2015 TEXAS 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 2nd

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
North Forest (Houston, TX) 11 Davis (Houston, TX) 10
Davis (Houston, TX) 22 North Forest (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) 26-22]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 39 Hawkins (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 60-0]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Prairie Lea (TX) 12 High Island (TX) 10

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 42 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 39



Thursday, November 5th

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Kirbyville (TX) 33 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 32   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35-28]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 25 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 20   
[projection: Ranchview (Irving, TX) 35-7]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bowie (El Paso, TX) 12 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 7   
[projection: Bowie (El Paso, TX) 21-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Dumas (TX) 10 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 8   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 42-26]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denton (TX) 32 Wichita Falls (TX) 28   
[projection: Denton (TX) 42-22]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 33 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 29   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 40-19]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 27 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 24   
[projection: Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 23 Little Elm (TX) 22   
[projection: Heritage (Frisco, TX) 44-20]
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 35 Independence (Frisco, TX) 32   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 49-20]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 37 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 32   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) 28-26]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 35 Lee (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Waltrip (Houston, TX) 49-6]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 42 Lee (Baytown, TX) 39   
[projection: Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 50-21]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 12 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 8   
[projection: Willowridge (Houston, TX) 21-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Foster (Richmond, TX) 26 Angleton (TX) 22   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 40-21]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 27 Brenham (TX) 24   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 28-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lanier (Austin, TX) 36 Bastrop (TX) 31   
[projection: Bastrop (TX) 42-6]
Travis (Austin, TX) 12 Johnson (Austin, TX) 7   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 56-3]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 18 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) 24-13]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Somerset (TX) 30 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 27   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 34-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 27 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 26   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 40-31]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 42 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 38   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 21-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 25 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 23   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 42-28]
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 14 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 9   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 35-0]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 31 Arlington (TX) 29   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 50-21]
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 31 Weatherford (TX) 30   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 35-17]
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 32 Houston (Arlington, TX) 30   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 42-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller Central (Keller, TX) 16 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 13   
[projection: Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Boyd (McKinney, TX) 13 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 11   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 13 Cedar Hill (TX) 9   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 35-21]
De Soto (TX) 19 Duncanville (TX) 17   
[projection: De Soto (TX) 42-24]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Sunset (Dallas, TX) 13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 11   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 62-0]
White (Dallas, TX) 35 Irving (TX) 34   
[projection: White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) 34-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 40 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 35-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
North Garland (Garland, TX) 14 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 13   
[projection: Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 44-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Harker Heights (TX) 31 Belton (TX) 26   
[projection: Belton (TX) 35-24]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Del Valle (TX) 27 Bowie (Austin, TX) 23   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 46-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) 37 Westfield (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 44-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Kingwood (TX) 16 The Woodlands (TX) 11   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 31-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Alvin (TX) 22 South Houston (TX) 21   
[projection: Alvin (TX) 35-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 41 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 52-0]
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 23 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 18   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) 26-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 41 Dickinson (TX) 38   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 42-27]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 19 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 33 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 42-27]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 30 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 25

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 26 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 22   
[projection: Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-3]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) 15 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 11   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) 20-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 13 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 11   
[projection: McAllen (TX) 36-35]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 30   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 44-14]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Borden (Gail, TX) 34 O'Donnell (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Rankin (TX) 14 Garden City (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) 19 Westbrook (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gustine (TX) 39 Strawn (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lefors (TX) 10 Follett (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Kress (TX) 28 Lazbuddie (TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 22 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Trent (TX) 39 Blackwell (TX) 36
Moran (TX) 31 Loraine (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Chillicothe (TX) 22 Harrold (TX) 20

TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 56 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) 8



Friday, November 6th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canadian (TX) 42 Boys Ranch (TX) 41   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 62-0]
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 22 Stratford (TX) 20   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 48-21]
Panhandle (TX) 36 Wellington (TX) 31   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 26-20]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 41 Tahoka (TX) 38   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 38-13]
Olton (TX) 36 Hale Center (TX) 35   
[projection: Hale Center (TX) 41-28]
Floydada (TX) 11 New Deal (TX) 9   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 38-17]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Christoval (TX) 19 Anthony (TX) 18   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 31-20]
McCamey (TX) 31 Ozona (TX) 29   
[projection: Ozona (TX) 20-14]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) 15 Olney (TX) 13   
[projection: Anson (TX) 42-14]
Hawley (TX) 29 Archer City (TX) 25   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 46-7]
Stamford (TX) 39 Windthorst (TX) 34   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 31-24]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvord (TX) 11 Bells (TX) 6   
[projection: Bells (TX) 38-28]
Trenton (TX) 32 Blue Ridge (TX) 28   
[projection: Blue Ridge (TX) 55-8]
Chico (TX) 16 Valley View (TX) 12   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 38-28]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Boles (Quinlan, TX) 13 Clarksville (TX) 11   
[projection: Clarksville (TX) 27-21]
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 37 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 35   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 41-14]
Wolfe City (TX) 13 Honey Grove (TX) 9   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 28-17]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hamilton (TX) 36 Goldthwaite (TX) 31   
[projection: Goldthwaite (TX) 44-3]
Hico (TX) 40 San Saba (TX) 36   
[projection: Hico (TX) 34-7]
Tolar (TX) 20 De Leon (TX) 18   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 35-8]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Valley Mills (TX) 38 Axtell (TX) 35   
[projection: Valley Mills (TX) 28-26]
Itasca (TX) 39 Crawford (TX) 34   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 62-0]
Mart (TX) 33 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 29   
[projection: Mart (TX) 28-14]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Big Sandy (TX) 39 Bowie (Simms, TX) 34   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 48-3]
Harleton (TX) 16 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 14   
[projection: Harleton (TX) 27-14]
Ore City (TX) 32 Hawkins (TX) 30   
[projection: Ore City (TX) 40-7]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Beckville (TX) 22 Joaquin (TX) 18   
[projection: Beckville (TX) 40-21]
Cushing (TX) 12 San Augustine (TX) 8   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 38-13]
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 29 Shelbyville (TX) 25   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 48-20]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 14 Alto (TX) 9   
[projection: Alto (TX) 56-0]
Kerens (TX) 36 Carlisle (Price, TX) 32   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 41-17]
Cayuga (TX) 27 Grapeland (TX) 22   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 34-26]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) 34 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 33   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 28-21]
Groveton (TX) 21 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 16   
[projection: Groveton (TX) 44-21]
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 37 Lovelady (TX) 36   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 62-0]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Thorndale (TX) 21 Moody (TX) 20   
[projection: Moody (TX) 34-24]
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 42 Thrall (TX) 41   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 27-17]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 11 Harper (TX) 6   
[projection: Harper (TX) 21-20]
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 33 Sabinal (TX) 29   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) 52-0]
Center Point (TX) 21 Junction (TX) 18   
[projection: Junction (TX) 42-13]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Weimar (TX) 42 Refugio (TX) 40   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 42-20]
Ganado (TX) 36 Schulenburg (TX) 32   
[projection: Schulenburg (TX) 21-14]
Shiner (TX) 26 Flatonia (TX) 21   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 38-6]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Santa Maria (TX) 34 La Villa (TX) 32   
[projection: La Villa (TX) 52-14]
Ben Bolt (TX) 16 London (Corpus Christi, TX) 14   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 24-19]
Three Rivers (TX) 36 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 33   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 31-22]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Gruver (TX) 19 Shamrock (TX) 14   
[projection: Shamrock (TX) 21-17]
Sunray (TX) 16 Claude (TX) 11   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 48-14]
Booker (TX) 31 Wheeler (TX) 28   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 35-14]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 18 Farwell (TX) 13   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 21-17]
Sudan (TX) 22 Vega (TX) 19   
[projection: Vega (TX) 44-7]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clarendon (TX) 27 Memphis (TX) 26   
[projection: Memphis (TX) 28-21]
Crosbyton (TX) 18 Lockney (TX) 17   
[projection: Crosbyton (TX) 35-13]
Ralls (TX) 30 Quanah (TX) 27   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 46-0]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Seagraves (TX) 20 Plains (TX) 17   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 64-3]
Morton (TX) 13 Sundown (TX) 12   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 31-3]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Eldorado (TX) 36 Iraan (TX) 33   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 40-7]
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 21 Wink (TX) 16   
[projection: Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 31-21]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Menard (TX) 42 Winters (TX) 40   
[projection: Menard (TX) 26-14]
Roby (TX) 37 Miles (TX) 34   
[projection: Miles (TX) 38-19]
Bronte (TX) 32 Roscoe (TX) 30   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 44-14]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Electra (TX) 11 Petrolia (TX) 10   
[projection: Electra (TX) 35-20]
Munday (TX) 13 Haskell (TX) 8   
[projection: Haskell (TX) 35-28]
Hamlin (TX) 16 Seymour (TX) 14   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 28-21]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Albany (TX) 17 Ranger (TX) 13   
[projection: Albany (TX) 62-0]
Santo (TX) 38 Baird (TX) 36   
[projection: Santo (TX) 28-21]
Cross Plains (TX) 34 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 33   
[projection: Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 22-17]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Celeste (TX) 27 Detroit (TX) 25   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 24-17]
Lindsay (TX) 23 Cumby (TX) 18   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 48-7]
Muenster (TX) 19 Era (TX) 16   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 44-10]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Dawson (TX) 20 Chilton (TX) 19   
[projection: Chilton (TX) 28-21]
Wortham (TX) 30 Frost (TX) 27   
[projection: Wortham (TX) 31-28]
Meridian (TX) 34 Hubbard (TX) 30   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 42-22]
Italy (TX) 30 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 26   
[projection: Italy (TX) 28-26]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Maud (TX) 34 Overton (TX) 29   
[projection: Maud (TX) 35-24]
Tenaha (TX) 42 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 38   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 44-21]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) 35 Burkeville (TX) 33   
[projection: Colmesneil (TX) 28-27]
Sabine Pass (TX) 29 Evadale (TX) 24   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 46-0]
Normangee (TX) 11 Iola (TX) 9   
[projection: Iola (TX) 41-31]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 18 Bartlett (TX) 17   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 62-0]
Somerville (TX) 16 Burton (TX) 11   
[projection: Burton (TX) 35-17]
Granger (TX) 15 Milano (TX) 12   
[projection: Granger (TX) 22-21]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Kenedy (TX) 25 Runge (TX) 24   
[projection: Kenedy (TX) 31-19]
Louise (TX) 38 Yorktown (TX) 35   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 28-24]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Rocksprings (TX) 26 La Pryor (TX) 24   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 48-6]
Leakey (TX) 27 Charlotte (TX) 26   
[projection: Leakey (TX) 31-21]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) 36 Bruni (TX) 32   
[projection: Bruni (TX) 48-0]
Pettus (TX) 31 Woodsboro (TX) 26   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 31-8]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Friona (TX) 26 Childress (TX) 25   
[projection: Childress (TX) 40-0]
Muleshoe (TX) 39 Littlefield (TX) 36   
[projection: Muleshoe (TX) 42-26]
Dimmitt (TX) 27 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 24   
[projection: River Road (Amarillo, TX) 31-28]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Brownfield (TX) 10 Kermit (TX) 7   
[projection: Brownfield (TX) 56-10]
Denver City (TX) 39 Slaton (TX) 37   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 38-19]
Shallowater (TX) 41 Tornillo (TX) 38   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 63-3]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bangs (TX) 35 Brady (TX) 31   
[projection: Brady (TX) 50-6]
Clyde (TX) 40 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 37   
[projection: Clyde (TX) 46-27]
Wall (TX) 14 Merkel (TX) 13   
[projection: Wall (TX) 56-3]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Paradise (TX) 39 Bowie (TX) 35   
[projection: Bowie (TX) 40-17]
Ponder (TX) 42 Breckenridge (TX) 41   
[projection: Breckenridge (TX) 41-0]
Brock (TX) 26 Boyd (TX) 21   
[projection: Brock (TX) 50-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 35 Van Alstyne (TX) 33   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 26-24]
Farmersville (TX) 39 Pilot Point (TX) 36   
[projection: Pilot Point (TX) 42-19]
Whitesboro (TX) 14 Pottsboro (TX) 12   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 48-6]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Caddo Mills (TX) 17 Commerce (TX) 14   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 31-21]
Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) 34 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 29   
[projection: Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) 24-21]
Sunnyvale (TX) 36 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 31   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 40-31]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
New Boston (TX) 16 Daingerfield (TX) 15   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 38-13]
Redwater (TX) 29 Mt. Vernon (TX) 28   
[projection: Redwater (TX) 27-14]
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 42 Winnsboro (TX) 39   
[projection: Winnsboro (TX) 28-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Mineola (TX) 17 Quitman (TX) 15   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 56-0]
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 16 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 15   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 38-21]
Jefferson (TX) 25 White Oak (TX) 23   
[projection: White Oak (TX) 40-3]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Comanche (TX) 25 Hillsboro (TX) 24   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 41-6]
Whitney (TX) 34 Grandview (TX) 32   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 49-21]
Glen Rose (TX) 13 McGregor (TX) 11   
[projection: McGregor (TX) 41-27]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Florence (TX) 17 Rockdale (TX) 16   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 35-14]
Lago Vista (TX) 12 Troy (TX) 9   
[projection: Troy (TX) 38-19]
Little River Academy (TX) 24 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 20   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 38-7]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Malakoff (TX) 39 Eustace (TX) 34   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 44-17]
Teague (TX) 32 Elkhart (TX) 28   
[projection: Teague (TX) 46-6]
Kemp (TX) 35 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 30   
[projection: Westwood (Palestine, TX) 42-26]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buna (TX) 28 Hardin (TX) 24   
[projection: Buna (TX) 38-20]
Anahuac (TX) 38 Kountze (TX) 34   
[projection: Anahuac (TX) 27-24]
Warren (TX) 42 Woodville (TX) 40   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 35-17]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Comfort (TX) 31 Moore (Ingram, TX) 26   
[projection: Comfort (TX) 52-19]
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 40 Luling (TX) 37   
[projection: Luling (TX) 31-7]
Marion (TX) 40 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 39   
[projection: Marion (TX) 40-14]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 36 Hempstead (TX) 33   
[projection: Edna (TX) 46-27]
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 21 Hitchcock (TX) 16   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 50-17]
Rice (Altair, TX) 38 Palacios (TX) 34   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 35-7]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) 26 Goliad (TX) 23   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 35-21]
Mathis (TX) 31 Hallettsville (TX) 26   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 31-30]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Santa Rosa (TX) 37 Aransas Pass (TX) 35   
[projection: Aransas Pass (TX) 38-8]
Bishop (TX) 28 Lyford (TX) 27   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 28-14]
Falfurrias (TX) 17 San Diego (TX) 13   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 28-21]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 31 Tulia (TX) 26   
[projection: Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 56-13]
Idalou (TX) 13 Spearman (TX) 12   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 28-21]
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 22 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 17   
[projection: Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 28-21]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cisco (TX) 26 Eastland (TX) 25   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 38-22]
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 35 Henrietta (TX) 33   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 48-8]
Holliday (TX) 21 Millsap (TX) 17   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 40-13]
Nocona (TX) 41 Jacksboro (TX) 40   
[projection: Jacksboro (TX) 38-14]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Coleman (TX) 22 Ballinger (TX) 21   
[projection: Coleman (TX) 35-17]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 37 Coahoma (TX) 33   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 41-24]
Post (TX) 19 Stanton (TX) 14   
[projection: Post (TX) 42-0]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 34 Alpine (TX) 31   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 28-26]
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 30 Crane (TX) 28   
[projection: Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 26-21]
Sonora (TX) 38 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 37   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 41-21]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gunter (TX) 40 Tom Bean (TX) 35   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 62-0]
Leonard (TX) 26 Howe (TX) 25   
[projection: Howe (TX) 35-17]
Whitewright (TX) 31 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 27   
[projection: S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 28-7]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 29 Lone Oak (TX) 25   
[projection: Lone Oak (TX) 19-14]
Chisum (Paris, TX) 13 Cooper (TX) 11   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 34-21]
Grand Saline (TX) 15 Edgewood (TX) 12   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 27-26]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Kalb (TX) 37 Queen City (TX) 33   
[projection: De Kalb (TX) 34-14]
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 13 Hooks (TX) 10   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 21-19]
Hughes Springs (TX) 22 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 17   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 42-28]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Arp (TX) 29 Frankston (TX) 26   
[projection: Arp (TX) 35-28]
Waskom (TX) 34 New Diana (Diana, TX) 33   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 62-0]
Troup (TX) 15 West Rusk (New London, TX) 11   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 38-7]
Winona (TX) 17 Elysian Fields (TX) 14   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 34-33]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Rice (TX) 31 Blooming Grove (TX) 27   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 34-12]
Palmer (TX) 22 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 18   
[projection: Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 35-28]
Rio Vista (TX) 35 Maypearl (TX) 31   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 24-22]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Dublin (TX) 13 Clifton (TX) 12   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 28-14]
Rogers (TX) 13 Jarrell (TX) 10   
[projection: Jarrell (TX) 44-17]
Marlin (TX) 40 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 38   
[projection: Marlin (TX) 21-12]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Garrison (TX) 25 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 22   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 31-26]
Crockett (TX) 11 Deweyville (TX) 6   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 44-17]
Hemphill (TX) 30 Newton (TX) 27   
[projection: Newton (TX) 44-6]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hearne (TX) 35 Buffalo (TX) 33   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 55-17]
Leon (Jewett, TX) 13 Franklin (TX) 11   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 34-12]
Trinity (TX) 11 Lexington (TX) 6   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 35-34]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Danbury (TX) 11 Boling (TX) 7   
[projection: Boling (TX) 52-7]
East Bernard (TX) 38 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 34   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 44-14]
Brazos (Wallis, TX) 40 Van Vleck (TX) 38   
[projection: Van Vleck (TX) 30-28]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Blanco (TX) 40 Natalia (TX) 36   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 49-0]
Karnes City (TX) 35 Poth (TX) 31   
[projection: Karnes City (TX) 21-20]
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 15 Stockdale (TX) 13   
[projection: Stockdale (TX) 35-10]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Banquete (TX) 40 Odem (TX) 39   
[projection: Odem (TX) 41-3]
Bloomington (TX) 19 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 15   
[projection: Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 31-30]
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 20 Taft (TX) 16   
[projection: Taft (TX) 31-22]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Monte Alto (TX) 33 Cotulla (TX) 29   
[projection: Cotulla (TX) 35-14]
Hebbronville (TX) 42 Freer (TX) 39   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 34-21]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Borger (TX) 34 Seminole (TX) 31   
[projection: Borger (TX) 31-17]
Pampa (TX) 23 Levelland (TX) 22   
[projection: Levelland (TX) 35-31]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 36 Clint (TX) 32   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 52-20]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 27 San Elizario (TX) 26   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 21-13]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Big Spring (TX) 42 Brownwood (TX) 38   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 48-13]
Stephenville (TX) 14 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 9   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 28-7]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Burkburnett (TX) 11 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 10   
[projection: Burkburnett (TX) 42-22]
Decatur (TX) 21 Graham (TX) 17   
[projection: Decatur (TX) 38-31]
Gainesville (TX) 19 Mineral Wells (TX) 18   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 35-14]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lake Worth (TX) 39 Alvarado (TX) 35   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 42-14]
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Kennedale (TX) 24   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 66-3]
Springtown (TX) 30 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 44-12]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Sanger (TX) 29 Argyle (TX) 24   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 42-28]
Carter (Dallas, TX) 35 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 33   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 26-22]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 36 Princeton (TX) 34   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 44-28]
North Lamar (Paris, TX) 41 Paris (TX) 40   
[projection: Paris (TX) 41-31]
Ford (Quinlan, TX) 15 Pittsburg (TX) 13   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 48-3]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Athens (TX) 41 Wills Point (TX) 39   
[projection: Athens (TX) 38-14]
Crandall (TX) 14 Mabank (TX) 10   
[projection: Crandall (TX) 35-14]
Van (TX) 32 Kaufman (TX) 30   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 35-20]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Brownsboro (TX) 21 Palestine (TX) 16   
[projection: Brownsboro (TX) 42-20]
Carthage (TX) 18 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 13   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 38-12]
Henderson (TX) 41 Kilgore (TX) 40   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 22-20]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Splendora (TX) 15 Bridge City (TX) 13   
[projection: Bridge City (TX) 44-13]
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 24 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 23   
[projection: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 38-31]
Jasper (TX) 35 Silsbee (TX) 33   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 41-31]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 11 Sealy (TX) 6   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 40-13]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Needville (TX) 14 Bay City (TX) 11   
[projection: Needville (TX) 35-24]
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 42 El Campo (TX) 39   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 35-21]
Stafford (TX) 13 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 8   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 44-0]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lampasas (TX) 29 Burnet (TX) 26   
[projection: Burnet (TX) 41-31]
Gatesville (TX) 39 China Spring (TX) 36   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 42-10]
La Vega (Waco, TX) 40 Robinson (TX) 37   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 56-12]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 30 Boerne (TX) 26   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 31-21]
Fredericksburg (TX) 10 Taylor (TX) 5   
[projection: Taylor (TX) 34-31]
Bandera (TX) 42 Liberty Hill (TX) 40   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 52-0]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Gonzales (TX) 31 Jones (Beeville, TX) 28   
[projection: Gonzales (TX) 31-17]
Robstown (TX) 28 La Vernia (TX) 27   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 46-6]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 18 Pleasanton (TX) 17   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 35-14]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Zapata (TX) 29 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 27   
[projection: Zapata (TX) 22-21]
Hidalgo (TX) 38 King (Kingsville, TX) 34   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 28-10]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Vernon (TX) 30 Iowa Park (TX) 25   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 38-34]
Perryton (TX) 20 Dalhart (TX) 19   
[projection: Perryton (TX) 28-17]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 21 Pecos (TX) 18   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 31-30]
Fort Stockton (TX) 24 Monahans (TX) 19   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 31-14]
Lamesa (TX) 14 Sweetwater (TX) 9   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 62-0]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Anna (TX) 16 Aubrey (TX) 11   
[projection: Aubrey (TX) 35-21]
Bridgeport (TX) 42 Bonham (TX) 38   
[projection: Bridgeport (TX) 44-21]
Krum (TX) 31 Celina (TX) 29   
[projection: Celina (TX) 42-12]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 36 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 31   
[projection: Ferris (TX) 31-7]
Venus (TX) 13 Godley (TX) 8   
[projection: Venus (TX) 31-26]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Melissa (TX) 18 Community (Nevada, TX) 13   
[projection: Community (Nevada, TX) 38-35]
Gilmer (TX) 23 Rains (Emory, TX) 18   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 42-12]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 28 Atlanta (TX) 27   
[projection: Atlanta (TX) 52-20]
Center (TX) 28 Gladewater (TX) 23   
[projection: Center (TX) 28-21]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 15 Tatum (TX) 10   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 48-20]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lorena (TX) 12 Fairfield (TX) 8   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 31-22]
Mexia (TX) 31 Groesbeck (TX) 27   
[projection: Mexia (TX) 28-14]
Rusk (TX) 19 Connally (Waco, TX) 14   
[projection: Connally (Waco, TX) 42-28]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Madisonville (TX) 35 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 30   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 38-28]
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 10 Diboll (TX) 9   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 35-14]
Shepherd (TX) 33 Huntington (TX) 32   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 42-17]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Orangefield (TX) 23 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 21   
[projection: Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 28-26]
Liberty (TX) 40 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 38   
[projection: Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 27-26]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Giddings (TX) 34 Caldwell (TX) 32   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 42-28]
Smithville (TX) 41 Salado (TX) 37   
[projection: Smithville (TX) 31-24]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Columbus (TX) 15 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 11   
[projection: Columbus (TX) 41-12]
Sweeny (TX) 41 Wharton (TX) 40   
[projection: Wharton (TX) 49-12]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lytle (TX) 41 Hondo (TX) 40   
[projection: Lytle (TX) 31-21]
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 24 Llano (TX) 19   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 58-0]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Devine (TX) 22 Pearsall (TX) 21   
[projection: Devine (TX) 28-21]
Poteet (TX) 40 Carrizo Springs (TX) 38   
[projection: Poteet (TX) 28-17]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cuero (TX) 23 Jourdanton (TX) 20   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 35-8]
Sinton (TX) 16 Ingleside (TX) 11   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 48-10]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Orange Grove (TX) 26 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 23   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 52-6]
Port Isabel (TX) 24 Raymondville (TX) 21   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 24-21]
Rio Hondo (TX) 26 Progreso (TX) 25   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 44-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Austin (El Paso, TX) 10 Burges (El Paso, TX) 7   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 40-3]
Canutillo (TX) 15 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 13   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 38-6]
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 17 El Paso (TX) 13   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 46-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 42 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 40   
[projection: Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 31-14]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 28 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 25   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 40-7]
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 39 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 37   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 42-14]
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 14 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 9   
[projection: Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 31-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 35 Hereford (TX) 33   
[projection: Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 28-22]
Canyon (TX) 38 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 36   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 38-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 19 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 16   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 52-12]
Plainview (TX) 36 Lubbock (TX) 33   
[projection: Plainview (TX) 42-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 29 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 42-19]
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 39 Saginaw (TX) 38   
[projection: Saginaw (TX) 21-20]
Azle (TX) 34 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 32   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 31-26]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 32 Grapevine (TX) 27   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 48-0]
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 22 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 18   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 40-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 19 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 14   
[projection: Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 31-17]
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 34   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 41-28]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Cleburne (TX) 30 Aledo (TX) 27   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 50-14]
Joshua (TX) 38 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 36   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 48-7]
Crowley (TX) 17 Granbury (TX) 16   
[projection: Crowley (TX) 31-14]
Everman (TX) 39 Burleson (TX) 34   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 41-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 16 Frisco (TX) 12   
[projection: Frisco (TX) 35-14]
The Colony (TX) 11 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 9   
[projection: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 42-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 25 McKinney (TX) 20   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 41-17]
Prosper (TX) 19 Denison (TX) 18   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 35-34]
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 38 Wylie (TX) 37   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 35-34]
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 37 Sherman (TX) 34   
[projection: Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 62-8]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 23 Adams (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 41-31]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 42 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 41   
[projection: Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 28-7]
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 36 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 31-21]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Forney (TX) 32 North Forney (Forney, TX) 30   
[projection: Forney (TX) 49-21]
South Garland (Garland, TX) 22 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 21   
[projection: Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 38-3]
Terrell (TX) 34 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 31   
[projection: Terrell (TX) 28-22]
Royse City (TX) 30 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 27   
[projection: West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 27-22]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Kimball (Dallas, TX) 16 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 11   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 31-28]
Samuell (Dallas, TX) 34 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 33   
[projection: Samuell (Dallas, TX) 28-20]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 24 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 23   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 48-6]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 18 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 16   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 55-7]
Waxahachie (TX) 20 Lancaster (TX) 15   
[projection: Waxahachie (TX) 36-35]
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 33 Red Oak (TX) 29   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 44-28]
Summit (Arlington, TX) 20 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 16   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 38-22]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Hallsville (TX) 41 Longview (TX) 36   
[projection: Longview (TX) 34-17]
Marshall (TX) 12 Sulphur Springs (TX) 11   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 60-7]
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 27 Greenville (TX) 22   
[projection: Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 31-22]
Mt. Pleasant (TX) 17 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 12   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 38-7]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Ennis (TX) 40 Corsicana (TX) 39   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 27-21]
Whitehouse (TX) 28 Lindale (TX) 27   
[projection: Lindale (TX) 40-14]
Jacksonville (TX) 19 Lufkin (TX) 17   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 52-7]
Nacogdoches (TX) 39 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 34   
[projection: Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) 35-26]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Madison (Houston, TX) 12 Yates (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 31-6]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Crosby (TX) 13 King (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 35-24]
Dayton (TX) 32 Porter (TX) 31   
[projection: Dayton (TX) 48-12]
Galena Park (TX) 16 Humble (TX) 15   
[projection: Humble (TX) 38-19]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Nederland (TX) 41 Lumberton (TX) 39   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 31-28]
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 36 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 35   
[projection: Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 31-21]
Vidor (TX) 35 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 30   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 35-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 25 Bush (Richmond, TX) 24   
[projection: Ball (Galveston, TX) 21-14]
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 18 Santa Fe (TX) 13   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 35-0]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 18 Texas City (TX) 15   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 35-28]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 11 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 6   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 38-22]
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 12 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 7   
[projection: Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 26-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Manor (TX) 38 Hutto (TX) 37   
[projection: Manor (TX) 38-21]
Elgin (TX) 19 Temple (TX) 14   
[projection: Temple (TX) 58-6]
Waco (TX) 35 University (Waco, TX) 34   
[projection: Waco (TX) 38-12]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 41 Livingston (TX) 37   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 56-7]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 29 Bryan (TX) 26   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 42-20]
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 14 College Station (TX) 12   
[projection: College Station (TX) 62-0]
Huntsville (TX) 14 Willis (TX) 11   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 38-35]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 14 Magnolia (TX) 10   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 28-26]
Stratford (Houston, TX) 22 Waller (TX) 18   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 42-3]
Tomball (TX) 38 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 34   
[projection: Tomball (TX) 31-28]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 26 Cedar Park (TX) 22   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 42-28]
Dripping Springs (TX) 32 Leander (TX) 29   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 35-26]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 34 Georgetown (TX) 29   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 42-31]
Marble Falls (TX) 42 East View (Georgetown, TX) 40   
[projection: Marble Falls (TX) 28-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
McCallum (Austin, TX) 25 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 20   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 31-21]
Crockett (Austin, TX) 40 Reagan (Austin, TX) 37   
[projection: Reagan (Austin, TX) 50-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 18 Seguin (TX) 14   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 48-22]
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 27 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 26   
[projection: Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 28-21]
Lockhart (TX) 10 San Marcos (TX) 7   
[projection: Lockhart (TX) 36-35]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 21 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 16   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 42-28]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 29 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 24   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 35-20]
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 39 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 28-26]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 10 Uvalde (TX) 9   
[projection: Uvalde (TX) 31-28]
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 12 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 9   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 35-22]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Alice (TX) 13 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 11   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 28-21]
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 31 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 26   
[projection: Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 46-6]
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 41 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 38   
[projection: Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 44-14]
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 40 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 37   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 52-7]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Roma (TX) 22 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 21   
[projection: Roma (TX) 31-3]
Rio Grande City (TX) 39 Sharyland (Mission, TX) 36   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 24-12]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 33 Donna (TX) 32   
[projection: Donna (TX) 31-19]
Porter (Brownsville, TX) 28 Mercedes (TX) 23   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 35-14]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 20 Donna North (Donna, TX) 16   
[projection: Donna North (Donna, TX) 31-22]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 13 Americas (El Paso, TX) 10   
[projection: El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 40-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 15 Amarillo (TX) 10   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 22-20]
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 35 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 32   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 38-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 10 Odessa (TX) 5   
[projection: Abilene (TX) 44-24]
Midland (TX) 24 Lee (Midland, TX) 19   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 34-21]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 38 Permian (Odessa, TX) 36   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 40-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 18 Martin (Arlington, TX) 14   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 55-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 39 Northwest (Justin, TX) 34   
[projection: Keller (TX) 41-26]
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 22 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 18   
[projection: Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 28-21]
Ryan (Denton, TX) 34 Guyer (Denton, TX) 33   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 22-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano East (Plano, TX) 13 Allen (TX) 10   
[projection: Allen (TX) 46-20]
Lewisville (TX) 23 Plano (TX) 18   
[projection: Plano (TX) 22-21]
Flower Mound (TX) 17 Plano West (Plano, TX) 14   
[projection: Plano West (Plano, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Bell (Hurst, TX) 14 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 11   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 58-6]
Coppell (TX) 16 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 12   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 42-6]
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 12 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 9   
[projection: Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 38-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Mansfield (TX) 13 Midlothian (TX) 10   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 42-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Turner (Carrollton, TX) 23 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 60-0]
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 17 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 12   
[projection: Nimitz (Irving, TX) 31-30]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Richardson (TX) 19 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 17   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 44-6]
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 40 Mesquite (TX) 38   
[projection: North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 42-21]
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 38 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 33   
[projection: Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) 38-35]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Lee (Tyler, TX) 41 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 39   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) 52-21]
Garland (TX) 40 Rockwall (TX) 35   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 41-28]
Sachse (TX) 23 Rowlett (TX) 18   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 38-35]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Ellison (Killeen, TX) 15 Midway (Waco, TX) 14   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 42-21]
Killeen (TX) 37 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 34   
[projection: Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) 31-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 16 Westwood (Austin, TX) 13   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 46-0]
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 22 Rouse (Leander, TX) 19   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 38-17]
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 10 Pflugerville (TX) 5   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 26-8]
Round Rock (TX) 12 McNeil (Austin, TX) 10   
[projection: Round Rock (TX) 48-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Anderson (Austin, TX) 41 Austin (Austin, TX) 37   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) 42-20]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 22 Akins (Austin, TX) 18   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 56-6]
Lehman (Kyle, TX) 10 Westlake (Austin, TX) 6   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 18 Montgomery (TX) 14   
[projection: Montgomery (TX) 21-20]
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 25 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 21   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 50-6]
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 17 Spring (TX) 15   
[projection: Spring (TX) 31-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 24 Conroe (TX) 19   
[projection: College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 28-17]
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 34 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 34-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Lamar (Houston, TX) 13 Westside (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 42-13]
Westbury (Houston, TX) 12 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Westbury (Houston, TX) 44-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 10 Deer Park (TX) 5   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 35-22]
Channelview (TX) 10 La Porte (TX) 7   
[projection: Channelview (TX) 35-34]
North Shore (Houston, TX) 13 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 9   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 38-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 26 Dobie (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) 35-26]
Manvel (TX) 21 Pearland (TX) 16   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 41-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 30 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 42-6]
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 39 Travis (Richmond, TX) 36   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 38-35]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 42 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 38   
[projection: Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 38-14]
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 35 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 32   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 56-3]
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 35 Friendswood (TX) 33   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 35-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 17 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 35-21]
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 39 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 38-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 35 Aldine (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 56-12]
Memorial (Houston, TX) 28 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Memorial (Houston, TX) 42-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 29 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 25   
[projection: Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 28-26]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 26 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 49-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 39 New Braunfels (TX) 36   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 44-21]
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 28 Judson (Converse, TX) 27   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 28-22]
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 37 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 34   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 42-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 29 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 24   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) 38-21]
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 28 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 26   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 38 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 35
Clark (San Antonio, TX) 29 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 28

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
East Central (San Antonio, TX) 18 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: East Central (San Antonio, TX) 48-14]
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 10 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 9   
[projection: King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) 46-10]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 18 Del Rio (TX) 17   
[projection: Del Rio (TX) 44-8]
United (Laredo, TX) 37 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 34   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 41-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 41 La Joya (TX) 39   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 17-15]
Mission (TX) 36 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 34   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 56-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 11 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 9   
[projection: Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 22-14]
Weslaco (TX) 42 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 37   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 38-26]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 15 Harlingen (TX) 12   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 38-17]
Los Fresnos (TX) 27 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 22   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 35-7]
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 18 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 17   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 44-14]

FREELANCE
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 14 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 12

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 11 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 8   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 55-17]
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 33 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 28   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 48-7]
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 33   
[projection: Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 21-17]
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 25 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 23   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 44-27]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 14 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 12   
[projection: Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 17-16]
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 28 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 23   
[projection: San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 35-21]
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 20 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 19   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 38-31]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 10 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 6   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 22-19]
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 37 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 31-30]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 30 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 26   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 33-31]
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 38 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 37   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 46-21]
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 19   
[projection: Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35-28]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 12 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 7   
[projection: Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 38-20]
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 40 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 37   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 42-3]
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 33 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 29   
[projection: Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 27-21]
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 28 Shelton (Dallas, TX) 25   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 44-17]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 40 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 20-19]
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 14 Regents (Austin, TX) 13   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 41-14]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 18 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 49-20]
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 39 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 48-21]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 17 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 12   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 31-20]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 36 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 31   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 46-17]
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 28 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 24   
[projection: Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 41-21]
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 25   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28-27]
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 20 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 18   
[projection: Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 52-10]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 35 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 32   
[projection: Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 28-27]
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 39 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 35
Highlands (Irving, TX) 30 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 27 [forfeit]   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 42-13]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 16 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 11   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 28-20]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 39 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 36   
[projection: John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 35-17]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 10 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 7   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 62-0]
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 32 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 31   
[projection: Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 40-31]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 32 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 31   
[projection: Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 35-14]
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 40 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 36 [forfeit]   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 62-8]
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 18 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 38-6]
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 20 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 17   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 35-27]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 23 KIPP Academy (Houston, TX) 19

NON-LEAGUE
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 19 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 18   
[projection: Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 48-17]
Savio (Austin, TX) 33 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 32   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 35-7]
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 30 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) 26 Hart (TX) 21
Nazareth (TX) 12 Miami (TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Petersburg (TX) 41 Spur (TX) 40
Valley (Turkey, TX) 26 Lorenzo (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) 16 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 14
Whiteface (TX) 14 New Home (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Grady (Lenorah, TX) 11 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) 31 Marfa (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Water Valley (TX) 32 Robert Lee (TX) 27
Sterling City (TX) 22 Veribest (TX) 17

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Ira (TX) 19 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) 25 Aspermont (TX) 23
Rotan (TX) 34 Knox City (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Saint Jo (TX) 27 Bryson (TX) 24
Newcastle (TX) 23 Tioga (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Lingleville (TX) 41 May (TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Santa Anna (TX) 12 Evant (TX) 9
Lometa (TX) 12 Zephyr (TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Medina (TX) 25 Paint Rock (TX) 23
Rochelle (TX) 24 Eden (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 37 Kopperl (TX) 35
Gholson (Waco, TX) 37 Covington (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Coolidge (TX) 28 Abbott (TX) 26
Avalon (TX) 20 Bynum (TX) 18
Penelope (TX) 12 Milford (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Savoy (TX) 38 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 37

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 20 Apple Springs (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 17 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
McLean (TX) 29 Groom (TX) 25
Hedley (TX) 20 Silverton (TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 23 Cotton Center (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Southland (TX) 32 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 30
Wilson (TX) 23 Whitharral (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 16 Sanderson (TX) 12
Dell City (TX) 31 Sierra Blanca (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 31 Loop (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 21 Rising Star (TX) 18
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 17 Sidney (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) 24 Guthrie (TX) 19
Paducah (TX) 28 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 24 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Jayton (TX) 38 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 36
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 20 Rule (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Northside (Vernon, TX) 27 Benjamin (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Woodson (TX) 22 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) 23 Mullin (TX) 19
Cherokee (TX) 28 Richland Springs (TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Morgan (TX) 12 Jonesboro (TX) 7
Oglesby (TX) 35 Cranfills Gap (TX) 31 [forfeit]
Iredell (TX) 38 Walnut Springs (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Mount Calm (TX) 41 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 39

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Prairie Lea (TX) 10 Calvert (TX) 8

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 27 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 12 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 10
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 16 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 14
Trinity (Midland, TX) 32 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 29

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 31 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 30
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 33 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 28

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 41 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 38
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 13 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 8

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 12 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 10
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 18 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) 13

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 29 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 25
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 30 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 28

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 19 Concordia Academy (Round Rock, TX) 15
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 27 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 26

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 33 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 30

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 27 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 25

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) 26 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 25

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
River City Believers Academy (San Antonio, TX) 40 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 38
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 24 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 23

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 12 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 36 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 32
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 23 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) 20
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 23 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 18 [forfeit]

TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 47 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 0
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 37 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 34
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 23 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 22

TCAF II PLAYOFFS
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 76 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 26
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 28 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 24
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 12 Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) 11



Saturday, November 7th

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) 24 Riesel (TX) 23   
[projection: Holland (TX) 28-10]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
D'Hanis (TX) 15 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 13   
[projection: D'Hanis (TX) 41-12]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Furr (Houston, TX) 27 Sterling (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 27-24]
Navasota (TX) 25 Washington (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 62-0]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Madison (Dallas, TX) 12 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 7   
[projection: Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 34-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bullard (TX) 16 Canton (TX) 14   
[projection: Bullard (TX) 31-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Houston, TX) 33 Davis (Houston, TX) 30
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 42 North Forest (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 38-22]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 38 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 36   
[projection: Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 35-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 36 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) 24-23]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 24 Martin (Laredo, TX) 21   
[projection: Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) 21-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bellaire (TX) 37 Milby (Houston, TX) 33   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 62-6]
Chavez (Houston, TX) 16 Reagan (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Reagan [John H.] (Houston, TX) 41-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 42 Pasadena (TX) 40   
[projection: Pasadena (TX) 31-26]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 19 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 49-8]
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 11 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 6   
[projection: Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 44-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 35 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: MacArthur (Houston, TX) 38-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 35 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 32   
[projection: Katy (TX) 34-12]
Taylor (Katy, TX) 34 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 29   
[projection: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 22-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 18 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 17
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 13 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 10

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
San Benito (TX) 17 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 12   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 49-3]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 17 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Campbell (TX) 34 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) 28 Forestburg (TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) 21 Buckholts (TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 23 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 21

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 14 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 13

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 34 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) 29

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 28 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 27

SOUTHWEST PREP LARGE CHAMPIONSHIP
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 31 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 27   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 48-20]

SOUTHWEST PREP SMALL CHAMPIONSHIP
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 31   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 35-28]

TCAF II PLAYOFFS
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 38 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 26