2015 TEXAS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 19th

INTERSTATE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 14 Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) 13
Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) 31 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 30
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 24 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 23

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Balmorhea (TX) 52 Blanket (TX) 6
Motley County (Matador, TX) 32 Forestburg (TX) 30
Mount Calm (TX) 12 Richland Springs (TX) 11
Southland (TX) 25 Lefors (TX) 22

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Shallowater (TX) 64 Bowie (TX) 50   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 38-31]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
Eastland (TX) 70 Sonora (TX) 38   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 42-28]
Idalou (TX) 24 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 19   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 42-12]

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 48 Sanger (TX) 9   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 44-28]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 49 Magnolia (TX) 0   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 28-27]



Friday, November 20th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Abbott (TX) 64 Savoy (TX) 46
Valley (Turkey, TX) 31 Borden (Gail, TX) 29
Crowell (TX) 11 Sterling City (TX) 7
Garden City (TX) 24 Hermleigh (TX) 21
Happy (TX) 13 Meadow (TX) 12
Milford (TX) 12 Chester (TX) 7
Rochelle (TX) 40 Gordon (TX) 39
Newcastle (TX) 13 Zephyr (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 60 Rising Star (TX) 14
Follett (TX) 32 Whitharral (TX) 27
Guthrie (TX) 13 Chillicothe (TX) 11
Jonesboro (TX) 36 Calvert (TX) 31

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Anson (TX) 37 Panhandle (TX) 29   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 28-24]
Alto (TX) 33 Beckville (TX) 32   
[projection: Alto (TX) 40-26]
Clarksville (TX) 27 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 24   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 38-8]
Stamford (TX) 17 Canadian (TX) 13   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 44-10]
Harleton (TX) 26 Centerville (TX) 25   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 28-22]
Blue Ridge (TX) 15 Crawford (TX) 10   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 42-14]
Junction (TX) 24 Flatonia (TX) 20   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 26-21]
Alvord (TX) 22 Goldthwaite (TX) 18   
[projection: Goldthwaite (TX) 42-8]
San Augustine (TX) 38 Lovelady (TX) 35   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 38-21]
Mason (TX) 31 Refugio (TX) 26   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 35-28]
Carlisle (Price, TX) 22 Shelbyville (TX) 17   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 38-21]
Shiner (TX) 33 Moody (TX) 31   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 49-7]
Hawley (TX) 42 Stratford (TX) 38   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 35-21]
Tolar (TX) 16 Valley View (TX) 12   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 31-21]
Holland (TX) 30 Weimar (TX) 29   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 26-14]
Windthorst (TX) 29 Wellington (TX) 28   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 22-14]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Albany (TX) 61 Van Horn (TX) 14   
[projection: Albany (TX) 48-14]
Bremond (TX) 36 Woodsboro (TX) 32   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 49-6]
Louise (TX) 22 Bruni (TX) 19   
[projection: Louise (TX) 28-26]
Crosbyton (TX) 20 Vega (TX) 15   
[projection: Vega (TX) 28-21]
D'Hanis (TX) 11 Falls City (TX) 9   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 42-3]
Hubbard (TX) 26 Maud (TX) 21   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 31-30]
Electra (TX) 33 Iraan (TX) 28   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 28-24]
Sunray (TX) 17 Memphis (TX) 12   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 35-28]
Muenster (TX) 23 Iola (TX) 20   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 38-21]
Lindsay (TX) 11 Normangee (TX) 7   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 31-30]
Quanah (TX) 16 Farwell (TX) 11   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 19-17]
Roscoe (TX) 23 Hamlin (TX) 20   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 35-27]
Seagraves (TX) 13 Wheeler (TX) 11   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 46-21]
Menard (TX) 42 Seymour (TX) 39   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 35-8]
Era (TX) 16 Tenaha (TX) 15   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 35-17]
Yorktown (TX) 33 La Pryor (TX) 31   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 31-28]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Brock (TX) 71 Denver City (TX) 14   
[projection: Brock (TX) 49-14]
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 10 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 5   
[projection: Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 34-14]
Goliad (TX) 22 Luling (TX) 18   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 21-20]
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35 Grandview (TX) 32   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 35-28]
Hitchcock (TX) 26 Hallettsville (TX) 22   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 35-34]
Mathis (TX) 32 Edna (TX) 27   
[projection: Edna (TX) 35-34]
Mineola (TX) 32 Whitesboro (TX) 30   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 35-20]
Muleshoe (TX) 10 Breckenridge (TX) 5   
[projection: Breckenridge (TX) 28-27]
Rice (Altair, TX) 32 Aransas Pass (TX) 29   
[projection: Aransas Pass (TX) 28-24]
Daingerfield (TX) 15 Sunnyvale (TX) 14   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 48-22]
Teague (TX) 41 Rockdale (TX) 40   
[projection: Teague (TX) 42-24]
Wall (TX) 23 Littlefield (TX) 22   
[projection: Wall (TX) 42-21]
Kirbyville (TX) 29 West (TX) 25   
[projection: West (TX) 34-33]
White Oak (TX) 28 Pottsboro (TX) 27   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 40-7]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 42 Malakoff (TX) 39   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 42-21]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
Arp (TX) 32 Lone Oak (TX) 6   
[projection: Arp (TX) 31-17]
Blanco (TX) 12 Taft (TX) 8   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 34-12]
Boling (TX) 27 Hebbronville (TX) 22   
[projection: Boling (TX) 44-7]
Cisco (TX) 30 Coleman (TX) 28   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 35-21]
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 16 Dublin (TX) 15   
[projection: Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 34-21]
Jarrell (TX) 29 Crockett (TX) 25   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 38-35]
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 14 East Bernard (TX) 10   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 49-7]
Clifton (TX) 10 Franklin (TX) 7   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 38-14]
Henrietta (TX) 13 Post (TX) 8   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 24-22]
Newton (TX) 25 Marlin (TX) 22   
[projection: Newton (TX) 31-8]
Odem (TX) 25 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 24   
[projection: Odem (TX) 35-17]
Leonard (TX) 34 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 31   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 28-21]
Waskom (TX) 39 Gunter (TX) 37   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 38-20]
Howe (TX) 18 West Rusk (New London, TX) 14   
[projection: Howe (TX) 28-24]

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Argyle (TX) 59 Pittsburg (TX) 34   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 40-28]
Brownwood (TX) 39 Andrews (TX) 35   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 42-28]
Carthage (TX) 11 Stafford (TX) 6   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 28-21]
Kilgore (TX) 32 El Campo (TX) 30   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 27-24]
La Vernia (TX) 10 Gatesville (TX) 7   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 28-27]
Alvarado (TX) 15 Kaufman (TX) 11   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 38-20]
Kennedale (TX) 12 Athens (TX) 7   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 41-31]
La Vega (Waco, TX) 28 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 25   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 41-13]
Stephenville (TX) 27 Levelland (TX) 25   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 35-27]
Liberty Hill (TX) 31 Gonzales (TX) 28   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 38-12]
Mineral Wells (TX) 28 Pampa (TX) 27   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 31-26]
Navasota (TX) 11 Jasper (TX) 7   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 42-28]
Silsbee (TX) 24 Sealy (TX) 22   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 40-31]
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 41 Borger (TX) 37   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 35-0]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Bellville (TX) 21 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 19   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 35-24]
Caldwell (TX) 22 La Marque (TX) 19   
[projection: Caldwell (TX) 35-28]
Celina (TX) 36 Monahans (TX) 31   
[projection: Celina (TX) 44-21]
Fairfield (TX) 18 Center (TX) 14   
[projection: Center (TX) 31-30]
Cuero (TX) 28 Devine (TX) 27   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 27-21]
Orangefield (TX) 15 Giddings (TX) 12   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 41-17]
Gilmer (TX) 36 Mexia (TX) 31   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 28-21]
Krum (TX) 33 Iowa Park (TX) 29   
[projection: Krum (TX) 34-31]
Lorena (TX) 18 Canton (TX) 16   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 28-14]
Yoakum (TX) 12 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 7   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 40-17]
Perryton (TX) 28 Anna (TX) 27   
[projection: Perryton (TX) 38-22]
Sinton (TX) 14 Llano (TX) 10   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 38-3]
Aubrey (TX) 30 Sweetwater (TX) 27   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 40-20]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 21 Wharton (TX) 19   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 31-20]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Aledo (TX) 52 Denton (TX) 3   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 41-27]
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 27 Bryan (TX) 26   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 26-24]
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 26 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 23   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 31-28]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 34 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 32   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 38-21]
King (Houston, TX) 35 Foster (Richmond, TX) 32   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 42-28]
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 29 Nederland (TX) 25   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 40-21]
Summit (Arlington, TX) 39 Longview (TX) 35   
[projection: Longview (TX) 28-27]
Temple (TX) 31 Stratford (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Temple (TX) 38-22]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 42 San Marcos (TX) 40   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 44-28]
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 13 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 9   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 40-21]
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 38 Lockhart (TX) 37   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 46-21]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Angleton (TX) 48 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 30   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 27-20]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 18 Georgetown (TX) 16   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 40-34]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 21 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 19   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-12]
Canyon (TX) 24 Burges (El Paso, TX) 20   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 40-8]
Cedar Park (TX) 23 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 22   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 44-28]
North Forest (Houston, TX) 33 College Station (TX) 29   
[projection: College Station (TX) 40-22]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 16 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 11   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 35-21]
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 10 Somerset (TX) 6   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 35-14]
Everman (TX) 18 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 13   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 38-28]
Burleson (TX) 34 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 31   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 41-31]
Forney (TX) 41 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 37   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 42-31]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Allen (TX) 41 De Soto (TX) 40   
[projection: Allen (TX) 46-17]
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 17 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 14   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 35-31]
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 20 Harlingen (TX) 17   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 38-35]
Judson (Converse, TX) 29 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 25   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 42-19]
Martin (Arlington, TX) 34 Amarillo (TX) 32   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 42-28]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 31 North Shore (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 40-14]
Ryan (Denton, TX) 25 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 23   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 28-19]
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 28 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 26   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 31-24]
Weslaco (TX) 40 United (Laredo, TX) 36   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 35-31]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 35 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 40-31]
Friendswood (TX) 15 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 12   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 35-28]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 30 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 27   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 38-28]
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 32 Katy (TX) 30   
[projection: Katy (TX) 34-21]
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 39 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 37   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 42-27]
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 31 Mansfield (TX) 28   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 34-28]
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 14 Manvel (TX) 10   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 38-34]
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 19 Rockwall (TX) 18   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 35-31]
Americas (El Paso, TX) 14 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 13   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 46-20]
San Benito (TX) 39 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 37   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 28-21]
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 36 Spring (TX) 31   
[projection: Spring (TX) 21-17]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 26 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 38-34]

TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 68 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 14
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 41 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 40

TAIAO II PLAYOFFS
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 39 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 6
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 23 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 18

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 60 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 36
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 12 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 9
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 42 Trinity (Midland, TX) 40

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 60 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 15
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 30 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 29
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 16

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 40 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 30
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 16 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 15
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 24 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 22

TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 42 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 14   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 35-28]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 15 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 11   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 34-28]
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 34 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 29   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 46-7]
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 12   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 38-17]

TCAL 11 MAN PLAYOFFS
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 2 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 38-19]
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 15 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 21-19]



Saturday, November 21st

INTERSTATE
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 35 Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) 33
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 36 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 34
Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) 12 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 10

4A-I PLAYOFFS
China Spring (TX) 42 La Feria (TX) 21   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 55-6]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Atlanta (TX) 41 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 0   
[projection: Atlanta (TX) 44-22]
Orange Grove (TX) 12 Wimberley (TX) 10   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 31-21]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 77 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 51   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 44-27]
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 19 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 18   
[projection: Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 42-31]
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 21 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 17   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 34-19]
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 10 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 8   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 36-35]
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 11 Wylie (TX) 6   
[projection: Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 24-19]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Lancaster (TX) 30 Hallsville (TX) 23   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 35-17]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 36 Marshall (TX) 33   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 35-20]
Crosby (TX) 18 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 14   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 35-28]
Terrell (TX) 25 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 22   
[projection: Terrell (TX) 31-27]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 42 Bellaire (TX) 33   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 40-21]
Pearland (TX) 31 Dickinson (TX) 29   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 31-28]
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 28 Lamar (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 28-24]
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 10 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 9   
[projection: North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 21-14]
Rowlett (TX) 27 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 34-27]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 21 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 19   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 35-21]
The Woodlands (TX) 34 Westlake (Austin, TX) 31   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 21-20]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Del Rio (TX) 33 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 21   
[projection: Del Rio (TX) 31-26]
Westfield (Houston, TX) 34 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 32   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 31-27]
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 38 Midway (Waco, TX) 34   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 38-31]
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 32 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 29   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 34-14]

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 60 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 28

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 68 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 56

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 64 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 19

TAPPS I PLAYOFFS
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 51 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 22   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 52-7]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 25 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 42-13]
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 30 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 42-20]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 24 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 22   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 34-14]

TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 70 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 41-31]
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 36 Regents (Austin, TX) 33   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 44-14]
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 24 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 20   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 38-35]
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 41 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 38   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 35-31]

TCAF I CHAMPIONSHIP
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 50 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 36

TCAF II CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 40 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 28

TCAL 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 84 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 36
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 31 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) 27

TCAL 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 40 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 20
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 20 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 18



Thursday, November 26th

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Canadian (TX) 56 Anson (TX) 7   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 48-6]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
West Rusk (New London, TX) 31 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 12   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 28-21]



Friday, November 27th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Abbott (TX) 42 Milford (TX) 26
Rochelle (TX) 14 Zephyr (TX) 9

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 46 Balmorhea (TX) 41
Richland Springs (TX) 39 Jonesboro (TX) 38

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Crawford (TX) 36 Goldthwaite (TX) 12   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 31-17]
Refugio (TX) 35 Weimar (TX) 33   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 46-17]
Shelbyville (TX) 19 Centerville (TX) 14   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 48-17]
Shiner (TX) 28 Flatonia (TX) 27   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 35-6]
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 33 Tolar (TX) 32   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 21-20]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Albany (TX) 43 Seymour (TX) 7   
[projection: Albany (TX) 38-20]
Bremond (TX) 39 Falls City (TX) 37   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 33-31]
Yorktown (TX) 33 Bruni (TX) 30   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 27-21]
Iraan (TX) 41 Roscoe (TX) 36   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 42-26]
Hubbard (TX) 23 Muenster (TX) 18   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 38-20]
Seagraves (TX) 26 Quanah (TX) 24   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 35-21]
Tenaha (TX) 22 Normangee (TX) 20   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 35-31]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Brock (TX) 45 Wall (TX) 14   
[projection: Brock (TX) 38-31]
Hitchcock (TX) 21 Rice (Altair, TX) 18   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 42-24]
Goliad (TX) 36 Mathis (TX) 32   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 30-28]
White Oak (TX) 14 Sunnyvale (TX) 12   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 35-31]
Teague (TX) 25 West (TX) 21   
[projection: Teague (TX) 38-28]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 36 Grandview (TX) 33   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 38-31]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
Boling (TX) 28 Odem (TX) 20   
[projection: Odem (TX) 31-28]
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 21 Crockett (TX) 17   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 42-31]
Blanco (TX) 42 East Bernard (TX) 38   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 28-14]
Franklin (TX) 39 Newton (TX) 37   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 31-22]
Eastland (TX) 27 Henrietta (TX) 26   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 31-30]
Coleman (TX) 36 Idalou (TX) 31   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 34-28]
Waskom (TX) 31 Arp (TX) 30   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 44-14]

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Argyle (TX) 58 Kennedale (TX) 34   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 38-35]
Brownwood (TX) 19 Mineral Wells (TX) 16   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 35-20]
Navasota (TX) 42 Carthage (TX) 37   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 35-31]
China Spring (TX) 28 Gatesville (TX) 26   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 41-14]
Liberty Hill (TX) 30 La Vega (Waco, TX) 28   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 31-22]
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 14 Kaufman (TX) 13   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 34-31]
Silsbee (TX) 24 El Campo (TX) 23   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 38-35]
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 30 Levelland (TX) 28   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 38-14]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Atlanta (TX) 42 Lorena (TX) 0   
[projection: Atlanta (TX) 28-24]
Bellville (TX) 26 Giddings (TX) 25   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 31-22]
Perryton (TX) 19 Celina (TX) 14   
[projection: Celina (TX) 48-17]
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 38 Cuero (TX) 34   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 42-21]
Gilmer (TX) 16 Center (TX) 13   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 31-26]
Krum (TX) 18 Sweetwater (TX) 13   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 35-13]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 13 Caldwell (TX) 11   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 42-21]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Aledo (TX) 33 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 0   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 41-21]
Temple (TX) 31 Foster (Richmond, TX) 29   
[projection: Temple (TX) 35-28]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 38 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 35   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 44-28]
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 19 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 17   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 40-31]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Angleton (TX) 38 College Station (TX) 22   
[projection: College Station (TX) 31-21]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 38 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 36   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-28]
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 17 Cedar Park (TX) 13   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 58-0]
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 26 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 22   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 34-28]
Terrell (TX) 10 Lancaster (TX) 8   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 28-21]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Allen (TX) 36 Martin (Arlington, TX) 11   
[projection: Allen (TX) 44-28]
Judson (Converse, TX) 41 United (Laredo, TX) 36   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 44-14]
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 24 North Shore (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 41-19]
Harlingen (TX) 38 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 37   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 35-17]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 41 San Benito (TX) 15   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 46-26]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 30 Guyer (Denton, TX) 29   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 33-31]
Friendswood (TX) 22 Katy (TX) 21   
[projection: Katy (TX) 42-17]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 10 Manvel (TX) 8   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 48-24]
Rockwall (TX) 38 Spring (TX) 35   
[projection: Spring (TX) 31-28]
Del Rio (TX) 33 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 28   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 44-3]

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Trinity (Midland, TX) 23 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 15 (ot)

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 46 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 0

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 65 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 48

TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 56 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 20   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 42-22]



Saturday, November 28th

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Lovelady (TX) 27 Beckville (TX) 26   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 35-34]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Mineola (TX) 37 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 14   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 28-21]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Sinton (TX) 29 Wimberley (TX) 21   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 31-13]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 48 Bryan (TX) 28   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 38-17]
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 16 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 12   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 44-21]
Longview (TX) 29 Wylie (TX) 25   
[projection: Longview (TX) 38-14]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 56 Marshall (TX) 7   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 31-27]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 21 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 17   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 35-31]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 31 Rowlett (TX) 24 (ot)   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 38-34]
Lamar (Houston, TX) 32 Dickinson (TX) 30   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 35-26]
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 41 Westlake (Austin, TX) 40   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 35-17]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 55 Midway (Waco, TX) 14   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 42-28]
Mansfield (TX) 17 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 13   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 35-31]

TAIAO I CHAMPIONSHIP
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 18

TAIAO II CHAMPIONSHIP
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 28 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 20 (2ot)

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 40 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 30

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 60 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 56

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 48 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 20

TAPPS I PLAYOFFS
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 38 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 41-31]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 29 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 27   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 35-31]

TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 41 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 38-28]
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 23 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 22   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 34-33]

TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 47 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 18   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 31-24]

TCAL 11 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 27 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 6   
[projection: San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 27-26]

TCAL 6 MAN I CHAMPIONSHIP
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 56 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) 34

TCAL 6 MAN II CHAMPIONSHIP
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 36 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 28



Monday, November 30th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Borden (Gail, TX) 64 Happy (TX) 22
Crowell (TX) 39 Garden City (TX) 37

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Follett (TX) 58 Southland (TX) 42
Guthrie (TX) 27 Motley County (Matador, TX) 26 (ot)

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Stratford (TX) 42 Wellington (TX) 8   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 28-14]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Memphis (TX) 34 Crosbyton (TX) 18   
[projection: Crosbyton (TX) 38-19]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Shallowater (TX) 35 Muleshoe (TX) 21   
[projection: Muleshoe (TX) 35-34]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 35 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 7   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 35-21]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Everman (TX) 49 Canyon (TX) 33   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 31-28]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Ryan (Denton, TX) 41 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 34   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 28-21]



Thursday, December 3rd

4A-I PLAYOFFS
La Vega (Waco, TX) 20 China Spring (TX) 7   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 27-26]

TAPPS 6 MAN I CHAMPIONSHIP
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 84 Trinity (Midland, TX) 58

TAPPS 6 MAN II CHAMPIONSHIP
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 64 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 44

TAPPS 6 MAN III CHAMPIONSHIP
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 66 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 50



Friday, December 4th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Abbott (TX) 53 Zephyr (TX) 8

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Crawford (TX) 35 Tolar (TX) 0   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 38-17]
Shelbyville (TX) 13 Lovelady (TX) 8   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 35-28]
Shiner (TX) 20 Refugio (TX) 15   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 28-27]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Albany (TX) 42 Iraan (TX) 28   
[projection: Albany (TX) 34-22]
Bremond (TX) 34 Bruni (TX) 29   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 38-21]
Muenster (TX) 36 Tenaha (TX) 32   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 35-21]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Mathis (TX) 54 Hitchcock (TX) 27   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 38-35]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 26 Teague (TX) 25   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 31-28]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
East Bernard (TX) 35 Boling (TX) 21   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 38-21]
Franklin (TX) 12 Crockett (TX) 7   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 42-28]
Henrietta (TX) 17 Idalou (TX) 13   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 28-22]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 24 Waskom (TX) 19   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 38-17]

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Argyle (TX) 33 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 29   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 36-35]
Silsbee (TX) 17 Carthage (TX) 12   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 42-31]
Brownwood (TX) 25 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 23   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 21-17]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Celina (TX) 42 Krum (TX) 13   
[projection: Celina (TX) 44-12]
Gilmer (TX) 28 Atlanta (TX) 26   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 40-28]
Bellville (TX) 28 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 24   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 31-14]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 59 Temple (TX) 46   
[projection: Temple (TX) 31-28]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 40 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 36   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 36-35]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Cedar Park (TX) 35 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 21   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 38-19]
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 21 Lancaster (TX) 20   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 26-24]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Katy (TX) 35 Manvel (TX) 17   
[projection: Katy (TX) 42-31]

TAPPS III CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 43 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 40   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 28-22]



Saturday, December 5th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Crowell (TX) 68 Borden (Gail, TX) 40

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Follett (TX) 44 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 38
Guthrie (TX) 30 Richland Springs (TX) 25

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Canadian (TX) 31 Stratford (TX) 0   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 35-19]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Seagraves (TX) 45 Memphis (TX) 14   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 44-22]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Brock (TX) 38 Shallowater (TX) 10   
[projection: Brock (TX) 44-28]
Mineola (TX) 19 Sunnyvale (TX) 14   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 35-34]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Cuero (TX) 28 Sinton (TX) 0   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 28-17]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Aledo (TX) 28 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 14   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 34-22]
Longview (TX) 33 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 30   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 38-28]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 41 Everman (TX) 38   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 31-22]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 33 Angleton (TX) 29 (ot)   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 34-27]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Allen (TX) 48 Ryan (Denton, TX) 27   
[projection: Allen (TX) 38-21]
Judson (Converse, TX) 21 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 17   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 28-21]
North Shore (Houston, TX) 12 Dickinson (TX) 9   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 31-21]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 12 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 9   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 40-27]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 45 Rockwall (TX) 24   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 44-28]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 28 Mansfield (TX) 27   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 35-34]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 38 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 34   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 42-24]

TAPPS I CHAMPIONSHIP
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 32 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 41-31]

TAPPS II CHAMPIONSHIP
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 24 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 21   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 34-21]



Friday, December 11th

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Canadian (TX) 61 Crawford (TX) 14   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 35-14]
Lovelady (TX) 29 Refugio (TX) 27   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 41-21]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Albany (TX) 12 Seagraves (TX) 7   
[projection: Albany (TX) 40-26]
Muenster (TX) 23 Bremond (TX) 18   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 35-28]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Brock (TX) 38 Mineola (TX) 22   
[projection: Brock (TX) 38-26]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 13 Mathis (TX) 12   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 46-14]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
Franklin (TX) 10 East Bernard (TX) 7   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 31-30]
Idalou (TX) 23 Waskom (TX) 22   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 31-27]

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Argyle (TX) 24 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 17   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 28-21]
La Vega (Waco, TX) 26 Carthage (TX) 21   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 28-22]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Celina (TX) 49 Gilmer (TX) 44   
[projection: Celina (TX) 35-28]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 42 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 23   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 42-28]
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 34 Aledo (TX) 32   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 38-34]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 55 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 49 (3ot)   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 35-21]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Westlake (Austin, TX) 23 Allen (TX) 17   
[projection: Allen (TX) 40-26]



Saturday, December 12th

1A 6 MAN I CHAMPIONSHIP
Abbott (TX) 40 Crowell (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN II CHAMPIONSHIP
Richland Springs (TX) 72 Follett (TX) 26

4A-II PLAYOFFS
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 41 Cuero (TX) 28   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 40-7]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Cedar Park (TX) 38 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 17   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 42-26]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
North Shore (Houston, TX) 23 Judson (Converse, TX) 17   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 24-21]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Katy (TX) 38 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 0   
[projection: Katy (TX) 28-22]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 28 Mansfield (TX) 27   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 38-31]



Thursday, December 17th

2A-I CHAMPIONSHIP
Canadian (TX) 61 Refugio (TX) 20   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 38-24]

2A-II CHAMPIONSHIP
Bremond (TX) 35 Albany (TX) 20   
[projection: Albany (TX) 31-28]

3A-I CHAMPIONSHIP
Brock (TX) 43 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 33   
[projection: Brock (TX) 33-31]

3A-II CHAMPIONSHIP
Waskom (TX) 33 Franklin (TX) 21   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 31-30]



Friday, December 18th

4A-I CHAMPIONSHIP
La Vega (Waco, TX) 33 Argyle (TX) 31   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 31-30]

4A-II CHAMPIONSHIP
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 22 Celina (TX) 3   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 31-30]

5A-I CHAMPIONSHIP
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 56 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 0   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 40-34]



Saturday, December 19th

5A-II CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedar Park (TX) 22 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 6   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 35-27]

6A-I CHAMPIONSHIP
North Shore (Houston, TX) 21 Westlake (Austin, TX) 14 (ot)   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 28-21]

6A-II CHAMPIONSHIP
Katy (TX) 34 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 7   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 28-27]