2015 TEXAS 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 26th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cayuga (TX) 27 Alto (TX) 24   
[projection: Alto (TX) 50-6]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Meridian (TX) 42 Dawson (TX) 41 (ot)   
[projection: Meridian (TX) 44-14]
Wortham (TX) 23 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 19   
[projection: Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 31-27]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 18 Blooming Grove (TX) 15   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 36-35]
Maypearl (TX) 33 Rice (TX) 28   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 21-12]
Rio Vista (TX) 35 Palmer (TX) 32   
[projection: Rio Vista (TX) 44-8]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Washington (Houston, TX) 29 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 28-12]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Corsicana (TX) 15 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 13   
[projection: Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) 35-34]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Yates (Houston, TX) 33 Davis (Houston, TX) 28
Yates (Houston, TX) 21 Davis (Houston, TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) 24 Coolidge (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) 21 Oglesby (TX) 17
Morgan (TX) 28 Walnut Springs (TX) 26

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 26 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 23

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 15 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 10
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 35 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 30

TCAF DIVISION 41 DISTRICT 39 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 33 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 28
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 28 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 25

TCAF DIVISION 34 DISTRICT 30 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 27 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 26
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 33 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 32



Thursday, October 29th

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Trenton (TX) 23 Bells (TX) 22   
[projection: Bells (TX) 46-27]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Clarksville (TX) 15 Honey Grove (TX) 13   
[projection: Clarksville (TX) 40-12]
Wolfe City (TX) 29 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 24   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 38-14]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Harleton (TX) 41 Ore City (TX) 40   
[projection: Ore City (TX) 34-13]
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 31 Bowie (Simms, TX) 28   
[projection: Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 38-3]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Grapeland (TX) 19 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 16   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 35-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 31 Groveton (TX) 29   
[projection: Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 35-34]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 13 Ranger (TX) 11   
[projection: Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 42-13]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Iola (TX) 10 Colmesneil (TX) 9   
[projection: Iola (TX) 58-8]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Falls City (TX) 30 Kenedy (TX) 28   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 56-0]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Eustace (TX) 20 Teague (TX) 19   
[projection: Teague (TX) 48-6]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Luling (TX) 29 Comfort (TX) 27   
[projection: Comfort (TX) 27-21]
Moore (Ingram, TX) 34 Marion (TX) 31   
[projection: Marion (TX) 52-20]
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 28 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 26   
[projection: Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 28-26]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Jacksboro (TX) 24 Cisco (TX) 22   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 41-14]
Eastland (TX) 10 Nocona (TX) 8   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 55-7]
Henrietta (TX) 27 Millsap (TX) 25   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 50-3]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Chisum (Paris, TX) 32 Edgewood (TX) 27   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 40-28]
Lone Oak (TX) 28 Grand Saline (TX) 24   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 26-20]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Waskom (TX) 21 Troup (TX) 18   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 56-0]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Poth (TX) 16 Blanco (TX) 15   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 44-0]
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 26 Natalia (TX) 25   
[projection: Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 20-14]
Karnes City (TX) 26 Stockdale (TX) 23   
[projection: Stockdale (TX) 21-17]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 38 Seminole (TX) 34   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 28-21]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 36 Graham (TX) 34   
[projection: Graham (TX) 58-12]
Burkburnett (TX) 34 Mineral Wells (TX) 30   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 41-17]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 38-7]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Argyle (TX) 11 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 7   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 62-0]
Carter (Dallas, TX) 21 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 17   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 27-21]
Sanger (TX) 37 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Sanger (TX) 42-7]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 20 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 16   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 44-28]
Pittsburg (TX) 16 Princeton (TX) 15   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 28-26]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Wills Point (TX) 11 Van (TX) 8   
[projection: Van (TX) 35-20]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Carthage (TX) 38 Palestine (TX) 34   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 48-8]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Celina (TX) 33 Aubrey (TX) 31   
[projection: Celina (TX) 44-14]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Melissa (TX) 11 Bullard (TX) 6   
[projection: Bullard (TX) 46-14]
Community (Nevada, TX) 42 Gilmer (TX) 41   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 55-14]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 10 Gladewater (TX) 7   
[projection: Gladewater (TX) 52-17]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Rusk (TX) 28 Groesbeck (TX) 23   
[projection: Groesbeck (TX) 38-24]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Giddings (TX) 29 Smithville (TX) 26   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 56-13]
Salado (TX) 10 La Grange (TX) 8   
[projection: La Grange (TX) 48-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canutillo (TX) 32 Austin (El Paso, TX) 29   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 52-3]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 39 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 37   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 46-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 32   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 34-31]
Wichita Falls (TX) 26 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 25   
[projection: Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 22-21]
Saginaw (TX) 13 Denton (TX) 8   
[projection: Denton (TX) 34-24]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 19 Grapevine (TX) 16   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 35-14]
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 18   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 16 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 13   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 38-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 42 Cleburne (TX) 37   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 42-31]
Everman (TX) 10 Joshua (TX) 6   
[projection: Everman (TX) 38-10]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 24 Little Elm (TX) 23   
[projection: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 35-3]
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 17 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 16   
[projection: Heritage (Frisco, TX) 38-35]
Independence (Frisco, TX) 14 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 9   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 56-8]
Frisco (TX) 18 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 15   
[projection: Frisco (TX) 30-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sherman (TX) 27 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 24   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 55-19]
McKinney (TX) 14 Prosper (TX) 10   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 38-14]
Denison (TX) 27 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 26   
[projection: Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 46-27]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Adams (Dallas, TX) 39 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) 44-21]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 34 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 31   
[projection: Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) 35-14]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 40 North Forney (Forney, TX) 35   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 48-7]
South Garland (Garland, TX) 41 Terrell (TX) 40   
[projection: Terrell (TX) 48-6]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Seguin (Arlington, TX) 17 Lancaster (TX) 16   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 42-10]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 22 Hallsville (TX) 21   
[projection: Hallsville (TX) 28-19]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Lindale (TX) 12 Ennis (TX) 8   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 27-19]
Whitehouse (TX) 36 Nacogdoches (TX) 34   
[projection: Nacogdoches (TX) 41-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Madison (Houston, TX) 33 Lee (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 62-3]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Lee (Baytown, TX) 18 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 16   
[projection: Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 48-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 31 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 40-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 22 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 20   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 44-3]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 23 Stratford (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 31-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 26 Reagan (Austin, TX) 25   
[projection: Reagan (Austin, TX) 44-20]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Rio Grande City (TX) 19 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 18   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 34-19]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Mercedes (TX) 33 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 32   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 31-13]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 18 Weatherford (TX) 17   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 38-14]
Arlington (TX) 22 Martin (Arlington, TX) 19   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 48-24]
Houston (Arlington, TX) 24 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 23   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Guyer (Denton, TX) 27 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 25   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 42-24]
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 21 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 18   
[projection: Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 31-17]
Northwest (Justin, TX) 13 Ryan (Denton, TX) 11   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 42-0]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano West (Plano, TX) 31 Allen (TX) 27   
[projection: Allen (TX) 52-7]
Boyd (McKinney, TX) 41 Lewisville (TX) 40   
[projection: Boyd (McKinney, TX) 27-24]
Plano (TX) 16 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 13   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 35-8]
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 28 Plano East (Plano, TX) 24   
[projection: Plano East (Plano, TX) 31-26]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 29 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 27   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 56-3]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Mansfield (TX) 21 Cedar Hill (TX) 19   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 31-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 41 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 39   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 44-21]
Irving (TX) 12 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 9   
[projection: Irving (TX) 42-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 31 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 28   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 48-21]
Mesquite (TX) 18 Richardson (TX) 17   
[projection: Mesquite (TX) 38-20]
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 18 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 15   
[projection: North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 21 Rowlett (TX) 20   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 50-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Killeen (TX) 15 Harker Heights (TX) 14   
[projection: Harker Heights (TX) 17-16]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 33 Rouse (Leander, TX) 28   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Austin (Austin, TX) 34 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 33   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) 42-6]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 22 Bowie (Austin, TX) 21   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 42-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) 17 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 28-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 41 The Woodlands (TX) 38   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 42-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Manvel (TX) 31 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 26   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 56-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 18 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 16   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 35-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Friendswood (TX) 21 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 42-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 14 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 11   
[projection: Katy (TX) 50-0]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Judson (Converse, TX) 32 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 31   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 38-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Clark (San Antonio, TX) 39 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 35-10]
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 41 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 36   
[projection: Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 31-27]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 23 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 22   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 21-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 15 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 13   
[projection: Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 46-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 38 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 36   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 52-19]

FREELANCE
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 31 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 28

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 39 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 38-34]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 33 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 30   
[projection: McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 50-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 10 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 5

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
O'Donnell (TX) 16 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Veribest (TX) 12 Robert Lee (TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 28 Rotan (TX) 23
Crowell (TX) 17 Knox City (TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) 36 May (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Paint Rock (TX) 33 Rochelle (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 15 Gholson (Waco, TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) 21 Milford (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 20 Campbell (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Chester (TX) 22 Apple Springs (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) 24 Lefors (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sierra Blanca (TX) 26 Balmorhea (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) 15 Loraine (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 17 Guthrie (TX) 12 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 25 Jayton (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Benjamin (TX) 36 Chillicothe (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Forestburg (TX) 39 Woodson (TX) 36
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 21 Throckmorton (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Mount Calm (TX) 37 Trinidad (TX) 36

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 15 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 17 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 15



Friday, October 30th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 19 Canadian (TX) 14   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 48-6]
Boys Ranch (TX) 21 Stratford (TX) 16   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 58-0]
Wellington (TX) 42 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 39   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 28-17]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 27 Floydada (TX) 26   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 26-24]
New Deal (TX) 26 Hale Center (TX) 24   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 52-7]
Tahoka (TX) 14 Olton (TX) 11   
[projection: Tahoka (TX) 31-28]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Christoval (TX) 29 Forsan (TX) 27   
[projection: Forsan (TX) 42-28]
Ozona (TX) 39 Anthony (TX) 37   
[projection: Anthony (TX) 22-21]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Windthorst (TX) 25 Anson (TX) 23   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 34-28]
Hawley (TX) 40 Olney (TX) 36   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 49-6]
Stamford (TX) 32 Archer City (TX) 27   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 46-12]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvord (TX) 34 Chico (TX) 33   
[projection: Chico (TX) 38-35]
Blue Ridge (TX) 41 Valley View (TX) 36   
[projection: Blue Ridge (TX) 34-13]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 34 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 30   
[projection: Boles (Quinlan, TX) 31-21]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hamilton (TX) 42 De Leon (TX) 41   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 21-20]
Hico (TX) 41 Goldthwaite (TX) 38   
[projection: Goldthwaite (TX) 21-12]
San Saba (TX) 30 Tolar (TX) 25   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 48-8]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Crawford (TX) 35 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 32   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 31-13]
Axtell (TX) 13 Mart (TX) 9   
[projection: Mart (TX) 42-14]
Valley Mills (TX) 34 Itasca (TX) 33   
[projection: Valley Mills (TX) 46-14]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Hawkins (TX) 36 Big Sandy (TX) 31   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 34-14]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 27 Beckville (TX) 25   
[projection: Beckville (TX) 40-27]
Cushing (TX) 22 Joaquin (TX) 21   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 35-17]
Shelbyville (TX) 19 San Augustine (TX) 14   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 42-17]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 39 Centerville (TX) 35   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 42-6]
Lovelady (TX) 11 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 7   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 62-3]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Riesel (TX) 14 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 11   
[projection: Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 27-22]
Moody (TX) 17 Thrall (TX) 16   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 35-21]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 15 Sabinal (TX) 11   
[projection: Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 31-10]
Harper (TX) 36 Junction (TX) 34   
[projection: Junction (TX) 28-17]
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 13 Mason (TX) 12   
[projection: Mason (TX) 35-6]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flatonia (TX) 28 Refugio (TX) 24   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 44-10]
Shiner (TX) 30 Schulenburg (TX) 29   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 31-3]
Weimar (TX) 31 Ganado (TX) 30   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 24-19]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Villa (TX) 30 Ben Bolt (TX) 29   
[projection: La Villa (TX) 28-24]
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 19 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 14   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 28-21]
Three Rivers (TX) 28 Santa Maria (TX) 23   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 44-10]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Shamrock (TX) 19 Claude (TX) 17   
[projection: Shamrock (TX) 38-14]
Booker (TX) 11 Sunray (TX) 7   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 42-14]
Wheeler (TX) 29 Gruver (TX) 25   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 21-20]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) 25 Sudan (TX) 20   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 40-34]
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 19 Vega (TX) 16   
[projection: Vega (TX) 28-13]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clarendon (TX) 15 Ralls (TX) 12   
[projection: Clarendon (TX) 38-8]
Crosbyton (TX) 30 Memphis (TX) 26   
[projection: Crosbyton (TX) 35-27]
Quanah (TX) 41 Lockney (TX) 36   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 22-13]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Morton (TX) 22 Plains (TX) 19   
[projection: Morton (TX) 35-14]
Smyer (TX) 12 Seagraves (TX) 11   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 56-3]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Iraan (TX) 41 Van Horn (TX) 36   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 44-21]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bronte (TX) 40 Roby (TX) 36   
[projection: Bronte (TX) 35-14]
Menard (TX) 20 Roscoe (TX) 17   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 27-26]
Winters (TX) 18 Miles (TX) 13   
[projection: Miles (TX) 31-28]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hamlin (TX) 12 Electra (TX) 9   
[projection: Electra (TX) 26-21]
Haskell (TX) 12 Petrolia (TX) 8   
[projection: Haskell (TX) 35-28]
Munday (TX) 12 Seymour (TX) 9   
[projection: Munday (TX) 28-21]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Cross Plains (TX) 20 Baird (TX) 17   
[projection: Baird (TX) 35-22]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Collinsville (TX) 36 Detroit (TX) 33   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 35-21]
Cumby (TX) 30 Era (TX) 27   
[projection: Era (TX) 35-10]
Muenster (TX) 21 Celeste (TX) 16   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 46-3]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Meridian (TX) 24 Chilton (TX) 22   
[projection: Meridian (TX) 44-22]
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 13 Dawson (TX) 12   
[projection: Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 34-28]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Tenaha (TX) 38 Overton (TX) 33   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 28-21]
Maud (TX) 21 Timpson (TX) 18   
[projection: Maud (TX) 34-19]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) 17 Evadale (TX) 12   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 41-19]
Sabine Pass (TX) 13 Normangee (TX) 11   
[projection: Normangee (TX) 55-3]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burton (TX) 25 Granger (TX) 22   
[projection: Burton (TX) 34-28]
Milano (TX) 22 Bartlett (TX) 17   
[projection: Milano (TX) 38-6]
Snook (TX) 20 Somerville (TX) 18   
[projection: Snook (TX) 28-19]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Runge (TX) 38 Yorktown (TX) 33   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 50-6]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
D'Hanis (TX) 29 La Pryor (TX) 27   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 41-14]
Charlotte (TX) 22 Rocksprings (TX) 17   
[projection: Charlotte (TX) 27-24]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) 41 Benavides (TX) 40   
[projection: Benavides (TX) 21-14]
Pettus (TX) 25 Bruni (TX) 20   
[projection: Bruni (TX) 52-0]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
River Road (Amarillo, TX) 20 Childress (TX) 17   
[projection: Childress (TX) 44-14]
Littlefield (TX) 38 Friona (TX) 36   
[projection: Littlefield (TX) 38-3]
Dimmitt (TX) 34 Muleshoe (TX) 31   
[projection: Muleshoe (TX) 56-12]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Denver City (TX) 17 Tornillo (TX) 16   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 62-0]
Shallowater (TX) 21 Brownfield (TX) 16   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 38-34]
Slaton (TX) 20 Kermit (TX) 18   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 31-21]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) 26 Early (TX) 24   
[projection: Clyde (TX) 56-14]
Merkel (TX) 37 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 35   
[projection: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 35-19]
Bangs (TX) 22 Wall (TX) 18   
[projection: Wall (TX) 63-3]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 38 Ponder (TX) 33   
[projection: Bowie (TX) 35-12]
Boyd (TX) 12 Breckenridge (TX) 10   
[projection: Breckenridge (TX) 34-17]
Paradise (TX) 30 Brock (TX) 26   
[projection: Brock (TX) 56-7]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Van Alstyne (TX) 38 Farmersville (TX) 34   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 41-24]
Whitesboro (TX) 24 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 22   
[projection: Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 35-19]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 27 Commerce (TX) 22   
[projection: Commerce (TX) 28-26]
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 14 Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) 11   
[projection: Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 34-14]
Sunnyvale (TX) 20 Caddo Mills (TX) 17   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 38-35]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Mt. Vernon (TX) 31 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 30   
[projection: Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 28-21]
Redwater (TX) 39 Daingerfield (TX) 34   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 31-14]
New Boston (TX) 42 Winnsboro (TX) 40   
[projection: Winnsboro (TX) 31-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 29 Jefferson (TX) 28   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 41-13]
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 21 Mineola (TX) 18   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 52-6]
Quitman (TX) 35 White Oak (TX) 34   
[projection: White Oak (TX) 49-0]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Hillsboro (TX) 39 McGregor (TX) 38   
[projection: McGregor (TX) 48-22]
West (TX) 14 Comanche (TX) 11   
[projection: West (TX) 27-19]
Whitney (TX) 10 Glen Rose (TX) 8   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 31-24]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 33 Florence (TX) 30   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 52-0]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Malakoff (TX) 15 Kemp (TX) 11   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 48-17]
Westwood (Palestine, TX) 26 Elkhart (TX) 21   
[projection: Westwood (Palestine, TX) 35-28]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) 17 Anahuac (TX) 15   
[projection: Anahuac (TX) 20-14]
Kountze (TX) 33 Buna (TX) 32   
[projection: Buna (TX) 42-31]
Woodville (TX) 24 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 21   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 44-10]
Kirbyville (TX) 37 Warren (TX) 33   
[projection: Kirbyville (TX) 56-3]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Palacios (TX) 31 Edna (TX) 27   
[projection: Edna (TX) 55-6]
Hempstead (TX) 35 Hitchcock (TX) 31   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 48-21]
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 13 Rice (Altair, TX) 10   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 26-14]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 28 Goliad (TX) 23   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 61-3]
Mathis (TX) 22 George West (TX) 21   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 40-22]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) 15 Falfurrias (TX) 14   
[projection: Falfurrias (TX) 28-14]
Santa Rosa (TX) 21 San Diego (TX) 17   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 35-14]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 41 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 36   
[projection: Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 38-21]
Idalou (TX) 18 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 17   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 42-10]
Spearman (TX) 18 Tulia (TX) 13   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 55-3]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 33 Holliday (TX) 31   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 26-22]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Coleman (TX) 10 Coahoma (TX) 8   
[projection: Coleman (TX) 52-20]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 17 Post (TX) 16   
[projection: Post (TX) 35-6]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Crane (TX) 41 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 37   
[projection: Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 19-14]
Alpine (TX) 12 Sonora (TX) 11   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 41-31]
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 20 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 15   
[projection: Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 35-31]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gunter (TX) 36 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 34   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 35-7]
Howe (TX) 25 Whitewright (TX) 20   
[projection: Howe (TX) 49-0]
Tom Bean (TX) 39 Leonard (TX) 35   
[projection: Leonard (TX) 44-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Cooper (TX) 27 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 25   
[projection: Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 21-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hooks (TX) 26 Queen City (TX) 21   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 44-6]
Hughes Springs (TX) 21 De Kalb (TX) 18   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 31-27]
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 33 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 30   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 35-10]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Elysian Fields (TX) 12 Arp (TX) 9   
[projection: Arp (TX) 38-35]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 19 Frankston (TX) 18   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 31-22]
Winona (TX) 11 New Diana (Diana, TX) 7   
[projection: Winona (TX) 38-6]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 19 Rice (TX) 15   
[projection: Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 28-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Deweyville (TX) 35 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 33   
[projection: Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 31-21]
Hemphill (TX) 23 Crockett (TX) 19   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 50-13]
Newton (TX) 35 Garrison (TX) 34   
[projection: Newton (TX) 27-19]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Franklin (TX) 26 Lexington (TX) 23   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 42-27]
Leon (Jewett, TX) 17 Hearne (TX) 16   
[projection: Leon (Jewett, TX) 49-3]
New Waverly (TX) 20 Trinity (TX) 18   
[projection: Trinity (TX) 48-19]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) 27 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 23   
[projection: Boling (TX) 44-22]
Danbury (TX) 35 East Bernard (TX) 33   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 62-0]
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 22 Van Vleck (TX) 17   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 21-19]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Odem (TX) 40 Bloomington (TX) 38   
[projection: Odem (TX) 62-0]
Banquete (TX) 35 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 34   
[projection: Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 28-22]
Taft (TX) 32 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 29   
[projection: Taft (TX) 44-8]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Dilley (TX) 25 Cotulla (TX) 24   
[projection: Dilley (TX) 31-17]
Hebbronville (TX) 30 Monte Alto (TX) 29   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 31-20]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Pampa (TX) 15 Borger (TX) 12   
[projection: Borger (TX) 20-19]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 34 Fabens (TX) 29   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 58-8]
San Elizario (TX) 35 Clint (TX) 33   
[projection: Clint (TX) 28-17]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Snyder (TX) 15 Brownwood (TX) 14   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 46-26]
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 36 Big Spring (TX) 34   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 35-3]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) 22 Gainesville (TX) 18   
[projection: Decatur (TX) 41-12]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lake Worth (TX) 10 Springtown (TX) 9   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 38-22]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Paris (TX) 11 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 7   
[projection: Paris (TX) 55-17]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Athens (TX) 20 Crandall (TX) 16   
[projection: Athens (TX) 28-21]
Mabank (TX) 23 Kaufman (TX) 20   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 48-7]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 18 Henderson (TX) 17   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 34-7]
Brownsboro (TX) 14 Kilgore (TX) 10   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 34-20]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Splendora (TX) 13 Cleveland (TX) 9   
[projection: Splendora (TX) 21-14]
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 19 Jasper (TX) 17   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 38-34]
Silsbee (TX) 17 Bridge City (TX) 16   
[projection: Bridge City (TX) 35-34]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Furr (Houston, TX) 32 Sealy (TX) 31   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 40-6]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bay City (TX) 41 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 40   
[projection: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 31-21]
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 14 El Campo (TX) 12   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 42-10]
Needville (TX) 10 Stafford (TX) 8   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 38-14]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lampasas (TX) 20 China Spring (TX) 16   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 48-7]
Robinson (TX) 37 Gatesville (TX) 34   
[projection: Gatesville (TX) 35-31]
Burnet (TX) 15 La Vega (Waco, TX) 10   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 44-14]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bandera (TX) 39 Boerne (TX) 34   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 38-6]
Liberty Hill (TX) 21 Fredericksburg (TX) 20   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 41-14]
Taylor (TX) 15 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 14   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 31-30]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Robstown (TX) 29 Gonzales (TX) 25   
[projection: Gonzales (TX) 35-7]
Pleasanton (TX) 40 La Vernia (TX) 35   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 40-17]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 15 Jones (Beeville, TX) 13   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 35-14]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 42 King (Kingsville, TX) 37   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 21-14]
La Feria (TX) 19 Zapata (TX) 14   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 31-21]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Dalhart (TX) 38 Bushland (TX) 34   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 28-22]
Perryton (TX) 30 Vernon (TX) 28   
[projection: Perryton (TX) 41-26]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lamesa (TX) 12 Fort Stockton (TX) 11   
[projection: Fort Stockton (TX) 31-7]
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 39 Monahans (TX) 37   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 31-28]
Pecos (TX) 31 Sweetwater (TX) 30   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 46-13]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Anna (TX) 31 Bridgeport (TX) 28   
[projection: Bridgeport (TX) 38-26]
Krum (TX) 36 Bonham (TX) 31   
[projection: Krum (TX) 44-13]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Godley (TX) 30 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 25   
[projection: Godley (TX) 34-13]
Ferris (TX) 23 Madison (Dallas, TX) 21   
[projection: Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 28-21]
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 11 Venus (TX) 6   
[projection: Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 35-28]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Canton (TX) 20 Rains (Emory, TX) 15   
[projection: Canton (TX) 27-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Atlanta (TX) 15 Tatum (TX) 14   
[projection: Atlanta (TX) 50-17]
Center (TX) 25 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 21   
[projection: Center (TX) 31-17]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Mexia (TX) 42 Fairfield (TX) 41   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 31-30]
Lorena (TX) 37 Connally (Waco, TX) 36   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 31-26]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Huntington (TX) 32 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 28   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 34-19]
Shepherd (TX) 11 Diboll (TX) 6   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 31-26]
Madisonville (TX) 33 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 32   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 34-22]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 37 Liberty (TX) 33   
[projection: Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 38-27]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 11 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 9   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 55-3]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
La Marque (TX) 42 Worthing (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: La Marque (TX) 42-31]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) 16 Columbus (TX) 12   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 40-14]
Royal (Brookshire, TX) 20 Sweeny (TX) 19   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 28-27]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hondo (TX) 15 Llano (TX) 10   
[projection: Llano (TX) 24-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) 24 Pearsall (TX) 19   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 28-20]
Devine (TX) 32 Poteet (TX) 31   
[projection: Devine (TX) 44-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cuero (TX) 31 Ingleside (TX) 27   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 35-12]
Jourdanton (TX) 25 Yoakum (TX) 21   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 38-13]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Port Isabel (TX) 38 Orange Grove (TX) 36   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 40-14]
Raymondville (TX) 13 Rio Hondo (TX) 8   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 22-19]
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 19 Progreso (TX) 15   
[projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 34-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Burges (El Paso, TX) 16 Andress (El Paso, TX) 11   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 20-14]
El Paso (TX) 36 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 34   
[projection: Bowie (El Paso, TX) 26-8]
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 23 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 18   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) 21-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Horizon (El Paso, TX) 41 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 40   
[projection: Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 34-8]
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 25 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 24   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 38-14]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 16 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 12   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 42-21]
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 37 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 32   
[projection: Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 31-20]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canyon (TX) 28 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 27   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 46-21]
Dumas (TX) 24 Hereford (TX) 21   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 35-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 10 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 6   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 31-28]
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 12 Plainview (TX) 7   
[projection: Plainview (TX) 35-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Azle (TX) 22 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: Azle (TX) 28-27]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 16 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 11   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 48-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Aledo (TX) 20 Granbury (TX) 18   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 62-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Wylie (TX) 37 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 32   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 35-21]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 42 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 37   
[projection: Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 31-30]
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 22 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 18   
[projection: North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 31-19]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 18 Forney (TX) 13   
[projection: Forney (TX) 35-28]
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 35 Royse City (TX) 32   
[projection: Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 31-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 13 Molina (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) 41-19]
Samuell (Dallas, TX) 29 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 28   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 28-10]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 42 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 39   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 50-3]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Red Oak (TX) 29 Waxahachie (TX) 24   
[projection: Waxahachie (TX) 56-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Longview (TX) 24 Sulphur Springs (TX) 23   
[projection: Longview (TX) 61-0]
Marshall (TX) 24 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 21   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 56-8]
Greenville (TX) 37 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 34   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 40-7]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Galena Park (TX) 25 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 23   
[projection: Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 44-17]
Porter (TX) 30 Crosby (TX) 29   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 48-3]
King (Houston, TX) 10 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 9   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 48-22]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Nederland (TX) 40 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 36   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 35-17]
Vidor (TX) 38 Lumberton (TX) 34   
[projection: Lumberton (TX) 35-28]
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 39 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 36   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 34-19]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Santa Fe (TX) 23 Texas City (TX) 18   
[projection: Texas City (TX) 38-7]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 23 Angleton (TX) 22   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 35-27]
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 28 Foster (Richmond, TX) 25   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 52-19]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Hutto (TX) 40 University (Waco, TX) 36   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 42-19]
Waco (TX) 24 Elgin (TX) 21   
[projection: Waco (TX) 35-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 28 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 27   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 44-19]
College Station (TX) 35 Bryan (TX) 32   
[projection: College Station (TX) 31-21]
Livingston (TX) 25 Huntsville (TX) 24   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 52-20]
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 12 Willis (TX) 9   
[projection: Willis (TX) 48-7]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Waller (TX) 19 Brenham (TX) 16   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 21-17]
Magnolia (TX) 12 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 7   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 42-14]
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 36 Tomball (TX) 33   
[projection: Tomball (TX) 35-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Bastrop (TX) 37 Crockett (Austin, TX) 34   
[projection: Bastrop (TX) 50-7]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 23 Seguin (TX) 19   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 31-12]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 24 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 67-6]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 35 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 30   
[projection: Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 28-6]
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 20 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 46-6]
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 20 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 18   
[projection: McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 28-24]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 38 Martin (Laredo, TX) 34   
[projection: Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 26-14]
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 12 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 8   
[projection: Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) 21-14]
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 42 Somerset (TX) 39   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 50-6]
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 16 Uvalde (TX) 14   
[projection: Uvalde (TX) 38-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 31   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-21]
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 11 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 6   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 48-14]
Alice (TX) 23 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 21   
[projection: Alice (TX) 31-28]
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 32   
[projection: Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) 28-22]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Roma (TX) 19 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 17   
[projection: Roma (TX) 21-14]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 38 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 34   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 31-6]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna North (Donna, TX) 23 Donna (TX) 18   
[projection: Donna (TX) 48-12]
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 40 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 39   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 38-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) 21 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 19   
[projection: Americas (El Paso, TX) 41-21]
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 37 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 33   
[projection: El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 40-34]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 30 Amarillo (TX) 27   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 26-24]
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 26 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 23   
[projection: Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 26-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Midland (TX) 14 Abilene (TX) 13   
[projection: Abilene (TX) 38-17]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 36 Odessa (TX) 35   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 50-13]
Lee (Midland, TX) 39 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 36   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trinity (Euless, TX) 28 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 23   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 62-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
De Soto (TX) 25 Midlothian (TX) 20   
[projection: De Soto (TX) 38-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Nimitz (Irving, TX) 14 White (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: Nimitz (Irving, TX) 35-24]
Turner (Carrollton, TX) 21 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 19   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 61-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 40 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 35   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 52-13]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Garland (TX) 40 North Garland (Garland, TX) 37   
[projection: Garland (TX) 44-19]
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 12 Sachse (TX) 11   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 38-35]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Midway (Waco, TX) 13 Belton (TX) 8   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 41-31]
Copperas Cove (TX) 42 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 41   
[projection: Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) 31-27]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Westlake (Austin, TX) 13 Del Valle (TX) 11   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 60-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Montgomery (TX) 21 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 19   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 28-24]
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 42 Westfield (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 48-3]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 35 Conroe (TX) 30   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 52-17]
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 15 Kingwood (TX) 11   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 28-19]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Milby (Houston, TX) 33 Lamar (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 66-6]
Westbury (Houston, TX) 32 Westside (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Westside (Houston, TX) 41-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 25 Channelview (TX) 21   
[projection: Channelview (TX) 44-24]
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 19 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 14   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 35-14]
North Shore (Houston, TX) 11 La Porte (TX) 9   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 28-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena (TX) 28 Alvin (TX) 24   
[projection: Alvin (TX) 41-12]
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 38 South Houston (TX) 36   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 56-12]
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 20 Dobie (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) 46-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 15 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 14   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 42-17]
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 25 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 22   
[projection: Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) 50-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 34 Dickinson (TX) 31   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 35-34]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 14 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 11   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 48-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 35 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 48-24]
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 12 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 44-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 24 Memorial (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 21-13]
Aldine (Houston, TX) 26 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: MacArthur (Houston, TX) 41-31]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 32 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 42-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 11 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 9   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 46-26]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 12 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 8   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 31-21]
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 40 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 39   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) 38-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 37 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 32   
[projection: Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) 49-6]
King (Corpus Christi, TX) 29 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 24   
[projection: King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) 40-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) 13 Del Rio (TX) 8   
[projection: Del Rio (TX) 21-20]
United (Laredo, TX) 21 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 20   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 35-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) 32 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 28   
[projection: Mission (TX) 27-17]
La Joya (TX) 23 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 20   
[projection: Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) 27-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 32 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 28   
[projection: Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 28-19]
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 10 Weslaco (TX) 5   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 35-8]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 14 Edinburg (TX) 12   
[projection: Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 48-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen (TX) 28 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 25   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 44-3]
Los Fresnos (TX) 39 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 35   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 31-21]
San Benito (TX) 24 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 20   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 40-20]

FREELANCE
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 37 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 32   
[projection: Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 21-17]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 30 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 27   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 40-14]
John Paul II (Plano, TX) 12 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 11   
[projection: Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 46-14]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 11 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 8   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 35-21]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 31 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 28-27]
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 31 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 42-17]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 34 Pope John XXIII (Katy, TX) 30   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 62-0]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 14 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 9   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 42-6]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 20 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 16   
[projection: Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 31-30]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 25 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 21   
[projection: Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 31-22]
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 16 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 15   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 49-0]
Gorman (Tyler, TX) 31 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 26   
[projection: Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) 31-22]
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 17 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 16   
[projection: Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 49-8]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 33 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 30   
[projection: Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 60-0]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 20 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 18   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 42-22]
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 24 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 21   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 42-28]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 21 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 48-0]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 26 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 21   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 58-0]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 23 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 21   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 35-22]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 37 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 35   
[projection: Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 31-28]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 15 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 14   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 34-7]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 32 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 29   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 46-26]
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 15 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 13   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 26-17]
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 36 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 33   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 46-14]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 18 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 34-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 13 Village (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) 34-21]
Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 35 Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX) 31   
[projection: Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 28-21]
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 18 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 14   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 24-14]
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 32 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 30   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 40-7]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
White Deer (TX) 32 Miami (TX) 28
Hart (TX) 36 Nazareth (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Spur (TX) 23 Valley (Turkey, TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) 34 Whiteface (TX) 29
New Home (TX) 29 Meadow (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 29 Borden (Gail, TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) 28 Garden City (TX) 25
Marfa (TX) 34 Rankin (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sterling City (TX) 34 Water Valley (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) 17 Ira (TX) 13
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 36 Westbrook (TX) 31

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Tioga (TX) 28 Bryson (TX) 23
Saint Jo (TX) 42 Newcastle (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Strawn (TX) 23 Lingleville (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Lometa (TX) 36 Evant (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Covington (TX) 20 Aquilla (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 19 Follett (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) 18 Hedley (TX) 16
McLean (TX) 27 Silverton (TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Kress (TX) 26 Amherst (TX) 23
Lazbuddie (TX) 41 Cotton Center (TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Wilson (TX) 11 Southland (TX) 9
Whitharral (TX) 11 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 32 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 28
Dawson (Welch, TX) 42 Loop (TX) 37

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Moran (TX) 13 Trent (TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 25 Blanket (TX) 24
Rising Star (TX) 42 Sidney (TX) 40

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) 41 Paducah (TX) 37

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Rule (TX) 19 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 17

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Harrold (TX) 30 Northside (Vernon, TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) 29 Cherokee (TX) 24
Lohn (TX) 34 Mullin (TX) 29 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Cranfills Gap (TX) 10 Iredell (TX) 6 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 14 Oakwood (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) 19 Buckholts (TX) 14

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 20 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 28 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 24
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 23 Trinity (Midland, TX) 21

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 42 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 41
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 26 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 21

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 38 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 35
Concordia Academy (Round Rock, TX) 28 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 27

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 13 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 10

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) 41 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) 40
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 20 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 25 River City Believers Academy (San Antonio, TX) 23

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 22 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 17
DISTRICT 26
TCAF DIVISION 23 (6 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 34 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 31
DISTRICT 27
TCAF DIVISION 22 (6 MAN)
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 37 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 32
DISTRICT 31
TCAF DIVISION 30 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 33 Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) 30
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 12 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 8

TCAF DIVISION 28 DISTRICT 27 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 36 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 33
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 17 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 30 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 25
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) 23 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 18
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) 12 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 7
Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 10 Gorman (TX) 7
Exel HomeSchool (Canton, TX) 38 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 35
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) 37 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Abundant Life (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 True Divine Word Academy (St. Louis, MO) 23



Saturday, October 31st

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kerens (TX) 22 Alto (TX) 20   
[projection: Alto (TX) 56-14]
Cayuga (TX) 23 Carlisle (Price, TX) 20   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 38-6]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Thorndale (TX) 37 Holland (TX) 35   
[projection: Holland (TX) 28-7]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Eldorado (TX) 12 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 11   
[projection: Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 28-22]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Santo (TX) 17 Albany (TX) 13   
[projection: Albany (TX) 28-14]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hubbard (TX) 24 Frost (TX) 23   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 48-13]
Italy (TX) 32 Wortham (TX) 28   
[projection: Italy (TX) 24-14]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 40 Leakey (TX) 38   
[projection: Leakey (TX) 38-21]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Pottsboro (TX) 23 Pilot Point (TX) 18   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 40-7]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lago Vista (TX) 38 Little River Academy (TX) 34   
[projection: Little River Academy (TX) 27-21]
Rockdale (TX) 38 Troy (TX) 37   
[projection: Troy (TX) 28-27]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lyford (TX) 12 Aransas Pass (TX) 8   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 28-27]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Ballinger (TX) 38 Stanton (TX) 36   
[projection: Ballinger (TX) 31-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Rio Vista (TX) 23 Blooming Grove (TX) 21   
[projection: Rio Vista (TX) 38-34]
Maypearl (TX) 28 Palmer (TX) 27   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 31-6]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Rogers (TX) 22 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 17   
[projection: Rogers (TX) 26-21]
Jarrell (TX) 25 Dublin (TX) 23   
[projection: Jarrell (TX) 35-20]
Marlin (TX) 41 Clifton (TX) 36   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 27-12]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Kennedale (TX) 21 Alvarado (TX) 20   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 42-28]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Navasota (TX) 23 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 60-13]
Sterling (Houston, TX) 25 Washington (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 28-13]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 40 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 36   
[projection: Kashmere (Houston, TX) 48-7]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Wimberley (TX) 16 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 14   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 42-7]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 31   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 31-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 9   
[projection: Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 49-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Burleson (TX) 37 Crowley (TX) 32   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 44-24]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 25 Summit (Arlington, TX) 22   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 34-28]
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 28 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 23   
[projection: Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 42-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Lufkin (TX) 12 Corsicana (TX) 7   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 38-21]
Jacksonville (TX) 27 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 24   
[projection: Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) 52-19]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 27 Yates (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 31-6]
Austin (Houston, TX) 30 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Waltrip (Houston, TX) 38-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Dayton (TX) 41 New Caney (TX) 39   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 38-31]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 18 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 14   
[projection: Ball (Galveston, TX) 21-13]
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 15 Bush (Richmond, TX) 10   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 34-12]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Manor (TX) 24 Connally (Austin, TX) 19   
[projection: Manor (TX) 35-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Cedar Park (TX) 22 East View (Georgetown, TX) 20   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 63-6]
Dripping Springs (TX) 13 Georgetown (TX) 8   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 31-30]
Marble Falls (TX) 42 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 38   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 50-14]
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 30 Leander (TX) 29   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 42-24]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Johnson (Austin, TX) 25 Lanier (Austin, TX) 23   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 50-0]
McCallum (Austin, TX) 22 Travis (Austin, TX) 20   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 42-13]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Floresville (TX) 38 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 42-19]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 16 San Marcos (TX) 15   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 42-31]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 42 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 39   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 35-19]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Porter (Brownsville, TX) 14 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 12   
[projection: Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) 44-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 37 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 34   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 44-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 36 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 48-22]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 12 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 11   
[projection: Keller (TX) 31-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Coppell (TX) 31 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 29   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 31-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grand Prairie (TX) 15 Duncanville (TX) 10   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 31-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Lee (Tyler, TX) 42 Rockwall (TX) 39   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 44-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 38 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 33   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 27-21]
Pflugerville (TX) 13 McNeil (Austin, TX) 10   
[projection: McNeil (Austin, TX) 31-28]
Round Rock (TX) 37 Westwood (Austin, TX) 33   
[projection: Round Rock (TX) 46-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Akins (Austin, TX) 33 Hays (Buda, TX) 30   
[projection: Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 31-19]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Spring (TX) 17 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 15   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 38-13]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bellaire (TX) 32 Chavez (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 38-14]
Reagan (Houston, TX) 22 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Reagan [John H.] (Houston, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Travis (Richmond, TX) 31 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 10 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 5   
[projection: Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 34-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 28 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 38-34]
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 31 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 28   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 27-14]
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 39 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 35   
[projection: Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 42-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Northbrook (Houston, TX) 22 Davis (Houston, TX) 18

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 32 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 27   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 42-28]
Taylor (Katy, TX) 25 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 21   
[projection: Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 28-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
New Braunfels (TX) 12 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 11   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 38-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 18 Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 50-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 29 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 25   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 31-24]
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 31 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 30   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 48-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 10 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 7   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 35-10]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 37 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 36   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 41-31]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 11 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 8   
[projection: St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 41-0]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 11 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 7   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 42-7]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Regents (Austin, TX) 22 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 35-21]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 23 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 18   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 31-19]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 37 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 33   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 35-28]
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 20 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 19   
[projection: Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 42-28]
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 14 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 12   
[projection: Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35-22]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 33 Highlands (Irving, TX) 31

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 21 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 50-3]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 11 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 6 [forfeit]   
[projection: St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 34-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) 28 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Petersburg (TX) 14 Lorenzo (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Santa Anna (TX) 15 Zephyr (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Medina (TX) 39 Eden (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Penelope (TX) 23 Avalon (TX) 21
Coolidge (TX) 14 Bynum (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Savoy (TX) 12 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sanderson (TX) 13 Dell City (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Walnut Springs (TX) 25 Jonesboro (TX) 22
Morgan (TX) 10 Oglesby (TX) 7

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 25 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 37 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 35

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 20 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 17
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 33 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 31 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 26

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 22 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 10 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 9

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 32 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 31

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Jesus Chapel (El Paso, TX) 21 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 17

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 13 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 10

TCAF DIVISION 16 DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) 19 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 14

TCAF DIVISION 36 DISTRICT 31 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 17 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 13
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 18 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 17
DISTRICT 10
TCAF DIVISION 9 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 23 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 19

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) beat River City Christian (San Antonio, TX)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 22 Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) 21
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 37 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 34
Fort Hancock (TX) 25 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 20

SOUTHWEST PREP LARGE PLAYOFFS
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 42 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 7   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 49-10]
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 33 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 35-24]

SOUTHWEST PREP SMALL PLAYOFFS
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 48 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 34-13]
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 33 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 30   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 38-26]