2015 TENNESSEE 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

1A REGION 5
Monterey (TN) 32 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 31   
[projection: Monterey (TN) 40-12]

1A REGION 8
Carver (Memphis, TN) 24 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 21   
[projection: KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 38-31]

2A REGION 7
King Prep (Memphis, TN) 32 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 30
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 34 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 31

5A REGION 4
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 27 Cleveland (TN) 23   
[projection: Cleveland (TN) 35-28]

5A REGION 8
Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 22 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 17   
[projection: Southwind (Memphis, TN) 42-21]

6A REGION 1
Blount (Maryville, TN) 27 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 22   
[projection: Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 31-19]
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 28 Maryville (TN) 25   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 41-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 23 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 18   
[projection: Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 17-16]



Friday, October 2nd

1A REGION 1
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 29 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 26   
[projection: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 52-14]
Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 27 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 22   
[projection: Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 42-3]

1A REGION 2
Coalfield (TN) 24 Harriman (TN) 23   
[projection: Coalfield (TN) 31-21]
Midway (Kingston, TN) 36 Jellico (TN) 31   
[projection: Midway (Kingston, TN) 22-20]
Oneida (TN) 36 Sunbright (TN) 32   
[projection: Oneida (TN) 31-7]

1A REGION 3
Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 30   
[projection: Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 42-10]
Sale Creek (TN) 36 South Pittsburg (TN) 31   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 52-0]
Whitwell (TN) 36 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 34

1A REGION 4
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 41 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 38   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 56-6]
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 31 Fayetteville (TN) 30   
[projection: Fayetteville (TN) 27-20]
Huntland (TN) 18 Cornersville (TN) 15   
[projection: Huntland (TN) 31-19]
Summertown (TN) 20 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 18   
[projection: Richland (Lynnville, TN) 28-17]

1A REGION 5
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 18 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 17   
[projection: Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 40-8]
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 11 Gordonsville (TN) 7   
[projection: Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 21-12]
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 40 Clay County (Celina, TN) 38   
[projection: Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 62-0]

1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) 22 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 17   
[projection: Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 35-22]
McEwen (TN) 14 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 9   
[projection: Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 48-17]
Houston County (Erin, TN) 14 Huntingdon (TN) 13
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 28 Perry County (Linden, TN) 25   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 62-0]

1A REGION 7
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 34 Dresden (TN) 29   
[projection: Dresden (TN) 28-14]
South Fulton (TN) 42 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 39   
[projection: South Fulton (TN) 35-34]
Union City (TN) 35 Greenfield (TN) 31   
[projection: Union City (TN) 63-7]
West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 20 Gleason (TN) 18   
[projection: West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 38-26]

1A REGION 8
Middleton (TN) 19 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) 16   
[projection: Middleton (TN) 28-22]

2A REGION 1
North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 17 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 12
Hampton (TN) 30 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 28   
[projection: Hampton (TN) 42-24]
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 20 Cosby (TN) 15   
[projection: South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 31-27]
Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 10 Cumberland Gap (TN) 5   
[projection: Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 62-0]

2A REGION 2
Oliver Springs (TN) 17 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 13   
[projection: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 48-6]
Tellico Plains (TN) 31 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 28   
[projection: Tellico Plains (TN) 42-19]

2A REGION 3
Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 24 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 19   
[projection: Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 34-7]
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 11 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 10   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 21-20]
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 26 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 25   
[projection: Marion County (Jasper, TN) 40-19]
Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 10 Polk County (Benton, TN) 5   
[projection: Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 28-21]

2A REGION 4
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 27 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 25   
[projection: Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 28-21]
Community (Unionville, TN) 28 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 24   
[projection: Community (Unionville, TN) 38-26]
Watertown (TN) 18 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 15
Eagleville (TN) 40 Westmoreland (TN) 39   
[projection: Westmoreland (TN) 26-7]

2A REGION 5
Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 21 Loretto (TN) 19   
[projection: Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 31-26]
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 28 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 24   
[projection: Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 38-26]
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 33 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 28   
[projection: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 35-21]

2A REGION 6
Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 16 Adamsville (TN) 15   
[projection: Adamsville (TN) 38-6]
Halls (TN) 15 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 13
McKenzie (TN) 12 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 9   
[projection: McKenzie (TN) 34-33]

2A REGION 8
Manassas (Memphis, TN) 41 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 38

3A REGION 1
Pigeon Forge (TN) 15 Elizabethton (TN) 11   
[projection: Elizabethton (TN) 27-21]
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 41 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 38   
[projection: Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 42-28]
Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 20 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 16
Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 19 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 15   
[projection: Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 28-17]

3A REGION 2
McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 29 Alcoa (TN) 27   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 50-6]
Loudon (TN) 28 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 24   
[projection: Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 50-8]
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 14 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 10   
[projection: Roane County (Kingston, TN) 28-17]

3A REGION 3
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 32   
[projection: Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 24-7]
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 28 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 27   
[projection: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 27-26]
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 24 Signal Mountain (TN) 23   
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 31-27]

3A REGION 4
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 20 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 18   
[projection: Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 31-14]
Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 33 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 31   
[projection: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 62-0]
Upperman (Baxter, TN) 13 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 8   
[projection: Upperman (Baxter, TN) 48-22]

3A REGION 5
Stratford (Nashville, TN) 14 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 10   
[projection: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 42-10]
Whites Creek (TN) 13 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 12   
[projection: Whites Creek (TN) 17-15]
Greenbrier (TN) 35 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 30   
[projection: White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 31-21]

3A REGION 6
East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 11 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 9   
[projection: Stewart County (Dover, TN) 38-28]
Fairview (TN) 21 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 17   
[projection: Fairview (TN) 38-19]
Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 38 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 35   
[projection: Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 27-24]

3A REGION 7
Westview (Martin, TN) 29 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 28   
[projection: Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 41-20]
Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) 30 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 28
Milan (TN) 13 Dyersburg (TN) 8   
[projection: Milan (TN) 24-21]
South Gibson (Medina, TN) 23 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 21   
[projection: South Gibson (Medina, TN) 28-24]

3A REGION 8
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 30 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 25
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 21 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 16   
[projection: Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 31-21]
Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 33 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 31   
[projection: Melrose (Memphis, TN) 49-0]

4A REGION 1
Greeneville (TN) 40 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 36   
[projection: Greeneville (TN) 48-7]
Seymour (TN) 12 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 10   
[projection: Seymour (TN) 31-26]
Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 26 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 22   
[projection: Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 28-7]
Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 41 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 36   
[projection: Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 38-6]

4A REGION 2
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 42 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 39   
[projection: Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 52-7]
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 30 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 29   
[projection: Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 35-26]
Union County (Maynardville, TN) 35 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 30   
[projection: Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 62-0]

4A REGION 3
Hixson (TN) 35 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 31   
[projection: Hixson (TN) 21-17]
Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 40 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 35   
[projection: East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 34-21]
Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 41 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 38   
[projection: Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 48-0]

4A REGION 4
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 38 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 37
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 39 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 38   
[projection: Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 44-8]
Page (Franklin, TN) 15 Tullahoma (TN) 14   
[projection: Page (Franklin, TN) 44-0]

4A REGION 5
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 21 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 17
Springfield (TN) 23 Portland (TN) 18   
[projection: Springfield (TN) 31-21]
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 12 White House (TN) 10   
[projection: Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 21-14]

4A REGION 6
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 29 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 24   
[projection: Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 21-13]
Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 33 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 28   
[projection: Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 22-17]
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 21 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 17   
[projection: Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 35-14]

4A REGION 7
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 17 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 14
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 14 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 13   
[projection: Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 28-14]
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 19 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 16   
[projection: Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 19-14]
Lexington (TN) 22 Ripley (TN) 20   
[projection: Lexington (TN) 48-7]

4A REGION 8
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 22 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 19   
[projection: Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 38-6]
Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 35 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 33   
[projection: Millington Central (Millington, TN) 35-10]

5A REGION 1
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 30 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 27   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) 46-19]
Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 19 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 18   
[projection: Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 49-0]
Boone (Gray, TN) 40 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 39   
[projection: Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 38-6]

5A REGION 2
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 13 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 8   
[projection: Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 31-21]
Heritage (Maryville, TN) 17 Powell (TN) 14   
[projection: Heritage (Maryville, TN) 41-31]
West (Knoxville, TN) 25 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 20

5A REGION 3
Lenoir City (TN) 17 Clinton (TN) 14   
[projection: Lenoir City (TN) 35-31]
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 18 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 17   
[projection: Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 42-6]
Oak Ridge (TN) 12 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 9   
[projection: Oak Ridge (TN) 48-6]

5A REGION 4
White County (Sparta, TN) 41 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 37   
[projection: McMinn County (Athens, TN) 28-7]
Soddy Daisy (TN) 32 Ooltewah (TN) 29

5A REGION 5
Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 37 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 35   
[projection: Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 38-27]
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 33 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 28
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 35 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 34   
[projection: Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 26-24]
LaVergne (TN) 34 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 32   
[projection: LaVergne (TN) 42-13]

5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 39 Gallatin (TN) 38   
[projection: Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 38-28]
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 28 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 24   
[projection: Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 52-0]
Hendersonville (TN) 35 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 31   
[projection: Hendersonville (TN) 28-13]
Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 11 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 7

5A REGION 7
West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 32 Brentwood (TN) 27   
[projection: Brentwood (TN) 34-6]
Centennial (Franklin, TN) 40 Clarksville (TN) 35   
[projection: Centennial (Franklin, TN) 31-21]
Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 38 Henry County (Paris, TN) 36   
[projection: Henry County (Paris, TN) 31-10]
Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 21 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 18

5A REGION 8
Brighton (TN) 38 Overton (Memphis, TN) 35
Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 26 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 24   
[projection: Kirby (Memphis, TN) 21-20]
Munford (TN) 42 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 38

6A REGION 1
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 39 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 35   
[projection: Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 31-24]
Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 11 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 7

6A REGION 2
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 20 Smyrna (TN) 15   
[projection: Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 21-13]
Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 11 Cookeville (TN) 8   
[projection: Cookeville (TN) 38-21]
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 10 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 7   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 52-0]
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 16 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 11   
[projection: Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 41-14]

6A REGION 3
Franklin (TN) 20 Antioch (TN) 17   
[projection: Franklin (TN) 27-7]
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 27 Overton (Nashville, TN) 22   
[projection: Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) 24-21]
McGavock (Nashville, TN) 36 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 34   
[projection: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 24-21]
Lebanon (TN) 32 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 28

6A REGION 4
Houston (Germantown, TN) 27 Collierville (TN) 24   
[projection: Collierville (TN) 22-21]
Arlington (TN) 26 Cordova (TN) 25   
[projection: Cordova (TN) 41-31]
Bartlett (TN) 30 Germantown (TN) 29   
[projection: Bartlett (TN) 21-20]
White Station (Memphis, TN) 22 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 20   
[projection: White Station (Memphis, TN) 26-24]

DIVISION II-A
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 12 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 7   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 42-21]
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 17 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 13   
[projection: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 22-14]
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 31 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 30   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 28-14]
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 11 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 6   
[projection: Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 62-8]
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 30 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 27   
[projection: Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 28-6]
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 11 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 9   
[projection: Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 35-28]
St. George's (Collierville, TN) 29 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 27   
[projection: St. George's (Collierville, TN) 52-3]
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 22 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 17   
[projection: University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 62-0]

DIVISION II-AA
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 23 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 18   
[projection: McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 35-34]
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 28 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 26   
[projection: Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) 48-12]
Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 41 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 39   
[projection: Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 28-13]
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 14 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 11   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 35-17]
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 40 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 36   
[projection: Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 44-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 33 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 31   
[projection: Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 62-0]
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 34 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 31   
[projection: King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 44-24]
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 11 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 10   
[projection: Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 31-27]

INTERSTATE
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 10 West Monroe (LA) 7   
[projection: West Monroe (LA) 38-14]

MIDDLE TENNESSEE (8 MAN)
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 24 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 20
St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 14 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 11
Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 33 Christian Community (White House, TN) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View, TN) 35 Middle Tennessee Heat (Mt. Juliet, TN) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 32 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 28



Saturday, October 3rd

INTERSTATE
Middle College (Memphis, TN) 16 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) 15