2015 TEXAS 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 40 Kountze (TX) 36   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 44-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 26   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 35-7]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 13 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 11   
[projection: Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 28-7]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 18 Independence (Frisco, TX) 17   
[projection: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 48-17]
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 13 The Colony (TX) 12   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 42-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Prosper (TX) 16 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 11   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 35-34]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 16 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 14   
[projection: Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 35-12]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 33 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 32   
[projection: Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) 28-14]
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 41 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 38   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 40-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 15 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 12   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 52-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Martin (Laredo, TX) 28 Somerset (TX) 25   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 24-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Rio Grande City (TX) 38 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 37   
[projection: Rio Grande City (TX) 17-15]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 39 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 34   
[projection: Franklin (El Paso, TX) 31-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 37 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 36   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 41-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 10 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 5   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 31-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Sunset (Dallas, TX) 12 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 8   
[projection: Nimitz (Irving, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 41 Lee (Tyler, TX) 38   
[projection: Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 42-31]
Rockwall (TX) 21 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 16   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 52-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 36 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 35   
[projection: Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) 28-8]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 11 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 7   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 44-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Westbury (Houston, TX) 27 Bellaire (TX) 22   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 55-0]
Milby (Houston, TX) 42 Reagan (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Reagan [John H.] (Houston, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Channelview (TX) 34 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 30   
[projection: Channelview (TX) 38-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Manvel (TX) 15 South Houston (TX) 14   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 60-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 24 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 20   
[projection: Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) 31-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 36 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 33   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 31-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 34 Taylor (Katy, TX) 31   
[projection: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 35-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 27 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 26   
[projection: Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 38-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 15 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 14   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 46-17]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 40 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 35   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 41 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 38   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 41-14]
St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 41 Hawkins (San Antonio, TX) 36



Friday, October 2nd

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 25 Center Point (TX) 22   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) 20-14]
Junction (TX) 42 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 41   
[projection: Junction (TX) 48-6]
Harper (TX) 31 Mason (TX) 28   
[projection: Mason (TX) 60-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Collinsville (TX) 34 Era (TX) 31   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 31-24]
Detroit (TX) 18 Lindsay (TX) 16   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 41-6]
Muenster (TX) 25 Cumby (TX) 20   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 52-3]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frost (TX) 24 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 42-22]
Hubbard (TX) 11 Chilton (TX) 7   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 35-21]
Italy (TX) 37 Meridian (TX) 33   
[projection: Meridian (TX) 44-14]
Wortham (TX) 17 Dawson (TX) 16   
[projection: Wortham (TX) 28-10]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 24 Somerville (TX) 23   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 62-3]
Granger (TX) 29 Bartlett (TX) 27   
[projection: Granger (TX) 42-28]
Snook (TX) 31 Milano (TX) 29   
[projection: Milano (TX) 22-14]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brady (TX) 42 Clyde (TX) 37   
[projection: Brady (TX) 40-31]
Bangs (TX) 16 Merkel (TX) 13   
[projection: Merkel (TX) 35-31]
Wall (TX) 15 Early (TX) 14   
[projection: Wall (TX) 46-6]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) 23 Comanche (TX) 18   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 31-19]
McGregor (TX) 41 Whitney (TX) 36   
[projection: McGregor (TX) 38-34]
Glen Rose (TX) 30 West (TX) 28   
[projection: West (TX) 42-19]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Woodville (TX) 27 Buna (TX) 23   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 35-34]
Warren (TX) 10 Hardin (TX) 5   
[projection: Warren (TX) 21-10]
Kirbyville (TX) 16 Anahuac (TX) 12   
[projection: Kirbyville (TX) 38-3]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cisco (TX) 42 Henrietta (TX) 39   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 31-21]
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 32 Eastland (TX) 27   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 48-21]
Nocona (TX) 25 Holliday (TX) 22   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 28-17]
Jacksboro (TX) 15 Millsap (TX) 11   
[projection: Jacksboro (TX) 44-6]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Elysian Fields (TX) 35 Troup (TX) 34   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 27-17]
Waskom (TX) 17 Frankston (TX) 14   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 56-7]
New Diana (Diana, TX) 16 West Rusk (New London, TX) 14   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 50-0]
Winona (TX) 16 Arp (TX) 12   
[projection: Arp (TX) 31-14]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Franklin (TX) 10 Hearne (TX) 7   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 62-0]
New Waverly (TX) 33 Leon (Jewett, TX) 29   
[projection: Leon (Jewett, TX) 50-0]
Trinity (TX) 42 Buffalo (TX) 37   
[projection: Trinity (TX) 40-26]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Silsbee (TX) 16 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 14   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 42-28]
Jasper (TX) 13 Cleveland (TX) 9   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 40-20]
Splendora (TX) 39 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 35   
[projection: Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 28-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Austin (El Paso, TX) 30 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 29   
[projection: Bowie (El Paso, TX) 35-6]
Canutillo (TX) 33 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 31   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 31-14]
Andress (El Paso, TX) 20 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 15   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 34-14]
El Paso (TX) 10 Burges (El Paso, TX) 6   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 34-8]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denton (TX) 18 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 17   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 34-31]
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 42 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 37   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 31-21]
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 26 Wichita Falls (TX) 22   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 42-14]
Saginaw (TX) 39 Azle (TX) 36   
[projection: Saginaw (TX) 24-20]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Grapevine (TX) 31 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 62-0]
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 34   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 41-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 64-6]
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 9   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 35-20]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 33 Aledo (TX) 28   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 44-21]
Burleson (TX) 35 Cleburne (TX) 32   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 44-26]
Crowley (TX) 29 Joshua (TX) 26   
[projection: Crowley (TX) 38-13]
Everman (TX) 16 Granbury (TX) 15   
[projection: Everman (TX) 31-6]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Frisco (TX) 31 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 29   
[projection: Frisco (TX) 41-31]
Little Elm (TX) 21 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 18   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 35-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
McKinney (TX) 35 Denison (TX) 32   
[projection: Denison (TX) 44-27]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 40 Sherman (TX) 38   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 48-12]
Wylie (TX) 21 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 16   
[projection: Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 48-24]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 40 Adams (Dallas, TX) 37   
[projection: Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) 48-10]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 28 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 38-21]
Molina (Dallas, TX) 29 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 25   
[projection: Samuell (Dallas, TX) 35-10]
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 36 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 35 [Spruce (Dallas, TX) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 40-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Greenville (TX) 32 Longview (TX) 29   
[projection: Longview (TX) 42-3]
Marshall (TX) 28 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 23   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 56-14]
Sulphur Springs (TX) 20 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 17   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (TX) 35-28]
Hallsville (TX) 28 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 27   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 28-24]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Jacksonville (TX) 22 Corsicana (TX) 18   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 44-17]
Ennis (TX) 17 Nacogdoches (TX) 12   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 28-7]
Lufkin (TX) 14 Whitehouse (TX) 10   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 48-22]
Tyler (Tyler, TX) 13 Lindale (TX) 9   
[projection: Lindale (TX) 28-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 41 Lee (Houston, TX) 40   
[projection: Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 62-3]
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 22 Davis (Houston, TX) 21
Yates (Houston, TX) 16 Austin (Houston, TX) 11   
[projection: Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 34-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 15 Porter (TX) 12   
[projection: Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 31-17]
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 23 Crosby (TX) 18   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 48-17]
Galena Park (TX) 35 Dayton (TX) 30   
[projection: Dayton (TX) 56-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Nederland (TX) 18 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 16   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 38-35]
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 41 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 38   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 38-8]
Vidor (TX) 23 Lee (Baytown, TX) 18   
[projection: Vidor (TX) 46-21]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 11 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 6   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 20-14]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 11 Bush (Richmond, TX) 10   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 42-17]
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 23 Texas City (TX) 20   
[projection: Texas City (TX) 31-8]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Elgin (TX) 16 University (Waco, TX) 11   
[projection: Elgin (TX) 34-28]
Manor (TX) 40 Temple (TX) 37   
[projection: Temple (TX) 38-21]
Waco (TX) 21 Connally (Austin, TX) 19   
[projection: Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) 21-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 31 Willis (TX) 29   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 46-19]
Huntsville (TX) 37 Bryan (TX) 35   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 41-31]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 11 College Station (TX) 6   
[projection: College Station (TX) 41-17]
Livingston (TX) 29 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 25   
[projection: Livingston (TX) 42-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Magnolia (TX) 39 Waller (TX) 38   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 38-17]
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 32 Brenham (TX) 30   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 42-19]
Tomball (TX) 26 Stratford (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 46-10]
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 34 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 24-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 12 San Marcos (TX) 8   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 38-35]
Lockhart (TX) 32 Floresville (TX) 27   
[projection: Lockhart (TX) 46-14]
Seguin (TX) 31 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 30   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 34-17]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 38 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 34   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 46-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 27 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 24   
[projection: Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 20-14]
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 38 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 35-14]
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 35 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) 34-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 15 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 12   
[projection: Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) 28-26]
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 33 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 30   
[projection: Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) 20-17]
Uvalde (TX) 36 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 35   
[projection: Uvalde (TX) 41-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 29 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 28   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 31-30]
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 26   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-31]
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 19 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 17   
[projection: Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 22-21]
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 26   
[projection: Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 48-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 16 Sharyland (Mission, TX) 12   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 27-26]
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 33 Roma (TX) 31   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 40-31]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 19 Donna (TX) 18   
[projection: Donna (TX) 49-8]
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 25 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 22   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 31-17]
Donna North (Donna, TX) 25 Mercedes (TX) 21   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 35-8]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 36 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 34   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 40-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 28 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 23   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 42-31]
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 32 Americas (El Paso, TX) 27   
[projection: Americas (El Paso, TX) 28-26]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 34 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 29   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 31-21]
Martin (Arlington, TX) 38 Houston (Arlington, TX) 35   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 52-14]
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Weatherford (TX) 10   
[projection: Weatherford (TX) 35-34]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Guyer (Denton, TX) 18 Northwest (Justin, TX) 13   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 50-12]
Keller Central (Keller, TX) 22 Keller (TX) 17   
[projection: Keller (TX) 44-27]
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 15 Ryan (Denton, TX) 11   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 46-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Lewisville (TX) 23 Allen (TX) 19   
[projection: Allen (TX) 50-10]
Boyd (McKinney, TX) 42 Plano East (Plano, TX) 38   
[projection: Plano East (Plano, TX) 40-21]
Flower Mound (TX) 31 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 26   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 34-14]
Plano West (Plano, TX) 42 Plano (TX) 39   
[projection: Plano (TX) 31-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 20 Coppell (TX) 19   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 35-19]
Bell (Hurst, TX) 33 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 31   
[projection: Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 31-19]
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 36 Trinity (Euless, TX) 35   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Midlothian (TX) 25 Cedar Hill (TX) 24   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 42-17]
Grand Prairie (TX) 11 Mansfield (TX) 8   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 38-12]
Duncanville (TX) 17 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 15   
[projection: South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 44-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Skyline (Dallas, TX) 11 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 34-14]
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 33 Irving (TX) 29   
[projection: MacArthur (Irving, TX) 48-17]
White (Dallas, TX) 26 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 24   
[projection: White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) 44-26]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 23 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 21   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 46-21]
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 11 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 6   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 52-17]
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 20 Mesquite (TX) 19   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 24-21]
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 31 Richardson (TX) 29   
[projection: North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 46-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rowlett (TX) 20 Garland (TX) 18   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 38-31]
North Garland (Garland, TX) 27 Sachse (TX) 24   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 42-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) 18 Belton (TX) 14   
[projection: Belton (TX) 44-26]
Harker Heights (TX) 35 Midway (Waco, TX) 34   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 40-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Akins (Austin, TX) 32 Austin (Austin, TX) 30   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) 28-19]
Anderson (Austin, TX) 23 Hays (Buda, TX) 19   
[projection: Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 41-22]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 30 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 28   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 62-0]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 35 Bowie (Austin, TX) 30   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 35-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 30 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 25   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 48-14]
Klein (TX) 36 Montgomery (TX) 35   
[projection: Montgomery (TX) 34-13]
Westfield (Houston, TX) 25 Spring (TX) 23   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 31-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Kingwood (TX) 35 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 41-21]
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 19 Conroe (TX) 18   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 31-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 22 Deer Park (TX) 20   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 38-20]
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 33 La Porte (TX) 29   
[projection: La Porte (TX) 24-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Alvin (TX) 34 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 30   
[projection: Alvin (TX) 28-27]
Dobie (Houston, TX) 11 Pasadena (TX) 7   
[projection: Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) 38-26]
Pearland (TX) 31 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 30   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 39 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 37   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 42-17]
Travis (Richmond, TX) 19 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 14   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 24-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 22 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 18   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 58-0]
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 16 Dickinson (TX) 15   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 52-17]
Friendswood (TX) 12 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 9   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 35-19]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 12 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 11   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 48-24]
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 39 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 42-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Davis (Houston, TX) 23 Aldine (Houston, TX) 21

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 20 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 19   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 34-20]
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 40 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 38-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 40 Judson (Converse, TX) 38   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 48-7]
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 42 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 38   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 34-17]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 25 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 20   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 44-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 31 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 30   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) 42-31]
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 30 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) 38-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Taft (San Antonio, TX) 19 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 18   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 42-17]
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 33 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 35 La Joya (TX) 30   
[projection: McAllen (TX) 28-12]
Rowe (McAllen, TX) 24 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 22   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 49-21]
Palmview (La Joya, TX) 31 Mission (TX) 30   
[projection: Palmview (La Joya, TX) 38-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 35 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 34   
[projection: Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 34-33]
Edinburg (TX) 41 Weslaco (TX) 36   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 56-0]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 16 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 11   
[projection: Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 38-7]
Los Fresnos (TX) 34 San Benito (TX) 30   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 28-27]

SOUTHWEST PREP - NORTH
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 11   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 50-7]
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 30 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 26
Greenhill (Addison, TX) 32 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 30
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 37 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 35-24]

SOUTHWEST PREP - SOUTH
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 13 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 42-14]
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 30 St. John's (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 46-10]
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 17 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 35-14]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 17   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 52-19]
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 39 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 35   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 26-17]
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 30 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 26   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 34-14]
John Paul II (Plano, TX) 19 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 15   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 56-14]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 38 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 37   
[projection: Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 38-26]
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 28 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 27   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 35-19]
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 17 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 16   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 48-14]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 15 Shelton (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 42-27]
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 38 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 34   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 40-19]
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 31 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 30   
[projection: Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) 31-8]
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 27 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 22   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 31-21]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 41 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 35-14]
Regents (Austin, TX) 41 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 36   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 28-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 29 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 27   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 50-17]
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 14 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 12   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 44-28]
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 41 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 39   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35-26]
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 10 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 8   
[projection: Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 24-14]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 42 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 39   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 52-6]
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 23 Highlands (Irving, TX) 21   
[projection: McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 41-21]
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 33 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 32   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 56-7]
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 20 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 17

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 32 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 28   
[projection: Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 35-8]
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 28 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 25   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 50-0]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 22 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 18   
[projection: Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 34-22]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 37 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 33   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 26-21]
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 10 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 28-22]
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 20 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 19   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 38-20]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 14 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 10

TCSAAL
Village (Houston, TX) 35 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 34

NON-LEAGUE
Agua Dulce (TX) 30 Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX) 25   
[projection: Agua Dulce (TX) 31-21]
Amarillo (TX) 17 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 13   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 35-34]
Andrews (TX) 15 Big Spring (TX) 14   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 38-31]
Bellville (TX) 37 Gonzales (TX) 33   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 38-7]
Lubbock (TX) 20 Borger (TX) 16   
[projection: Lubbock (TX) 28-26]
Bovina (TX) 10 Morton (TX) 9   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 35-12]
Boys Ranch (TX) 28 Plains (TX) 25   
[projection: Boys Ranch (TX) 38-14]
Brownwood (TX) 33 Springtown (TX) 28   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 44-28]
Mexia (TX) 21 Caldwell (TX) 16   
[projection: Mexia (TX) 48-24]
Pettus (TX) 18 Charlotte (TX) 13   
[projection: Charlotte (TX) 28-21]
Honey Grove (TX) 35 Chisum (Paris, TX) 33   
[projection: Chisum (Paris, TX) 35-17]
Columbus (TX) 22 Hallettsville (TX) 19   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 35-21]
Crane (TX) 38 Christoval (TX) 33   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 35-14]
Shepherd (TX) 21 Crockett (TX) 19   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 31-22]
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 15 Burkeville (TX) 10   
[projection: Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 38-14]
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 38 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 36   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 41-8]
Seminole (TX) 17 Dalhart (TX) 13   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 27-26]
Devine (TX) 35 Lytle (TX) 31   
[projection: Devine (TX) 28-17]
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 36 Diboll (TX) 35   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 40-21]
Crystal City (TX) 10 Dilley (TX) 9   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 24-12]
Ozona (TX) 14 Eldorado (TX) 12   
[projection: Ozona (TX) 26-21]
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 10 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 9   
[projection: Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 22-20]
George West (TX) 28 Falls City (TX) 24   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 41-21]
Flatonia (TX) 17 Runge (TX) 12   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 49-0]
Forsan (TX) 22 Wink (TX) 20   
[projection: Forsan (TX) 35-31]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 31 Fort Stockton (TX) 27   
[projection: Fort Stockton (TX) 21-14]
Giddings (TX) 27 Cuero (TX) 22   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 42-21]
Goliad (TX) 31 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 27   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 28-27]
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 14 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 12   
[projection: Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 34-14]
Tatum (TX) 20 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 19   
[projection: Tatum (TX) 28-22]
Hondo (TX) 36 Carrizo Springs (TX) 32   
[projection: Hondo (TX) 26-21]
Savio (Austin, TX) 30 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 26
Ingleside (TX) 36 King (Kingsville, TX) 34   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 24-12]
Cross Plains (TX) 38 Iola (TX) 35   
[projection: Iola (TX) 38-28]
Wimberley (TX) 25 Iowa Park (TX) 22   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 35-28]
Iraan (TX) 19 Sundown (TX) 18   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 38-6]
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 41 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 38   
[projection: Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 61-6]
Joaquin (TX) 19 Timpson (TX) 15   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 42-17]
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 25 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 23
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 12 Benavides (TX) 9   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 35-7]
Yoakum (TX) 22 La Grange (TX) 19   
[projection: La Grange (TX) 34-10]
Sweeny (TX) 28 La Marque (TX) 27   
[projection: La Marque (TX) 38-8]
East Austin College Prep (Austin, TX) 29 Lanier (Austin, TX) 25   
[projection: Lanier (Austin, TX) 46-7]
Bushland (TX) 31 Levelland (TX) 28   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 28-24]
Liberty (TX) 25 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 22   
[projection: Liberty (TX) 31-14]
Llano (TX) 35 Salado (TX) 34   
[projection: Llano (TX) 28-13]
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 38 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 38-20]
Hidalgo (TX) 24 Lyford (TX) 21   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 27-21]
Freer (TX) 23 Mathis (TX) 18   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 62-8]
Harleton (TX) 11 Maud (TX) 6   
[projection: Maud (TX) 31-22]
Monte Alto (TX) 26 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 25   
[projection: Monte Alto (TX) 35-13]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 28 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 25   
[projection: Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 34-20]
La Vernia (TX) 21 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 19   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 42-17]
Needville (TX) 37 Smithville (TX) 35   
[projection: Needville (TX) 40-21]
Pope John XXIII (Katy, TX) 28 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 60-3]
Overton (TX) 39 Trenton (TX) 36
Panhandle (TX) 10 Quanah (TX) 5   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 22-13]
Jourdanton (TX) 35 Pearsall (TX) 33   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 31-14]
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 34 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 30
Perryton (TX) 20 Pampa (TX) 15   
[projection: Perryton (TX) 40-28]
Plainview (TX) 21 Hereford (TX) 18   
[projection: Plainview (TX) 31-19]
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 23 Pleasanton (TX) 18   
[projection: Pleasanton (TX) 31-21]
Ranchview (Irving, TX) 16 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 15   
[projection: Ranchview (Irving, TX) 28-7]
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 14 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 13   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 38-21]
Banquete (TX) 15 Refugio (TX) 10   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 44-6]
Rockdale (TX) 30 Madisonville (TX) 25   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 38-31]
Friona (TX) 21 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 18   
[projection: Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 28-17]
Anthony (TX) 35 San Elizario (TX) 30   
[projection: Anthony (TX) 19-14]
Santo (TX) 21 Tenaha (TX) 16
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 33 Schulenburg (TX) 29   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 28-8]
Seagraves (TX) 34 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 32   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 67-6]
Snyder (TX) 40 Shallowater (TX) 37   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 38-34]
Sinton (TX) 23 Raymondville (TX) 20   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 46-8]
Claude (TX) 22 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 20   
[projection: Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 48-17]
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 25 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 20
Stafford (TX) 11 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 35-28]
Smyer (TX) 11 Sudan (TX) 9   
[projection: Sudan (TX) 31-28]
Van Horn (TX) 40 McCamey (TX) 38   
[projection: Van Horn (TX) 28-21]
Lockney (TX) 27 Vega (TX) 22   
[projection: Vega (TX) 31-7]
Woodsboro (TX) 29 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 27   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 28-21]
Washington (Houston, TX) 30 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) 28-7]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 36 Newton (TX) 34   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 34-12]
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 21 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 19   
[projection: West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 58-3]
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 13 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 10   
[projection: Westwood (Palestine, TX) 48-22]
Wharton (TX) 24 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 20   
[projection: Wharton (TX) 35-17]
Orangefield (TX) 27 Worthing (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Orangefield (TX) 41-31]
Vernon (TX) 23 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 19   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 31-3]
Bruni (TX) 12 Yorktown (TX) 10   
[projection: Bruni (TX) 27-22]
Zapata (TX) 35 Hebbronville (TX) 31   
[projection: Zapata (TX) 38-8]

INTERSTATE
Canyon (TX) 26 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 25   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 38-21]
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 42 Hobbs (NM) 41   
[projection: Hobbs (NM) 31-27]
Clovis (NM) 37 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 32   
[projection: Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 27-20]
Fabens (TX) 22 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 18   
[projection: Goddard (Roswell, NM) 48-7]
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 33 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 29   
[projection: Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 31-28]
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 38 Santa Teresa (NM) 37   
[projection: Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 35-20]
Silver (Silver City, NM) 32 Clint (TX) 31   
[projection: Clint (TX) 21-19]
Stratford (TX) 11 Clayton (NM) 7   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 44-14]
Fruitvale (TX) 16 Victory Life Academy (Durant, OK) 12

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 37 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 32

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 33 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 32
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 15 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 11

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 34 Concordia Academy (Round Rock, TX) 31

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 21 Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) 17
DISTRICT 29
TCAF DIVISION 27 (6 MAN)
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 19 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 14
Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 10

TCAF DIVISION 26 DISTRICT 23 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 18 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 14

TCAF DIVISION 34 DISTRICT 33 (6 MAN)
Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) 19 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 17
Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) 10 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 8
DISTRICT 19
TCAF DIVISION 16 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 27 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 26
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 42 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 40
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 32 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 31

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 33 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abbott (TX) 33 Aquilla (TX) 30
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 40 River City Believers Academy (San Antonio, TX) 38
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 13 Balmorhea (TX) 12
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 15 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 11
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 27 Blum (TX) 25
Borden (Gail, TX) 19 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 16
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 14 Sanderson (TX) 12
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 11 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 6
Calvert (TX) 26 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 24
Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) 13 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 10
Chester (TX) 33 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 31
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 40 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 37
Bynum (TX) 30 Covington (TX) 29
Dawson (Welch, TX) 13 Westbrook (TX) 9
Eden (TX) 34 Santa Anna (TX) 33
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 30 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 27
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 25 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 24
White Deer (TX) 27 Follett (TX) 25
Forestburg (TX) 13 Saint Jo (TX) 11
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) 30 Exel HomeSchool (Canton, TX) 25
Sierra Blanca (TX) 26 Fort Davis (TX) 23
Robert Lee (TX) 39 Garden City (TX) 34
Gholson (Waco, TX) 20 Cranfills Gap (TX) 16 [forfeit]
Gordon (TX) 13 Woodson (TX) 11
Gorman (TX) 34 Oakwood (TX) 33
Lefors (TX) 20 Groom (TX) 15
Guthrie (TX) 40 Jayton (TX) 37
Crowell (TX) 10 Happy (TX) 7
Silverton (TX) 12 Hart (TX) 8
Harrold (TX) 19 Hedley (TX) 18
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 24 Savoy (TX) 20
Hermleigh (TX) 38 Rotan (TX) 36
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 13 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 10
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 21 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 20
Prairie Lea (TX) 40 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 37
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) 31 Fort Hancock (TX) 28
Paducah (TX) 36 Ira (TX) 32
Jonesboro (TX) 27 Trinidad (TX) 25
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 36 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 33
Knox City (TX) 29 Strawn (TX) 27
Kopperl (TX) 26 Penelope (TX) 22
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 26 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 21
Mullin (TX) 24 Lometa (TX) 20
Loraine (TX) 14 O'Donnell (TX) 11
Lorenzo (TX) 11 Lazbuddie (TX) 10
Northside (Vernon, TX) 15 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 12
Higgins (TX) 30 McLean (TX) 26
Cherokee (TX) 13 Medina (TX) 10
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 16 Mount Calm (TX) 11
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 12 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 9
Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 38 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 35
Kress (TX) 38 Nazareth (TX) 37
New Home (TX) 31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 29
Newcastle (TX) 14 Throckmorton (TX) 9
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 20 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 17
Buckholts (TX) 29 Oglesby (TX) 25
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 10 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 7
Lohn (TX) 15 Paint Rock (TX) 10 [forfeit]
Whiteface (TX) 12 Petersburg (TX) 10
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) 34 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 31
Bryson (TX) 17 Richland Springs (TX) 12
Evant (TX) 38 Rising Star (TX) 35
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 21 Rochelle (TX) 20
Benjamin (TX) 17 Rule (TX) 15
Gustine (TX) 41 Sidney (TX) 40
Southland (TX) 19 Loop (TX) 16 [forfeit]
Anton (TX) 26 Spur (TX) 23
Sterling City (TX) 30 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 27
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Tioga (TX) 17
Trent (TX) 12 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 10 [forfeit]
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 42 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 39
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 21 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 17
Valley (Turkey, TX) 20 Meadow (TX) 18
Water Valley (TX) 13 May (TX) 10
Amherst (TX) 10 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 8
Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 17 West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) 16
Whitharral (TX) 30 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 29
Wilson (TX) 20 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 19
Blanket (TX) 32 Zephyr (TX) 27



Saturday, October 3rd

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Madison (Houston, TX) 13 North Forest (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 34-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Humble (TX) 17 New Caney (TX) 13   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 35-19]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Lumberton (TX) 21 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 16   
[projection: Lumberton (TX) 35-12]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 30 Santa Fe (TX) 26   
[projection: Willowridge (Houston, TX) 22-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
The Woodlands (TX) 26 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 22   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 35-19]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Chavez (Houston, TX) 25 Lamar (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 42-7]
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 39 Westside (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Westside (Houston, TX) 55-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 14 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 40-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 28 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 44-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 13 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 42-28]
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 26 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 24   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 44-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 27 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 26-7]
Northbrook (Houston, TX) 14 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) 31-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 15 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 31-27]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 28 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 25   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 60-13]
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 39 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) 38-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen (TX) 31 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 26   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 44-20]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 27 KIPP Academy (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 35-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 28 Furr (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 31-17]
Poteet (TX) 34 D'Hanis (TX) 31   
[projection: Poteet (TX) 31-17]

INTERSTATE
Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) 17 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 15

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 16 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 14

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 34 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 32
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 35 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 30

TCAF DIVISION 40 DISTRICT 38 (6 MAN)
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 36 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 32
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 29 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 24

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 33 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 32
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 11 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blackwell (TX) 41 Veribest (TX) 40
Dell City (TX) 38 Jesus Chapel (El Paso, TX) 33
Walnut Springs (TX) 12 Lingleville (TX) 7