Sabinal (TX) 16 Center Point (TX) 11   
[projection: Center Point (TX) 40-17]
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 16 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 13   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) 31-3]
Mason (TX) 12 Junction (TX) 9   
[projection: Mason (TX) 38-17]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Refugio (TX) 14 Schulenburg (TX) 13   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 35-8]
Ganado (TX) 22 Shiner (TX) 19   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 40-6]
Weimar (TX) 25 Flatonia (TX) 20   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 26-20]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Santa Maria (TX) 40 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 36   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 44-6]
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 16 La Villa (TX) 14   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 31-19]
Ben Bolt (TX) 25 Three Rivers (TX) 21   
[projection: Ben Bolt (TX) 27-20]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Gruver (TX) 16 Booker (TX) 14   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 34-14]
Sunray (TX) 28 Shamrock (TX) 27   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 27-21]
Claude (TX) 41 Wheeler (TX) 37   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 41-21]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Farwell (TX) 15 Bovina (TX) 10   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 38-14]
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 41 Sudan (TX) 37   
[projection: Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 38-14]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Crosbyton (TX) 10 Ralls (TX) 9   
[projection: Crosbyton (TX) 56-6]
Lockney (TX) 27 Memphis (TX) 23   
[projection: Memphis (TX) 28-27]
Quanah (TX) 41 Clarendon (TX) 38   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 21-12]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Morton (TX) 31 Seagraves (TX) 28   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 62-0]
Sundown (TX) 39 Smyer (TX) 37   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 28-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 32 Iraan (TX) 29   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 44-14]
Van Horn (TX) 13 Wink (TX) 9   
[projection: Van Horn (TX) 35-22]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Roby (TX) 20 Menard (TX) 17   
[projection: Menard (TX) 42-3]
Bronte (TX) 40 Miles (TX) 36   
[projection: Bronte (TX) 31-28]
Roscoe (TX) 20 Winters (TX) 18   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 42-19]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Electra (TX) 31 Munday (TX) 27   
[projection: Electra (TX) 35-28]
Petrolia (TX) 12 Hamlin (TX) 11   
[projection: Petrolia (TX) 28-26]
Seymour (TX) 23 Haskell (TX) 21   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 31-26]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Albany (TX) 37 Cross Plains (TX) 35   
[projection: Albany (TX) 49-14]
Baird (TX) 18 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 15   
[projection: Baird (TX) 31-24]
Ranger (TX) 21 Santo (TX) 19   
[projection: Santo (TX) 55-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) 26 Collinsville (TX) 25   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 35-21]
Celeste (TX) 23 Lindsay (TX) 21   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 42-7]
Detroit (TX) 42 Muenster (TX) 38   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 48-3]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Dawson (TX) 16 Frost (TX) 14   
[projection: Dawson (TX) 31-28]
Wortham (TX) 38 Hubbard (TX) 37   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 38-7]
Chilton (TX) 26 Italy (TX) 22   
[projection: Italy (TX) 26-22]
Meridian (TX) 34 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 29   
[projection: Meridian (TX) 44-27]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Maud (TX) 35 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 30   
[projection: Maud (TX) 40-31]
Overton (TX) 22 Timpson (TX) 20   
[projection: Overton (TX) 22-21]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Iola (TX) 26 Sabine Pass (TX) 24   
[projection: Iola (TX) 62-0]
Normangee (TX) 40 Burkeville (TX) 37   
[projection: Normangee (TX) 48-17]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 40 Burton (TX) 38   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 48-13]
Granger (TX) 42 Somerville (TX) 40   
[projection: Granger (TX) 41-27]
Bartlett (TX) 29 Snook (TX) 25   
[projection: Snook (TX) 35-17]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Falls City (TX) 14 Louise (TX) 11   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 35-21]
Yorktown (TX) 23 Kenedy (TX) 18   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 41-3]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Leakey (TX) 41 La Pryor (TX) 36   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 52-8]
Charlotte (TX) 41 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 40   
[projection: Charlotte (TX) 41-27]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pettus (TX) 32 Agua Dulce (TX) 29   
[projection: Pettus (TX) 28-20]
Benavides (TX) 34 Woodsboro (TX) 33   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 28-13]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Childress (TX) 21 Dimmitt (TX) 17   
[projection: Childress (TX) 46-20]
Littlefield (TX) 20 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 17   
[projection: Littlefield (TX) 35-19]
Friona (TX) 15 Muleshoe (TX) 13   
[projection: Muleshoe (TX) 49-0]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Brownfield (TX) 14 Tornillo (TX) 13   
[projection: Brownfield (TX) 66-3]
Kermit (TX) 36 Denver City (TX) 34   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 35-6]
Shallowater (TX) 34 Slaton (TX) 31   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 56-14]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Ned (Tuscola, TX) 10 Brady (TX) 6   
[projection: Brady (TX) 40-20]
Clyde (TX) 21 Merkel (TX) 20   
[projection: Clyde (TX) 56-14]
Bangs (TX) 20 Early (TX) 17   
[projection: Early (TX) 38-24]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) 11 Ponder (TX) 6   
[projection: Boyd (TX) 35-19]
Breckenridge (TX) 30 Paradise (TX) 29   
[projection: Breckenridge (TX) 35-6]
Bowie (TX) 33 Brock (TX) 31   
[projection: Brock (TX) 44-21]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 16 Pottsboro (TX) 14   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 38-10]
Van Alstyne (TX) 11 Pilot Point (TX) 6   
[projection: Pilot Point (TX) 35-21]
Whitesboro (TX) 34 Farmersville (TX) 29   
[projection: Farmersville (TX) 38-31]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Caddo Mills (TX) 13 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 12   
[projection: Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 42-31]
Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) 13 Commerce (TX) 9   
[projection: Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) 27-20]
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 17 Sunnyvale (TX) 14   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 42-31]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 19 Daingerfield (TX) 14   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 38-20]
Mt. Vernon (TX) 34 Winnsboro (TX) 30   
[projection: Winnsboro (TX) 34-21]
Redwater (TX) 35 New Boston (TX) 33   
[projection: Redwater (TX) 24-20]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jefferson (TX) 40 Quitman (TX) 36   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 26-20]
Mineola (TX) 15 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 14   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 38-22]
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 35 White Oak (TX) 30   
[projection: White Oak (TX) 44-8]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
McGregor (TX) 23 Comanche (TX) 18   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 28-21]
Hillsboro (TX) 23 Grandview (TX) 22   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 62-8]
Whitney (TX) 22 West (TX) 20   
[projection: West (TX) 44-21]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Florence (TX) 14 Little River Academy (TX) 11   
[projection: Little River Academy (TX) 22-14]
Rockdale (TX) 29 Lago Vista (TX) 26   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 38-24]
Troy (TX) 38 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 34   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 40-10]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kemp (TX) 34 Eustace (TX) 30   
[projection: Eustace (TX) 31-14]
Elkhart (TX) 23 Malakoff (TX) 22   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 44-21]
Teague (TX) 14 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 10   
[projection: Teague (TX) 44-27]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) 27 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 22   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 46-0]
Buna (TX) 27 Kirbyville (TX) 26   
[projection: Kirbyville (TX) 44-27]
Warren (TX) 32 Kountze (TX) 30   
[projection: Kountze (TX) 31-21]
Anahuac (TX) 10 Woodville (TX) 5   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 34-17]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Comfort (TX) 35 Cole (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Comfort (TX) 40-17]
Luling (TX) 27 Marion (TX) 23   
[projection: Luling (TX) 27-26]
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 13 Moore (Ingram, TX) 9   
[projection: Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) 35-31]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 12 Rice (Altair, TX) 9   
[projection: Edna (TX) 35-20]
Palacios (TX) 24 Hitchcock (TX) 23   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 56-14]
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 37 Hempstead (TX) 33   
[projection: Hempstead (TX) 35-20]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Hallettsville (TX) 16 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 12   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 62-0]
Mathis (TX) 20 Goliad (TX) 16   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 30-28]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) 31 Bishop (TX) 30   
[projection: Aransas Pass (TX) 21-17]
Santa Rosa (TX) 26 Falfurrias (TX) 23   
[projection: Falfurrias (TX) 34-14]
San Diego (TX) 12 Lyford (TX) 11   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 28-21]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Idalou (TX) 21 Tulia (TX) 16   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 61-0]
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 12 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 10   
[projection: Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 44-20]
Spearman (TX) 14 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 13   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 31-12]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cisco (TX) 36 Millsap (TX) 34   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 60-0]
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 39 Nocona (TX) 35   
[projection: City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 38-27]
Eastland (TX) 34 Holliday (TX) 31   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 48-7]
Henrietta (TX) 14 Jacksboro (TX) 11   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 31-22]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 22 Coleman (TX) 17   
[projection: Coleman (TX) 41-14]
Ballinger (TX) 41 Post (TX) 36   
[projection: Post (TX) 28-8]
Coahoma (TX) 38 Stanton (TX) 35   
[projection: Coahoma (TX) 34-28]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Alpine (TX) 28 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 27   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 38-35]
Crane (TX) 36 Sonora (TX) 32   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 38-17]
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 39 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 38   
[projection: Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 20-17]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gunter (TX) 28 Whitewright (TX) 26   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 50-0]
Tom Bean (TX) 19 Howe (TX) 15   
[projection: Howe (TX) 62-0]
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 34 Leonard (TX) 33   
[projection: Leonard (TX) 28-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Edgewood (TX) 26 Cooper (TX) 24   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 26-17]
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 22 Grand Saline (TX) 17   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 27-24]
Chisum (Paris, TX) 42 Lone Oak (TX) 37   
[projection: Lone Oak (TX) 31-20]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Kalb (TX) 13 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 9   
[projection: De Kalb (TX) 28-19]
Hooks (TX) 36 Hughes Springs (TX) 35   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 34-31]
Queen City (TX) 16 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 12   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 40-3]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Troup (TX) 14 Arp (TX) 9   
[projection: Arp (TX) 28-21]
New Diana (Diana, TX) 22 Frankston (TX) 20   
[projection: Frankston (TX) 44-8]
Winona (TX) 24 Waskom (TX) 22   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 42-3]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 13 Elysian Fields (TX) 11   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 31-22]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Blooming Grove (TX) 26 Palmer (TX) 24   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 50-21]
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 41 Maypearl (TX) 39   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 27-24]
Rio Vista (TX) 25 Rice (TX) 21   
[projection: Rio Vista (TX) 28-7]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Clifton (TX) 41 Rogers (TX) 38   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 34-14]
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 26 Jarrell (TX) 23   
[projection: Jarrell (TX) 38-8]
Marlin (TX) 26 Dublin (TX) 25   
[projection: Dublin (TX) 21-19]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 41 Hemphill (TX) 40   
[projection: Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 44-17]
Deweyville (TX) 15 Garrison (TX) 12   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 28-7]
Newton (TX) 33 Crockett (TX) 32   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 42-31]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Franklin (TX) 17 Trinity (TX) 12   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 48-21]
Buffalo (TX) 11 Lexington (TX) 7   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 42-28]
New Waverly (TX) 41 Hearne (TX) 37   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 35-28]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Van Vleck (TX) 34 Boling (TX) 30   
[projection: Boling (TX) 35-14]
East Bernard (TX) 34 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 32   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 56-10]
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 14 Danbury (TX) 11   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 35-10]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 35 Blanco (TX) 32   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 35-0]
Natalia (TX) 23 Karnes City (TX) 22   
[projection: Karnes City (TX) 21-14]
Stockdale (TX) 38 Poth (TX) 37   
[projection: Stockdale (TX) 22-14]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Odem (TX) 13 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 11   
[projection: Odem (TX) 62-0]
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 29 Bloomington (TX) 26   
[projection: Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 42-8]
Banquete (TX) 20 Taft (TX) 18   
[projection: Taft (TX) 28-20]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Dilley (TX) 13 Freer (TX) 8   
[projection: Dilley (TX) 48-17]
Cotulla (TX) 19 Hebbronville (TX) 17   
[projection: Cotulla (TX) 31-10]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 41 Levelland (TX) 38   
[projection: Levelland (TX) 34-14]
Pampa (TX) 39 Seminole (TX) 36   
[projection: Pampa (TX) 38-26]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 20 San Elizario (TX) 16   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 60-6]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 21 Fabens (TX) 16   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 24-13]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Snyder (TX) 20 Stephenville (TX) 18   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 28-27]
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 29 Brownwood (TX) 27   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 27-22]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) 12 Mineral Wells (TX) 11   
[projection: Decatur (TX) 42-31]
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 13 Gainesville (TX) 12   
[projection: Gainesville (TX) 35-17]
Graham (TX) 23 Burkburnett (TX) 20   
[projection: Graham (TX) 42-14]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvarado (TX) 16 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 15   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 50-0]
Kennedale (TX) 28 Lake Worth (TX) 23   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 62-8]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 30 Argyle (TX) 29   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 56-3]
Ranchview (Irving, TX) 23 Sanger (TX) 20   
[projection: Sanger (TX) 44-8]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 14 Pittsburg (TX) 10   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 35-34]
North Lamar (Paris, TX) 27 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 24   
[projection: North Lamar (Paris, TX) 56-14]
Paris (TX) 36 Princeton (TX) 31   
[projection: Paris (TX) 41-31]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Mabank (TX) 26 Athens (TX) 21   
[projection: Athens (TX) 42-14]
Van (TX) 38 Crandall (TX) 35   
[projection: Van (TX) 34-24]
Wills Point (TX) 26 Kaufman (TX) 21   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 48-7]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Henderson (TX) 13 Brownsboro (TX) 9   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 35-12]
Palestine (TX) 19 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 17   
[projection: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 35-28]
Kilgore (TX) 17 Carthage (TX) 14   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 27-19]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bridge City (TX) 16 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 12   
[projection: Bridge City (TX) 31-22]
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 21 Cleveland (TX) 19   
[projection: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 48-14]
Splendora (TX) 23 Silsbee (TX) 19   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 46-14]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Washington (Houston, TX) 19 Furr (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 28-14]
Navasota (TX) 24 Sealy (TX) 20   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 46-26]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 27 Bay City (TX) 26   
[projection: Bay City (TX) 33-31]
Needville (TX) 32 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 28   
[projection: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 31-24]
El Campo (TX) 38 Stafford (TX) 34   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 31-17]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Robinson (TX) 37 Burnet (TX) 32   
[projection: Burnet (TX) 44-26]
Gatesville (TX) 25 Lampasas (TX) 23   
[projection: Lampasas (TX) 35-31]
La Vega (Waco, TX) 20 China Spring (TX) 16   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 34-21]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Fredericksburg (TX) 15 Boerne (TX) 14   
[projection: Fredericksburg (TX) 35-31]
Bandera (TX) 15 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 13   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 27-13]
Taylor (TX) 33 Liberty Hill (TX) 28   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 42-17]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Gonzales (TX) 24 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 19   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 28-13]
Jones (Beeville, TX) 25 La Vernia (TX) 23   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 40-17]
Robstown (TX) 23 Pleasanton (TX) 21   
[projection: Pleasanton (TX) 31-17]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Zapata (TX) 29 King (Kingsville, TX) 27   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 19-17]
La Feria (TX) 12 Hidalgo (TX) 8   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 35-13]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Dalhart (TX) 29 Vernon (TX) 26   
[projection: Vernon (TX) 21-17]
Bushland (TX) 24 Iowa Park (TX) 23   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 35-28]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Monahans (TX) 37 Lamesa (TX) 32   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 42-14]
Fort Stockton (TX) 14 Pecos (TX) 12   
[projection: Fort Stockton (TX) 28-19]
Sweetwater (TX) 36 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 33   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 42-13]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bonham (TX) 25 Anna (TX) 21   
[projection: Anna (TX) 38-28]
Aubrey (TX) 16 Krum (TX) 13   
[projection: Krum (TX) 24-12]
Celina (TX) 20 Bridgeport (TX) 19   
[projection: Celina (TX) 56-14]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 16 Ferris (TX) 15   
[projection: Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 34-21]
Godley (TX) 35 Madison (Dallas, TX) 32   
[projection: Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 31-21]
Venus (TX) 21 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 16   
[projection: Venus (TX) 35-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Community (Nevada, TX) 15 Bullard (TX) 13   
[projection: Bullard (TX) 48-17]
Canton (TX) 16 Gilmer (TX) 15   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 41-8]
Melissa (TX) 19 Rains (Emory, TX) 18   
[projection: Rains (Emory, TX) 34-28]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gladewater (TX) 28 Atlanta (TX) 26   
[projection: Gladewater (TX) 38-35]
Tatum (TX) 14 Center (TX) 10   
[projection: Center (TX) 40-3]
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 18 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 16   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 50-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Groesbeck (TX) 19 Fairfield (TX) 15   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 42-27]
Lorena (TX) 27 Rusk (TX) 26   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 40-14]
Connally (Waco, TX) 30 Mexia (TX) 29   
[projection: Mexia (TX) 44-27]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 35 Diboll (TX) 31   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 48-17]
Madisonville (TX) 28 Huntington (TX) 23   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 40-14]
Shepherd (TX) 30 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 29   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 34-8]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 36 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 33   
[projection: Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 44-26]
Orangefield (TX) 24 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 22   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 35-6]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
La Marque (TX) 32 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: La Marque (TX) 62-0]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
La Grange (TX) 17 Caldwell (TX) 12   
[projection: La Grange (TX) 42-28]
Giddings (TX) 15 Salado (TX) 13   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 58-7]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) 18 Wharton (TX) 16   
[projection: Wharton (TX) 28-21]
Columbus (TX) 39 Sweeny (TX) 36   
[projection: Columbus (TX) 35-17]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 17 Hondo (TX) 13   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 62-0]
Lytle (TX) 32 Wimberley (TX) 30   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 22-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) 38 Crystal City (TX) 36   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 31-7]
Poteet (TX) 20 Pearsall (TX) 17   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 35-20]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jourdanton (TX) 37 Ingleside (TX) 34   
[projection: Jourdanton (TX) 28-19]
Sinton (TX) 41 Yoakum (TX) 40   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 38-17]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Progreso (TX) 25 Orange Grove (TX) 23   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 64-7]
Raymondville (TX) 24 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 19   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 31-17]
Rio Hondo (TX) 39 Port Isabel (TX) 38   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 17-15]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 42 Andress (El Paso, TX) 40   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 31-17]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 20 Canutillo (TX) 17   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 31-12]
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 24 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 21   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 56-0]
El Paso (TX) 19 Austin (El Paso, TX) 15   
[projection: El Paso (TX) 35-12]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 20 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 18   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 31-21]
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 21 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 20   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 44-21]
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 32 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 28   
[projection: Riverside (El Paso, TX) 31-14]
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 10 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 5   
[projection: Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 28-19]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canyon (TX) 35 Hereford (TX) 30   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 42-14]
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 35 Dumas (TX) 30   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 27-10]
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 41 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 39   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 48-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Plainview (TX) 41 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 38   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 38-26]
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 14 Lubbock (TX) 9   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 48-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Azle (TX) 42 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 41   
[projection: Azle (TX) 34-21]
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 22 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 31-24]
Denton (TX) 34 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 33   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 40-31]
Saginaw (TX) 42 Wichita Falls (TX) 41   
[projection: Saginaw (TX) 31-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 31 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 28-21]
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 20   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 52-0]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 30 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 62-3]
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 27 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 23   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 49-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Crowley (TX) 30 Aledo (TX) 26   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 41-6]
Burleson (TX) 11 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 10   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 36-35]
Cleburne (TX) 38 Everman (TX) 36   
[projection: Everman (TX) 35-24]
Granbury (TX) 38 Joshua (TX) 33   
[projection: Joshua (TX) 31-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Independence (Frisco, TX) 26 Frisco (TX) 22   
[projection: Frisco (TX) 42-20]
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 39 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 36   
[projection: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 35-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Denison (TX) 18 Sherman (TX) 16   
[projection: Denison (TX) 50-19]
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 15 McKinney (TX) 14   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 38-19]
Prosper (TX) 39 Wylie (TX) 35   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 26-22]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 40 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 35   
[projection: Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 41-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Royse City (TX) 28 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 27   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 42-24]
Terrell (TX) 30 Forney (TX) 28   
[projection: Terrell (TX) 41-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Red Oak (TX) 10 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 8   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 62-0]
Lancaster (TX) 14 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 11   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 44-27]
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 23 Waxahachie (TX) 18   
[projection: Waxahachie (TX) 36-35]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Sulphur Springs (TX) 23 Hallsville (TX) 22   
[projection: Hallsville (TX) 42-14]
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 29 Longview (TX) 26   
[projection: Longview (TX) 31-14]
Greenville (TX) 42 Marshall (TX) 37   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 56-6]
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 24 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 21   
[projection: Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 31-19]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Whitehouse (TX) 42 Corsicana (TX) 37   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 42-28]
Lindale (TX) 37 Lufkin (TX) 36   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 31-14]
Nacogdoches (TX) 27 Jacksonville (TX) 24   
[projection: Nacogdoches (TX) 44-27]
Ennis (TX) 38 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 37   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 31-27]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Lee (Houston, TX) 24 North Forest (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 67-6]
Yates (Houston, TX) 17 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Waltrip (Houston, TX) 17-16]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Crosby (TX) 13 Dayton (TX) 11   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 38-28]
Porter (TX) 18 Galena Park (TX) 16   
[projection: Porter (TX) 38-31]
Humble (TX) 40 King (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 31-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 29 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 25   
[projection: Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 31-27]
Lee (Baytown, TX) 40 Lumberton (TX) 37   
[projection: Lumberton (TX) 50-21]
Nederland (TX) 33 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 40 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Ball (Galveston, TX) 21-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Foster (Richmond, TX) 37 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 36   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 48-12]
Angleton (TX) 39 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 38   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 42-7]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Elgin (TX) 35 Connally (Austin, TX) 32   
[projection: Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) 31-17]
University (Waco, TX) 24 Manor (TX) 19   
[projection: Manor (TX) 49-12]
Hutto (TX) 12 Temple (TX) 7   
[projection: Temple (TX) 46-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 12 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 11   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 62-0]
Bryan (TX) 17 Willis (TX) 14   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 40-14]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 10 Livingston (TX) 9   
[projection: Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) 35-28]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Brenham (TX) 23 Magnolia (TX) 20   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 38-26]
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 33 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 32   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 42-10]
Stratford (Houston, TX) 34 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 33   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 52-0]
Tomball (TX) 18 Waller (TX) 15   
[projection: Tomball (TX) 35-28]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Cedar Park (TX) 38 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 35   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 42-28]
East View (Georgetown, TX) 39 Georgetown (TX) 35   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 44-20]
Marble Falls (TX) 40 Leander (TX) 37   
[projection: Leander (TX) 26-14]
Dripping Springs (TX) 37 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 32   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 40-31]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
McCallum (Austin, TX) 17 Bastrop (TX) 14   
[projection: Bastrop (TX) 27-21]
Johnson (Austin, TX) 30 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 29   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 42-6]
Travis (Austin, TX) 42 Reagan (Austin, TX) 37   
[projection: Reagan (Austin, TX) 52-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 19 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 16   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 56-14]
Lockhart (TX) 32 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 29   
[projection: Lockhart (TX) 46-6]
Floresville (TX) 13 Seguin (TX) 9   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 19-14]
San Marcos (TX) 41 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 38   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 49-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 22 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 40-7]
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 10 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 8   
[projection: McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 38-31]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 38 Martin (Laredo, TX) 34   
[projection: Martin (Laredo, TX) 26-21]
Somerset (TX) 26 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 22   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 35-19]
Uvalde (TX) 32 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 30   
[projection: Uvalde (TX) 21-17]
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 24 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 19   
[projection: Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) 31-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 36   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-17]
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 27 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 23   
[projection: Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-20]
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 10 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 8   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 36-35]
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 39 Alice (TX) 35   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 27-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 41 Roma (TX) 36   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 20-14]
Valley View (Pharr, TX) 12 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 9   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 52-7]
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 30 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 27   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 31-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 24 Donna (TX) 22   
[projection: Donna (TX) 55-7]
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 17 Mercedes (TX) 15   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 21-14]
Donna North (Donna, TX) 16 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 15   
[projection: Donna North (Donna, TX) 31-27]
Porter (Brownsville, TX) 34 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 29   
[projection: Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) 38-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) 20 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 15   
[projection: Americas (El Paso, TX) 40-31]
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 18 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 14   
[projection: Coronado (El Paso, TX) 31-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 39 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 34   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 35-21]
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 31 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 29   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Lee (Midland, TX) 13 Odessa (TX) 9   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 26-24]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 38 Abilene (TX) 33   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 35-21]
Midland (TX) 18 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 15   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 42-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Houston (Arlington, TX) 27 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 25   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) 42-31]
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 37 Arlington (TX) 35   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 31-28]
Martin (Arlington, TX) 28 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 24   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 35-21]
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 16 Weatherford (TX) 11   
[projection: Weatherford (TX) 31-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 34 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 31   
[projection: Keller (TX) 38-28]
Northwest (Justin, TX) 40 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 36   
[projection: Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 41-20]
Ryan (Denton, TX) 13 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 8   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 31-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano (TX) 24 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 19   
[projection: Boyd (McKinney, TX) 28-22]
Flower Mound (TX) 21 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 19   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 31-24]
Lewisville (TX) 32 Plano West (Plano, TX) 29   
[projection: Lewisville (TX) 28-21]
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 26 Plano East (Plano, TX) 23   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Coppell (TX) 39 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 38   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 42-13]
Bell (Hurst, TX) 11 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 6   
[projection: Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 48-13]
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 35 Trinity (Euless, TX) 33   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grand Prairie (TX) 28 Cedar Hill (TX) 24   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 52-0]
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 29 De Soto (TX) 27   
[projection: De Soto (TX) 28-27]
Midlothian (TX) 35 Duncanville (TX) 31   
[projection: Midlothian (TX) 35-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 36 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 35   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 40-14]
Irving (TX) 19 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 15   
[projection: Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 18 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 34-27]
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 40 Richardson (TX) 35   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 48-17]
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 21 Mesquite (TX) 19   
[projection: Mesquite (TX) 42-27]
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 19 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 17   
[projection: North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 49-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 22 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 19   
[projection: Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 48-13]
Lee (Tyler, TX) 35 Garland (TX) 31   
[projection: Garland (TX) 42-28]
Sachse (TX) 12 Rockwall (TX) 10   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 36-35]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Midway (Waco, TX) 29 Copperas Cove (TX) 24   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 44-27]
Harker Heights (TX) 12 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 9   
[projection: Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) 28-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 37 Pflugerville (TX) 33   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 28-7]
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 14 Round Rock (TX) 12   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 28-27]
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 12 Westwood (Austin, TX) 8   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 42-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Anderson (Austin, TX) 21 Del Valle (TX) 17   
[projection: Anderson (Austin, TX) 31-30]
Akins (Austin, TX) 13 Bowie (Austin, TX) 10   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 35-7]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 40 Austin (Austin, TX) 37   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 40-14]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 23 Hays (Buda, TX) 18   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 44-8]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 32 Klein (TX) 29   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 55-3]
Spring (TX) 26 Montgomery (TX) 22   
[projection: Spring (TX) 21-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 33 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 40-20]
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 11 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 9   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 28-17]
Conroe (TX) 31 Kingwood (TX) 30   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 42-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bellaire (TX) 20 Westside (Houston, TX) 16   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 31-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 41 La Porte (TX) 38   
[projection: La Porte (TX) 40-17]
Deer Park (TX) 30 North Shore (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 41-19]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) 41 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 40   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 48-21]
Alvin (TX) 40 Manvel (TX) 38   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 48-21]
Pearland (TX) 23 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 18   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 61-0]
South Houston (TX) 26 Pasadena (TX) 22   
[projection: South Houston (TX) 31-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 33 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 28   
[projection: Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 38-3]
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 16 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 13   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) 22-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 10 Clear Springs (League City, TX) 7   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 35-27]
Dickinson (TX) 24 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 22   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 48-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 39 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 28-21]
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 25 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 20   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 42-31]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Taylor (Katy, TX) 29 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 25   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 28-8]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 32 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 30   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 34 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 29   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 36-35]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 35 New Braunfels (TX) 30   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 42-3]
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 18 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 16   
[projection: Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 38-26]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 24 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 21   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) 42-26]
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 12 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 10   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 40-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 40 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 39   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 52-7]
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 42 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 39   
[projection: Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 31-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 16 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 14   
[projection: Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) 44-7]
East Central (San Antonio, TX) 34 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 32   
[projection: East Central (San Antonio, TX) 38-26]
King (Corpus Christi, TX) 31 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 26   
[projection: King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) 52-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) 21 United (Laredo, TX) 17   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 46-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) 12 La Joya (TX) 8   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 21-14]
Palmview (La Joya, TX) 25 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 23   
[projection: Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) 40-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 21 Edinburg (TX) 18   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 28-10]
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 33 Weslaco (TX) 28   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 38-10]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen (TX) 36 Los Fresnos (TX) 35   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 22-20]
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 30 San Benito (TX) 28   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 38-28]

FREELANCE
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 22 Hawkins (San Antonio, TX) 21   
[projection: Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 35-10]

SOUTHWEST PREP - NORTH
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 42 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 39   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 44-19]
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 10   
[projection: Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 28-22]
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 22 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 21   
[projection: St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 27-21]
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 19   
[projection: Greenhill (Addison, TX) 35-24]

SOUTHWEST PREP - SOUTH
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 16 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 14   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 55-12]
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 23 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 31-28]
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 36 St. John's (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 28-6]

SOUTHWEST PREP FREELANCE
St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 32 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 35-28]
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 35 Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 32

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 33 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 30   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 28-21]
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 42 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 40   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 35-28]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 17 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 12   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 31-28]
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 24 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 20   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 35-27]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 40 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 19-14]
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 31 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 30   
[projection: St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 44-14]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 20 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 19   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 52-0]
Pope John XXIII (Katy, TX) 37 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 62-0]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 37 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 32   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 42-6]
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 37 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 33   
[projection: Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 40-28]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 29 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 24   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 60-6]
Gorman (Tyler, TX) 22 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 18   
[projection: Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) 41-27]
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 30 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 26   
[projection: Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 40-14]
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 27 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 24   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 22-19]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 37 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 35   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 40-7]
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 30 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 28   
[projection: Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 40-7]
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 15 Regents (Austin, TX) 11   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 56-6]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 26 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 31-26]
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 40 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 36-35]
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 16 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 31-28]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 15   
[projection: Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35-31]
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 18 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 13   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 62-10]
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 27   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 44-17]
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 32 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 27   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 38-6]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 16 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 31-28]
Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 29 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 28   
[projection: McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 48-14]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 23 Highlands (Irving, TX) 18   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 41-7]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 22 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 17   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 35-7]
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 28 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 23   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 62-0]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 22 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 18   
[projection: Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 48-17]
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 25 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 22   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 40-28]
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 13 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 10   
[projection: Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 31-20]
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 42 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 39   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 21-17]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 41 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 39
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 18 KIPP Academy (Houston, TX) 15

NON-LEAGUE
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 38 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 34
Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) 25 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 21   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 50-21]
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 16 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 11
Village (Houston, TX) 25 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 23

INTERSTATE
Capitan (NM) 41 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 39   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 28-17]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) 22 White Deer (TX) 19
Hart (TX) 36 Miami (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
New Home (TX) 38 Anton (TX) 35
Meadow (TX) 18 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) 27 Gustine (TX) 26
Strawn (TX) 36 May (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 11 Kopperl (TX) 6
Aquilla (TX) 33 Gholson (Waco, TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) 13 Abbott (TX) 10
Bynum (TX) 36 Penelope (TX) 32
Coolidge (TX) 32 Milford (TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Loop (TX) 37 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 34 [forfeit]
Dawson (Welch, TX) 30 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Mullin (TX) 10 Cherokee (TX) 7
Lohn (TX) 10 Richland Springs (TX) 5 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Jonesboro (TX) 27 Iredell (TX) 22
Morgan (TX) 16 Cranfills Gap (TX) 12 [forfeit]
Oglesby (TX) 14 Walnut Springs (TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Mount Calm (TX) 19 Oakwood (TX) 16

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 10 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 8
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 18 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 16

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 13 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 10
Trinity (Midland, TX) 23 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 37 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 34
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 18 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 14

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 34 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 33
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 40 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 39

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 12 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 10

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 26 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 25
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 27 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 25
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 21 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Community Christian (Orange, TX) 25 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) 37 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 36

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 35 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 32
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 33 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 29
DISTRICT 27
TCAF DIVISION 23 (6 MAN)
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) 17 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 16
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 10 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 5
DISTRICT 10
TCAF DIVISION 9 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 42 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 40
DISTRICT 27
TCAF DIVISION 24 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 31 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) 26
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 10 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 9

TCAF DIVISION 29 DISTRICT 24 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 36 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 32
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 21 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 19
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 36 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 32

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 35 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 30

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 33 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 30
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 14 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) 26 Exel HomeSchool (Canton, TX) 21
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 41 Benjamin (TX) 40
Borden (Gail, TX) 17 Amherst (TX) 13
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 21 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 16
Moran (TX) 22 Bryson (TX) 21
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 15 Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) 14
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 35 Campbell (TX) 30
Fort Hancock (TX) 11 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 6
Follett (TX) 33 Spur (TX) 29
Gorman (TX) 40 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 35
Guthrie (TX) 15 Chillicothe (TX) 10
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 20 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 15
Fruitvale (TX) 41 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 40
Loraine (TX) 26 Paint Rock (TX) 22
Lefors (TX) 10 Motley County (Matador, TX) 8
Newcastle (TX) 33 Aspermont (TX) 28
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 23 Brookesmith (TX) 22
Rankin (TX) 41 Sanderson (TX) 38
Saint Jo (TX) 12 Savoy (TX) 10
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 15 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 12
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 12 West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) 9
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 11 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 10
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 14 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 9
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 15 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 10
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 39 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 35
Woodson (TX) 41 Harrold (TX) 36
Lingleville (TX) 34 Zephyr (TX) 31



Saturday, October 17th

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) 24 Colmesneil (TX) 23   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 42-17]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Rocksprings (TX) 24 D'Hanis (TX) 22   
[projection: D'Hanis (TX) 31-3]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Madison (Houston, TX) 10 Austin (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 48-13]
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 20 Davis (Houston, TX) 19

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
New Caney (TX) 20 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 18   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 44-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Santa Fe (TX) 17 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 15   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 21-14]
Texas City (TX) 22 Bush (Richmond, TX) 21   
[projection: Texas City (TX) 38-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
College Station (TX) 31 Huntsville (TX) 27   
[projection: College Station (TX) 44-27]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 23 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 18   
[projection: Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 26-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 20 Westfield (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 38-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 40 Chavez (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) 55-3]
Reagan (Houston, TX) 13 Lamar (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Reagan [John H.] (Houston, TX) 28-26]
Westbury (Houston, TX) 23 Milby (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Westbury (Houston, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 31 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 27   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 44-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Friendswood (TX) 15 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 12   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 38-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 12 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 7   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 46-26]
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 21 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 35-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 38 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 62-0]
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 31 Memorial (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Memorial (Houston, TX) 42-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 23 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 21   
[projection: Katy (TX) 41-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 37 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 36   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) 41 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 38   
[projection: Del Rio (TX) 21-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 22 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 18   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 35-12]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 32 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 30   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 55-17]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 15 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 10   
[projection: John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 27-21]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 29 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 28

TCSAAL
East Austin College Prep (Austin, TX) 39 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 34

INTERSTATE
Grace Academy of North Texas (Prosper, TX) 30 True Divine Word Academy (St. Louis, MO) 28

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 17 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 15

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 23 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 19 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 16

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 25 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 28 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) 25
DISTRICT 29
TCAF DIVISION 26 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 24 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 19
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 11 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 6

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 26 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chester (TX) 41 High Island (TX) 37
Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 10 Lubbock HomeSchool (Lubbock, TX) 5
Buckholts (TX) 25 Trinidad (TX) 24



Sunday, October 18th

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 28 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 24   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 38-14]