2015 TENNESSEE 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Carver (Memphis, TN) 12 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 9   

Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 32 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 30
Oak Ridge (TN) 25 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 24   




Friday, September 25th

1A REGION 3
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 11 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 6   


1A REGION 4
Fayetteville (TN) 42 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 39   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 35 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 30   

Summertown (TN) 38 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 33   

Cornersville (TN) 36 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 34   


1A REGION 5
Gordonsville (TN) 38 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 33   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 33 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 28   

Monterey (TN) 35 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 34   


1A REGION 7
Dresden (TN) 14 South Fulton (TN) 11   

Greenfield (TN) 10 Gleason (TN) 9   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 30 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 28   

Union City (TN) 33 Humboldt (TN) 28   


2A REGION 3
Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 39   


2A REGION 4
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 40 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 38   

Eagleville (TN) 14 Watertown (TN) 9   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 11 Westmoreland (TN) 9   


3A REGION 4
Upperman (Baxter, TN) 39 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 38   


3A REGION 7
Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 30 Dyersburg (TN) 29   

Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) 38 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 37   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 25 Milan (TN) 21   


4A REGION 1
Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 23 Seymour (TN) 18   


4A REGION 7
Lexington (TN) 21 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 16
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 28 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 23   

Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 34 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 33   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 32 Ripley (TN) 30   


5A REGION 6
Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 26 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 21   

Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 37 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 33   

Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 21 Gallatin (TN) 16   


5A REGION 7
Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 34 Brentwood (TN) 33   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 10 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 6   

Clarksville (TN) 33 Henry County (Paris, TN) 29   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 29 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 27   


6A REGION 1
Maryville (TN) 17 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 13   


6A REGION 2
Cookeville (TN) 42 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 41   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 19 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 14   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 10 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 7   

Smyrna (TN) 35 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 30   


6A REGION 3
Overton (Nashville, TN) 20 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 15
Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 32 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 29   


6A REGION 4
Collierville (TN) 42 Arlington (TN) 37   

Cordova (TN) 42 Germantown (TN) 37   

Bartlett (TN) 21 White Station (Memphis, TN) 18   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 33 Houston (Germantown, TN) 31

DIVISION II-A
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 30 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 28   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 11 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 9   

Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 28 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 26   


DIVISION II-AA
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 16 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Alcoa (TN) 16 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 13   

Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 31 Clinton (TN) 28   

Page (Franklin, TN) 30 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 28   

Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 22 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 19   

Springfield (TN) 25 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 21   

Washington (Memphis, TN) 41 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 36   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 32 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 28   

Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 17 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 12
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 34 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 32   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 23 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 22   

Signal Mountain (TN) 11 Cleveland (TN) 6   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 31 Coalfield (TN) 28   

Collinwood (TN) 35 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 32   

Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 42 Cosby (TN) 39   

Covington (TN) 37 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 34
East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 35 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 32   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 19 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 17   

Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 19 White County (Sparta, TN) 14   

Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 27 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 22 [forfeit]   

East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 41 Soddy Daisy (TN) 40
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Hixson (TN) 40   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 19 Elizabethton (TN) 16   

Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 34 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 31   

Fairview (TN) 12 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 9   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 40 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 39   

Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 12 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 11   

Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 11 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 8   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 33 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 29   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 31 Greenbrier (TN) 29   

Hampton (TN) 40 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 37   

Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 27 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 24   

Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 36 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 31   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 32 Powell (TN) 31   

Hendersonville (TN) 27 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 24   

Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 21 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 17
McKenzie (TN) 29 Huntingdon (TN) 24   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 14 Huntland (TN) 11   

Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 42 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 39   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 39 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 35   

LaVergne (TN) 18 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 13
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 34 Loretto (TN) 33   

Pigeon Forge (TN) 16 Lenoir City (TN) 15   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 23 Community (Unionville, TN) 21   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 31 Tullahoma (TN) 27   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 25 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 23   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 23 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 18   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 23 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 20   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 27 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 26   

McEwen (TN) 20 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 19   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 19 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 14   

Overton (Memphis, TN) 18 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 13
Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 16 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 12   

Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 26 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 24
Middleton (TN) 11 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 6   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 23 Oliver Springs (TN) 20   

Douglass (Memphis, TN) 12 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 10   

Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 25 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 22   

Munford (TN) 19 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 18
Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 14 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 11   

Oakdale (TN) 18 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 13   

Oneida (TN) 25 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 20   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 17 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 14   

Portland (TN) 36 Lebanon (TN) 35   

Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 16 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 14   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 13 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 12
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 25 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 22   

Greenback (TN) 40 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 36   

Rockwood (TN) 13 Harriman (TN) 8   

Boone (Gray, TN) 20 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 16   

Union County (Maynardville, TN) 17 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 16   

Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 22 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 20   

Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 37 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 33   

Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 42 Sweetwater (TN) 38   

Sale Creek (TN) 37 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 32   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 37 South Pittsburg (TN) 34   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 36 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 34
Antioch (TN) 32 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 30   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 25 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 22   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 34 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 29   

Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) 39 Tellico Plains (TN) 37   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 39 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 38
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 37 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 35   

Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 33 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 28   

Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN) 13 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 10   

Westview (Martin, TN) 36 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 35   

White House (TN) 35 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 34   

Whites Creek (TN) 26 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 24   


INTERSTATE
Belfry (KY) 12 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 8   

Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 8   

Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 18 Byhalia (MS) 15   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 11 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 7   

Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) 20 Jellico (TN) 17   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 40 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 35   

Holly Springs (MS) 35 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 32   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 26 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 24   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 24 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 19
Amory (MS) 30 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 25   

Calhoun City (MS) 15 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 13   

Pineville (KY) 30 Cumberland Gap (TN) 28   

Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 33 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 30   

Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 26 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 25

MIDDLE TENNESSEE (8 MAN)
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 22 St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 19
Middle Tennessee Heat (Mt. Juliet, TN) 27 Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 23
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 24 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 28 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 35 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 31



Saturday, September 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Melrose (Memphis, TN) 29 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 27   


TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Central Baptist (Memphis, TN) 16 Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View, TN) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 15 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 12