2015 TEXAS 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 22 Burges (El Paso, TX) 19   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Horizon (El Paso, TX) 38 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 36   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 27 Saginaw (TX) 23   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 29   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 39 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 35   

Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 32 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 31   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 23 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 19   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
South Garland (Garland, TX) 33 Forney (TX) 31   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 39 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 37   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 27 Waxahachie (TX) 26   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Davis (Houston, TX) 41 Lee (Houston, TX) 39

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Lee (Baytown, TX) 36 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 12 Waller (TX) 8   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Bastrop (TX) 30 Travis (Austin, TX) 27   

Lanier (Austin, TX) 13 McCallum (Austin, TX) 12   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 13 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 9   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna (TX) 29 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 26   

Pace (Brownsville, TX) 14 Mercedes (TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Houston (Arlington, TX) 21 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 30 Guyer (Denton, TX) 28   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 20 Trinity (Euless, TX) 15   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 18 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 15   

Nimitz (Irving, TX) 28 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 26   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Mesquite (TX) 31 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 28   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Garland (TX) 30 Sachse (TX) 25   

Rowlett (TX) 24 Lee (Tyler, TX) 19   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Killeen (TX) 18 Copperas Cove (TX) 15   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Akins (Austin, TX) 32 Anderson (Austin, TX) 28   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 26 Klein (TX) 22   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 12 Montgomery (TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Lamar (Houston, TX) 24 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 23   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 41 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 37   

Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 16 Travis (Richmond, TX) 12   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 36 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 33   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 16 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 11   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 16 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 20 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 15   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 41 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 38   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 11 Mission (TX) 9   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 17 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Boerne (TX) 22 Sonora (TX) 21   

Kennedale (TX) 28 Carter (Dallas, TX) 23   

Llano (TX) 41 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 37   

Permian (Odessa, TX) 11 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 9   

Rio Hondo (TX) 11 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 7   

Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 26 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 22   

United (Laredo, TX) 31 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 28   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Campbell (TX) 29 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 28
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 32 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 31
Sierra Blanca (TX) 32 Loraine (TX) 30 [forfeit]



Friday, September 25th

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 16 Center Point (TX) 12   

Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 21 Harper (TX) 20   

Sabinal (TX) 17 Mason (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Collinsville (TX) 30 Celeste (TX) 26   

Era (TX) 37 Detroit (TX) 33   

Lindsay (TX) 16 Muenster (TX) 15   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Chilton (TX) 13 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 12   

Dawson (TX) 26 Hubbard (TX) 25   

Italy (TX) 41 Frost (TX) 39   

Wortham (TX) 26 Meridian (TX) 25   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 11 Granger (TX) 7   

Snook (TX) 10 Burton (TX) 8   

Somerville (TX) 15 Milano (TX) 11   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brady (TX) 19 Merkel (TX) 18   

Ned (Tuscola, TX) 31 Early (TX) 28   

Wall (TX) 19 Clyde (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Comanche (TX) 12 Glen Rose (TX) 7   

McGregor (TX) 11 Grandview (TX) 7   

West (TX) 36 Hillsboro (TX) 31   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buna (TX) 18 Warren (TX) 13   

Anahuac (TX) 12 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 11   

Kirbyville (TX) 29 Kountze (TX) 27   

Hardin (TX) 38 Woodville (TX) 37   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cisco (TX) 12 Holliday (TX) 9   

Millsap (TX) 31 Eastland (TX) 29   

Henrietta (TX) 19 Nocona (TX) 18   

Jacksboro (TX) 26 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 23   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
New Diana (Diana, TX) 34 Troup (TX) 33   

Elysian Fields (TX) 32 Waskom (TX) 28   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 31 Arp (TX) 30   

Winona (TX) 18 Frankston (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buffalo (TX) 33 Franklin (TX) 29   

Leon (Jewett, TX) 31 Trinity (TX) 29   

Lexington (TX) 42 New Waverly (TX) 40   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) 37 Bridge City (TX) 33   

Splendora (TX) 23 Jasper (TX) 21   

Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 18 Silsbee (TX) 16   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bowie (El Paso, TX) 40 Andress (El Paso, TX) 35   

Canutillo (TX) 28 El Paso (TX) 27   

Austin (El Paso, TX) 15 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 14   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 33 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 30   

Hanks (El Paso, TX) 35 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 32   

Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 27 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 22   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Azle (TX) 34   

Wichita Falls (TX) 19 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 14   

Denton (TX) 40 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 36   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 11 Grapevine (TX) 7   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 31   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Joshua (TX) 37 Aledo (TX) 36   

Burleson (TX) 13 Granbury (TX) 12   

Everman (TX) 27 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 24   

Cleburne (TX) 20 Crowley (TX) 15   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 31 Frisco (TX) 30   

Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 26 Little Elm (TX) 24   

Independence (Frisco, TX) 40 The Colony (TX) 36   

Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 21 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 18   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Denison (TX) 12 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 8   

Sherman (TX) 11 Prosper (TX) 8   

McKinney (TX) 31 Wylie (TX) 29   

Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 13 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 10   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Adams (Dallas, TX) 26 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 21   

Conrad (Dallas, TX) 22 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 21   

Wilson (Dallas, TX) 38 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 35   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 38 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 36   

Royse City (TX) 25 North Forney (Forney, TX) 20   

Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 40 Terrell (TX) 36   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Kimball (Dallas, TX) 39 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 36   

Molina (Dallas, TX) 27 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 22   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Lancaster (TX) 11 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 7   

Seguin (Arlington, TX) 10 Red Oak (TX) 9   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 27 Summit (Arlington, TX) 25   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Longview (TX) 30 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 28   

Marshall (TX) 34 Hallsville (TX) 31   

Greenville (TX) 21 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 20   

Sulphur Springs (TX) 37 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 35   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Jacksonville (TX) 34 Ennis (TX) 30   

Corsicana (TX) 37 Lindale (TX) 33   

Lufkin (TX) 21 Nacogdoches (TX) 18   

Tyler (Tyler, TX) 34 Whitehouse (TX) 31   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Yates (Houston, TX) 16 North Forest (Houston, TX) 13   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Dayton (TX) 26 Humble (TX) 22   

King (Houston, TX) 11 Porter (TX) 9   

Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 13 New Caney (TX) 12   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 38 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 34   

Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 12 Lumberton (TX) 7   

Vidor (TX) 10 Nederland (TX) 9   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 42 Santa Fe (TX) 38   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 24 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 21   

Willowridge (Houston, TX) 20 Bush (Richmond, TX) 15   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Connally (Austin, TX) 38 Hutto (TX) 34   

Waco (TX) 38 Manor (TX) 36   

Temple (TX) 39 University (Waco, TX) 38   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Huntsville (TX) 12 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 9   

Livingston (TX) 24 Bryan (TX) 19   

College Station (TX) 30 Willis (TX) 29   

Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 41 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 38   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Brenham (TX) 25 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 20   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 21 Tomball (TX) 19   

Stratford (Houston, TX) 11 Magnolia (TX) 7   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Cedar Park (TX) 29 Georgetown (TX) 27   

Marble Falls (TX) 25 Dripping Springs (TX) 23   

Leander (TX) 34 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 32   

East View (Georgetown, TX) 17 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 15   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 19 Crockett (Austin, TX) 14   

Johnson (Austin, TX) 17 Reagan (Austin, TX) 15   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 24 Floresville (TX) 20   

Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 42 Lockhart (TX) 38   

Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 30 San Marcos (TX) 28   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 29 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 26   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 13 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 9   

Houston (San Antonio, TX) 35 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 31   

Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 11 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 10   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Uvalde (TX) 25 Martin (Laredo, TX) 21   

Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 11 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 9   

Nixon (Laredo, TX) 10 Somerset (TX) 6   

Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 27 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 24   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Alice (TX) 32 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 28   

Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 37 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 32   

Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 19 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 18   

Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 23 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 21   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Valley View (Pharr, TX) 40 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 39   

Roma (TX) 14 Rio Grande City (TX) 9   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 18 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 16   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 29 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 24   

Porter (Brownsville, TX) 42 Donna North (Donna, TX) 40   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 38 Americas (El Paso, TX) 35   

Coronado (El Paso, TX) 31 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 29   

Montwood (El Paso, TX) 11 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 6   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Weatherford (TX) 32 Arlington (TX) 28   

Lamar (Arlington, TX) 13 Martin (Arlington, TX) 9   

North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 30   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 11 Northwest (Justin, TX) 8   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 13 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 12   

Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 17 Allen (TX) 15   

Boyd (McKinney, TX) 27 Plano West (Plano, TX) 23   

Lewisville (TX) 24 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 21   

Flower Mound (TX) 10 Plano (TX) 6   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Bell (Hurst, TX) 25 Coppell (TX) 21   

Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 12 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grand Prairie (TX) 23 De Soto (TX) 18   

Mansfield (TX) 22 Duncanville (TX) 18   

South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 36 Midlothian (TX) 32   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
White (Dallas, TX) 26 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 24   

Skyline (Dallas, TX) 22 Irving (TX) 18   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 13 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 8   

Berkner (Richardson, TX) 31 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 30   

Pearce (Richardson, TX) 21 Richardson (TX) 16   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
North Garland (Garland, TX) 36 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 34   

Rockwall (TX) 15 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 13   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Harker Heights (TX) 32 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 29   

Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 17 Belton (TX) 15   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 41 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 38   

McNeil (Austin, TX) 36 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 35   

Round Rock (TX) 12 Pflugerville (TX) 9   

Westwood (Austin, TX) 18 Rouse (Leander, TX) 13   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Austin (Austin, TX) 34 Bowie (Austin, TX) 30   

Lehman (Kyle, TX) 15 Hays (Buda, TX) 11   

Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 10 Del Valle (TX) 5   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 40 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 39   

Dekaney (Houston, TX) 37 Spring (TX) 33   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Conroe (TX) 21 The Woodlands (TX) 18   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bellaire (TX) 21 Reagan (Houston, TX) 17   

Milby (Houston, TX) 17 Westside (Houston, TX) 16   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Channelview (TX) 30 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 28   

Deer Park (TX) 29 La Porte (TX) 27   

West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 38 North Shore (Houston, TX) 37   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 26 Alvin (TX) 25   

Pasadena (TX) 37 Manvel (TX) 33   

Pearland (TX) 33 South Houston (TX) 31   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 37 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 34   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) 32 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 31   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 20 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 18   

Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 13 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 12   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 13 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 10   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 22 Taylor (Katy, TX) 21   

Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 37 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 32   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 39 Judson (Converse, TX) 38   

New Braunfels (TX) 23 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 22   

Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 37 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 35   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 12 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 8   

Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 17 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 16   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 40 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 36   

Warren (San Antonio, TX) 23 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 22   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) 39 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 35   

Rowe (McAllen, TX) 38 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 34   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 11 Weslaco (TX) 10   

Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 28 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 25   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 27 Harlingen (TX) 23   

San Benito (TX) 30 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 25   

Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 30 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 27   


FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 29 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 24
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 31 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 28

SOUTHWEST PREP - NORTH
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 23   

Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 19 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 14   

Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 26   

Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 15 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 12   


SOUTHWEST PREP - SOUTH
St. John's (Houston, TX) 42 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 40   

Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 23 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 21   

Cistercian (Irving, TX) 12 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 11   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 11 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 10   

Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 20 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 19   

Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 27 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 25   

Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 42 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 37   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 15 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 12   

Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 18 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 16   

Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 33 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 31   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 23 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 18   

Gorman (Tyler, TX) 37 Shelton (Dallas, TX) 32   

Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 17 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 14   

All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 11 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 9   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 20 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 15   

St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 22 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 17   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 18 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 16   

Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 6   

San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 23 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 19   

Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 42 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 40   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 10 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 5
Highlands (Irving, TX) 14 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 11   

Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 22 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 17   

Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 38 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 35   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 11 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 10   

St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 16 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 15   

Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 17 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 13   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 23 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 18   

Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 13 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 11   

Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 14 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 13   

Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 16 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 12   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 40 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 36

TCSAAL
East Austin College Prep (Austin, TX) 41 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) 40

NON-LEAGUE
Agua Dulce (TX) 10 Santa Maria (TX) 8   

Tenaha (TX) 19 Alto (TX) 14   

Stephenville (TX) 36 Alvarado (TX) 31   

Midland (TX) 31 Amarillo (TX) 27   

South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 21 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 20   

Palacios (TX) 33 Aransas Pass (TX) 31   

Paris (TX) 33 Argyle (TX) 32   

Athens (TX) 38 Robinson (TX) 35   

Ranchview (Irving, TX) 13 Aubrey (TX) 12   

Ballinger (TX) 29 Crane (TX) 28   

Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 12 Beckville (TX) 8   

Bellville (TX) 12 Bay City (TX) 8   

Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 18 Big Sandy (TX) 15   

Bishop (TX) 39 Banquete (TX) 36   

Blanco (TX) 28 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 23   

Boles (Quinlan, TX) 36 Blue Ridge (TX) 33   

Boling (TX) 37 Weimar (TX) 34   

Krum (TX) 13 Boyd (TX) 8   

Brazos (Wallis, TX) 23 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 20   

Breckenridge (TX) 10 Hico (TX) 8   

Venus (TX) 40 Brock (TX) 39   

Bronte (TX) 17 Rocksprings (TX) 13   

Brownfield (TX) 10 Pecos (TX) 6   

Brownsboro (TX) 30 Rusk (TX) 25   

Burkburnett (TX) 10 Brownwood (TX) 8   

Hamilton (TX) 12 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 7   

La Villa (TX) 28 Bruni (TX) 23   

White Oak (TX) 10 Bullard (TX) 5   

Burnet (TX) 40 Taylor (TX) 36   

Caddo Mills (TX) 39 Quitman (TX) 35   

Caldwell (TX) 42 Rockdale (TX) 37   

Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 14 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 12   

Anna (TX) 38 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 33   

Canadian (TX) 32 Albany (TX) 29   

Canton (TX) 35 Wills Point (TX) 31   

Overton (TX) 29 Carlisle (Price, TX) 25   

Abilene (TX) 18 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 16   

Celina (TX) 40 Melissa (TX) 35   

Center (TX) 38 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 36   

Jourdanton (TX) 24 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 19   

Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 24 Tatum (TX) 19   

Chico (TX) 10 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 5   

Abernathy (TX) 24 Childress (TX) 23   

China Spring (TX) 23 Fairfield (TX) 19   

Clarendon (TX) 24 Booker (TX) 23   

Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 17 Clifton (TX) 14   

Tornillo (TX) 19 Clint (TX) 15   

Cole (San Antonio, TX) 29 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 24   

Anson (TX) 14 Coleman (TX) 10   

Colmesneil (TX) 39 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 36   

Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 34 Edna (TX) 29   

Cuero (TX) 37 Columbus (TX) 32   

Edgewood (TX) 11 Commerce (TX) 6   

Ford (Quinlan, TX) 40 Community (Nevada, TX) 35   

Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 16 Bowie (Simms, TX) 14   

Lee (Midland, TX) 11 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 10   

Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 27 Monahans (TX) 23   

Cooper (TX) 17 Whitewright (TX) 16   

Cotulla (TX) 29 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 25   

Crandall (TX) 27 Ferris (TX) 24   

Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 25 Crawford (TX) 23   

Crosbyton (TX) 41 Smyer (TX) 37   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 42 Crystal City (TX) 40   

Evadale (TX) 11 Cushing (TX) 10   

New Boston (TX) 29 De Kalb (TX) 28   

De Leon (TX) 36 Roby (TX) 35   

Decatur (TX) 17 Bridgeport (TX) 14   

Hondo (TX) 15 Devine (TX) 14   

Deweyville (TX) 23 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 21   

Liberty (TX) 41 Diboll (TX) 36   

Dimmitt (TX) 38 Lamesa (TX) 37   

Dublin (TX) 22 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 18   

Dumas (TX) 15 Plainview (TX) 14   

East Bernard (TX) 17 Hempstead (TX) 14   

East Central (San Antonio, TX) 41 Del Rio (TX) 40   

Electra (TX) 16 Archer City (TX) 13   

Elkhart (TX) 14 Huntington (TX) 9   

Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 37 Eustace (TX) 36   

Fabens (TX) 11 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 7   

Falls City (TX) 41 Ben Bolt (TX) 36   

Kemp (TX) 29 Farmersville (TX) 25   

Moody (TX) 28 Florence (TX) 27   

Forsan (TX) 41 Miles (TX) 38   

Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 16 Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 12   

Alpine (TX) 15 Fort Stockton (TX) 10   

Fredericksburg (TX) 36 La Grange (TX) 32   

Van Vleck (TX) 22 Ganado (TX) 21   

Gatesville (TX) 16 Salado (TX) 11   

George West (TX) 24 Hebbronville (TX) 21   

Sealy (TX) 37 Giddings (TX) 33   

Goldthwaite (TX) 33 Little River Academy (TX) 30   

Goliad (TX) 21 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 17   

Big Spring (TX) 17 Graham (TX) 12   

Grand Saline (TX) 37 Hawkins (TX) 33   

Groesbeck (TX) 25 Lago Vista (TX) 22   

Bowie (TX) 19 Gunter (TX) 16   

Hale Center (TX) 29 Bovina (TX) 28   

Luling (TX) 15 Hallettsville (TX) 12   

Smithville (TX) 22 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 20   

Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 27 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 26   

Olney (TX) 21 Haskell (TX) 18   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 15 Hawley (TX) 11   

Henderson (TX) 12 Daingerfield (TX) 8   

Santa Rosa (TX) 19 Hidalgo (TX) 17   

Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 14 Gruver (TX) 10   

Sweeny (TX) 31 Hitchcock (TX) 26   

Axtell (TX) 16 Holland (TX) 11   

Chisum (Paris, TX) 22 Hooks (TX) 17   

Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 30 Hughes Springs (TX) 29   

Shallowater (TX) 29 Idalou (TX) 24   

Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 21 Iowa Park (TX) 20   

Iraan (TX) 23 Coahoma (TX) 20   

Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 40 Leakey (TX) 39   

Jarrell (TX) 32 Thorndale (TX) 29   

Groveton (TX) 11 Joaquin (TX) 6   

Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 39 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 36   

Jones (Beeville, TX) 14 Carrizo Springs (TX) 9   

Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 19 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 17   

Palestine (TX) 28 Kaufman (TX) 24   

Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 11 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 6   

Kerens (TX) 34 Itasca (TX) 30   

Kilgore (TX) 18 Gladewater (TX) 16   

Raymondville (TX) 33 King (Kingsville, TX) 30   

La Feria (TX) 18 Progreso (TX) 15   

Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 13 La Marque (TX) 12   

Karnes City (TX) 33 La Pryor (TX) 32   

Connally (Waco, TX) 17 La Vega (Waco, TX) 15   

Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 34 Lampasas (TX) 31   

Clarksville (TX) 17 Leonard (TX) 13   

Denver City (TX) 39 Levelland (TX) 35   

Wylie (Abilene, TX) 16 Liberty Hill (TX) 15   

Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 41 Atlanta (TX) 39   

Honey Grove (TX) 37 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 34
Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) 13 Palmer (TX) 12   

Lake Worth (TX) 39 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 36   

Harleton (TX) 25 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 24   

Seminole (TX) 24 Littlefield (TX) 21   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) 14 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 10   

Louise (TX) 13 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 11   

Lovelady (TX) 39 Timpson (TX) 37   

Lubbock (TX) 18 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 17   

Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 35 Danbury (TX) 34   

Lytle (TX) 30 Bandera (TX) 27   

Madison (Dallas, TX) 13 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 11   

Malakoff (TX) 22 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 19   

Mart (TX) 32 Centerville (TX) 30   

Stockdale (TX) 12 Mathis (TX) 8   

McCamey (TX) 15 Wink (TX) 12   

Menard (TX) 12 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 8   

Mineola (TX) 33 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 29   

Godley (TX) 31 Mineral Wells (TX) 30   

Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX) 18 Monte Alto (TX) 13   

Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 13 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 9   

Poth (TX) 24 Moore (Ingram, TX) 19   

Mt. Enterprise (TX) 31 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 30   

Kermit (TX) 37 Muleshoe (TX) 33   

Memphis (TX) 27 Munday (TX) 23   

Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 41 Comfort (TX) 39   

Navasota (TX) 28 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 25   

Needville (TX) 40 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 39   

New Deal (TX) 37 Sundown (TX) 34   

Grapeland (TX) 36 Normangee (TX) 35   

Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 11 Village (Houston, TX) 9   

Odem (TX) 33 Marion (TX) 28   

Odessa (TX) 20 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 15   

Morton (TX) 15 Olton (TX) 12   

Orangefield (TX) 27 Newton (TX) 24   

Ore City (TX) 17 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 16   

Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 36 Ozona (TX) 32   

Pampa (TX) 25 Tulia (TX) 23   

Panhandle (TX) 35 Sunray (TX) 34   

Paradise (TX) 32 Alvord (TX) 28   

Dilley (TX) 22 Pearsall (TX) 20   

Perryton (TX) 11 Borger (TX) 8   

Bloomington (TX) 29 Pettus (TX) 28   

Pilot Point (TX) 38 Bonham (TX) 37   

Pittsburg (TX) 15 Mt. Vernon (TX) 10   

Jefferson (TX) 27 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 24   

Ponder (TX) 29 Tom Bean (TX) 27   

Post (TX) 21 Slaton (TX) 17   

Natalia (TX) 24 Poteet (TX) 23   

Pottsboro (TX) 16 Howe (TX) 13   

Gainesville (TX) 26 Princeton (TX) 25   

Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 28 Rains (Emory, TX) 27   

Rice (TX) 42 Cayuga (TX) 40   

Blooming Grove (TX) 25 Riesel (TX) 23   

Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 28 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 23   

West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 Robstown (TX) 35   

Floydada (TX) 11 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 7   

Eldorado (TX) 10 Roscoe (TX) 6   

Runge (TX) 19 Benavides (TX) 14   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 11 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 6   

Hemphill (TX) 33 San Augustine (TX) 32   

Sanger (TX) 28 Whitesboro (TX) 24   

Freer (TX) 17 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 15   

Seagraves (TX) 36 Stanton (TX) 35   

Regents (Austin, TX) 36 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 32   

Valley View (TX) 27 Seymour (TX) 25   

Shelbyville (TX) 17 Queen City (TX) 15   

Rice (Altair, TX) 17 Shiner (TX) 15   

La Vernia (TX) 27 Sinton (TX) 25   

Snyder (TX) 17 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 13   

Eagle Pass (TX) 39 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 38   

Spearman (TX) 22 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 19   

Ralls (TX) 14 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 11   

Springtown (TX) 40 Vernon (TX) 35   

San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 11 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 9   

Port Isabel (TX) 31 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 30   

Savio (Austin, TX) 41 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 40
Wimberley (TX) 15 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 10   

St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 15 El Campo (TX) 13   

St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 17 Angleton (TX) 12   

Stafford (TX) 42 Wharton (TX) 37   

Stamford (TX) 14 Hamlin (TX) 9   

Stratford (TX) 34 Bushland (TX) 32   

Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 14 Sudan (TX) 12   

Redwater (TX) 37 Sunnyvale (TX) 35   

Andrews (TX) 29 Sweetwater (TX) 24   

TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 37 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 33
San Diego (TX) 26 Taft (TX) 22   

Plains (TX) 27 Tahoka (TX) 23   

Sterling (Houston, TX) 41 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 40   

Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 33 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 30   

Winters (TX) 20 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 19   

Thrall (TX) 37 Iola (TX) 34   

Three Rivers (TX) 25 Kenedy (TX) 21   

Tolar (TX) 24 Rio Vista (TX) 20   

Trenton (TX) 13 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 10   

Troy (TX) 12 Lorena (TX) 7   

San Saba (TX) 38 Valley Mills (TX) 37   

Van (TX) 10 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 9   

Van Alstyne (TX) 35 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 31   

Van Horn (TX) 26 Christoval (TX) 22   

Vega (TX) 17 Shamrock (TX) 16   

Wellington (TX) 13 Wheeler (TX) 12   

Sabine Pass (TX) 37 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 35   

Westwood (Palestine, TX) 27 Maypearl (TX) 25   

Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 17 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 13   

Petrolia (TX) 12 Windthorst (TX) 10   

Winnsboro (TX) 29 Lone Oak (TX) 25   

Wolfe City (TX) 23 Bells (TX) 22   

Worthing (Houston, TX) 28 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 23   

Gonzales (TX) 42 Yoakum (TX) 39   

Yoe (Cameron, TX) 10 Refugio (TX) 7   

Woodsboro (TX) 38 Yorktown (TX) 37   

Zapata (TX) 27 Falfurrias (TX) 24   


INTERSTATE
Texico (NM) 37 Farwell (TX) 33   

Anthony (TX) 35 Lordsburg (NM) 32   


TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 36 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 35 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 32
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 24 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 20
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 16 Concordia Academy (Round Rock, TX) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abbott (TX) 16 Trinidad (TX) 13
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) 38 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 33
Whiteface (TX) 10 Amherst (TX) 5
Anton (TX) 20 Petersburg (TX) 17
Aspermont (TX) 27 Bryson (TX) 23
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 41 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) 36
Garden City (TX) 23 Balmorhea (TX) 19
Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 16 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 12
Borden (Gail, TX) 11 Knox City (TX) 6
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 42 Fort Davis (TX) 39
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 33 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) 31 [forfeit]
Calvert (TX) 21 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 18
Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 28 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 25
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 14 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 10
Chester (TX) 40 Oakwood (TX) 38
Community Christian (Orange, TX) 14 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 10
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 20 Coolidge (TX) 17
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 35 Fruitvale (TX) 34
Wilson (TX) 31 Cotton Center (TX) 30
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 33 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 29
Covington (TX) 36 Gustine (TX) 32
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 42 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 38
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 31 Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) 27
Blackwell (TX) 13 Eden (TX) 9
Morgan (TX) 15 Evant (TX) 10
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 20 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 19
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 21 Dell City (TX) 16
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 42 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 40
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 34 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 32
Follett (TX) 31 Groom (TX) 30
Gholson (Waco, TX) 32 Bynum (TX) 29
Walnut Springs (TX) 32 Gordon (TX) 30
Gorman (TX) 24 Strawn (TX) 22
Meadow (TX) 13 Happy (TX) 12
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 21 Hart (TX) 20
Lazbuddie (TX) 11 Hedley (TX) 8
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 34 Medina (TX) 32
Hermleigh (TX) 25 Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) 22
Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 42 High Island (TX) 39
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 33 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 31
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 27 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 26
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) 41 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 38
Ira (TX) 28 Jayton (TX) 23
Kopperl (TX) 10 Jonesboro (TX) 5
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 30 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 28
Kress (TX) 22 White Deer (TX) 18
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 12 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 7
Lefors (TX) 30 McLean (TX) 25
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 29 Leverett's Chapel (TX) 28
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 13 Lorenzo (TX) 8
Lubbock HomeSchool (Lubbock, TX) 16 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 11 [forfeit]
Fort Hancock (TX) 23 Marfa (TX) 18
May (TX) 23 Throckmorton (TX) 19
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 26 Lometa (TX) 25
Miami (TX) 39 Higgins (TX) 34
Aquilla (TX) 21 Milford (TX) 19
Chillicothe (TX) 14 Motley County (Matador, TX) 12
Mount Calm (TX) 23 Avalon (TX) 20
Mullin (TX) 13 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 8
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 11 Forestburg (TX) 9
Silverton (TX) 36 Nazareth (TX) 33
Lingleville (TX) 12 Newcastle (TX) 7
New Home (TX) 35 O'Donnell (TX) 32
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 12 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 10
Trent (TX) 13 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 12
Prairie Lea (TX) 29 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 25
Rankin (TX) 10 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 6
Richland Springs (TX) 13 Veribest (TX) 11
Cherokee (TX) 28 Rising Star (TX) 24
Robert Lee (TX) 33 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 28
Rochelle (TX) 25 Lohn (TX) 24 [forfeit]
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 36 Rotan (TX) 32
Moran (TX) 35 Rule (TX) 31
Blanket (TX) 19 Santa Anna (TX) 16
Sidney (TX) 32 Brookesmith (TX) 27
Dawson (Welch, TX) 37 Southland (TX) 36
Spur (TX) 28 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) 24
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 35 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 30
Cranfills Gap (TX) 42 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 41
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 15 Sterling City (TX) 13
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 18 Tioga (TX) 17
Sanderson (TX) 17 Trinity (Midland, TX) 15
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 21 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 16
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 24 Apple Springs (TX) 20
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 40 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 36
Paducah (TX) 26 Valley (Turkey, TX) 23
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 35 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 33
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 37 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) 32
Water Valley (TX) 19 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 14
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 29 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 27
Paint Rock (TX) 13 Westbrook (TX) 11
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 26 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 24
Whitharral (TX) 29 Loop (TX) 25
River City Believers Academy (San Antonio, TX) 12 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 9
Woodson (TX) 28 Northside (Vernon, TX) 26
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 34 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Valley Christian Academy (Roswell, NM) 31 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 30



Saturday, September 26th

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 22 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 17   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 18 Madison (Houston, TX) 16   

Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 30 Austin (Houston, TX) 28   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Crosby (TX) 25 Galena Park (TX) 23   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 19 Texas City (TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 34 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 32   

Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 35 Kingwood (TX) 32   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Chavez (Houston, TX) 10 Westbury (Houston, TX) 5   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 16 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 12   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 19 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Friendswood (TX) 40 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 35   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 20 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 16   

Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 28 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 23   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Northbrook (Houston, TX) 18 Aldine (Houston, TX) 16   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 12 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 8   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 25 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 20   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 21 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 17   

Clark (San Antonio, TX) 30 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 28   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 35 Los Fresnos (TX) 32   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 33 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 30
KIPP Academy (Houston, TX) 25 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 21

NON-LEAGUE
Claude (TX) 36 Baird (TX) 34   

Foster (Richmond, TX) 28 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 27   

Garrison (TX) 39 Marlin (TX) 38   

Gilmer (TX) 40 Carthage (TX) 38   

King (Corpus Christi, TX) 12 United South (Laredo, TX) 7   

Ingleside (TX) 10 Rogers (TX) 8   

Hawkins (San Antonio, TX) 27 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 22
Scarborough (Houston, TX) 39 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 35   


INTERSTATE
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 37 Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) 36

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 22 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 18

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 11 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 7
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 16 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 17 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 16
Crowell (TX) 35 Blum (TX) 34
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 29 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 28
West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) 11 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 8
Iredell (TX) 34 Penelope (TX) 29
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 14 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 12
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 11 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 10
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 24 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 21
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 20 Savoy (TX) 18